Kei Nishikori
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 20 | 22 | Sep 5, 2021 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 10 | 6 | 16 | Sep 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 2 | 12 | 14 | Apr 23, 2021 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 10 | 4 | 14 | May 17, 2017 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 7 | 4 | 11 | Aug 4, 2021 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Kei Nishikori holds a 3–0 lead over Matthew Ebden in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Kei Nishikori leads 2–0 on hard courts and 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Kei Nishikori won the 2014 Brisbane International second round 6-2 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kei Nishikori | 6-2 6-4 | Matthew Ebden | Match data | Jan 3, 2014* | R16 | Brisbane International | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Kei Nishikori | 6-2 6-4 6-3 | Matthew Ebden | Match data | Jun 26, 2013* | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Kei Nishikori | 3-6 1-6 6-4 6-1 6-1 | Matthew Ebden | Match data | Jan 19, 2012* | R64 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kei Nishikori | #481 | #4 | 6,385 | 2,275 | 436 | 232 | 65.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Matthew Ebden | #970 | #39 | 1,134 | 1,849 | 75 | 129 | 36.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Kei Nishikori | Matthew Ebden | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2007 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #286 | 1,576 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 16–11 | 59.3% | #63 | 1,758 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #418 | 1,723 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #98 | 1,735 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 32–22 | 59.3% | #25 | 1,923 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | 35–18 | 66.0% | #19 | 2,007 | 0 | 2 | 2010 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #196 | 1,526 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2013 | 34–19 | 64.2% | #17 | 1,946 | 0 | 3 | 2011 | 10–10 | 50.0% | #86 | 1,762 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 52–15 | 77.6% | #5 | 2,211 | 0 | 7 | 2012 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #105 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 51–17 | 75.0% | #8 | 2,153 | 0 | 10 | 2013 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #68 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2016 | 57–21 | 73.1% | #5 | 2,183 | 0 | 11 | 2014 | 5–21 | 19.2% | #231 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2017 | 30–14 | 68.2% | #22 | 2,080 | 0 | 11 | 2015 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #105 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2018 | 43–21 | 67.2% | #9 | 2,107 | 0 | 11 | 2016 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #698 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2019 | 29–14 | 67.4% | #13 | 2,002 | 0 | 12 | 2017 | 9–7 | 56.2% | #76 | 1,739 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2020 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #41 | 1,912 | 0 | 12 | 2018 | 19–22 | 46.3% | #46 | 1,790 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2021 | 27–16 | 62.8% | #47 | 1,978 | 0 | 12 | 2019 | 5–16 | 23.8% | #244 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2023 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #352 | 1,968 | 0 | 12 | 2021 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #237 | 1,591 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | 2024 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #106 | 1,871 | 0 | 12 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #740 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | 2025 | 9–9 | 50.0% | #156 | 1,814 | 0 | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #481 | 1,770 | 0 | 12 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,526 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Kei Nishikori | Matthew Ebden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2007 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 61.1% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 65.6% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2010 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2013 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 64.9% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2011 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 37 | 11 | 48 | 77.1% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2012 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 25 | 2015 | 33 | 12 | 45 | 73.3% | 14 | 3 | 17 | 82.4% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2013 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2016 | 40 | 15 | 55 | 72.7% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2014 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 27 | 2017 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 71.4% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2015 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 28 | 2018 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 65.9% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2016 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 2017 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 30 | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 31 | 2021 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2019 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 33 | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2022 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 35 | 2025 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 288 | 151 | 439 | 65.6% | 107 | 53 | 160 | 66.9% | 41 | 28 | 69 | 59.4% | — | 55 | 89 | 144 | 38.2% | 1 | 14 | 15 | 6.7% | 19 | 26 | 45 | 42.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 643/668 of Kei Nishikori's and 203/203 of Matthew Ebden's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Kei Nishikori | Matthew Ebden | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2007 | 8/8 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 58.6% | 69.8% | 47.8% | 60.4% | 48.1% | 60.9% | 35.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 25/27 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 59.9% | 69.1% | 50.9% | 57.2% | 45.4% | 61.8% | 37.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 9/9 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 53.7% | 64.6% | 49.4% | 39.4% | 45.3% | 57.3% | 37.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 12/12 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 60.3% | 64.3% | 43.5% | 45.8% | 23.0% | 56.4% | 33.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 54/54 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 60.7% | 68.5% | 52.4% | 59.5% | 39.7% | 62.0% | 38.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | 48/53 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 62.6% | 70.0% | 53.6% | 55.2% | 39.9% | 63.6% | 41.4% | 2010 | 3/3 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 66.7% | 72.6% | 58.1% | 64.3% | 61.7% | 67.6% | 31.2% |
| 23 | 2013 | 53/53 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 62.3% | 68.9% | 52.2% | 55.7% | 47.2% | 62.6% | 40.6% | 2011 | 20/20 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 61.6% | 72.0% | 47.9% | 47.2% | 36.9% | 63.0% | 35.9% |
| 24 | 2014 | 66/67 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 60.6% | 73.4% | 53.9% | 63.1% | 42.6% | 65.6% | 39.9% | 2012 | 38/38 | 5.4 | 4.1 | 62.3% | 68.9% | 44.8% | 52.5% | 33.0% | 59.8% | 34.5% |
| 25 | 2015 | 66/68 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 59.6% | 74.7% | 54.5% | 62.3% | 44.7% | 66.6% | 39.3% | 2013 | 15/15 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 56.5% | 73.1% | 45.0% | 50.4% | 30.9% | 61.0% | 34.2% |
| 26 | 2016 | 71/78 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 61.0% | 72.3% | 53.9% | 64.1% | 47.7% | 65.1% | 40.2% | 2014 | 26/26 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 57.7% | 68.5% | 39.2% | 44.0% | 37.7% | 55.6% | 32.2% |
| 27 | 2017 | 43/44 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 62.3% | 71.9% | 53.3% | 64.2% | 45.5% | 64.9% | 40.7% | 2015 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 5.0 | 58.8% | 71.7% | 51.1% | 63.2% | 44.0% | 62.9% | 32.2% |
| 28 | 2018 | 64/64 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 60.0% | 71.3% | 55.9% | 60.0% | 44.8% | 65.2% | 37.8% | 2016 | 4/4 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 53.6% | 51.5% | 39.7% | 44.0% | 45.5% | 46.2% | 25.6% |
| 29 | 2019 | 43/43 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 63.6% | 70.1% | 54.2% | 51.2% | 45.0% | 64.3% | 40.9% | 2017 | 16/16 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 64.7% | 71.6% | 47.8% | 54.0% | 39.3% | 63.1% | 38.2% |
| 30 | 2020 | 6/6 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 63.5% | 62.2% | 50.7% | 57.8% | 31.4% | 58.0% | 37.8% | 2018 | 41/41 | 7.5 | 5.3 | 59.7% | 72.5% | 50.1% | 59.9% | 42.6% | 63.3% | 35.2% |
| 31 | 2021 | 37/43 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 64.2% | 65.6% | 55.3% | 57.2% | 45.2% | 62.0% | 38.5% | 2019 | 21/21 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 59.8% | 71.7% | 42.0% | 54.0% | 46.1% | 59.9% | 35.6% |
| 33 | 2023 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 67.5% | 73.8% | 53.6% | 52.8% | 16.7% | 67.2% | 29.9% | 2021 | 11/11 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 62.6% | 71.7% | 48.9% | 64.3% | 49.0% | 62.5% | 34.1% |
| 34 | 2024 | 15/16 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 66.6% | 66.7% | 55.0% | 58.6% | 39.7% | 62.7% | 36.1% | 2022 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 69.2% | 83.3% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 74.4% | 27.4% |
| 35 | 2025 | 18/18 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 65.6% | 68.6% | 47.6% | 53.2% | 35.9% | 61.9% | 35.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 60.0% | 72.0% | 55.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | 64.0% | 32.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 643/668 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 61.5% | 70.5% | 53.3% | 58.6% | 43.3% | 63.8% | 39.1% | — | 203/204 | 5.8 | 4.7 | 60.4% | 70.7% | 46.0% | 53.2% | 39.6% | 60.8% | 34.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Kei Nishikori | Matthew Ebden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2007 | 1576 | 116.9 | -2.68 | -0.02 | 0.904 | 48.6% | +35 | — | — | 38.9% | -0.83 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 1758 | 125.8 | -0.30 | +0.72 | 0.981 | 49.7% | +19 | — | -131 | 50.8% | -0.10 | 8–2 (80%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 1724 | 129.5 | -3.16 | +1.29 | 0.884 | 47.6% | +12 | — | — | 35.3% | -1.06 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.98 | 2007 | 1500 | 97.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1735 | 129.7 | -2.46 | -1.12 | 0.757 | 44.8% | +5 | — | -69 | 25.9% | -1.74 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | -1.08 | 2008 | 1486 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 1923 | 151.1 | -0.10 | +1.28 | 1.007 | 50.3% | +11 | -301 | -200 | 53.4% | +0.20 | 14–3 (82%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | +0.32 | 2009 | 1490 | 102.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | 2007 | 156.0 | +1.03 | +3.76 | 1.139 | 52.0% | +15 | -248 | -162 | 59.8% | +0.79 | 15–4 (79%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +1.94 | 2010 | 1526 | 117.9 | +1.93 | +0.66 | 0.965 | 49.8% | +20 | — | — | 28.6% | -0.57 | — | — | — | -0.49 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1946 | 158.7 | -0.22 | +3.58 | 1.086 | 51.5% | +28 | -64 | -111 | 62.7% | +0.75 | 6–4 (60%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | +3.21 | 2011 | 1762 | 127.8 | +1.26 | -1.35 | 0.971 | 49.6% | -32 | — | -47 | 44.4% | -0.42 | 4–1 (80%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.59 |
| 24 | 2014 | 2211 | 173.9 | +2.73 | +4.62 | 1.162 | 52.6% | +18 | -194 | -285 | 68.2% | +1.09 | 21–2 (91%) | 19–10 (66%) | — | -0.99 | 2012 | 1645 | 128.5 | -2.57 | -1.66 | 0.858 | 47.3% | +15 | -179 | +28 | 39.8% | -0.69 | 9–5 (64%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.07 |
| 25 | 2015 | 2153 | 175.0 | +2.66 | +4.32 | 1.175 | 52.6% | +22 | +6 | -165 | 69.5% | +1.23 | 17–6 (74%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | +2.30 | 2013 | 1635 | 122.7 | -1.51 | -1.64 | 0.876 | 47.9% | +18 | — | — | 31.6% | -1.24 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.71 |
| 26 | 2016 | 2183 | 179.2 | +2.13 | +4.67 | 1.151 | 52.6% | +16 | +25 | -149 | 69.4% | +1.15 | 14–5 (74%) | 16–9 (64%) | — | -1.29 | 2014 | 1540 | 122.0 | -6.43 | -2.74 | 0.726 | 44.3% | +30 | -112 | +36 | 26.2% | -1.63 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -0.48 |
| 27 | 2017 | 2080 | 165.7 | +1.81 | +4.17 | 1.159 | 52.4% | +66 | +70 | -116 | 63.6% | +0.88 | 12–5 (71%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | -0.06 | 2015 | 1631 | 122.0 | -2.35 | -0.31 | 0.869 | 48.1% | -24 | — | +48 | 30.0% | -0.35 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–6 (0%) | — | +0.22 |
| 28 | 2018 | 2107 | 171.3 | +1.83 | +2.94 | 1.086 | 51.5% | +11 | +66 | -54 | 62.6% | +0.63 | 12–5 (71%) | 17–5 (77%) | — | -1.99 | 2016 | 1573 | 113.0 | -4.76 | -3.67 | 0.476 | 37.3% | -25 | — | — | 12.5% | -3.13 | — | — | — | +0.28 |
| 29 | 2019 | 2002 | 158.4 | +0.34 | +4.57 | 1.145 | 52.3% | +1 | +149 | +96 | 62.7% | +0.73 | 8–6 (57%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | +1.02 | 2017 | 1739 | 127.4 | -1.27 | +2.03 | 1.034 | 50.6% | -69 | — | +46 | 50.0% | +0.21 | 5–1 (83%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | +1.33 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1913 | 109.6 | -1.35 | -0.42 | 0.900 | 47.5% | — | +89 | — | 42.1% | -0.95 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.14 | 2018 | 1791 | 148.3 | -0.68 | +0.04 | 0.958 | 49.3% | -42 | — | +64 | 47.1% | -0.21 | 6–6 (50%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | -0.04 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1978 | 161.2 | -0.40 | +2.72 | 1.013 | 50.2% | +38 | +96 | +56 | 55.2% | +0.23 | 14–7 (67%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -2.26 | 2019 | 1654 | 126.9 | -3.44 | +0.06 | 0.888 | 47.9% | +33 | — | +98 | 33.3% | -0.87 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.35 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1631 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 1968 | 114.7 | +1.39 | +0.98 | 0.912 | 49.4% | +49 | — | — | 66.7% | -0.17 | — | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.03 | 2021 | 1592 | 115.4 | +0.31 | -1.06 | 0.910 | 49.0% | +57 | — | — | 61.9% | +0.67 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | +0.15 |
| 34 | 2024 | 1872 | 134.6 | -0.60 | +0.92 | 0.967 | 49.3% | +66 | +121 | — | 45.0% | -0.42 | 4–2 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.17 | 2022 | 1527 | 96.8 | -2.43 | +2.78 | 1.068 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.25 |
| 35 | 2025 | 1814 | 129.1 | -1.20 | -0.68 | 0.924 | 48.6% | +64 | +99 | — | 47.6% | -0.24 | 6–2 (75%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -1.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | 1771 | 106.9 | +1.54 | -0.54 | 0.889 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.60 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.11 | 2024 | 1527 | 107.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.50 | — | — | — | -0.17 |
| Career | — | 2275 | 168.2 | +0.96 | +3.18 | 1.082 | 51.3% | +23 | -11 | -121 | 60.7% | +0.61 | 156–57 (73%) | 136–94 (59%) | 115.6 | -0.18 | — | 1849 | 131.9 | -2.03 | -0.86 | 0.881 | 47.9% | -1 | -137 | +45 | 39.0% | -0.67 | 33–31 (52%) | 29–43 (40%) | 97.8 | +0.25 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 20 | 22 | Sep 5, 2021 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 10 | 6 | 16 | Sep 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 2 | 12 | 14 | Apr 23, 2021 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 10 | 4 | 14 | May 17, 2017 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 7 | 4 | 11 | Aug 4, 2021 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 20, 2019 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 9, 2019 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Jeremy Chardy | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 16, 2018 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 17, 2021 | H2H |