Marc Polmans
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Garin | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 23, 2021 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Ethan Quinn | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 24, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jared Donaldson holds a 1–0 lead over Marc Polmans in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jared Donaldson leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jared Donaldson won the 2017 Washington Open second round 6-2 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jared Donaldson | 6-2 6-3 | Marc Polmans | Match data | Aug 3, 2017* | R32 | Washington Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Polmans | #375 | #116 | 546 | 1,607 | 6 | 18 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jared Donaldson | #966 | #48 | 1,038 | 1,841 | 48 | 62 | 43.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Marc Polmans | Jared Donaldson | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #261 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #134 | 1,621 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #105 | 1,729 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #323 | 1,460 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 22–22 | 50.0% | #54 | 1,767 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #111 | 1,746 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2019 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #134 | 1,511 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #720 | 1,727 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2020 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #124 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2021 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #196 | 1,554 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #150 | 1,588 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #321 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #375 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Marc Polmans | Jared Donaldson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 22 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2020 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2021 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | 38 | 43 | 81 | 46.9% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 24/24 of Marc Polmans's and 109/110 of Jared Donaldson's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Marc Polmans | Jared Donaldson | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 54.9% | 67.7% | 58.8% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 63.8% | 27.0% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 11/11 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 50.3% | 76.1% | 50.3% | 41.6% | 46.5% | 63.5% | 32.1% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 17/17 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 51.3% | 72.4% | 51.9% | 52.3% | 47.6% | 62.3% | 35.0% |
| 20 | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 49.9% | 63.3% | 44.7% | 56.7% | 10.7% | 54.0% | 33.8% | 2017 | 43/44 | 7.0 | 3.6 | 52.5% | 75.3% | 50.8% | 55.5% | 35.9% | 63.9% | 36.8% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 33/33 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 52.6% | 73.9% | 53.6% | 51.6% | 41.9% | 64.1% | 36.3% |
| 22 | 2019 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 64.6% | 68.0% | 46.9% | 64.1% | 34.3% | 61.0% | 41.3% | 2019 | 3/3 | 6.0 | 6.3 | 47.1% | 66.6% | 43.1% | 50.6% | 56.7% | 53.7% | 35.8% |
| 23 | 2020 | 6/6 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 67.9% | 62.9% | 47.6% | 59.0% | 41.9% | 57.8% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2021 | 8/8 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 68.1% | 65.7% | 48.9% | 47.6% | 36.2% | 60.1% | 35.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2023 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 70.9% | 68.3% | 41.5% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 61.1% | 38.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 7.0 | 66.5% | 65.7% | 40.0% | 56.8% | 12.5% | 57.0% | 31.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2026 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 51.0% | 67.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.0% | 17.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 24/24 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 65.5% | 65.4% | 46.7% | 56.1% | 34.3% | 58.9% | 35.5% | — | 109/110 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 52.0% | 74.1% | 51.7% | 51.8% | 40.7% | 63.4% | 35.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Marc Polmans | Jared Donaldson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1529 | 99.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2014 | 1493 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1540 | 116.0 | +0.55 | -0.97 | 0.747 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.84 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.10 |
| 18 | 2015 | 1500 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1622 | 119.6 | -2.51 | -0.92 | 0.881 | 48.1% | -42 | — | +35 | 33.3% | -0.52 | 3–1 (75%) | 1–8 (11%) | — | +0.98 |
| 19 | 2016 | 1483 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1729 | 133.9 | -1.15 | +0.03 | 0.928 | 48.6% | +2 | — | — | 41.5% | -0.41 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.28 |
| 20 | 2017 | 1460 | 108.2 | -1.63 | -1.94 | 0.735 | 44.3% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.20 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.18 | 2017 | 1767 | 139.6 | +0.27 | +1.02 | 1.019 | 50.0% | -15 | -181 | -135 | 48.2% | -0.12 | 8–10 (44%) | 10–10 (50%) | — | +1.11 |
| 21 | 2018 | 1460 | 103.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1746 | 140.4 | -0.43 | +0.30 | 1.012 | 50.3% | +5 | -138 | -125 | 46.5% | -0.08 | 4–10 (29%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | -0.10 |
| 22 | 2019 | 1511 | 115.1 | -1.65 | -1.72 | 1.058 | 50.6% | +55 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.10 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.07 | 2019 | 1727 | 116.8 | -1.27 | +1.03 | 0.773 | 46.1% | +1 | — | — | 42.9% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.22 |
| 23 | 2020 | 1551 | 116.6 | -1.97 | -0.30 | 0.884 | 47.8% | -14 | — | — | 39.1% | -0.57 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2021 | 1554 | 109.9 | -1.39 | -1.50 | 0.884 | 47.7% | -97 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.36 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.58 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2022 | 1517 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2023 | 1589 | 115.1 | -0.07 | -0.34 | 0.978 | 49.5% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | — | — | +0.18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 1534 | 106.7 | -1.92 | -0.58 | 0.731 | 45.4% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.50 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2025 | 1517 | 94.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2026 | 1502 | 102.5 | -1.81 | -1.89 | 0.405 | 40.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1608 | 114.1 | -1.54 | -1.11 | 0.864 | 47.4% | -25 | — | — | 37.3% | -0.75 | 1–8 (11%) | 6–7 (46%) | 94.2 | +4.92 | — | 1842 | 138.3 | -0.48 | +0.42 | 0.975 | 49.5% | -9 | -158 | -92 | 44.4% | -0.25 | 17–26 (40%) | 21–26 (45%) | 94.8 | +1.28 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Garin | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 23, 2021 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Ethan Quinn | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 24, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Paire | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 8, 2018 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 2, 2018 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 23, 2018 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 8, 2018 | H2H |
| Nikoloz Basilashvili | 3 | 0 | 3 | Feb 28, 2018 | H2H |