Jiri Lehecka
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Apr 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 29, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jiri Lehecka holds a 1–0 lead over Emilio Nava in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jiri Lehecka leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Jiri Lehecka won the 2026 Monte-Carlo Masters first round 7-6(1) 6-7(8) 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Lehecka | 7-6(1) 6-7(8) 6-2 | Emilio Nava | Match data | Apr 6, 2026 | R64 | Monte-Carlo Masters | Masters 1000 | Clay |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Lehecka | #19 | #12 | 2,715 | 2,025 | 129 | 93 | 58.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Emilio Nava | #111 | #74 | 753 | 1,717 | 14 | 33 | 29.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Emilio Nava | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #944 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #323 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 8–16 | 33.3% | #81 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #178 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 29–24 | 54.7% | #31 | 1,773 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #147 | 1,623 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 29–15 | 65.9% | #28 | 1,906 | 0 | 1 | 2024 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #212 | 1,537 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 38–22 | 63.3% | #18 | 1,920 | 0 | 2 | 2025 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #88 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 25–16 | 61.0% | #19 | 1,918 | 0 | 2 | 2026 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #111 | 1,650 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Emilio Nava | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2022 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 65.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2026 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 87 | 59 | 146 | 59.6% | 24 | 23 | 47 | 51.1% | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | — | 9 | 22 | 31 | 29.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 221/223 of Jiri Lehecka's and 47/47 of Emilio Nava's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Emilio Nava | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 68.5% | 64.9% | 23.5% | 33.3% | — | 51.9% | 17.5% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 5.5 | 59.5% | 69.4% | 49.0% | 37.5% | 58.3% | 61.0% | 25.7% |
| 20 | 2022 | 24/24 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 63.8% | 67.4% | 51.0% | 57.4% | 44.0% | 61.4% | 33.9% | 2022 | 5/5 | 6.6 | 5.0 | 58.0% | 69.9% | 36.1% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 54.6% | 30.1% |
| 21 | 2023 | 52/53 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 64.3% | 71.3% | 51.6% | 59.9% | 39.1% | 64.2% | 34.8% | 2023 | 4/4 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 63.9% | 71.0% | 51.9% | 44.2% | 44.3% | 63.4% | 24.4% |
| 22 | 2024 | 44/44 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 76.9% | 51.9% | 70.8% | 35.3% | 67.5% | 34.3% | 2024 | 6/6 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 64.0% | 67.9% | 40.4% | 52.5% | 48.9% | 58.2% | 30.1% |
| 23 | 2025 | 60/60 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 62.7% | 76.7% | 54.1% | 50.1% | 41.3% | 68.0% | 35.0% | 2025 | 12/12 | 8.6 | 4.8 | 61.0% | 75.8% | 49.2% | 60.8% | 37.3% | 64.9% | 34.8% |
| 24 | 2026 | 41/42 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 66.1% | 74.7% | 52.5% | 65.0% | 32.2% | 67.3% | 34.7% | 2026 | 17/17 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 66.6% | 69.5% | 45.1% | 69.1% | 33.2% | 61.5% | 31.8% |
| Career | — | 221/223 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 63.7% | 74.1% | 52.4% | 60.1% | 38.2% | 66.2% | 34.6% | — | 47/47 | 8.3 | 3.9 | 63.5% | 71.0% | 44.9% | 57.9% | 37.8% | 61.2% | 30.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Emilio Nava | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1494 | 99.9 | -1.46 | -3.42 | 0.363 | 37.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.05 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1517 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1518 | 107.4 | -0.96 | -1.19 | 0.658 | 43.7% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.00 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.15 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1638 | 136.5 | -1.36 | -1.31 | 0.878 | 47.9% | -10 | +56 | — | 37.5% | -0.81 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.71 | 2022 | 1574 | 114.5 | -3.80 | -2.94 | 0.663 | 42.2% | +6 | — | — | 26.7% | -2.20 | 1–0 | 2–0 | — | +0.03 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1774 | 146.7 | +0.98 | -0.43 | 0.971 | 49.7% | -31 | -64 | -77 | 53.4% | +0.02 | 8–7 (53%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -1.65 | 2023 | 1624 | 117.4 | -0.46 | -0.19 | 0.667 | 44.3% | +2 | — | — | 36.4% | -1.18 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.46 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1907 | 157.5 | +3.51 | -0.50 | 1.055 | 50.8% | -35 | -101 | — | 60.2% | +0.43 | 10–2 (83%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | +0.22 | 2024 | 1537 | 111.7 | -2.49 | -2.16 | 0.718 | 45.3% | +83 | — | — | 16.7% | -1.50 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.34 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1921 | 158.8 | +3.44 | +0.18 | 1.095 | 51.4% | +3 | -102 | -105 | 59.7% | +0.54 | 8–10 (44%) | 14–13 (52%) | — | -2.65 | 2025 | 1641 | 127.4 | +0.43 | +0.07 | 0.990 | 49.8% | +47 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.23 | 1–2 (33%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | +0.18 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1918 | 149.3 | +2.72 | +0.30 | 1.060 | 51.0% | -11 | -91 | -62 | 57.8% | +0.56 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | -0.19 | 2026 | 1650 | 129.5 | -1.24 | -2.52 | 0.826 | 47.3% | +18 | -14 | — | 36.2% | -0.83 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–10 (23%) | — | -0.86 |
| Career | — | 2025 | 155.0 | +2.22 | -0.24 | 1.023 | 50.4% | -18 | -53 | -82 | 55.4% | +0.24 | 38–27 (58%) | 52–45 (54%) | 110.9 | -2.25 | — | 1717 | 125.8 | -1.17 | -1.62 | 0.797 | 46.5% | +36 | -14 | — | 35.0% | -1.06 | 4–7 (36%) | 12–17 (41%) | 95.8 | -3.30 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Apr 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 29, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Ignacio Buse | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 29, 2026 | H2H |
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Valentin Vacherot | 1 | 0 | 1 | Apr 24, 2026 | H2H |