Jeremy Chardy
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 14 | 14 | Feb 10, 2021 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 9 | 10 | Jan 4, 2017 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 5, 2019 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Sep 6, 2015 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 6, 2021 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jeremy Chardy holds a 1–0 lead over Go Soeda in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jeremy Chardy leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Jeremy Chardy won the 2015 U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship second round 6-3 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Chardy | 6-3 6-3 | Go Soeda | Match data | Apr 10, 2015* | R16 | U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Jeremy Chardy | 6-2 6-0 | Go Soeda | Match data | Oct 10, 2010 | Q2 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Chardy | #1,077 | #25 | 1,486 | 1,967 | 293 | 304 | 49.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Go Soeda | #683 | #47 | 888 | 1,709 | 29 | 78 | 27.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jeremy Chardy | Go Soeda | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2006 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #261 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #192 | 1,563 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #302 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2008 | 10–9 | 52.6% | #75 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #188 | 1,462 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2009 | 34–28 | 54.8% | #32 | 1,783 | 0 | 1 | 2007 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #206 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2010 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #45 | 1,829 | 0 | 1 | 2008 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #114 | 1,478 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2011 | 8–18 | 30.8% | #103 | 1,729 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #238 | 1,498 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2012 | 24–20 | 54.5% | #32 | 1,823 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #120 | 1,474 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2013 | 22–25 | 46.8% | #34 | 1,798 | 0 | 1 | 2011 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #120 | 1,566 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2014 | 33–27 | 55.0% | #29 | 1,859 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 10–17 | 37.0% | #60 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2015 | 27–27 | 50.0% | #31 | 1,897 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 6–15 | 28.6% | #103 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2016 | 17–21 | 44.7% | #69 | 1,752 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #99 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2017 | 17–21 | 44.7% | #78 | 1,781 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 6–12 | 33.3% | #132 | 1,653 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2018 | 24–21 | 53.3% | #40 | 1,830 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #126 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2019 | 28–27 | 50.9% | #51 | 1,917 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #150 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2020 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #75 | 1,786 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 20–18 | 52.6% | #107 | 1,794 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #121 | 1,594 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #133 | 1,585 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | 2023 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #519 | 1,733 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jeremy Chardy | Go Soeda | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2008 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2009 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2010 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2011 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2012 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2013 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2014 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2015 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 54.1% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2016 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2017 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2018 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 46.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2019 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2020 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 164 | 171 | 335 | 49.0% | 100 | 99 | 199 | 50.3% | 29 | 34 | 63 | 46.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 24 | 58 | 82 | 29.3% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 591/597 of Jeremy Chardy's and 106/107 of Go Soeda's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jeremy Chardy | Go Soeda | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2006 | 4/4 | 3.8 | 5.5 | 60.9% | 63.7% | 43.3% | 46.2% | 47.8% | 55.6% | 42.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 3/3 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 57.6% | 70.9% | 47.9% | 53.3% | 32.6% | 61.0% | 31.3% | 2005 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 57.5% | 63.4% | 54.6% | 47.2% | 71.4% | 59.6% | 29.6% |
| 21 | 2008 | 19/19 | 10.2 | 5.2 | 62.0% | 75.6% | 51.4% | 58.1% | 39.3% | 66.2% | 32.6% | 2006 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 51.2% | 59.3% | 43.3% | 51.4% | 50.0% | 50.9% | 27.5% |
| 22 | 2009 | 62/62 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 58.9% | 75.0% | 53.0% | 60.5% | 39.4% | 65.8% | 34.5% | 2007 | 3/3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 58.2% | 66.5% | 47.4% | 45.5% | 27.8% | 58.6% | 27.7% |
| 23 | 2010 | 52/52 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 57.7% | 73.6% | 49.1% | 58.1% | 38.6% | 63.2% | 35.9% | 2008 | 4/4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 59.6% | 70.7% | 42.3% | 54.2% | 35.8% | 59.5% | 35.3% |
| 24 | 2011 | 26/26 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 57.2% | 72.5% | 44.6% | 58.5% | 37.2% | 60.6% | 33.1% | 2009 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 58.7% | 62.1% | 39.3% | 48.4% | 71.4% | 52.5% | 29.3% |
| 25 | 2012 | 44/44 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 56.7% | 74.1% | 50.2% | 68.3% | 39.9% | 63.8% | 37.0% | 2010 | 5/5 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 52.7% | 66.1% | 48.6% | 62.2% | 20.2% | 57.8% | 34.4% |
| 26 | 2013 | 47/47 | 8.3 | 5.2 | 60.9% | 73.7% | 49.2% | 61.8% | 37.3% | 64.2% | 34.8% | 2011 | 10/10 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 51.9% | 61.1% | 48.1% | 53.8% | 24.1% | 54.6% | 31.3% |
| 27 | 2014 | 60/60 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 58.9% | 76.2% | 51.5% | 61.6% | 40.3% | 66.0% | 35.5% | 2012 | 26/27 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 52.6% | 67.5% | 49.8% | 46.3% | 43.3% | 59.1% | 37.9% |
| 28 | 2015 | 54/54 | 7.5 | 4.3 | 62.0% | 75.1% | 52.9% | 60.3% | 39.9% | 66.6% | 35.6% | 2013 | 21/21 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 56.6% | 68.8% | 46.3% | 48.9% | 42.5% | 59.2% | 32.3% |
| 29 | 2016 | 38/38 | 8.1 | 5.1 | 59.0% | 74.8% | 49.8% | 54.7% | 45.4% | 64.6% | 37.8% | 2014 | 4/4 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 60.1% | 65.9% | 38.4% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 54.8% | 41.9% |
| 30 | 2017 | 37/38 | 7.8 | 4.3 | 63.2% | 73.3% | 48.9% | 60.4% | 37.1% | 64.5% | 36.1% | 2015 | 18/18 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 57.2% | 68.7% | 47.8% | 53.8% | 25.3% | 59.9% | 32.6% |
| 31 | 2018 | 45/45 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 63.1% | 75.8% | 49.3% | 59.0% | 36.1% | 66.0% | 34.3% | 2016 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 63.2% | 73.3% | 48.6% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 64.2% | 30.8% |
| 32 | 2019 | 55/55 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 62.6% | 73.6% | 48.6% | 63.4% | 39.5% | 64.3% | 34.6% | 2017 | 3/3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 56.6% | 63.5% | 48.8% | 41.3% | 55.0% | 56.9% | 28.5% |
| 33 | 2020 | 7/7 | 8.0 | 5.7 | 60.7% | 70.7% | 43.6% | 54.5% | 24.6% | 60.0% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 33/38 | 6.1 | 4.1 | 62.1% | 69.6% | 48.7% | 53.1% | 47.3% | 61.6% | 33.9% | 2019 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 54.0% | 72.6% | 48.7% | 70.8% | 37.5% | 61.4% | 27.4% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 60.6% | 62.2% | 58.5% | 47.8% | 12.5% | 60.8% | 22.7% |
| 36 | 2023 | 5/5 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 63.6% | 60.5% | 38.6% | 49.4% | 54.0% | 52.0% | 30.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jeremy Chardy | Go Soeda | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2005 | 1511 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2006 | 1547 | 109.6 | -0.01 | -0.38 | 0.953 | 48.3% | — | +18 | — | 54.5% | +0.18 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 1563 | 110.4 | -0.05 | -2.80 | 0.804 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -1.71 | 0–1 | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.03 | 2005 | 1485 | 101.8 | -0.40 | -1.85 | 0.733 | 46.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.17 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | -0.24 |
| 21 | 2008 | 1682 | 127.9 | +1.67 | -2.03 | 0.965 | 49.3% | -129 | +32 | — | 45.6% | +0.05 | 7–1 (88%) | 5–12 (29%) | — | -0.36 | 2006 | 1463 | 107.8 | -1.06 | +0.75 | 0.560 | 39.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.25 |
| 22 | 2009 | 1784 | 150.0 | +2.44 | -0.94 | 1.011 | 50.2% | -58 | +89 | -176 | 51.0% | +0.02 | 11–6 (65%) | 17–14 (55%) | — | -2.59 | 2007 | 1488 | 103.9 | -0.94 | -1.36 | 0.668 | 44.0% | +11 | — | — | 12.5% | -2.25 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.32 |
| 23 | 2010 | 1829 | 151.4 | +0.53 | +0.22 | 0.977 | 49.5% | -15 | -14 | -202 | 46.7% | -0.29 | 6–6 (50%) | 14–9 (61%) | — | -2.43 | 2008 | 1478 | 108.0 | -1.73 | +0.50 | 0.872 | 48.4% | +13 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.03 |
| 24 | 2011 | 1730 | 130.1 | -0.73 | -3.31 | 0.842 | 47.4% | +14 | +22 | — | 34.4% | -1.00 | 1–5 (17%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.53 | 2009 | 1499 | 109.9 | -3.20 | -0.53 | 0.617 | 42.3% | +9 | — | — | 14.3% | -2.29 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.01 |
| 25 | 2012 | 1824 | 146.0 | +0.74 | -0.29 | 1.023 | 50.5% | -35 | -27 | -210 | 52.8% | +0.08 | 5–5 (50%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | +1.81 | 2010 | 1474 | 106.1 | -1.99 | -0.82 | 0.815 | 46.4% | — | — | +51 | 16.7% | -2.08 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.18 |
| 26 | 2013 | 1798 | 148.4 | +0.56 | -0.91 | 0.973 | 49.5% | -1 | -38 | -80 | 48.4% | -0.05 | 6–8 (43%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | +2.11 | 2011 | 1567 | 116.3 | -3.91 | -2.57 | 0.689 | 43.7% | 0 | — | — | 26.9% | -2.08 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.17 |
| 27 | 2014 | 1860 | 155.3 | +2.21 | +0.27 | 1.044 | 50.4% | -17 | -23 | -33 | 52.6% | +0.05 | 10–8 (56%) | 20–20 (50%) | — | +0.64 | 2012 | 1631 | 134.7 | -2.57 | +0.96 | 0.928 | 48.5% | +24 | — | -97 | 39.4% | -0.42 | 3–4 (43%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -0.30 |
| 28 | 2015 | 1897 | 159.6 | +2.09 | +0.92 | 1.065 | 50.9% | -10 | -37 | — | 50.4% | +0.06 | 7–10 (41%) | 13–16 (45%) | — | -0.92 | 2013 | 1701 | 130.6 | -3.36 | -2.47 | 0.791 | 46.1% | +14 | — | — | 30.9% | -1.27 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +0.77 |
| 29 | 2016 | 1753 | 145.0 | +0.78 | +1.08 | 1.065 | 50.9% | -18 | +104 | +1 | 47.4% | +0.14 | 4–6 (40%) | 5–12 (29%) | — | +2.28 | 2014 | 1581 | 111.3 | -0.66 | +0.64 | 0.926 | 48.3% | +29 | — | — | 22.2% | -1.44 | — | 0–1 | — | 0.00 |
| 30 | 2017 | 1781 | 145.1 | +0.66 | +0.08 | 1.015 | 50.0% | +8 | +40 | -55 | 42.2% | -0.40 | 6–6 (50%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -1.26 | 2015 | 1653 | 131.9 | -2.99 | -1.11 | 0.813 | 46.3% | -4 | -213 | — | 32.6% | -1.26 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.52 |
| 31 | 2018 | 1830 | 155.4 | +2.05 | -0.91 | 1.008 | 50.0% | -17 | +15 | -13 | 49.6% | +0.03 | 9–4 (69%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -1.20 | 2016 | 1645 | 110.7 | +1.28 | +0.72 | 0.860 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.01 |
| 32 | 2019 | 1918 | 154.7 | +0.56 | -0.62 | 0.971 | 49.5% | -20 | -38 | -152 | 49.0% | +0.12 | 15–9 (63%) | 14–26 (35%) | — | -2.48 | 2017 | 1604 | 109.6 | -1.95 | -3.50 | 0.662 | 44.4% | +17 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.14 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.31 |
| 33 | 2020 | 1786 | 126.6 | -0.59 | -0.34 | 0.856 | 47.3% | +42 | — | — | 30.0% | -1.05 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | -1.08 | 2018 | 1554 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2021 | 1795 | 146.5 | -0.75 | -1.52 | 0.882 | 48.1% | +76 | -33 | -95 | 46.9% | -0.40 | 12–6 (67%) | 15–8 (65%) | — | -2.92 | 2019 | 1594 | 128.8 | +2.61 | +3.04 | 0.709 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.60 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.19 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1586 | 113.3 | -0.77 | +0.65 | 0.578 | 42.8% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.34 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 36 | 2023 | 1733 | 104.8 | -3.39 | -1.83 | 0.643 | 42.4% | — | — | — | 21.4% | -2.21 | — | — | — | -0.32 | 2021 | 1510 | 95.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1452 | 94.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1967 | 154.7 | +1.06 | -0.45 | 0.988 | 49.7% | -13 | +5 | -91 | 47.8% | -0.12 | 100–82 (55%) | 150–162 (48%) | 102.9 | -1.59 | — | 1709 | 124.4 | -2.51 | -0.78 | 0.803 | 46.3% | +12 | -213 | -53 | 29.7% | -1.30 | 13–16 (45%) | 17–22 (44%) | 99.8 | -0.47 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 14 | 14 | Feb 10, 2021 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 9 | 10 | Jan 4, 2017 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 5, 2019 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Sep 6, 2015 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 6, 2021 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 6, 2016 | H2H |
| Donald Young | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 14, 2015 | H2H |
| Marinko Matosevic | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 26, 2014 | H2H |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 17, 2013 | H2H |
| Juan Martin del Potro | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 28, 2012 | H2H |