Jenson Brooksby
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 3 | 1 | 4 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 3 | 4 | Sep 29, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jenson Brooksby holds a 1–0 lead over Cem Ilkel in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jenson Brooksby leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jenson Brooksby won the 2021 Indian Wells Open first round 7-6(5) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Brooksby | 7-6(5) 6-4 | Cem Ilkel | Match data | Oct 9, 2021* | R128 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Brooksby | #74 | #33 | 1,271 | 1,965 | 79 | 69 | 53.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cem Ilkel | #589 | #144 | 468 | 1,500 | 3 | 17 | 15.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Cem Ilkel | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,492 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | — | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #435 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2021 | 15–7 | 68.2% | #56 | 1,896 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #365 | 1,462 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2022 | 25–22 | 53.2% | #48 | 1,792 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #257 | 1,443 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2023 | 5–2 | 71.4% | #297 | 1,853 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #249 | 1,415 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #283 | 1,418 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2025 | 21–15 | 58.3% | #50 | 1,835 | 0 | 1 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #219 | 1,416 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2026 | 12–21 | 36.4% | #74 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #144 | 1,479 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #378 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #255 | 1,452 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Cem Ilkel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 58.8% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2023 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2025 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 55 | 46 | 101 | 54.5% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | — | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 147/148 of Jenson Brooksby's and 20/20 of Cem Ilkel's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Cem Ilkel | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.4% | 44.6% | 48.4% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 46.0% | 20.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 58.5% | 71.5% | 45.0% | 53.6% | 56.4% | 60.5% | 42.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 53.3% | 50.9% | 43.4% | 54.0% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 26.1% |
| 20 | 2021 | 22/22 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 64.6% | 72.1% | 53.7% | 64.3% | 39.9% | 65.6% | 40.2% | 2016 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 64.4% | 49.2% | 41.4% | 38.2% | 38.3% | 46.1% | 40.8% |
| 21 | 2022 | 46/47 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 65.6% | 65.8% | 52.4% | 56.5% | 43.5% | 61.2% | 38.8% | 2017 | 3/3 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 62.9% | 72.0% | 45.5% | 48.3% | 50.0% | 61.6% | 29.9% |
| 22 | 2023 | 7/7 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 59.7% | 68.5% | 54.2% | 68.8% | 42.7% | 62.9% | 38.5% | 2018 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 56.8% | 69.1% | 45.1% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 58.8% | 29.8% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 67.7% | 69.9% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 62.2% | 25.7% |
| 24 | 2025 | 36/36 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 62.8% | 69.2% | 53.1% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 62.9% | 38.2% | 2020 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 62.5% | 62.4% | 50.8% | 65.0% | 34.7% | 58.2% | 36.0% |
| 25 | 2026 | 33/33 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 67.9% | 66.6% | 50.6% | 51.1% | 36.9% | 61.2% | 36.4% | 2021 | 2/2 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 60.7% | 63.4% | 53.1% | 69.9% | 25.0% | 59.3% | 20.1% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 64.5% | 64.9% | 41.3% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 56.6% | 31.3% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3/3 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 61.7% | 68.4% | 56.2% | 65.3% | 42.9% | 63.7% | 34.0% |
| Career | — | 147/148 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 64.9% | 67.8% | 52.3% | 56.4% | 41.5% | 62.3% | 38.2% | — | 20/20 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 61.7% | 64.0% | 47.3% | 49.1% | 44.6% | 57.7% | 30.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jenson Brooksby | Cem Ilkel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1493 | 101.6 | +0.09 | -2.10 | 0.383 | 35.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1583 | 120.8 | +0.36 | +0.51 | 1.078 | 51.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.13 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1488 | 100.2 | -2.69 | -2.84 | 0.497 | 38.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 20 | 2021 | 1897 | 150.8 | +1.65 | +3.34 | 1.168 | 52.6% | -25 | — | -185 | 63.2% | +0.79 | 2–2 (50%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.58 | 2016 | 1462 | 104.3 | -1.62 | -0.64 | 0.757 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 21 | 2022 | 1793 | 149.6 | -1.78 | +2.16 | 1.002 | 50.2% | +58 | -207 | -84 | 49.5% | +0.01 | 8–4 (67%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +0.46 | 2017 | 1443 | 102.5 | -1.90 | -2.97 | 0.780 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.50 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.10 |
| 22 | 2023 | 1853 | 129.8 | +0.19 | +0.62 | 1.036 | 51.6% | +50 | — | — | 55.6% | +0.56 | 1–0 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.26 | 2018 | 1416 | 95.7 | -3.32 | -0.86 | 0.722 | 43.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1419 | 101.9 | -0.12 | -1.48 | 0.681 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.26 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1835 | 139.8 | -1.08 | +2.56 | 1.031 | 50.2% | -15 | -105 | -67 | 55.2% | +0.03 | 7–6 (54%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | -2.01 | 2020 | 1417 | 104.3 | +0.36 | -2.51 | 0.860 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.01 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1701 | 132.9 | -2.37 | +0.69 | 0.937 | 48.6% | +20 | -60 | +71 | 39.0% | -0.61 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -1.03 | 2021 | 1480 | 110.6 | +2.13 | -2.39 | 0.495 | 42.2% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.33 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.05 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1455 | 95.0 | +1.07 | -1.88 | 0.723 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1452 | 106.2 | -0.07 | -1.39 | 0.937 | 49.4% | +81 | — | — | 57.1% | +0.57 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.20 |
| Career | — | 1965 | 148.8 | -1.09 | +1.98 | 1.013 | 50.2% | +20 | -127 | -53 | 50.8% | 0.00 | 19–15 (56%) | 25–19 (57%) | 105.1 | -2.42 | — | 1500 | 105.3 | -0.71 | -1.91 | 0.722 | 44.5% | +81 | — | — | 19.6% | -1.74 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–5 (0%) | 97.8 | +1.55 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 3 | 1 | 4 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 3 | 4 | Sep 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 11, 2023 | H2H |
| Max Purcell | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nov 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Dimitar Kuzmanov | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nov 9, 2023 | H2H |
| Sebastian Korda | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Vit Kopriva | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 3, 2022 | H2H |