Li Tu
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dusan Lajovic | 0 | 1 | 1 | Mar 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Benjamin Bonzi | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 9, 2025 | H2H |
| James Duckworth | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jan 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 4, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Pedro Sousa holds a 1–0 lead over Li Tu in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Pedro Sousa leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Pedro Sousa won the 2021 Murray River Open round of 64 6-4 7-6(5).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Sousa | 6-4 7-6(5) | Li Tu | Match data | Feb 3, 2021* | R64 | Murray River Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Li Tu | #496 | #160 | 350 | 1,660 | 2 | 12 | 14.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pedro Sousa | #1,188 | #99 | 726 | 1,567 | 9 | 28 | 24.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Li Tu | Pedro Sousa | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1479 | 1,487 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #338 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #265 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #521 | 1,474 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #200 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2023 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #225 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2024 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #174 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #188 | 1,465 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2025 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #331 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #126 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #104 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–7 | 0.0% | #140 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #105 | 1,478 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #173 | 1,435 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #495 | 1,495 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #497 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 14/14 of Li Tu's and 35/37 of Pedro Sousa's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Li Tu | Pedro Sousa | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 44.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 64.3% | — | 42.0% | 21.6% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 63.0% | 68.6% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 35.1% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 73.6% | 55.2% | 41.7% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 51.6% | 38.8% |
| 25 | 2021 | 2/2 | 15.5 | 2.5 | 63.6% | 73.7% | 63.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 70.2% | 30.3% | 2013 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 68.8% | 42.4% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 64.3% | 44.8% | 50.5% |
| 27 | 2023 | 4/4 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 55.5% | 77.3% | 56.5% | 33.3% | 34.6% | 68.0% | 34.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2024 | 4/4 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 58.9% | 66.4% | 45.6% | 68.3% | 40.0% | 57.8% | 29.6% | 2016 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 88.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 38.1% |
| 29 | 2025 | 4/4 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 55.5% | 67.0% | 43.8% | 58.0% | 28.0% | 56.3% | 32.8% | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 82.8% | 59.8% | 52.8% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 58.6% | 33.6% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 4/4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 76.6% | 59.5% | 41.4% | 56.3% | 50.5% | 55.3% | 42.2% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 7/7 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 64.1% | 65.5% | 37.2% | 55.8% | 56.6% | 55.6% | 35.1% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 6/7 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 63.2% | 70.1% | 48.1% | 62.7% | 33.7% | 61.6% | 35.8% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9/10 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 61.2% | 64.8% | 45.6% | 49.2% | 31.3% | 57.0% | 31.1% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 65.4% | 67.9% | 17.9% | 61.5% | 22.2% | 50.6% | 38.7% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 69.2% | 55.6% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 52.7% | 31.0% |
| Career | — | 14/14 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 57.6% | 70.7% | 50.8% | 51.6% | 35.3% | 62.0% | 31.9% | — | 35/37 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 66.4% | 63.2% | 43.0% | 52.5% | 40.1% | 55.9% | 35.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Li Tu | Pedro Sousa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1487 | 92.3 | -2.52 | -6.59 | 0.373 | 33.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | +0.10 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1503 | 102.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1471 | 97.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1507 | 103.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1559 | 113.3 | +1.65 | +5.64 | 0.791 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.30 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1525 | 96.7 | -1.97 | -5.85 | 0.802 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.32 |
| 25 | 2021 | 1474 | 99.5 | -2.61 | -1.84 | 1.020 | 49.2% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.17 | — | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.27 | 2013 | 1504 | 100.7 | -0.40 | -2.18 | 0.914 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.04 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1464 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1491 | 97.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2023 | 1528 | 108.1 | +0.12 | -0.41 | 1.062 | 49.8% | — | — | +141 | 25.0% | -0.63 | — | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.05 | 2015 | 1479 | 100.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2024 | 1621 | 114.2 | -0.62 | -1.67 | 0.701 | 44.8% | -33 | — | — | 10.0% | -2.40 | — | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.03 | 2016 | 1466 | 104.7 | -1.56 | -0.72 | 0.762 | 43.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.11 |
| 29 | 2025 | 1611 | 117.7 | -2.93 | -1.06 | 0.749 | 44.8% | -11 | — | — | 30.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.05 | 2017 | 1510 | 101.0 | -3.44 | +0.66 | 0.812 | 45.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.02 |
| 30 | 2026 | 1570 | 91.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1529 | 114.0 | -0.39 | +0.49 | 0.943 | 48.7% | — | +90 | — | 50.0% | -0.10 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.24 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1491 | 109.5 | -4.03 | -0.21 | 0.791 | 45.7% | — | +80 | — | 16.7% | -1.50 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–2 | — | +0.23 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1479 | 111.7 | -0.12 | -1.00 | 0.933 | 48.9% | — | +110 | — | 50.0% | -0.37 | 1–1 | 3–0 (100%) | — | +0.75 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1436 | 112.8 | -2.83 | -2.39 | 0.722 | 44.2% | -65 | +103 | — | 21.7% | -2.22 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.18 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1496 | 108.7 | +2.50 | -1.54 | 0.784 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.03 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1510 | 100.5 | -1.17 | -3.36 | 0.655 | 42.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.29 |
| Career | — | 1661 | 112.8 | -1.35 | -1.16 | 0.839 | 46.8% | -20 | — | +141 | 20.6% | -1.50 | — | 2–11 (15%) | — | +1.71 | — | 1567 | 111.4 | -1.89 | -1.15 | 0.798 | 45.7% | -65 | +96 | — | 28.7% | -1.54 | 2–10 (17%) | 7–4 (64%) | 94.8 | +2.25 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dusan Lajovic | 0 | 1 | 1 | Mar 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Benjamin Bonzi | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 9, 2025 | H2H |
| James Duckworth | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jan 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 4, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Mayer | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 11, 2021 | H2H |
| Thiago Monteiro | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 15, 2020 | H2H |
| Luca Van Assche | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Francisco Cerundolo | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 26, 2021 | H2H |