Matthew Ebden
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 20, 2019 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 9, 2019 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Jeremy Chardy | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 16, 2018 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 17, 2021 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Steve Darcis holds a 1–0 lead over Matthew Ebden in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Steve Darcis leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Steve Darcis won the 2012 Eastbourne Open first round 6-2 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Darcis | 6-2 6-4 | Matthew Ebden | Match data | Jun 20, 2012* | R32 | Eastbourne Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Ebden | #970 | #39 | 1,134 | 1,849 | 75 | 129 | 36.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Steve Darcis | #756 | #38 | 1,362 | 1,852 | 94 | 124 | 43.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Matthew Ebden | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 22 | 2010 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #196 | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #483 | 1,472 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2011 | 10–10 | 50.0% | #86 | 1,762 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 6–2 | 75.0% | #86 | 1,667 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2012 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #105 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 20–20 | 50.0% | #61 | 1,761 | 0 | 2 |
| 25 | 2013 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #68 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 5–18 | 21.7% | #122 | 1,544 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | 2014 | 5–21 | 19.2% | #231 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #109 | 1,678 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #105 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #88 | 1,794 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | 2016 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #698 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 19–18 | 51.4% | #93 | 1,785 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 2017 | 9–7 | 56.2% | #76 | 1,739 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #164 | 1,717 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | 2018 | 19–22 | 46.3% | #46 | 1,790 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #160 | 1,706 | 0 | 2 |
| 31 | 2019 | 5–16 | 23.8% | #244 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #86 | 1,738 | 0 | 2 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #86 | 1,773 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | 2021 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #237 | 1,591 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #77 | 1,807 | 0 | 2 |
| 34 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #740 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #157 | 1,668 | 0 | 2 |
| 36 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Matthew Ebden | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 22 | 2010 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 25 | 2013 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 55 | 89 | 144 | 38.2% | 1 | 14 | 15 | 6.7% | 19 | 26 | 45 | 42.2% | — | — | — | — | — | 52 | 66 | 118 | 44.1% | 24 | 38 | 62 | 38.7% | 16 | 19 | 35 | 45.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 203/203 of Matthew Ebden's and 209/218 of Steve Darcis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Matthew Ebden | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 22 | 2010 | 3/3 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 66.7% | 72.6% | 58.1% | 64.3% | 61.7% | 67.6% | 31.2% | 2006 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 53.8% | 60.5% | 59.5% | 75.0% | — | 60.0% | 24.5% |
| 23 | 2011 | 20/20 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 61.6% | 72.0% | 47.9% | 47.2% | 36.9% | 63.0% | 35.9% | 2007 | 8/8 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 56.6% | 74.9% | 49.9% | 48.9% | 42.3% | 64.3% | 41.9% |
| 24 | 2012 | 38/38 | 5.4 | 4.1 | 62.3% | 68.9% | 44.8% | 52.5% | 33.0% | 59.8% | 34.5% | 2008 | 39/40 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 60.0% | 69.3% | 51.1% | 57.2% | 42.3% | 61.6% | 36.0% |
| 25 | 2013 | 15/15 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 56.5% | 73.1% | 45.0% | 50.4% | 30.9% | 61.0% | 34.2% | 2009 | 22/23 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 57.6% | 71.8% | 50.5% | 57.3% | 37.5% | 62.8% | 34.1% |
| 26 | 2014 | 26/26 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 57.7% | 68.5% | 39.2% | 44.0% | 37.7% | 55.6% | 32.2% | 2010 | 10/10 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 60.1% | 66.2% | 50.4% | 55.2% | 46.3% | 59.9% | 35.6% |
| 27 | 2015 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 5.0 | 58.8% | 71.7% | 51.1% | 63.2% | 44.0% | 62.9% | 32.2% | 2011 | 13/13 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 58.6% | 68.5% | 48.8% | 53.9% | 44.7% | 60.0% | 37.3% |
| 28 | 2016 | 4/4 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 53.6% | 51.5% | 39.7% | 44.0% | 45.5% | 46.2% | 25.6% | 2012 | 33/37 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 63.4% | 69.0% | 51.7% | 56.0% | 41.1% | 62.7% | 37.1% |
| 29 | 2017 | 16/16 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 64.7% | 71.6% | 47.8% | 54.0% | 39.3% | 63.1% | 38.2% | 2013 | 8/9 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 62.5% | 69.4% | 52.7% | 51.2% | 30.6% | 62.7% | 33.5% |
| 30 | 2018 | 41/41 | 7.5 | 5.3 | 59.7% | 72.5% | 50.1% | 59.9% | 42.6% | 63.3% | 35.2% | 2014 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 61.3% | 67.0% | 58.5% | 68.8% | 46.2% | 63.7% | 37.9% |
| 31 | 2019 | 21/21 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 59.8% | 71.7% | 42.0% | 54.0% | 46.1% | 59.9% | 35.6% | 2015 | 18/19 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 62.3% | 64.5% | 50.0% | 64.6% | 38.6% | 59.5% | 35.3% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 8/8 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 54.5% | 71.3% | 52.0% | 52.8% | 38.9% | 62.4% | 36.9% |
| 33 | 2021 | 11/11 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 62.6% | 71.7% | 48.9% | 64.3% | 49.0% | 62.5% | 34.1% | 2017 | 33/34 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 61.7% | 67.8% | 46.8% | 54.4% | 44.9% | 58.8% | 36.9% |
| 34 | 2022 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 69.2% | 83.3% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 74.4% | 27.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 15/15 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 62.3% | 66.1% | 47.3% | 62.1% | 36.9% | 58.5% | 31.7% |
| Career | — | 203/204 | 5.8 | 4.7 | 60.4% | 70.7% | 46.0% | 53.2% | 39.6% | 60.8% | 34.5% | — | 209/218 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 60.6% | 68.7% | 50.0% | 56.7% | 40.9% | 61.1% | 35.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Matthew Ebden | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2007 | 1500 | 97.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1486 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 1490 | 102.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1487 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 1526 | 117.9 | +1.93 | +0.66 | 0.965 | 49.8% | +20 | — | — | 28.6% | -0.57 | — | — | — | -0.49 | 2006 | 1472 | 94.9 | -4.72 | -4.47 | 0.613 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.17 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1762 | 127.8 | +1.26 | -1.35 | 0.971 | 49.6% | -32 | — | -47 | 44.4% | -0.42 | 4–1 (80%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.59 | 2007 | 1667 | 133.9 | +1.36 | +2.37 | 1.174 | 53.0% | — | +39 | — | 66.7% | +1.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | -0.67 |
| 24 | 2012 | 1645 | 128.5 | -2.57 | -1.66 | 0.858 | 47.3% | +15 | -179 | +28 | 39.8% | -0.69 | 9–5 (64%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.07 | 2008 | 1761 | 135.5 | -1.36 | -0.31 | 0.939 | 49.3% | -35 | -44 | -175 | 50.0% | -0.07 | 6–4 (60%) | 12–5 (71%) | — | -0.16 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1635 | 122.7 | -1.51 | -1.64 | 0.876 | 47.9% | +18 | — | — | 31.6% | -1.24 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.71 | 2009 | 1545 | 116.6 | -1.07 | -1.53 | 0.918 | 48.7% | +10 | +55 | +98 | 24.1% | -1.26 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | +0.42 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1540 | 122.0 | -6.43 | -2.74 | 0.726 | 44.3% | +30 | -112 | +36 | 26.2% | -1.63 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -0.48 | 2010 | 1678 | 128.9 | -1.59 | -0.51 | 0.889 | 48.2% | +4 | -43 | — | 52.6% | +0.26 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.11 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1631 | 122.0 | -2.35 | -0.31 | 0.869 | 48.1% | -24 | — | +48 | 30.0% | -0.35 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–6 (0%) | — | +0.22 | 2011 | 1795 | 125.8 | -2.07 | -0.57 | 0.934 | 48.6% | -43 | -55 | — | 47.4% | -0.03 | 4–1 (80%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.14 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1573 | 113.0 | -4.76 | -3.67 | 0.476 | 37.3% | -25 | — | — | 12.5% | -3.13 | — | — | — | +0.28 | 2012 | 1786 | 143.8 | -0.59 | +0.30 | 0.994 | 50.0% | -43 | -40 | -50 | 54.4% | -0.01 | 7–8 (47%) | 16–3 (84%) | — | -2.70 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1739 | 127.4 | -1.27 | +2.03 | 1.034 | 50.6% | -69 | — | +46 | 50.0% | +0.21 | 5–1 (83%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | +1.33 | 2013 | 1717 | 114.5 | -0.61 | -0.45 | 0.898 | 48.1% | -62 | — | +57 | 33.3% | -1.05 | 0–1 | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.52 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1791 | 148.3 | -0.68 | +0.04 | 0.958 | 49.3% | -42 | — | +64 | 47.1% | -0.21 | 6–6 (50%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | -0.04 | 2014 | 1706 | 110.7 | +1.34 | +0.22 | 1.043 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 40.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1654 | 126.9 | -3.44 | +0.06 | 0.888 | 47.9% | +33 | — | +98 | 33.3% | -0.87 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.35 | 2015 | 1739 | 139.6 | -2.44 | 0.00 | 0.871 | 47.8% | +50 | -47 | — | 43.2% | -0.60 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -1.13 |
| 32 | 2020 | 1631 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1773 | 129.3 | -0.69 | +1.36 | 0.982 | 49.4% | -2 | — | — | 40.7% | -0.33 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.32 |
| 33 | 2021 | 1592 | 115.4 | +0.31 | -1.06 | 0.910 | 49.0% | +57 | — | — | 61.9% | +0.67 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | +0.15 | 2017 | 1807 | 136.2 | -3.10 | +0.27 | 0.897 | 47.9% | +17 | -72 | -137 | 48.1% | -0.27 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | -1.06 |
| 34 | 2022 | 1527 | 96.8 | -2.43 | +2.78 | 1.068 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1669 | 114.6 | -4.04 | -3.13 | 0.764 | 45.3% | +41 | — | +47 | 32.4% | -1.27 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.76 |
| 36 | 2024 | 1527 | 107.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.50 | — | — | — | -0.17 | 2020 | 1648 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1849 | 131.9 | -2.03 | -0.86 | 0.881 | 47.9% | -1 | -137 | +45 | 39.0% | -0.67 | 33–31 (52%) | 29–43 (40%) | 97.8 | +0.25 | — | 1852 | 137.3 | -1.67 | -0.31 | 0.923 | 48.7% | -5 | -28 | -35 | 45.2% | -0.33 | 29–29 (50%) | 46–35 (57%) | 105.6 | -2.32 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 20, 2019 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 9, 2019 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Jeremy Chardy | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 16, 2018 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 17, 2021 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Nicolas Almagro | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 2, 2012 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Santiago Giraldo | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 7, 2015 | H2H |