Jurgen Melzer
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Cilic | 3 | 7 | 10 | May 14, 2014 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jun 20, 2014 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 1 | 7 | 8 | May 6, 2014 | H2H |
| Julien Benneteau | 2 | 6 | 8 | Apr 15, 2014 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 6 | 8 | Mar 29, 2013 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Jurgen Melzer holds a 4–0 lead over Marcos Daniel in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, Jurgen Melzer leads 2–0 on clay and 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jurgen Melzer won the 2009 Bangkok round of 32 6-3 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jurgen Melzer | 6-3 6-2 | Marcos Daniel | Match data | Oct 1, 2009* | R32 | Bangkok | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Jurgen Melzer | 6-7(9) 6-1 8-6 | Marcos Daniel | Match data | Aug 12, 2008* | R64 | Beijing Olympics | Olympics | Hard |
| Jurgen Melzer | 4-6 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-4 | Marcos Daniel | Match data | May 29, 2008* | R64 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Jurgen Melzer | 7-6(2) 6-4 | Marcos Daniel | Match data | Apr 14, 2006* | R16 | U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jurgen Melzer | #1,552 | #8 | 3,055 | 2,017 | 331 | 307 | 51.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Marcos Daniel | #904 | #56 | 942 | 1,645 | 20 | 64 | 23.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jurgen Melzer | Marcos Daniel | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 1999 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #491 | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2000 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #358 | 1,547 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #168 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 10–9 | 52.6% | #91 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 11–18 | 37.9% | #79 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 27–23 | 54.0% | #39 | 1,759 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #236 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2005 | 24–25 | 49.0% | #52 | 1,702 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #169 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2006 | 33–25 | 56.9% | #41 | 1,774 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2007 | 21–24 | 46.7% | #60 | 1,696 | 0 | 1 | 2005 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #94 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2008 | 29–24 | 54.7% | #34 | 1,800 | 0 | 1 | 2006 | 5–16 | 23.8% | #165 | 1,445 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2009 | 35–26 | 57.4% | #28 | 1,927 | 0 | 2 | 2007 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #118 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2010 | 49–25 | 66.2% | #11 | 1,985 | 0 | 3 | 2008 | 6–15 | 28.6% | #87 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2011 | 20–21 | 48.8% | #33 | 1,797 | 0 | 3 | 2009 | 6–12 | 33.3% | #87 | 1,602 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2012 | 18–23 | 43.9% | #29 | 1,755 | 0 | 4 | 2010 | 2–10 | 16.7% | #96 | 1,498 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2013 | 25–23 | 52.1% | #27 | 1,826 | 0 | 5 | 2011 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #904 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2014 | 14–20 | 41.2% | #113 | 1,757 | 0 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2015 | 9–11 | 45.0% | #155 | 1,750 | 0 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2016 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #306 | 1,769 | 0 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #186 | 1,731 | 0 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2018 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #288 | 1,708 | 0 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jurgen Melzer | Marcos Daniel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 1999 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2000 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2002 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2003 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2006 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2007 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2005 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2008 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2009 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 55.9% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2010 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 65.1% | 17 | 8 | 25 | 68.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2011 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2012 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2013 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 59.4% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2014 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2015 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 168 | 168 | 336 | 50.0% | 120 | 101 | 221 | 54.3% | 38 | 33 | 71 | 53.5% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | 1 | 23 | 24 | 4.2% | 18 | 35 | 53 | 34.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 625/638 of Jurgen Melzer's and 83/84 of Marcos Daniel's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jurgen Melzer | Marcos Daniel | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 1999 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 8.5 | 40.6% | 59.2% | 42.2% | 56.1% | 65.6% | 49.1% | 37.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2000 | 3/3 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 55.6% | 64.6% | 51.8% | 38.5% | 30.3% | 59.7% | 34.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 1/2 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 59.4% | 75.4% | 41.0% | 60.0% | 18.2% | 61.5% | 38.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 18/19 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 58.9% | 72.7% | 48.0% | 53.1% | 40.9% | 62.5% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 29/29 | 6.7 | 4.7 | 56.8% | 67.4% | 44.1% | 58.3% | 41.9% | 57.1% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 49/50 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 58.1% | 72.6% | 49.1% | 63.9% | 46.6% | 62.8% | 38.1% | 2002 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 49.3% | 62.2% | 52.6% | 81.3% | 100.0% | 57.3% | 29.1% |
| 24 | 2005 | 49/49 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 59.8% | 68.4% | 49.9% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 60.8% | 36.7% | 2003 | 4/4 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 64.4% | 64.1% | 42.5% | 61.3% | 58.8% | 55.9% | 34.7% |
| 25 | 2006 | 57/58 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 60.9% | 69.3% | 52.3% | 62.2% | 44.8% | 62.5% | 39.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2007 | 44/45 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 63.0% | 67.4% | 49.9% | 58.3% | 45.1% | 61.2% | 36.4% | 2005 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 59.2% | 60.5% | 53.6% | 73.1% | 31.3% | 57.6% | 27.0% |
| 27 | 2008 | 49/53 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 61.7% | 71.5% | 54.4% | 57.6% | 37.8% | 65.0% | 35.3% | 2006 | 21/21 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 65.0% | 62.3% | 45.2% | 43.5% | 49.4% | 57.0% | 34.8% |
| 28 | 2009 | 61/61 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 59.4% | 73.4% | 52.3% | 58.8% | 41.0% | 64.9% | 37.0% | 2007 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 59.0% | 59.3% | 35.3% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 29.6% |
| 29 | 2010 | 72/74 | 6.3 | 2.4 | 61.1% | 72.2% | 54.7% | 59.9% | 45.7% | 65.3% | 37.3% | 2008 | 20/21 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 60.8% | 68.3% | 48.5% | 58.7% | 29.8% | 60.7% | 32.9% |
| 30 | 2011 | 41/41 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 62.8% | 68.9% | 50.9% | 51.6% | 40.0% | 62.1% | 38.3% | 2009 | 18/18 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 59.6% | 68.5% | 50.4% | 53.1% | 45.6% | 61.3% | 30.7% |
| 31 | 2012 | 40/41 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 61.9% | 69.0% | 52.4% | 52.4% | 48.1% | 62.4% | 34.8% | 2010 | 12/12 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 59.2% | 68.8% | 40.5% | 54.2% | 48.6% | 56.6% | 32.0% |
| 32 | 2013 | 48/48 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 65.4% | 67.2% | 49.9% | 56.8% | 33.7% | 61.1% | 35.8% | 2011 | 3/3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 63.2% | 39.2% | 22.9% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 32.7% | 29.7% |
| 33 | 2014 | 34/34 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 65.4% | 67.2% | 50.5% | 54.5% | 36.3% | 61.2% | 37.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2015 | 20/20 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 61.0% | 67.3% | 49.3% | 60.5% | 41.5% | 60.4% | 36.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2016 | 6/6 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 67.4% | 66.9% | 44.8% | 60.6% | 51.9% | 59.3% | 40.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2017 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 74.8% | 56.6% | 53.6% | 22.2% | 75.0% | 55.9% | 31.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2018 | 1/2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 79.3% | 72.5% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 69.0% | 27.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 625/638 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 61.2% | 69.8% | 51.0% | 58.0% | 42.8% | 62.4% | 36.8% | — | 83/84 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 61.4% | 65.2% | 45.5% | 51.9% | 42.3% | 57.7% | 32.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jurgen Melzer | Marcos Daniel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 1999 | 1518 | 108.7 | -0.28 | +0.62 | 0.727 | 43.2% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.60 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2000 | 1548 | 113.7 | -1.47 | -0.74 | 0.846 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 22.2% | -1.22 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 1551 | 105.3 | +1.50 | -1.19 | 1.001 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 40.0% | +0.20 | 1–0 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 1660 | 130.8 | +0.42 | -0.51 | 0.980 | 49.6% | -48 | -49 | — | 50.0% | -0.07 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 1583 | 111.1 | -3.51 | -2.06 | 0.807 | 46.5% | -20 | -56 | +87 | 39.0% | -0.66 | 8–3 (73%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | +0.49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 1760 | 142.0 | +0.13 | +1.60 | 1.023 | 50.6% | -26 | -102 | -105 | 52.7% | +0.22 | 8–8 (50%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | -0.06 | 2002 | 1485 | 92.6 | -1.32 | -3.35 | 0.682 | 45.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.18 |
| 24 | 2005 | 1702 | 137.8 | -0.93 | +0.15 | 0.938 | 49.4% | -35 | +36 | -24 | 50.0% | -0.11 | 10–12 (45%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.88 | 2003 | 1505 | 109.2 | -2.90 | -0.82 | 0.787 | 46.9% | — | — | — | 36.4% | -0.82 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.36 |
| 25 | 2006 | 1774 | 133.3 | +0.02 | +1.44 | 1.047 | 51.0% | -104 | +59 | -110 | 52.9% | +0.07 | 11–13 (46%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -0.50 | 2004 | 1500 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2007 | 1696 | 137.3 | -1.21 | +0.32 | 0.940 | 48.9% | -11 | +74 | — | 48.1% | -0.22 | 9–7 (56%) | 7–11 (39%) | — | +0.10 | 2005 | 1521 | 115.5 | +1.61 | +4.56 | 0.637 | 44.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.60 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.44 |
| 27 | 2008 | 1800 | 138.7 | +1.21 | -0.83 | 1.009 | 50.0% | -22 | -35 | -116 | 52.4% | +0.11 | 13–8 (62%) | 13–15 (46%) | — | +0.86 | 2006 | 1445 | 121.5 | -3.69 | -2.29 | 0.809 | 46.3% | -8 | +103 | — | 31.9% | -1.11 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.06 |
| 28 | 2009 | 1927 | 151.7 | +1.63 | +0.96 | 1.054 | 50.8% | -29 | -86 | -117 | 55.1% | +0.14 | 8–8 (50%) | 14–8 (64%) | — | -1.10 | 2007 | 1518 | 113.4 | -0.91 | -2.00 | 0.586 | 38.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.09 |
| 29 | 2010 | 1986 | 158.2 | +2.39 | +1.03 | 1.076 | 51.1% | -20 | -6 | -97 | 59.0% | +0.57 | 15–7 (68%) | 19–21 (48%) | — | +1.32 | 2008 | 1510 | 113.6 | -1.79 | -3.23 | 0.835 | 47.0% | -113 | +95 | — | 31.9% | -1.11 | 1–4 (20%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.25 |
| 30 | 2011 | 1797 | 152.8 | -0.17 | +0.99 | 1.011 | 50.3% | +17 | +143 | +139 | 52.0% | +0.28 | 4–6 (40%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +1.81 | 2009 | 1602 | 132.8 | -1.64 | -3.70 | 0.794 | 46.6% | -199 | +110 | — | 31.7% | -1.20 | 1–1 | 4–1 (80%) | — | -0.60 |
| 31 | 2012 | 1755 | 145.9 | -0.78 | -0.89 | 0.925 | 48.7% | +20 | +103 | +111 | 44.8% | -0.47 | 9–7 (56%) | 13–7 (65%) | — | +1.18 | 2010 | 1499 | 111.5 | -3.07 | -3.09 | 0.739 | 45.5% | -106 | +119 | -65 | 26.7% | -1.43 | 0–3 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.32 |
| 32 | 2013 | 1827 | 141.2 | -1.23 | -0.76 | 0.919 | 48.3% | +22 | -130 | +72 | 47.5% | -0.28 | 10–6 (63%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | +2.36 | 2011 | 1485 | 99.5 | -5.19 | -0.62 | 0.441 | 32.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.23 |
| 33 | 2014 | 1757 | 141.1 | -1.73 | +1.12 | 0.955 | 49.1% | +3 | -5 | +127 | 41.2% | -0.46 | 6–7 (46%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -1.34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2015 | 1750 | 127.3 | -2.36 | -0.42 | 0.914 | 48.8% | +47 | -54 | — | 44.7% | -0.40 | 1–1 | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2016 | 1770 | 130.7 | -0.27 | +1.24 | 0.995 | 50.5% | +16 | -37 | — | 60.0% | +0.13 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 | — | -0.56 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2017 | 1732 | 123.5 | +3.00 | +7.41 | 0.704 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.75 | — | — | — | -0.44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2018 | 1708 | 119.9 | -1.35 | +6.34 | 0.890 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 100.0% | +1.50 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2019 | 1689 | 101.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2017 | 147.6 | -0.10 | +0.36 | 0.981 | 49.7% | -14 | -4 | -12 | 50.4% | -0.03 | 116–99 (54%) | 134–143 (48%) | 100.2 | +0.42 | — | 1646 | 121.4 | -2.49 | -2.65 | 0.767 | 45.7% | -111 | +104 | -65 | 29.1% | -1.30 | 3–12 (20%) | 11–11 (50%) | 94.2 | -1.01 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Cilic | 3 | 7 | 10 | May 14, 2014 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jun 20, 2014 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 1 | 7 | 8 | May 6, 2014 | H2H |
| Julien Benneteau | 2 | 6 | 8 | Apr 15, 2014 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 6 | 8 | Mar 29, 2013 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Massu | 2 | 3 | 5 | Apr 18, 2008 | H2H |
| Jurgen Melzer | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 1, 2009 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 19, 2011 | H2H |
| Julien Benneteau | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2009 | H2H |
| Taylor Dent | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 22, 2009 | H2H |