H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Kenny De Schepper vs Pablo Andujar

Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Kenny De Schepper vs Pablo Andujar.

France Age 39 Left-Handed 203 cm / 6'8"
H2H
0 0
0 main draw meetings
ESP Age 40 Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Pablo Andujar #57 6-2 6-0 Kenny De Schepper #102 Match data Apr 14, 2013 Q1 Q Monte-Carlo Masters Masters 1000 Clay

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Kenny De Schepper #713 #62 737 1,741 27 61 30.7% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pablo Andujar #1,102 #32 1,205 1,862 164 241 40.5% 0 0 0 0 4 4

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Kenny De Schepper Pablo Andujar
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
21 2007 3–4 42.9% #146 1,641 0 0
22 2008 3–6 33.3% #101 1,603 0 0
23 2009 1–12 7.7% #160 1,527 0 0
24 2011 0–2 0.0% #139 1,511 0 0 2010 8–8 50.0% #71 1,703 0 0
25 2012 1–4 20.0% #119 1,652 0 0 2011 25–28 47.2% #46 1,681 0 1
26 2013 9–15 37.5% #84 1,621 0 0 2012 19–29 39.6% #42 1,647 0 2
27 2014 7–19 26.9% #106 1,671 0 0 2013 18–31 36.7% #48 1,722 0 2
28 2015 4–10 28.6% #148 1,708 0 0 2014 23–22 51.1% #41 1,828 0 3
29 2016 1–5 16.7% #162 1,617 0 0 2015 16–22 42.1% #64 1,789 0 3
30 2017 5–4 55.6% #159 1,648 0 0 2016 1–7 12.5% #432 1,639 0 3
31 2018 0–2 0.0% #197 1,567 0 0
32 2018 7–7 50.0% #82 1,659 0 4
33 2019 15–18 45.5% #64 1,722 0 4
34 2020 4–12 25.0% #60 1,627 0 4
35 2021 12–18 40.0% #91 1,739 0 4
36 2022 9–13 40.9% #121 1,622 0 4
37 2023 0–4 0.0% #1102 1,519 0 4

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Kenny De Schepper Pablo Andujar
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
21 2007 3 4 7 42.9%
22 2008 0 2 2 0.0% 3 4 7 42.9%
23 2009 0 2 2 0.0% 1 7 8 12.5% 0 3 3 0.0%
24 2011 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2010 1 2 3 33.3% 7 6 13 53.8%
25 2012 0 2 2 0.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 2011 3 11 14 21.4% 22 14 36 61.1% 0 3 3 0.0%
26 2013 3 6 9 33.3% 1 5 6 16.7% 5 4 9 55.6% 2012 8 16 24 33.3% 11 11 22 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
27 2014 2 8 10 20.0% 3 8 11 27.3% 2 3 5 40.0% 2013 6 15 21 28.6% 12 14 26 46.2% 0 2 2 0.0%
28 2015 2 5 7 28.6% 1 3 4 25.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 2014 8 12 20 40.0% 15 9 24 62.5% 0 1 1 0.0%
29 2016 1 2 3 33.3% 0 3 3 0.0% 2015 2 9 11 18.2% 12 10 22 54.5% 2 3 5 40.0%
30 2017 4 3 7 57.1% 1 1 2 50.0% 2016 1 4 5 20.0% 0 3 3 0.0%
31 2018 0 2 2 0.0%
32 2018 0 1 1 0.0% 7 6 13 53.8%
33 2019 6 10 16 37.5% 9 7 16 56.3% 0 1 1 0.0%
34 2020 1 7 8 12.5% 3 5 8 37.5%
35 2021 4 8 12 33.3% 7 8 15 46.7% 1 2 3 33.3%
36 2022 4 4 8 50.0% 5 8 13 38.5% 0 1 1 0.0%
37 2023 0 2 2 0.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
Career 12 29 41 29.3% 6 20 26 23.1% 9 12 21 42.9% 44 105 149 29.5% 117 118 235 49.8% 3 18 21 14.3%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 87/88 of Kenny De Schepper's and 400/405 of Pablo Andujar's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Kenny De Schepper Pablo Andujar
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
21 —/— 2007 7/7 0.7 1.9 66.3% 64.8% 46.3% 61.1% 30.7% 58.8% 41.0%
22 —/— 2008 9/9 1.9 3.2 72.5% 63.3% 43.8% 57.9% 48.8% 57.8% 39.0%
23 —/— 2009 13/13 1.8 3.5 62.9% 60.3% 47.1% 45.6% 27.5% 55.0% 34.6%
24 2011 2/2 25.0 10.5 59.3% 78.9% 38.5% 71.4% 66.7% 62.7% 32.7% 2010 16/16 1.4 2.6 66.3% 63.5% 49.0% 44.1% 41.3% 58.7% 39.0%
25 2012 5/5 8.8 4.4 60.9% 77.0% 52.0% 75.0% 10.0% 67.0% 26.6% 2011 53/53 1.6 2.6 61.4% 64.9% 49.3% 54.6% 47.4% 58.9% 39.6%
26 2013 23/24 8.8 4.9 63.9% 71.9% 49.8% 69.6% 40.4% 64.0% 29.4% 2012 48/48 1.6 4.8 58.7% 63.3% 47.6% 49.6% 43.3% 57.0% 39.4%
27 2014 26/26 9.2 5.2 65.1% 73.0% 47.7% 62.5% 23.5% 64.2% 28.7% 2013 49/49 1.5 3.4 60.1% 65.2% 47.6% 60.0% 42.4% 58.1% 37.2%
28 2015 14/14 6.6 3.0 70.7% 67.3% 49.3% 63.3% 23.8% 61.9% 30.8% 2014 44/45 1.5 2.3 64.7% 64.8% 52.6% 53.6% 43.7% 60.3% 41.1%
29 2016 6/6 5.3 1.7 72.3% 65.3% 49.6% 52.2% 39.6% 60.9% 33.5% 2015 38/38 2.4 2.4 66.9% 64.8% 52.5% 56.2% 42.5% 60.4% 39.3%
30 2017 9/9 4.9 3.1 73.3% 70.7% 49.0% 69.2% 38.5% 64.6% 39.2% 2016 8/8 2.0 2.5 66.8% 65.1% 43.3% 38.1% 50.3% 58.0% 36.1%
31 2018 2/2 5.0 1.5 73.9% 70.1% 62.8% 55.0% 14.3% 66.7% 21.9% —/—
32 —/— 2018 14/14 1.1 2.1 66.5% 63.1% 50.9% 49.9% 42.9% 58.9% 43.1%
33 —/— 2019 32/33 1.8 3.1 65.0% 65.9% 46.8% 53.4% 38.3% 59.2% 37.7%
34 —/— 2020 16/16 1.0 3.8 62.3% 65.9% 47.8% 56.9% 39.8% 59.2% 38.3%
35 —/— 2021 28/30 2.2 4.5 63.7% 64.8% 45.8% 57.7% 44.1% 57.9% 39.0%
36 —/— 2022 21/22 1.2 4.5 65.1% 63.6% 45.5% 54.4% 47.8% 57.4% 38.9%
37 —/— 2023 4/4 0.5 4.5 63.6% 49.1% 41.5% 39.5% 41.7% 46.7% 35.8%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Kenny De Schepper Pablo Andujar
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
20 2006 1500 97.9
21 2007 1641 120.5 -0.88 +0.96 0.993 49.9% +64 38.5% -0.31 0–1 0–1 -0.13
22 2008 1603 123.0 -1.80 +0.19 0.925 48.4% +131 36.0% -0.60 1–1 1–4 (20%) -0.07
23 2009 1528 112.1 -4.44 -1.83 0.769 45.0% +94 +15 21.9% -2.16 0–3 (0%) 3–1 (75%) -0.45
24 2011 1511 104.6 -0.46 -3.22 0.877 48.2% 37.5% -1.00 0–2 1–0 +0.01 2010 1704 127.5 -2.91 -0.31 0.944 48.7% -298 +150 50.0% -0.15 3–4 (43%) 3–1 (75%) +0.67
25 2012 1653 116.6 +0.69 -0.64 0.806 46.8% +137 23.1% -1.00 0–4 (0%) -0.15 2011 1682 142.1 -3.31 +1.86 0.963 49.5% -262 +224 -224 45.8% -0.28 7–4 (64%) 5–8 (38%) +1.11
26 2013 1622 122.3 -0.06 -4.96 0.816 47.6% -66 -98 +170 37.9% -0.62 3–2 (60%) 5–5 (50%) +2.04 2012 1648 141.7 -4.98 +1.68 0.916 48.1% -112 +167 42.7% -0.66 7–11 (39%) 11–7 (61%) +2.10
27 2014 1671 127.3 -0.61 -5.00 0.802 47.0% -41 -140 +84 27.6% -1.33 0–3 (0%) 6–10 (38%) +0.33 2013 1723 143.9 -4.35 +0.71 0.886 47.8% -86 +64 36.5% -0.90 7–10 (41%) 4–10 (29%) +0.42
28 2015 1708 126.0 -1.54 -2.88 0.808 46.5% -20 -79 +112 33.3% -1.03 3–3 (50%) 3–4 (43%) +0.02 2014 1829 154.7 -2.21 +3.99 1.033 50.6% -119 +88 50.0% +0.07 5–8 (38%) 1–10 (9%) -0.85
29 2016 1618 116.9 -1.32 -3.01 0.857 47.3% +60 -6 25.0% -1.56 1–2 (33%) 2–3 (40%) +0.45 2015 1789 148.0 -2.34 +2.40 0.992 49.7% -168 +142 -303 46.9% -0.13 6–9 (40%) 6–7 (46%) -1.10
30 2017 1649 127.8 +0.26 +1.42 1.106 52.2% +73 57.1% +0.43 1–2 (33%) 2–1 (67%) +0.04 2016 1639 110.7 -2.76 -0.49 0.860 47.0% -100 +213 22.2% -1.78 1–1 0–2 -0.18
31 2018 1567 108.1 -0.39 -3.05 0.658 45.0% 20.0% -1.40 0–1 1–2 (33%) -0.16
32 2019 1513 100.2 2018 1660 127.2 -1.98 +4.21 1.049 50.8% +129 53.3% +0.33 1–2 (33%) 1–2 (33%) +0.39
33 2019 1723 140.9 -4.05 +1.79 0.922 48.3% -109 +105 43.9% -0.55 5–4 (56%) 7–4 (64%) -0.59
34 2020 1628 133.5 -2.24 +0.41 0.940 48.4% -53 +127 32.5% -0.97 0–5 (0%) 1–2 (33%) -0.16
35 2021 1739 137.5 -4.15 +2.05 0.926 48.8% -128 +66 45.9% -0.36 6–8 (43%) 5–5 (50%) -0.40
36 2022 1622 128.4 -3.35 +0.90 0.912 48.5% +5 +51 45.5% -0.49 2–4 (33%) 4–3 (57%) +1.21
37 2023 1520 95.2 -4.98 -1.21 0.672 41.8% 0.0% -3.17 +0.23
Career 1741 125.1 -0.49 -3.51 0.840 47.6% -13 -103 +135 33.9% -0.90 8–15 (35%) 20–29 (41%) 94.8 +2.97 1862 143.7 -3.41 +1.63 0.938 48.7% -123 +126 -195 42.7% -0.51 51–75 (40%) 52–67 (44%) 95.7 +0.55

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.