Lorenzo Sonego
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 3 | 6 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 4 | 3 | 7 | Jun 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Ben Shelton | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Dusan Lajovic | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Lorenzo Sonego holds a 3–2 lead over Adrian Mannarino in their ATP head-to-head. Across 5 main-draw meetings, Adrian Mannarino leads 2–1 on hard courts, while Lorenzo Sonego leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Lorenzo Sonego won the 2026 Winston-Salem Open second round 6-1 7-6(5).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6-1 7-6(5) | Adrian Mannarino | Match data | Aug 25, 2026 | R32 | Winston-Salem Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Adrian Mannarino | 1-6 6-2 6-3 | Lorenzo Sonego | Match data | Sep 29, 2024* | R32 | China Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Adrian Mannarino | 6-1 6-4 2-6 6-3 | Lorenzo Sonego | Match data | Sep 2, 2020* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 | Adrian Mannarino | Match data | Jun 29, 2019* | QF | Antalya | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 | Adrian Mannarino | Match data | May 15, 2018* | R64 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | #89 | #21 | 2,227 | 1,928 | 174 | 193 | 47.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Adrian Mannarino | #67 | #17 | 1,975 | 1,962 | 320 | 376 | 46.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Lorenzo Sonego | Adrian Mannarino | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #134 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #300 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #179 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #83 | 1,681 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2018 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #107 | 1,596 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 17–23 | 42.5% | #87 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2019 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #52 | 1,724 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #192 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2020 | 12–14 | 46.2% | #33 | 1,808 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #59 | 1,702 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2021 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #27 | 1,834 | 0 | 2 | 2014 | 16–23 | 41.0% | #44 | 1,753 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2022 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #45 | 1,759 | 0 | 3 | 2015 | 28–30 | 48.3% | #47 | 1,786 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2023 | 27–28 | 49.1% | #46 | 1,778 | 0 | 3 | 2016 | 26–28 | 48.1% | #60 | 1,765 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2024 | 21–27 | 43.8% | #53 | 1,751 | 0 | 4 | 2017 | 33–27 | 55.0% | #28 | 1,944 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2025 | 26–29 | 47.3% | #40 | 1,769 | 0 | 4 | 2018 | 25–29 | 46.3% | #42 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2026 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #89 | 1,719 | 0 | 4 | 2019 | 27–26 | 50.9% | #43 | 1,841 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 14–17 | 45.2% | #35 | 1,823 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 13–25 | 34.2% | #71 | 1,713 | 0 | 1 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 26–26 | 50.0% | #46 | 1,747 | 0 | 2 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 39–23 | 62.9% | #22 | 1,907 | 0 | 5 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 14–28 | 33.3% | #66 | 1,686 | 0 | 5 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #69 | 1,750 | 0 | 5 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 13–23 | 36.1% | #67 | 1,679 | 0 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Lorenzo Sonego | Adrian Mannarino | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2011 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 24 | 2019 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2012 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2020 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 26 | 2021 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2014 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2022 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2015 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 51.2% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 28 | 2023 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 48.5% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2016 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% |
| 29 | 2024 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2017 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 56.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% |
| 30 | 2025 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2018 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 45.5% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 31 | 2026 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2019 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 52.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 63.4% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 40.6% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| Career | — | 88 | 105 | 193 | 45.6% | 57 | 64 | 121 | 47.1% | 29 | 24 | 53 | 54.7% | — | 225 | 251 | 476 | 47.3% | 17 | 68 | 85 | 20.0% | 78 | 57 | 135 | 57.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 359/368 of Lorenzo Sonego's and 693/698 of Adrian Mannarino's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Lorenzo Sonego | Adrian Mannarino | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 6/6 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 59.6% | 68.7% | 50.5% | 49.0% | 52.4% | 61.1% | 34.7% |
| 21 | 2016 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 58.8% | 48.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 54.6% | 38.5% | 2009 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 52.6% | 61.7% | 38.2% | 54.3% | 15.6% | 50.3% | 29.4% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 6/6 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 60.4% | 64.8% | 47.8% | 46.3% | 31.7% | 58.0% | 32.6% |
| 23 | 2018 | 11/11 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 63.3% | 72.3% | 48.7% | 52.3% | 28.3% | 63.7% | 30.5% | 2011 | 40/40 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 59.3% | 67.4% | 49.5% | 54.5% | 41.6% | 60.1% | 35.2% |
| 24 | 2019 | 43/43 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 62.6% | 75.3% | 52.3% | 62.4% | 35.2% | 66.6% | 33.5% | 2012 | 8/8 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 57.9% | 66.3% | 42.2% | 43.3% | 37.3% | 56.1% | 30.4% |
| 25 | 2020 | 26/26 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 63.8% | 72.7% | 49.6% | 63.8% | 37.6% | 64.6% | 34.6% | 2013 | 25/25 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 60.9% | 71.3% | 48.6% | 67.5% | 45.4% | 63.0% | 32.6% |
| 26 | 2021 | 49/51 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 65.8% | 72.6% | 51.7% | 57.8% | 41.2% | 65.5% | 36.4% | 2014 | 39/39 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 67.9% | 51.6% | 53.6% | 48.0% | 61.9% | 37.5% |
| 27 | 2022 | 52/52 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 68.5% | 72.3% | 49.8% | 58.5% | 47.1% | 65.5% | 36.3% | 2015 | 57/58 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 61.1% | 71.0% | 53.0% | 59.5% | 41.8% | 63.9% | 37.3% |
| 28 | 2023 | 55/55 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 66.3% | 72.2% | 52.9% | 61.9% | 34.3% | 65.7% | 34.5% | 2016 | 54/54 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 59.9% | 70.8% | 48.4% | 55.1% | 43.8% | 62.1% | 37.1% |
| 29 | 2024 | 47/48 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 67.6% | 74.2% | 51.8% | 60.8% | 37.0% | 66.9% | 32.5% | 2017 | 60/60 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 59.9% | 68.1% | 52.1% | 55.0% | 48.5% | 61.5% | 38.3% |
| 30 | 2025 | 50/55 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 65.3% | 73.1% | 50.9% | 66.5% | 42.5% | 65.4% | 33.7% | 2018 | 54/54 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 63.4% | 69.9% | 50.3% | 57.5% | 50.7% | 62.7% | 35.2% |
| 31 | 2026 | 25/26 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 66.1% | 71.6% | 51.6% | 54.8% | 33.1% | 65.2% | 33.7% | 2019 | 53/53 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 59.8% | 71.4% | 53.3% | 53.6% | 46.0% | 63.9% | 37.9% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 31/31 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 58.1% | 71.0% | 51.8% | 60.5% | 45.5% | 62.8% | 38.5% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 38/38 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 57.7% | 69.4% | 48.8% | 55.0% | 32.9% | 60.6% | 32.6% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 52/52 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 60.8% | 71.0% | 55.2% | 52.0% | 38.7% | 64.7% | 36.1% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 62/62 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 60.5% | 71.2% | 52.8% | 55.8% | 50.5% | 63.9% | 37.7% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 41/42 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 58.5% | 67.1% | 50.3% | 54.7% | 36.2% | 60.2% | 33.2% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 27/28 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 58.3% | 73.1% | 53.3% | 62.4% | 43.6% | 64.6% | 36.1% |
| 38 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 36/38 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 62.3% | 68.6% | 47.5% | 54.3% | 41.8% | 61.1% | 33.7% |
| Career | — | 359/368 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 65.8% | 73.0% | 51.3% | 60.7% | 38.7% | 65.7% | 34.4% | — | 693/698 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 60.3% | 69.8% | 51.1% | 55.9% | 43.8% | 62.3% | 36.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Lorenzo Sonego | Adrian Mannarino | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1496 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1481 | 96.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1560 | 121.8 | -1.26 | -0.70 | 0.890 | 48.0% | +55 | — | — | 46.2% | -0.69 | — | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.12 |
| 21 | 2016 | 1464 | 103.2 | -0.70 | -1.87 | 0.849 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.01 | 2009 | 1550 | 106.4 | -2.79 | -0.59 | 0.593 | 40.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.64 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.18 |
| 22 | 2017 | 1460 | 107.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1681 | 119.2 | -2.84 | -2.03 | 0.777 | 45.3% | +10 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.28 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.34 |
| 23 | 2018 | 1596 | 121.0 | +0.15 | -2.94 | 0.838 | 47.7% | +29 | -28 | — | 42.9% | -0.71 | 3–2 (60%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.12 | 2011 | 1715 | 137.3 | -1.91 | -1.36 | 0.882 | 48.0% | -6 | -171 | +13 | 42.9% | -0.82 | 5–8 (38%) | 14–8 (64%) | — | -0.03 |
| 24 | 2019 | 1724 | 141.8 | +2.07 | -2.13 | 1.003 | 49.8% | -93 | +76 | -69 | 46.6% | -0.21 | 6–7 (46%) | 14–14 (50%) | — | -0.90 | 2012 | 1598 | 117.8 | -3.34 | -2.70 | 0.691 | 43.6% | +45 | — | — | 17.6% | -2.18 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.01 |
| 25 | 2020 | 1808 | 147.1 | +1.02 | -1.41 | 0.979 | 49.9% | -109 | -6 | — | 46.9% | -0.05 | 2–2 (50%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | +0.07 | 2013 | 1703 | 136.2 | -1.12 | -1.60 | 0.881 | 47.8% | -13 | — | +68 | 42.4% | -0.38 | 2–4 (33%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.61 |
| 26 | 2021 | 1835 | 149.9 | +2.09 | +0.36 | 1.057 | 51.0% | -130 | +64 | -45 | 54.5% | +0.38 | 9–10 (47%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | +0.23 | 2014 | 1753 | 138.1 | -2.02 | +0.94 | 0.985 | 49.8% | -14 | -256 | +21 | 46.7% | -0.06 | 4–10 (29%) | 3–10 (23%) | — | +0.46 |
| 27 | 2022 | 1759 | 140.3 | +1.65 | -0.64 | 1.054 | 51.0% | -44 | +3 | +91 | 52.2% | +0.20 | 4–15 (21%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | +2.99 | 2015 | 1787 | 145.8 | -0.61 | +1.36 | 1.033 | 50.4% | +7 | -263 | +26 | 50.7% | +0.04 | 8–12 (40%) | 12–15 (44%) | — | +3.35 |
| 28 | 2023 | 1779 | 149.8 | +1.78 | -0.51 | 1.006 | 50.0% | -14 | +45 | +6 | 48.6% | -0.02 | 11–6 (65%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | -3.07 | 2016 | 1766 | 149.1 | -1.74 | +1.15 | 0.978 | 49.6% | -7 | -167 | +130 | 46.3% | -0.11 | 12–8 (60%) | 7–15 (32%) | — | -0.58 |
| 29 | 2024 | 1751 | 143.2 | +2.42 | -2.39 | 0.982 | 49.5% | -3 | -9 | +33 | 44.9% | -0.25 | 5–6 (45%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | -0.76 | 2017 | 1944 | 153.9 | -1.59 | +2.46 | 0.996 | 50.0% | -60 | -254 | -2 | 51.0% | +0.27 | 14–7 (67%) | 10–15 (40%) | — | +0.98 |
| 30 | 2025 | 1769 | 146.3 | +1.21 | -1.39 | 0.972 | 50.0% | -1 | -112 | +49 | 49.0% | +0.10 | 9–13 (41%) | 15–17 (47%) | — | +0.19 | 2018 | 1792 | 142.1 | -0.96 | -0.32 | 0.944 | 49.1% | -35 | -157 | +181 | 47.4% | -0.48 | 7–11 (39%) | 15–6 (71%) | — | +1.61 |
| 31 | 2026 | 1719 | 122.4 | +0.15 | -1.06 | 0.967 | 49.0% | +31 | -95 | +72 | 41.8% | -0.43 | 5–1 (83%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +0.54 | 2019 | 1841 | 147.0 | -0.10 | +1.98 | 1.049 | 50.9% | -34 | -197 | +106 | 48.0% | +0.16 | 9–6 (60%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | +0.29 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1823 | 153.2 | +0.01 | +1.72 | 1.036 | 50.5% | +20 | -215 | — | 47.6% | -0.02 | 5–8 (38%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | +0.04 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1714 | 136.0 | -1.86 | -3.18 | 0.828 | 46.8% | +64 | -203 | +218 | 37.2% | -0.95 | 4–3 (57%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.16 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1747 | 145.5 | +0.78 | +0.60 | 1.023 | 49.9% | +30 | -297 | +126 | 48.9% | -0.11 | 8–8 (50%) | 11–11 (50%) | — | -1.32 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1908 | 145.2 | +0.08 | +1.95 | 1.046 | 50.8% | 0 | -504 | +70 | 57.2% | +0.41 | 12–5 (71%) | 15–16 (48%) | — | +2.15 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1687 | 135.7 | -3.17 | -1.60 | 0.835 | 46.8% | +55 | -306 | +131 | 36.3% | -0.90 | 9–10 (47%) | 6–13 (32%) | — | +0.99 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1751 | 137.3 | +0.37 | +0.87 | 1.020 | 50.2% | -14 | — | +112 | 47.1% | 0.00 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | -1.46 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1679 | 125.9 | -2.58 | -1.13 | 0.864 | 47.6% | +34 | -360 | +136 | 36.0% | -0.91 | 7–4 (64%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +0.59 |
| Career | — | 1928 | 147.6 | +1.62 | -1.15 | 1.001 | 50.1% | -39 | +12 | +20 | 48.5% | -0.02 | 54–63 (46%) | 102–97 (51%) | 99.6 | -0.22 | — | 1963 | 146.9 | -1.10 | +0.40 | 0.958 | 49.2% | +1 | -248 | +94 | 45.9% | -0.26 | 109–108 (50%) | 133–164 (45%) | 95.9 | +1.02 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 3 | 6 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 4 | 3 | 7 | Jun 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Ben Shelton | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Dusan Lajovic | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Thompson | 7 | 4 | 11 | Aug 28, 2025 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 6 | 5 | 11 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5 | 5 | 10 | Nov 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 2 | 8 | 10 | Mar 10, 2023 | H2H |
| John Isner | 2 | 8 | 10 | Jan 18, 2023 | H2H |