Lukas Lacko
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dudi Sela | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 2 | 4 | Feb 4, 2016 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 4 | 4 | May 26, 2015 | H2H |
| Philipp Petzschner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 30, 2012 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Horacio Zeballos holds a 2–0 lead over Lukas Lacko in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Horacio Zeballos leads 1–0 on grass and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Horacio Zeballos won the 2018 Winston-Salem Open first round 7-6(3) 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horacio Zeballos | 7-6(3) 7-5 | Lukas Lacko | Match data | Aug 21, 2018* | R64 | Winston-Salem Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Horacio Zeballos | 6-4 4-6 7-5 | Lukas Lacko | Match data | Jun 16, 2010* | R32 | Eastbourne Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukas Lacko | #1,505 | #44 | 917 | 1,838 | 81 | 135 | 37.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Horacio Zeballos | #841 | #39 | 1,027 | 1,877 | 87 | 131 | 39.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Lukas Lacko | Horacio Zeballos | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2007 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #139 | 1,499 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #325 | 1,480 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #82 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #89 | 1,669 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #112 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 12–19 | 38.7% | #51 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #45 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2013 | 11–16 | 40.7% | #81 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 14–26 | 35.0% | #110 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2014 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #94 | 1,733 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #109 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2015 | 2–12 | 14.3% | #110 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #85 | 1,591 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2016 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #122 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 14–23 | 37.8% | #56 | 1,587 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2017 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #92 | 1,740 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #123 | 1,633 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2018 | 11–16 | 40.7% | #114 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #124 | 1,645 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #183 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 7–13 | 35.0% | #71 | 1,670 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 20–22 | 47.6% | #66 | 1,759 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | 2021 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #190 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #173 | 1,721 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Lukas Lacko | Horacio Zeballos | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2009 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2013 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2010 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | 2014 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2012 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2013 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2017 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2014 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 2019 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 33 | 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2018 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 60 | 95 | 155 | 38.7% | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12.5% | 19 | 26 | 45 | 42.2% | — | 30 | 51 | 81 | 37.0% | 55 | 69 | 124 | 44.4% | 2 | 11 | 13 | 15.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 215/216 of Lukas Lacko's and 218/218 of Horacio Zeballos's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Lukas Lacko | Horacio Zeballos | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2007 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 58.5% | 59.7% | 48.3% | 32.1% | 8.3% | 55.0% | 22.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 54.5% | 70.9% | 47.0% | 64.7% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 31.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 64.4% | 71.7% | 48.3% | 67.5% | 21.5% | 63.4% | 24.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 37/37 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 58.6% | 72.6% | 50.4% | 55.4% | 41.7% | 63.4% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 11/11 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 57.9% | 66.4% | 48.8% | 61.5% | 49.0% | 59.2% | 32.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 30/31 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 60.2% | 68.3% | 49.2% | 50.9% | 38.9% | 60.9% | 34.2% | 2009 | 10/10 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 65.2% | 71.0% | 57.0% | 65.7% | 54.8% | 66.1% | 32.9% |
| 25 | 2013 | 27/27 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 57.8% | 68.4% | 48.1% | 53.4% | 37.5% | 59.7% | 35.6% | 2010 | 40/40 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 63.1% | 67.6% | 47.7% | 60.4% | 40.6% | 60.5% | 32.0% |
| 26 | 2014 | 28/28 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 57.9% | 72.2% | 50.4% | 46.3% | 46.3% | 63.1% | 33.4% | 2011 | 11/11 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 61.9% | 73.7% | 49.3% | 65.4% | 44.9% | 64.3% | 34.0% |
| 27 | 2015 | 14/14 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 60.6% | 66.1% | 48.3% | 52.4% | 18.2% | 59.5% | 28.3% | 2012 | 12/12 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 62.0% | 67.1% | 51.1% | 62.2% | 33.6% | 61.2% | 33.9% |
| 28 | 2016 | 11/11 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 56.9% | 69.7% | 49.9% | 52.4% | 53.8% | 60.8% | 31.2% | 2013 | 37/37 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 62.6% | 69.2% | 49.1% | 59.1% | 36.2% | 61.6% | 30.6% |
| 29 | 2017 | 17/17 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 57.4% | 74.0% | 56.2% | 58.3% | 35.3% | 65.9% | 33.4% | 2014 | 16/16 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 59.1% | 72.9% | 52.7% | 59.2% | 36.6% | 64.5% | 30.5% |
| 30 | 2018 | 27/27 | 8.0 | 3.1 | 57.1% | 74.5% | 51.2% | 48.5% | 37.5% | 64.4% | 34.5% | 2015 | 6/6 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 62.6% | 67.8% | 44.1% | 67.3% | 35.5% | 59.1% | 31.0% |
| 31 | 2019 | 4/4 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 61.2% | 71.4% | 49.5% | 68.5% | 8.3% | 62.5% | 28.2% | 2016 | 20/20 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 60.1% | 72.6% | 51.9% | 55.7% | 34.3% | 64.1% | 28.4% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 42/42 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 64.1% | 71.2% | 54.7% | 56.0% | 37.5% | 65.0% | 32.5% |
| 33 | 2021 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 62.4% | 71.8% | 63.0% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 68.7% | 32.3% | 2018 | 24/24 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 63.5% | 71.6% | 50.7% | 69.3% | 38.9% | 64.1% | 31.6% |
| Career | — | 215/216 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 58.5% | 70.7% | 50.3% | 53.0% | 38.2% | 62.2% | 33.5% | — | 218/218 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 62.6% | 70.3% | 51.0% | 60.6% | 38.6% | 63.0% | 31.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Lukas Lacko | Horacio Zeballos | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2006 | 1483 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 1499 | 101.9 | +1.81 | -2.71 | 0.502 | 39.5% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.67 | — | — | — | +0.02 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1480 | 94.2 | -0.69 | -1.07 | 0.779 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -2.00 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 1607 | 112.9 | -1.36 | -0.52 | 0.671 | 46.0% | — | — | +49 | 30.0% | -0.80 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 1670 | 135.5 | +0.10 | -0.24 | 0.982 | 49.4% | -21 | -170 | -17 | 45.5% | -0.57 | 6–12 (33%) | 15–6 (71%) | — | -0.83 | 2007 | 1461 | 95.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 1670 | 132.6 | -1.32 | -1.02 | 0.806 | 46.9% | +1 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.75 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.54 | 2008 | 1506 | 105.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 1644 | 139.6 | -1.32 | -1.68 | 0.874 | 47.5% | +20 | -213 | +119 | 38.6% | -0.76 | 6–3 (67%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.47 | 2009 | 1613 | 122.4 | +1.10 | -2.29 | 0.970 | 50.1% | +38 | — | — | 53.8% | +0.27 | 0–2 | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.76 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1668 | 139.8 | -2.67 | -1.18 | 0.882 | 47.9% | +30 | — | — | 45.6% | -0.69 | 3–5 (38%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | -0.64 | 2010 | 1595 | 130.9 | -1.88 | -3.97 | 0.808 | 46.6% | -14 | +43 | -118 | 37.2% | -1.03 | 6–7 (46%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | +0.16 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1734 | 137.9 | -0.40 | -1.90 | 0.904 | 48.4% | +3 | — | -21 | 39.4% | -0.62 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -0.19 | 2011 | 1598 | 122.3 | +1.03 | -2.09 | 0.954 | 49.5% | — | +59 | — | 48.0% | -0.04 | 0–1 | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.49 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1648 | 120.8 | -3.25 | -3.69 | 0.699 | 44.0% | -38 | — | +63 | 26.2% | -1.62 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.16 | 2012 | 1591 | 117.8 | -2.87 | -2.13 | 0.873 | 48.1% | — | +83 | — | 31.0% | -0.66 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.33 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1682 | 124.0 | -2.47 | -1.63 | 0.798 | 46.8% | -124 | — | +133 | 38.5% | -0.69 | 1–0 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.21 | 2013 | 1587 | 139.5 | -1.23 | -4.62 | 0.798 | 46.8% | -106 | +128 | — | 39.6% | -0.52 | 10–5 (67%) | 6–13 (32%) | — | +1.72 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1740 | 131.9 | +1.11 | -2.04 | 0.978 | 49.7% | -14 | — | +51 | 40.5% | -0.36 | 1–1 | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.17 | 2014 | 1633 | 127.6 | +0.28 | -3.69 | 0.858 | 48.3% | -130 | +105 | — | 41.7% | -0.45 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.69 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1678 | 127.0 | -0.16 | -1.20 | 0.969 | 49.4% | -91 | — | +171 | 43.3% | -0.25 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +1.00 | 2015 | 1645 | 109.3 | -1.33 | -2.33 | 0.758 | 45.3% | — | +91 | — | 35.7% | -1.72 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.09 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1579 | 109.6 | -3.16 | -1.14 | 0.753 | 46.3% | -3 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.63 | — | — | — | +0.11 | 2016 | 1671 | 134.9 | +0.65 | -5.16 | 0.790 | 47.3% | -42 | -28 | -181 | 38.3% | -0.77 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.23 |
| 32 | 2020 | 1514 | 93.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1759 | 146.3 | +0.83 | -2.99 | 0.928 | 48.8% | -104 | +58 | — | 45.6% | -0.27 | 8–4 (67%) | 13–13 (50%) | — | -1.38 |
| 33 | 2021 | 1497 | 101.4 | +0.23 | -1.99 | 1.032 | 50.8% | — | — | — | 40.0% | +0.40 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | +0.09 | 2018 | 1721 | 138.6 | +0.08 | -3.27 | 0.880 | 48.8% | -71 | +37 | — | 43.9% | -0.35 | 4–6 (40%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -1.23 |
| 34 | 2022 | 1445 | 93.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1705 | 98.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1838 | 133.0 | -0.96 | -1.44 | 0.886 | 48.0% | -14 | -189 | +77 | 39.8% | -0.70 | 28–36 (44%) | 46–49 (48%) | 97.9 | -0.48 | — | 1877 | 137.5 | -0.40 | -3.58 | 0.854 | 47.8% | -57 | +70 | -150 | 41.4% | -0.54 | 32–29 (52%) | 52–65 (44%) | 103.5 | +0.40 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dudi Sela | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 2 | 4 | Feb 4, 2016 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 4 | 4 | May 26, 2015 | H2H |
| Philipp Petzschner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 30, 2012 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandr Dolgopolov | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jan 5, 2018 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jun 3, 2017 | H2H |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1 | 4 | 5 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| John Isner | 0 | 4 | 4 | May 31, 2018 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 2 | 2 | 4 | Aug 23, 2017 | H2H |