H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC

Marc-Andrea Huesler vs Facundo Bagnis H2H: 0-1

Facundo Bagnis holds a 1–0 lead over Marc-Andrea Huesler in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Facundo Bagnis leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Facundo Bagnis won the 2018 Swiss Open Gstaad second round 7-6(10) 6-1.

Switzerland Age 30 Left-Handed 196 cm / 6'5"
H2H
0 1
1 main draw meetings
Argentina Age 36 Left-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Facundo Bagnis #177 7-6(10) 6-1 Marc-Andrea Huesler #402 Match data Jul 27, 2018* R16 Swiss Open Gstaad ATP 250 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Marc-Andrea Huesler #256 #47 913 1,775 25 47 34.7% 0 0 0 0 1 1
Facundo Bagnis #500 #55 985 1,759 45 88 33.8% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Marc-Andrea Huesler Facundo Bagnis
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
21 2011 0–2 0.0% #157 1,499 0 0
22 2018 1–1 50.0% #371 1,488 0 0 2012 1–2 33.3% #237 1,517 0 0
23 2019 0–1 0.0% #277 1,450 0 0
24 2020 4–2 66.7% #148 1,580 0 0 2014 2–3 40.0% #125 1,607 0 0
25 2021 0–2 0.0% #186 1,501 0 0 2015 2–4 33.3% #140 1,562 0 0
26 2022 10–11 47.6% #56 1,756 0 1 2016 6–11 35.3% #56 1,640 0 0
27 2023 7–23 23.3% #194 1,585 0 1 2017 3–12 20.0% #181 1,593 0 0
28 2024 3–5 37.5% #159 1,588 0 1 2018 2–4 33.3% #153 1,633 0 0
29 2025 0–1 0.0% #243 1,509 0 1 2019 2–5 28.6% #137 1,629 0 0
30 2026 0–1 0.0% #256 1,512 0 1 2020 1–4 20.0% #125 1,673 0 0
31 2021 11–12 47.8% #76 1,668 0 0
32 2022 7–15 31.8% #89 1,643 0 0
33 2023 2–9 18.2% #242 1,636 0 0
34 2024 5–3 62.5% #144 1,648 0 0
35 2025 1–2 33.3% #398 1,601 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Marc-Andrea Huesler Facundo Bagnis
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
21 2011 0 2 2 0.0%
22 2018 1 1 2 50.0% 2012 1 2 3 33.3%
23 2019 0 1 1 0.0%
24 2020 1 1 2 50.0% 3 1 4 75.0% 2014 0 1 1 0.0% 2 2 4 50.0%
25 2021 0 2 2 0.0% 2015 2 3 5 40.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
26 2022 9 7 16 56.3% 1 2 3 33.3% 0 2 2 0.0% 2016 0 1 1 0.0% 6 9 15 40.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
27 2023 4 11 15 26.7% 1 9 10 10.0% 2 3 5 40.0% 2017 1 5 6 16.7% 2 6 8 25.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
28 2024 1 2 3 33.3% 2 2 4 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2018 0 1 1 0.0% 2 3 5 40.0%
29 2025 0 1 1 0.0% 2019 2 5 7 28.6%
30 2026 0 1 1 0.0% 2020 1 4 5 20.0%
31 2021 2 4 6 33.3% 9 7 16 56.3% 0 1 1 0.0%
32 2022 3 7 10 30.0% 4 7 11 36.4% 0 1 1 0.0%
33 2023 1 2 3 33.3% 1 7 8 12.5%
34 2024 5 3 8 62.5%
35 2025 1 1 2 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 15 22 37 40.5% 8 19 27 29.6% 2 6 8 25.0% 8 22 30 26.7% 37 61 98 37.8% 0 5 5 0.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 72/72 of Marc-Andrea Huesler's and 132/133 of Facundo Bagnis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Marc-Andrea Huesler Facundo Bagnis
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
21 —/— 2011 2/2 2.0 7.0 48.1% 68.3% 47.2% 47.9% 30.0% 57.2% 34.7%
22 2018 2/2 9.5 3.5 59.9% 78.4% 54.4% 78.6% 8.3% 68.7% 30.2% 2012 3/3 4.0 2.0 64.7% 69.3% 51.5% 54.5% 22.9% 63.0% 33.4%
23 2019 1/1 6.0 1.0 57.7% 65.9% 50.0% 66.7% 25.0% 59.2% 31.4% —/—
24 2020 6/6 9.3 3.8 56.7% 74.4% 55.1% 72.9% 33.4% 66.1% 39.9% 2014 5/5 5.8 5.0 61.3% 68.0% 46.6% 55.7% 37.6% 59.5% 30.9%
25 2021 2/2 8.5 4.5 52.4% 62.9% 46.2% 42.9% 38.1% 54.7% 32.0% 2015 6/6 3.3 2.7 59.7% 60.4% 49.9% 54.0% 38.5% 55.8% 33.6%
26 2022 21/21 9.1 2.2 61.0% 76.2% 55.3% 54.1% 53.2% 67.8% 31.9% 2016 17/17 3.1 4.2 59.5% 66.0% 48.1% 51.3% 39.0% 58.1% 36.2%
27 2023 30/30 8.9 3.2 59.1% 73.2% 51.3% 59.5% 37.6% 64.4% 32.3% 2017 15/15 5.9 4.3 61.7% 68.1% 45.2% 54.6% 34.5% 59.3% 32.0%
28 2024 8/8 8.0 1.8 61.6% 70.8% 57.2% 64.2% 40.1% 65.4% 32.5% 2018 6/6 5.2 4.0 63.8% 70.7% 55.0% 56.1% 27.1% 64.8% 34.3%
29 2025 1/1 8.0 3.0 49.0% 85.0% 37.0% 63.0% 33.0% 60.0% 38.0% 2019 7/7 3.0 2.1 59.1% 62.4% 51.3% 54.4% 37.8% 58.0% 32.1%
30 2026 1/1 3.0 2.0 53.0% 59.0% 47.0% 60.0% 40.0% 53.0% 38.0% 2020 5/5 4.8 2.4 60.4% 64.5% 55.4% 39.8% 26.2% 60.7% 37.6%
31 —/— 2021 22/23 5.5 2.9 60.5% 69.6% 49.5% 63.3% 43.3% 61.8% 38.4%
32 —/— 2022 22/22 5.5 2.3 62.4% 66.9% 50.7% 57.5% 41.8% 60.8% 38.2%
33 —/— 2023 11/11 6.1 2.7 66.3% 61.8% 47.4% 54.7% 35.9% 57.1% 30.8%
34 —/— 2024 8/8 3.8 1.9 64.3% 67.7% 51.7% 70.7% 45.4% 62.0% 39.2%
35 —/— 2025 3/3 6.0 1.3 63.7% 68.7% 54.3% 62.7% 43.7% 63.7% 37.3%
Career 72/72 8.8 2.8 59.3% 73.6% 53.1% 59.8% 41.1% 65.2% 32.9% 132/133 4.8 3.1 61.6% 66.7% 49.6% 56.7% 38.2% 60.0% 35.5%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Marc-Andrea Huesler Facundo Bagnis
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
20 2010 1501 102.7
21 2017 1480 100.3 2011 1500 108.9 -0.66 -2.78 0.812 45.4% 20.0% -1.80 0–1 +0.03
22 2018 1489 108.8 -0.21 -0.44 0.963 48.9% 40.0% -0.60 1–0 1–2 (33%) +0.07 2012 1517 112.0 -0.08 +1.00 0.903 47.6% +102 28.6% -1.00 1–0 -0.29
23 2019 1450 100.3 -3.51 -0.20 0.769 45.4% 0.0% -2.00 0–1 +0.11 2013 1488 108.8
24 2020 1580 124.6 +0.65 +0.23 1.175 52.6% +32 60.0% +0.53 2–1 (67%) 2–0 -0.37 2014 1607 119.1 -0.79 -0.08 0.764 46.3% +17 35.3% -1.12 2–1 (67%) 1–2 (33%) -0.10
25 2021 1502 101.5 -3.54 -0.69 0.708 43.9% 0.0% -4.00 +0.12 2015 1562 109.1 -3.38 -3.19 0.760 44.7% +64 30.8% -1.38 2–0 0–1 +0.67
26 2022 1756 134.1 +3.40 -2.31 0.992 50.0% -43 -161 50.9% -0.05 3–6 (33%) 8–7 (53%) -0.02 2016 1641 128.1 -3.12 -0.39 0.865 47.4% +74 36.1% -0.72 1–0 2–5 (29%) -0.10
27 2023 1586 127.7 -0.14 -3.45 0.908 48.4% +44 -97 +67 33.3% -0.81 4–12 (25%) 9–12 (43%) +0.37 2017 1594 127.3 -2.62 -2.67 0.788 46.0% -62 +97 28.2% -1.28 2–4 (33%) 3–6 (33%) -0.29
28 2024 1589 125.1 +0.03 -0.77 0.940 49.3% +38 -33 38.9% -0.17 1–1 1–4 (20%) -0.05 2018 1633 121.6 -0.02 -0.66 0.976 48.8% +66 41.2% -0.76 1–2 (33%) 2–3 (40%) +0.46
29 2025 1510 106.5 -1.13 -2.77 0.950 48.0% 33.3% -0.33 0–1 +0.02 2019 1630 113.6 -2.00 -2.78 0.765 45.8% +102 26.7% -1.53 1–0 0–1 +0.21
30 2026 1512 108.1 +1.51 -0.93 0.809 46.0% 0.0% -2.00 0–1 -0.03 2020 1673 120.0 +0.34 +0.61 0.957 48.7% +68 33.3% -0.75 0–2 1–2 (33%) -0.21
31 2021 1669 126.0 -0.76 -0.06 1.007 50.4% -130 +123 50.0% -0.02 2–3 (40%) 5–5 (50%) +1.28
32 2022 1644 132.9 -1.83 -0.30 0.974 49.6% -47 +59 38.9% -0.48 1–4 (20%) 2–5 (29%) -0.14
33 2023 1637 121.0 -3.92 -3.01 0.719 44.9% -49 +88 26.9% -1.31 2–2 (50%) 0–5 (0%) -0.05
34 2024 1649 125.9 +0.16 +0.66 1.030 50.7% +120 64.7% +0.41 0–1 3–2 (60%) +0.66
35 2025 1602 108.5 -1.57 +0.51 1.028 50.3% 44.4% -0.11 1–2 (33%) 0–2 +0.03
Career 1775 126.0 +0.84 -2.26 0.947 49.1% +3 -69 +67 40.4% -0.46 11–21 (34%) 21–27 (44%) 93.0 +0.31 1760 127.1 -1.77 -0.93 0.889 48.0% -71 +87 38.2% -0.70 16–22 (42%) 19–39 (33%) 92.6 +1.62

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.