Player data updated: 2026-09-05 01:51 UTC
Emilio Nava
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Emilio Nava represents the United States on the ATP Tour and is ranked No. 111, having reached a career high of No. 74. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 14–33 and no singles titles.
Singles ranking
111
Career singles high
74 (Mar 16, 2026)
Elo peak
1717 (56th percentile)
Singles record
14–33 (29.8%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$2,190,536
YTD W-L
5–12
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ignacio Buse | 6-7(3) 6-3 5-7 0-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 29, 2026 | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Hamish Stewart | 6-2 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 20, 2026 | Q1 | Eastbourne Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-7(10) 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 25, 2026 | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Pedro Martinez | 6-3 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | May 25, 2026* | Q3 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-2 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | May 20, 2026 | Q2 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Ignacio Buse | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 29, 2026 | H2H |
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Valentin Vacherot | 1 | 0 | 1 | Apr 24, 2026 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 17 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 577 | 944 |
| 2021 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 19 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 665 | 323 |
| 2022 | 20 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2022 | 20 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 323 | 178 |
| 2023 | 21 | Qualifying | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | — | — |
| 2023 | 21 | ATP | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 178 | 147 |
| 2024 | 22 | Qualifying | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | — | — |
| 2024 | 22 | ATP | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 147 | 212 |
| 2025 | 23 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 23 | ATP | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 213 | 88 |
| 2026 | 24 | Qualifying | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | — | — |
| 2026 | 24 | ATP | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 88 | 111 |
| Career | — | 14 | 33 | 47 | 29.8% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2019 | 17 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2021 | 19 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 20 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 20 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2023 | 21 | Qualifying | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% |
| 2023 | 21 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2024 | 22 | Qualifying | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% |
| 2024 | 22 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2025 | 23 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 23 | ATP | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% |
| 2026 | 24 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% |
| Career | — | — | 9 | 22 | 31 | 29.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 14 | 33 | 47 | 29.8% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2019 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2023 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2024 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2025 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% |
| Career | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 8 | 19 | 27 | 29.6% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 14 | 33 | 47 | 29.8% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 17 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 68.5% | 64.9% | 23.5% | 33.3% | — | 51.9% | 17.5% |
| 2021 | 19 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 5.5 | 59.5% | 69.4% | 49.0% | 37.5% | 58.3% | 61.0% | 25.7% |
| 2022 | 20 | 5/5 | 6.6 | 5.0 | 58.0% | 69.9% | 36.1% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 54.6% | 30.1% |
| 2023 | 21 | 4/4 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 63.9% | 71.0% | 51.9% | 44.2% | 44.3% | 63.4% | 24.4% |
| 2024 | 22 | 6/6 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 64.0% | 67.9% | 40.4% | 52.5% | 48.9% | 58.2% | 30.1% |
| 2025 | 23 | 12/12 | 8.6 | 4.8 | 61.0% | 75.8% | 49.2% | 60.8% | 37.3% | 64.9% | 34.8% |
| 2026 | 24 | 17/17 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 66.6% | 69.5% | 45.1% | 69.1% | 33.2% | 61.5% | 31.8% |
| Career | 47/47 | 8.3 | 3.9 | 63.5% | 71.0% | 44.9% | 57.9% | 37.8% | 61.2% | 30.9% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 17 | 1494 | 99.9 | -1.46 | -3.42 | 0.363 | 37.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.05 |
| 2021 | 19 | 1518 | 107.4 | -0.96 | -1.19 | 0.658 | 43.7% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.00 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.15 |
| 2022 | 20 | 1574 | 114.5 | -3.80 | -2.94 | 0.663 | 42.2% | +6 | — | — | 26.7% | -2.20 | 1–0 | 2–0 | — | +0.03 |
| 2023 | 21 | 1624 | 117.4 | -0.46 | -0.19 | 0.667 | 44.3% | +2 | — | — | 36.4% | -1.18 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.46 |
| 2024 | 22 | 1537 | 111.7 | -2.49 | -2.16 | 0.718 | 45.3% | +83 | — | — | 16.7% | -1.50 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.34 |
| 2025 | 23 | 1641 | 127.4 | +0.43 | +0.07 | 0.990 | 49.8% | +47 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.23 | 1–2 (33%) | 4–1 (80%) | 102.0 | +0.18 |
| 2026 | 24 | 1650 | 129.5 | -1.26 | -2.54 | 0.826 | 47.3% | +19 | -14 | — | 36.2% | -0.83 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–10 (23%) | 92.6 | -0.86 |
| Career | 1717 | 125.8 | -1.18 | -1.63 | 0.797 | 46.5% | +36 | -14 | — | 35.0% | -1.06 | 4–7 (36%) | 12–17 (41%) | 95.8 | -3.30 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 19 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 20 | — | — | — | R64 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2023 | 21 | Q3 | — | — | R128 | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2024 | 22 | Q3 | Q1 | Q2 | Q1 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2025 | 23 | Q1 | R64 | Q2 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2026 | 24 | R64 | R128 | R128 | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| W-L | 5–4 (56%) | 4–3 (57%) | 2–3 (40%) | 4–5 (44%) |
15–15 (50%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | IW | MAD | MC | MIA | ITA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2022 | 20 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | R128 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2023 | 21 | — | — | Q2 | R128 | — | R64 | Q2 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2024 | 22 | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | R128 | Q1 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2025 | 23 | R32 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | 6–2 (75%) |
| 2026 | 24 | — | — | R128 | R32 | R64 | R128 | Q1 | 4–5 (44%) |
| W-L | 3–1 (75%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–4 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–5 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) |
18–19 (49%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | MUN | RIO | WAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 17 | R32 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2025 | 23 | — | Q1 | — | R64 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2026 | 24 | — | R32 | R32 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
1–6 (14%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ATL | BUE | DAL | DLB | EAS | HGZ | HKG | MRS | NWP | SDG | STG | WSA | ASB | CAB | MTP | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R64 | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2023 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2024 | 22 | Q1 | — | R32 | R32 | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2025 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | QF | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2026 | 24 | — | R32 | — | — | Q1 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | QF | — | R32 | — | — | 5–5 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–2 (71%) | 0–1 (0%) |
16–17 (48%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Current rank
111
Career high
74
Career-high date
Mar 16, 2026
First Top 100
Jun 1, 2025
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1363 | 1369 | 1364 |
| 2019 | 17 | — | — | — | 583 | 575 | 583 | 575 | 924 | 951 | 968 | 938 | 944 |
| 2020 | 18 | 820 | 698 | 695 | — | — | — | — | 693 | 680 | 662 | 659 | 665 |
| 2021 | 19 | 669 | 637 | 556 | 442 | 443 | 439 | 390 | 385 | 373 | 351 | 321 | 323 |
| 2022 | 20 | 325 | 303 | 312 | 365 | 233 | 233 | 214 | 203 | 177 | 174 | 180 | 178 |
| 2023 | 21 | 180 | 187 | 182 | 173 | 242 | 210 | 189 | 154 | 164 | 148 | 145 | 147 |
| 2024 | 22 | 150 | 134 | 132 | 127 | 126 | 136 | 151 | 172 | 178 | 204 | 214 | 212 |
| 2025 | 23 | 211 | 238 | 164 | 132 | 137 | 119 | 114 | 101 | 92 | 91 | 88 | 88 |
| 2026 | 24 | 89 | 79 | 104 | 116 | 94 | 86 | 97 | 111 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | M1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Walton (active player) | AUS | #74 | 1,701 | 73 | 25 | 48 | 34.2% | $2,525,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2024–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Luca Nardi (active player) | ITA | #67 | 1,666 | 57 | 17 | 40 | 29.8% | $2,406,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2020–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Borna Gojo (active player) | CRO | #72 | 1,766 | 29 | 8 | 21 | 27.6% | $1,599,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jan Choinski (active player) | GBR | #75 | 1,616 | 23 | 5 | 18 | 21.7% | $1,501,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Hugo Dellien (active player) | BOL | #64 | 1,762 | 90 | 26 | 64 | 28.9% | $3,211,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Yunchaokete Bu (active player) | CHN | #64 | 1,618 | 42 | 13 | 29 | 31.0% | $2,024,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Zachary Svajda (active player) | USA | #62 | 1,749 | 51 | 18 | 33 | 35.3% | $2,242,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Norbert Gombos (active player) | SVK | #80 | 1,796 | 69 | 22 | 47 | 31.9% | $2,354,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Yasutaka Uchiyama (active player) | JPN | #78 | 1,664 | 36 | 11 | 25 | 30.6% | $1,926,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Guido Andreozzi (active player) | ARG | #70 | 1,657 | 40 | 12 | 28 | 30.0% | $2,664,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2012–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jesper de Jong (active player) | NED | #71 | 1,767 | 59 | 24 | 35 | 40.7% | $2,588,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Sumit Nagal (active player) | IND | #68 | 1,641 | 44 | 9 | 35 | 20.5% | $1,824,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Emilio Nava?
- Emilio Nava is 24 years old, born on December 2, 2001.
- Which country does Emilio Nava represent?
- Emilio Nava represents United States in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Emilio Nava?
- Emilio Nava is 185 cm / 6'1".
- Is Emilio Nava left-handed or right-handed?
- Emilio Nava plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Emilio Nava won?
- Emilio Nava has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Emilio Nava won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Emilio Nava's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Emilio Nava's highest ATP ranking?
- Emilio Nava's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 74, first achieved on March 16, 2026.
- What is Emilio Nava's career win-loss record?
- Emilio Nava has a career ATP singles record of 14 wins and 33 losses (29.8%).
- How much career prize money has Emilio Nava earned?
- Emilio Nava has earned at least $2,190,536 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Emilio Nava?
- TennisDB records 2018 as Emilio Nava's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Emilio Nava's career appear in TennisDB?
- Emilio Nava appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2019 through 2026.
- On which surface does Emilio Nava have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Emilio Nava's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on hard: 29.0% (9–22).
- Who has Emilio Nava faced most often?
- Emilio Nava's most frequent opponent is Taylor Fritz, with a head-to-head record of 0–3 across 3 meetings.