Magnus Norman
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavo Kuerten | 3 | 7 | 10 | Sep 11, 2003 | H2H |
| Jonas Bjorkman | 6 | 1 | 7 | Jul 11, 2002 | H2H |
| Hicham Arazi | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 10, 2003 | H2H |
| Mariano Zabaleta | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 16, 2002 | H2H |
| Marc Rosset | 6 | 0 | 6 | Jul 18, 2002 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Javier Sanchez holds a 1–0 lead over Magnus Norman in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Javier Sanchez leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Javier Sanchez won the 1997 Stuttgart Open round of 64 6-3 7-6(4).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Sanchez | 6-3 7-6(4) | Magnus Norman | Match data | Jul 16, 1997* | R64 | Stuttgart Open | Championship Series → modern equivalent ATP 500 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnus Norman | #500 | #2 | 3,610 | 2,041 | 236 | 164 | 59.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 |
| Javier Sanchez | #957 | #23 | 1,256 | 1,847 | 323 | 329 | 49.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Magnus Norman | Javier Sanchez | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 1992 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #690 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1985 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #373 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1986 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #225 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 1995 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #170 | 1,543 | 0 | 0 | 1987 | 16–19 | 45.7% | #110 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 1996 | 13–10 | 56.5% | #86 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | 1988 | 18–16 | 52.9% | #55 | 1,709 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 1997 | 42–26 | 61.8% | #22 | 1,825 | 0 | 1 | 1989 | 25–17 | 59.5% | #51 | 1,760 | 0 | 2 |
| 22 | 1998 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #52 | 1,720 | 0 | 2 | 1990 | 22–23 | 48.9% | #70 | 1,691 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 1999 | 43–21 | 67.2% | #15 | 1,890 | 0 | 7 | 1991 | 36–28 | 56.2% | #32 | 1,733 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2000 | 66–24 | 73.3% | #4 | 1,862 | 0 | 12 | 1992 | 33–32 | 50.8% | #41 | 1,701 | 0 | 2 |
| 25 | 2001 | 23–17 | 57.5% | #49 | 1,746 | 0 | 12 | 1993 | 39–31 | 55.7% | #34 | 1,766 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | 2002 | 12–19 | 38.7% | #107 | 1,672 | 0 | 12 | 1994 | 25–33 | 43.1% | #42 | 1,587 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2003 | 10–16 | 38.5% | #125 | 1,594 | 0 | 12 | 1995 | 33–32 | 50.8% | #36 | 1,647 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 30–33 | 47.6% | #37 | 1,719 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 35–33 | 51.5% | #54 | 1,721 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 8–26 | 23.5% | #168 | 1,506 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #281 | 1,491 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #957 | 1,481 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Magnus Norman | Javier Sanchez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 1992 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1985 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1986 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1995 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1987 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1996 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1988 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 1997 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 20 | 7 | 27 | 74.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 1989 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 19 | 12 | 31 | 61.3% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% |
| 22 | 1998 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1990 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 1999 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | 19 | 7 | 26 | 73.1% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1991 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 24 | 2000 | 39 | 16 | 55 | 70.9% | 26 | 6 | 32 | 81.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1992 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 23 | 17 | 40 | 57.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 25 | 2001 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1993 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 27 | 16 | 43 | 62.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 26 | 2002 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1994 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 15.4% | 23 | 17 | 40 | 57.5% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2003 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 23 | 21 | 44 | 52.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 14 | 19 | 33 | 42.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 18 | 16 | 34 | 52.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 15.4% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 112 | 82 | 194 | 57.7% | 103 | 61 | 164 | 62.8% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 14 | 13 | 27 | 51.9% | — | 90 | 108 | 198 | 45.5% | 211 | 181 | 392 | 53.8% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 19 | 32 | 51 | 37.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 345/400 of Magnus Norman's and 445/492 of Javier Sanchez's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Magnus Norman | Javier Sanchez | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 1992 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 46.5% | 50.0% | 43.5% | 50.0% | — | 46.5% | 27.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1995 | 5/5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 58.3% | 66.1% | 42.1% | 45.9% | 61.6% | 56.6% | 44.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1996 | 21/23 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 60.3% | 72.6% | 52.3% | 59.5% | 51.1% | 64.1% | 38.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1997 | 62/68 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 52.5% | 73.7% | 50.1% | 66.5% | 40.4% | 62.3% | 37.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1998 | 44/52 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 50.7% | 70.4% | 47.7% | 60.2% | 37.2% | 59.0% | 36.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1999 | 58/64 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 56.9% | 74.3% | 53.1% | 64.1% | 44.8% | 65.3% | 42.0% | 1991 | 56/64 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 67.2% | 66.5% | 51.8% | 61.6% | 50.0% | 61.6% | 39.1% |
| 24 | 2000 | 72/90 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 62.8% | 74.1% | 53.1% | 60.4% | 45.8% | 66.2% | 42.0% | 1992 | 60/65 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 63.4% | 67.4% | 50.7% | 56.3% | 42.5% | 61.1% | 39.1% |
| 25 | 2001 | 36/40 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 59.7% | 69.7% | 50.6% | 58.4% | 49.5% | 61.9% | 40.1% | 1993 | 67/70 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 67.0% | 67.0% | 49.1% | 56.7% | 41.4% | 61.3% | 40.9% |
| 26 | 2002 | 20/31 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 60.0% | 66.6% | 53.4% | 55.4% | 46.7% | 61.7% | 37.4% | 1994 | 53/58 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 67.2% | 66.1% | 50.9% | 54.1% | 44.0% | 60.9% | 37.2% |
| 27 | 2003 | 26/26 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 54.7% | 72.4% | 48.4% | 51.6% | 42.4% | 61.0% | 34.8% | 1995 | 59/65 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 67.4% | 65.2% | 49.2% | 57.9% | 43.2% | 59.9% | 40.3% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 58/63 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 61.9% | 68.2% | 48.0% | 56.4% | 40.7% | 60.3% | 37.7% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 59/68 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 64.5% | 67.8% | 45.5% | 56.2% | 47.5% | 60.0% | 37.8% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 28/34 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 66.3% | 63.2% | 44.4% | 48.1% | 42.7% | 56.8% | 35.0% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 4/4 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 66.7% | 65.8% | 58.6% | 68.1% | 32.5% | 63.0% | 34.8% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | — | 58.3% | 28.1% |
| Career | — | 345/400 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 57.0% | 72.3% | 51.0% | 60.6% | 44.2% | 63.0% | 39.3% | — | 445/652 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 65.6% | 66.7% | 49.1% | 56.5% | 43.8% | 60.5% | 38.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Magnus Norman | Javier Sanchez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 1992 | 1489 | 97.1 | -2.65 | -0.49 | 0.510 | 36.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | +0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1985 | 1497 | 103.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.24 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1986 | 1529 | 113.1 | — | — | — | — | — | +34 | — | 62.5% | +0.88 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.04 |
| 19 | 1995 | 1543 | 116.2 | -0.81 | +1.84 | 1.024 | 50.4% | — | +44 | — | 60.0% | +0.60 | — | — | — | -0.23 | 1987 | 1597 | 132.5 | — | — | — | — | -41 | +44 | — | 48.3% | -0.01 | 2–6 (25%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +0.55 |
| 20 | 1996 | 1673 | 132.2 | +1.15 | +0.51 | 1.073 | 51.5% | -81 | -5 | — | 54.2% | +0.17 | 6–4 (60%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.42 | 1988 | 1709 | 130.4 | — | — | — | — | -96 | +8 | — | 52.8% | +0.21 | 7–4 (64%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | +0.34 |
| 21 | 1997 | 1826 | 144.4 | +0.12 | +0.66 | 1.000 | 50.4% | -71 | +28 | -150 | 57.8% | +0.31 | 13–9 (59%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -2.25 | 1989 | 1761 | 145.8 | — | — | — | — | -108 | +35 | — | 55.9% | +0.49 | 8–6 (57%) | 13–7 (65%) | — | -0.51 |
| 22 | 1998 | 1720 | 134.9 | -2.02 | -0.53 | 0.893 | 48.2% | -36 | +101 | -63 | 43.7% | -0.53 | 10–6 (63%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | -1.55 | 1990 | 1692 | 143.1 | — | — | — | — | -33 | +71 | — | 50.4% | +0.41 | 7–8 (47%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.21 |
| 23 | 1999 | 1890 | 143.4 | +3.19 | +3.30 | 1.209 | 53.2% | -71 | +6 | -255 | 63.9% | +1.14 | 9–8 (53%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | +0.39 | 1991 | 1734 | 133.1 | +0.90 | -0.14 | 1.019 | 50.5% | -24 | -3 | — | 51.9% | +0.16 | 13–10 (57%) | 14–9 (61%) | — | +2.68 |
| 24 | 2000 | 1863 | 155.8 | +4.09 | +4.23 | 1.245 | 53.7% | -12 | +197 | — | 68.3% | +1.04 | 15–11 (58%) | 19–14 (58%) | — | +0.50 | 1992 | 1701 | 141.0 | +0.06 | +0.33 | 1.005 | 50.0% | -24 | +61 | — | 48.2% | -0.09 | 15–13 (54%) | 15–15 (50%) | — | -1.45 |
| 25 | 2001 | 1747 | 136.1 | -0.01 | +1.60 | 1.054 | 51.1% | +59 | +154 | — | 57.1% | +0.21 | 6–5 (55%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | +1.62 | 1993 | 1767 | 146.2 | +1.07 | +1.71 | 1.057 | 50.8% | -82 | +89 | — | 52.0% | +0.30 | 18–10 (64%) | 9–16 (36%) | — | -0.88 |
| 26 | 2002 | 1672 | 129.6 | -0.57 | -0.27 | 0.977 | 49.8% | +62 | +78 | — | 40.6% | -0.62 | 3–6 (33%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.34 | 1994 | 1587 | 131.9 | -0.04 | -1.76 | 0.951 | 49.1% | -72 | +143 | — | 43.9% | -0.34 | 9–9 (50%) | 9–14 (39%) | — | +0.32 |
| 27 | 2003 | 1595 | 121.7 | -0.64 | -1.88 | 0.892 | 48.0% | +92 | +37 | — | 40.7% | -0.59 | 3–5 (38%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +0.28 | 1995 | 1648 | 138.8 | -0.74 | +1.39 | 1.006 | 50.1% | -51 | +35 | — | 49.1% | +0.06 | 14–13 (52%) | 9–14 (39%) | — | +0.87 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 1720 | 136.2 | -0.84 | -0.53 | 0.950 | 49.0% | +41 | -92 | — | 47.4% | -0.30 | 10–8 (56%) | 17–9 (65%) | — | +0.66 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 1721 | 138.7 | -0.89 | -0.19 | 0.945 | 49.0% | -19 | +37 | — | 48.5% | -0.23 | 15–9 (63%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | -1.69 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1506 | 121.5 | -3.40 | -2.39 | 0.809 | 45.7% | +72 | +101 | — | 32.6% | -1.41 | 2–10 (17%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.63 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 1492 | 110.7 | +0.11 | -0.81 | 0.941 | 49.1% | +81 | — | — | 30.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.12 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1481 | 100.7 | -0.13 | -0.95 | 0.675 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.06 |
| Career | — | 2041 | 146.5 | +1.12 | +1.55 | 1.063 | 51.2% | -17 | +80 | -164 | 56.7% | +0.36 | 65–54 (55%) | 83–69 (55%) | 103.9 | -0.26 | — | 1848 | 142.5 | -0.26 | 0.00 | 0.978 | 49.5% | -30 | +46 | — | 48.5% | -0.05 | 121–107 (53%) | 125–127 (50%) | 101.6 | +0.07 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavo Kuerten | 3 | 7 | 10 | Sep 11, 2003 | H2H |
| Jonas Bjorkman | 6 | 1 | 7 | Jul 11, 2002 | H2H |
| Hicham Arazi | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 10, 2003 | H2H |
| Mariano Zabaleta | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 16, 2002 | H2H |
| Marc Rosset | 6 | 0 | 6 | Jul 18, 2002 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergi Bruguera | 6 | 11 | 17 | Jul 11, 1997 | H2H |
| Marcelo Filippini | 8 | 5 | 13 | Oct 4, 1997 | H2H |
| Emilio Sanchez | 2 | 10 | 12 | Oct 5, 1995 | H2H |
| Jordi Arrese | 7 | 5 | 12 | Aug 5, 1994 | H2H |
| Francisco Clavet | 3 | 7 | 10 | May 22, 1998 | H2H |