H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Mackenzie McDonald vs Maxime Cressy

Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Mackenzie McDonald vs Maxime Cressy.

United States Age 31 Right-Handed 178 cm / 5'10"
H2H
0 0
0 main draw meetings
United States Age 29 Right-Handed 201 cm / 6'7"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Mackenzie McDonald #108 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4 Maxime Cressy #152 Match data Jun 29, 2021* Q3 Q Wimbledon Grand Slam Grass

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Mackenzie McDonald #146 #37 1,146 1,869 113 148 43.3% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maxime Cressy #1,314 #31 1,313 1,849 43 58 42.6% 0 0 0 0 1 1

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Mackenzie McDonald Maxime Cressy
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2013 0–1 0.0% 1,532 0 0
21 2016 0–3 0.0% #321 1,452 0 0
23 2018 9–13 40.9% #78 1,693 0 0 2020 1–1 50.0% #168 1,475 0 0
24 2019 10–12 45.5% #129 1,716 0 0 2021 6–6 50.0% #112 1,656 0 0
25 2020 4–8 33.3% #193 1,684 0 0 2022 26–27 49.1% #34 1,777 0 1
26 2021 18–19 48.6% #55 1,789 0 0 2023 9–20 31.0% #126 1,544 0 1
27 2022 26–28 48.1% #63 1,721 0 0 2024 1–4 20.0% #244 1,548 0 1
28 2023 31–27 53.4% #41 1,831 0 0
29 2024 4–13 23.5% #131 1,673 0 0
30 2025 9–18 33.3% #114 1,644 0 0
31 2026 2–6 25.0% #146 1,580 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Mackenzie McDonald Maxime Cressy
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2013 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2016 0 2 2 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
23 2018 4 10 14 28.6% 0 1 1 0.0% 5 2 7 71.4% 2020 1 1 2 50.0%
24 2019 8 7 15 53.3% 2 5 7 28.6% 2021 4 5 9 44.4% 2 1 3 66.7%
25 2020 3 7 10 30.0% 1 1 2 50.0% 2022 16 18 34 47.1% 1 5 6 16.7% 9 4 13 69.2%
26 2021 16 16 32 50.0% 2 2 4 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2023 8 10 18 44.4% 0 5 5 0.0% 1 5 6 16.7%
27 2022 20 20 40 50.0% 3 4 7 42.9% 3 4 7 42.9% 2024 0 3 3 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
28 2023 25 17 42 59.5% 0 5 5 0.0% 6 5 11 54.5%
29 2024 1 7 8 12.5% 0 3 3 0.0% 3 3 6 50.0%
30 2025 6 13 19 31.6% 1 2 3 33.3% 2 3 5 40.0%
31 2026 1 4 5 20.0% 1 1 2 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 84 104 188 44.7% 10 24 34 29.4% 19 20 39 48.7% 29 37 66 43.9% 1 10 11 9.1% 13 11 24 54.2%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 258/261 of Mackenzie McDonald's and 101/101 of Maxime Cressy's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Mackenzie McDonald Maxime Cressy
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2013 1/1 1.0 5.0 65.5% 58.3% 15.8% 61.5% 0.0% 43.6% 18.9% —/—
21 2016 3/3 1.7 2.0 56.7% 59.6% 41.4% 39.8% 26.1% 50.8% 37.4% —/—
23 2018 22/22 5.0 4.0 64.3% 70.1% 51.2% 65.1% 37.9% 63.2% 33.7% 2020 2/2 22.0 12.5 56.7% 76.7% 54.1% 65.0% 41.7% 66.5% 33.4%
24 2019 22/22 4.4 2.5 62.0% 67.5% 52.1% 63.5% 47.9% 61.6% 35.4% 2021 12/12 16.6 8.4 60.9% 79.4% 51.4% 57.6% 33.7% 68.3% 34.7%
25 2020 12/12 5.1 2.3 64.7% 66.4% 50.1% 45.0% 42.7% 60.4% 37.0% 2022 53/53 14.5 8.3 61.5% 78.2% 54.9% 58.7% 41.5% 69.0% 31.2%
26 2021 36/37 6.4 2.3 64.3% 70.7% 52.1% 60.0% 38.8% 64.0% 36.4% 2023 29/29 14.6 11.2 58.5% 79.8% 50.0% 64.7% 36.0% 67.4% 28.8%
27 2022 54/54 5.3 2.1 65.1% 69.2% 50.7% 57.6% 44.4% 62.7% 37.8% 2024 5/5 9.4 11.0 56.3% 77.1% 44.2% 61.9% 34.7% 62.5% 31.9%
28 2023 58/58 4.8 2.3 63.2% 71.0% 50.8% 60.0% 44.3% 63.7% 38.7% —/—
29 2024 17/17 3.8 3.2 65.3% 65.6% 47.3% 49.7% 52.0% 59.3% 37.4% —/—
30 2025 25/27 5.8 2.5 65.6% 68.8% 51.2% 51.4% 42.0% 62.8% 33.1% —/—
31 2026 8/8 3.4 2.4 61.5% 60.6% 51.4% 61.9% 29.4% 57.1% 34.6% —/—
Career 258/261 5.1 2.5 64.0% 68.9% 50.6% 57.9% 42.7% 62.3% 36.6% 101/101 14.6 9.4 60.2% 78.7% 52.5% 60.6% 38.7% 68.1% 31.0%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Mackenzie McDonald Maxime Cressy
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2013 1533 107.8 -0.51 -5.05 0.336 33.7% 0.0% -5.00 +0.12
19 2014 1508 96.6
20 2015 1514 102.1
21 2016 1453 99.0 -3.67 -0.14 0.761 43.6% 22.2% -2.33 0–1 +0.39
22 2017 1494 112.6 2019 1480 103.3
23 2018 1693 138.9 -0.75 -0.63 0.915 48.6% -67 +44 46.9% -0.33 2–7 (22%) 6–3 (67%) -0.67 2020 1475 106.6 +0.24 +1.77 0.996 50.5% 42.9% -0.14 0–1 +0.12
24 2019 1716 136.7 -1.42 -0.44 0.921 48.6% +31 -201 45.8% -0.63 5–4 (56%) 4–4 (50%) -0.96 2021 1657 123.1 +2.53 -1.13 1.094 51.0% +9 -7 47.1% +0.06 3–2 (60%) 5–4 (56%) -0.07
25 2020 1685 130.1 -2.02 +0.42 0.934 48.6% -3 41.7% -0.61 1–4 (20%) 2–2 (50%) +0.44 2022 1777 147.1 +4.37 -3.13 1.007 50.1% -36 -272 +89 50.4% +0.18 9–10 (47%) 19–30 (39%) -0.36
26 2021 1790 150.3 +0.66 +0.11 1.010 49.9% +3 -112 51.5% +0.02 3–7 (30%) 8–6 (57%) -1.28 2023 1544 128.9 +2.53 -5.03 0.885 48.4% +62 -91 +142 36.5% -0.49 3–7 (30%) 9–20 (31%) +0.03
27 2022 1722 146.9 -0.59 +0.89 1.013 50.5% +22 -38 +30 51.4% +0.14 6–13 (32%) 12–13 (48%) +0.01 2024 1548 113.3 -0.41 -1.80 0.851 47.3% +25 25.0% -1.25 1–1 2–2 (50%) +0.15
28 2023 1831 151.2 -0.07 +2.04 1.066 50.8% +40 -249 -65 51.9% +0.16 7–8 (47%) 10–12 (45%) -1.17
29 2024 1673 119.4 -4.03 +1.35 0.918 48.0% +52 -139 +35 34.7% -0.80 2–5 (29%) 1–5 (17%) -0.82
30 2025 1645 131.5 -0.75 -1.95 0.890 48.2% +9 -139 +82 38.4% -0.73 6–9 (40%) 4–10 (29%) -2.31
31 2026 1580 117.4 -2.40 -0.49 0.808 46.8% +41 26.3% -1.32 -0.22
Career 1869 144.1 -0.78 +0.45 0.971 49.4% +16 -145 +12 46.3% -0.27 32–58 (36%) 47–55 (46%) 89.5 -2.48 1849 134.1 +3.30 -3.28 0.972 49.6% +1 -190 +90 44.7% -0.10 16–20 (44%) 35–57 (38%) 91.4 -0.13

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.