Milos Raonic
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 5 | 11 | 16 | Aug 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 3 | 12 | 15 | Nov 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 8 | 4 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 11 | 11 | Feb 16, 2021 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Milos Raonic holds a 3–1 lead over Benjamin Becker in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, Milos Raonic leads 3–0 on hard courts, while Benjamin Becker leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Milos Raonic won the 2015 Australian Open third round 6-4 6-3 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 6-4 6-3 6-3 | Benjamin Becker | Match data | Jan 25, 2015* | R32 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Milos Raonic | 6-3 6-4 | Benjamin Becker | Match data | Mar 26, 2014* | R16 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Benjamin Becker | 6-3 6-3 | Milos Raonic | Match data | Jul 13, 2012* | R16 | Newport | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Milos Raonic | 6-4 6-4 | Benjamin Becker | Match data | Feb 25, 2012* | SF | Memphis | ATP 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | #634 | #3 | 5,450 | 2,248 | 370 | 188 | 66.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| Benjamin Becker | #1,074 | #35 | 1,098 | 1,848 | 153 | 217 | 41.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #373 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #156 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 30–18 | 62.5% | #31 | 1,834 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 43–21 | 67.2% | #13 | 1,980 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 41–21 | 66.1% | #11 | 2,036 | 0 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 47–20 | 70.1% | #8 | 2,088 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | 32–15 | 68.1% | #14 | 2,048 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2016 | 52–19 | 73.2% | #3 | 2,162 | 0 | 8 | 2006 | 9–8 | 52.9% | #58 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2017 | 29–14 | 67.4% | #24 | 2,078 | 0 | 8 | 2007 | 21–30 | 41.2% | #84 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2018 | 31–18 | 63.3% | #18 | 1,975 | 0 | 8 | 2008 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #129 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2019 | 23–13 | 63.9% | #31 | 1,934 | 0 | 8 | 2009 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #40 | 1,643 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2020 | 23–10 | 69.7% | #14 | 2,016 | 0 | 8 | 2010 | 30–29 | 50.8% | #53 | 1,808 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2021 | 6–4 | 60.0% | #70 | 1,978 | 0 | 8 | 2011 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #304 | 1,723 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #65 | 1,724 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | 2023 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #317 | 1,918 | 0 | 8 | 2013 | 9–20 | 31.0% | #79 | 1,761 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | 2024 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #238 | 1,897 | 0 | 8 | 2014 | 27–26 | 50.9% | #40 | 1,831 | 0 | 1 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 10–21 | 32.3% | #97 | 1,734 | 0 | 1 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #119 | 1,735 | 0 | 1 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #519 | 1,602 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 31 | 12 | 43 | 72.1% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 33 | 13 | 46 | 71.7% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 31 | 13 | 44 | 70.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | 24 | 11 | 35 | 68.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2016 | 32 | 13 | 45 | 71.1% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2017 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2018 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2019 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 27.3% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2020 | 22 | 9 | 31 | 71.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 48.8% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2021 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 52.6% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 254 | 125 | 379 | 67.0% | 62 | 36 | 98 | 63.3% | 54 | 27 | 81 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | 105 | 151 | 256 | 41.0% | 11 | 34 | 45 | 24.4% | 36 | 30 | 66 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 537/558 of Milos Raonic's and 368/370 of Benjamin Becker's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2009 | 1/1 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 58.2% | 85.9% | 45.7% | 85.7% | 20.0% | 69.1% | 33.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 7/7 | 14.0 | 3.7 | 59.6% | 79.1% | 45.1% | 63.7% | 22.7% | 65.7% | 28.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 47/48 | 13.6 | 2.2 | 63.9% | 78.9% | 54.7% | 66.3% | 42.8% | 70.1% | 33.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 60/64 | 16.2 | 3.3 | 61.3% | 82.6% | 57.2% | 70.4% | 46.2% | 73.2% | 34.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 60/62 | 14.7 | 3.0 | 62.9% | 82.8% | 54.1% | 66.2% | 39.3% | 72.2% | 33.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 67/67 | 16.5 | 3.1 | 61.4% | 82.6% | 55.3% | 66.1% | 43.1% | 72.0% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | 47/47 | 15.8 | 3.0 | 63.0% | 81.5% | 58.3% | 75.5% | 32.7% | 73.0% | 31.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2016 | 69/71 | 12.7 | 3.3 | 63.9% | 80.9% | 56.9% | 69.0% | 40.5% | 72.2% | 36.6% | 2006 | 17/17 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 54.7% | 80.0% | 53.5% | 61.7% | 33.8% | 68.4% | 33.2% |
| 26 | 2017 | 40/43 | 14.2 | 3.5 | 63.3% | 80.4% | 57.1% | 65.3% | 42.0% | 71.8% | 35.6% | 2007 | 51/51 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 51.8% | 76.3% | 52.1% | 66.5% | 30.1% | 64.5% | 32.2% |
| 27 | 2018 | 45/49 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 63.2% | 83.4% | 58.0% | 57.4% | 35.7% | 74.2% | 34.0% | 2008 | 31/31 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 52.6% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 60.3% | 41.1% | 63.2% | 33.3% |
| 28 | 2019 | 34/36 | 19.7 | 3.7 | 62.9% | 84.7% | 57.2% | 63.3% | 35.8% | 74.5% | 34.7% | 2009 | 33/33 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 57.5% | 76.2% | 51.3% | 47.2% | 48.7% | 65.7% | 32.1% |
| 29 | 2020 | 32/33 | 16.5 | 3.4 | 63.0% | 84.0% | 56.9% | 78.8% | 40.7% | 74.0% | 36.0% | 2010 | 58/59 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 57.9% | 76.7% | 51.0% | 57.2% | 40.4% | 65.9% | 36.0% |
| 30 | 2021 | 10/10 | 16.6 | 5.1 | 60.3% | 80.5% | 57.8% | 64.1% | 42.8% | 71.4% | 37.4% | 2011 | 12/12 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 54.1% | 78.4% | 52.0% | 55.5% | 37.3% | 66.1% | 30.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 24/24 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 54.3% | 70.9% | 49.7% | 50.5% | 38.3% | 61.3% | 34.8% |
| 32 | 2023 | 8/8 | 17.8 | 6.1 | 60.8% | 82.6% | 46.8% | 70.2% | 37.0% | 68.5% | 29.8% | 2013 | 29/29 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 57.0% | 73.6% | 48.0% | 52.8% | 39.6% | 62.5% | 32.0% |
| 33 | 2024 | 10/12 | 16.7 | 3.2 | 62.3% | 83.2% | 57.4% | 52.9% | 23.8% | 73.2% | 32.5% | 2014 | 53/53 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 58.4% | 74.0% | 50.0% | 59.1% | 37.3% | 63.9% | 35.4% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 30/31 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 60.6% | 70.9% | 48.5% | 57.4% | 42.2% | 62.0% | 31.8% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 27/27 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 61.2% | 69.9% | 44.2% | 45.4% | 31.3% | 60.1% | 34.0% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3/3 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 58.2% | 70.8% | 41.4% | 33.3% | 34.3% | 58.8% | 35.0% |
| Career | — | 537/558 | 15.6 | 3.3 | 62.7% | 82.0% | 56.2% | 67.4% | 39.7% | 72.4% | 34.3% | — | 368/370 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 56.5% | 74.6% | 50.0% | 56.5% | 38.1% | 63.9% | 33.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Benjamin Becker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2008 | 1488 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2009 | 1535 | 118.1 | +0.53 | +4.04 | 1.069 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 1652 | 123.4 | +0.54 | -3.37 | 0.816 | 47.5% | +23 | — | — | 42.1% | -0.74 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 1835 | 152.5 | +5.93 | -1.86 | 1.129 | 51.6% | +62 | -201 | -204 | 61.2% | +0.49 | 10–7 (59%) | 22–12 (65%) | — | +0.34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 1980 | 165.4 | +9.03 | -1.07 | 1.292 | 53.5% | +43 | -208 | -253 | 65.4% | +0.85 | 8–9 (47%) | 27–22 (55%) | — | +1.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 2037 | 163.9 | +7.91 | -1.26 | 1.212 | 52.2% | +56 | -201 | -372 | 62.5% | +0.72 | 9–5 (64%) | 19–17 (53%) | — | +1.75 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 2089 | 170.2 | +7.97 | -0.86 | 1.213 | 52.8% | +12 | -85 | -241 | 66.9% | +0.85 | 11–7 (61%) | 38–13 (75%) | — | +3.89 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | 2048 | 167.3 | +7.76 | -2.58 | 1.147 | 52.1% | +48 | -7 | -157 | 62.1% | +0.81 | 12–4 (75%) | 22–19 (54%) | — | +1.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2016 | 2163 | 173.6 | +8.50 | +1.49 | 1.313 | 53.6% | -7 | -113 | -8 | 69.4% | +1.00 | 12–6 (67%) | 27–14 (66%) | — | -1.03 | 2006 | 1727 | 131.5 | +4.00 | -1.34 | 1.052 | 50.5% | -16 | — | -89 | 52.2% | +0.28 | 3–1 (75%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.39 |
| 26 | 2017 | 2079 | 162.7 | +6.78 | +0.23 | 1.261 | 53.2% | +49 | -42 | +25 | 66.7% | +0.92 | 4–1 (80%) | 16–11 (59%) | — | -0.68 | 2007 | 1586 | 123.7 | -0.11 | -2.84 | 0.906 | 48.3% | +35 | -110 | +5 | 43.0% | -0.55 | 5–7 (42%) | 14–12 (54%) | — | +1.96 |
| 27 | 2018 | 1975 | 153.8 | +8.35 | -0.88 | 1.318 | 53.1% | +7 | +61 | +177 | 64.0% | +0.70 | 5–5 (50%) | 18–11 (62%) | — | +1.79 | 2008 | 1641 | 125.7 | +0.57 | -2.80 | 0.905 | 48.2% | +40 | -198 | -53 | 36.5% | -0.70 | 4–6 (40%) | 3–13 (19%) | — | +0.69 |
| 28 | 2019 | 1934 | 154.2 | +7.20 | -0.04 | 1.360 | 53.8% | +1 | — | +195 | 67.8% | +0.93 | 3–6 (33%) | 19–9 (68%) | — | +1.72 | 2009 | 1644 | 132.3 | +1.65 | -2.97 | 0.936 | 49.1% | -43 | — | +148 | 43.6% | -0.31 | 4–5 (44%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | +0.84 |
| 29 | 2020 | 2017 | 164.6 | +7.82 | +0.28 | 1.382 | 54.3% | +17 | — | — | 72.2% | +1.32 | 2–5 (29%) | 13–8 (62%) | — | +0.12 | 2010 | 1809 | 142.6 | +2.02 | -0.41 | 1.058 | 50.6% | -11 | -338 | +42 | 48.5% | +0.02 | 6–7 (46%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.59 |
| 30 | 2021 | 1979 | 139.0 | +4.52 | +0.69 | 1.309 | 53.5% | +19 | — | — | 62.1% | +0.96 | 0–2 | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.31 | 2011 | 1724 | 129.0 | +0.80 | -3.08 | 0.912 | 48.3% | -14 | — | — | 31.0% | -0.62 | 1–1 | 2–7 (22%) | — | -0.87 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1724 | 136.6 | -1.52 | -0.33 | 0.901 | 48.3% | -1 | — | +165 | 41.1% | -0.39 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | 0.00 |
| 32 | 2023 | 1919 | 127.9 | +2.47 | -1.58 | 0.944 | 49.3% | +65 | — | +186 | 45.5% | -0.23 | 1–0 | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.07 | 2013 | 1761 | 143.4 | -0.06 | -2.70 | 0.853 | 47.4% | -12 | — | +158 | 35.5% | -0.89 | 3–7 (30%) | 7–11 (39%) | — | -2.02 |
| 33 | 2024 | 1898 | 124.3 | +5.72 | -1.03 | 1.214 | 51.5% | +70 | — | +199 | 61.9% | +0.71 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.82 | 2014 | 1832 | 144.8 | -0.11 | -0.42 | 0.980 | 49.7% | -14 | -338 | +56 | 47.2% | -0.16 | 9–6 (60%) | 11–11 (50%) | — | +0.66 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1734 | 136.6 | -2.43 | -2.38 | 0.837 | 47.2% | -2 | -183 | — | 38.8% | -0.93 | 5–9 (36%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -0.58 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1735 | 129.7 | -2.90 | -1.85 | 0.853 | 47.0% | +10 | -190 | +45 | 36.4% | -0.88 | 4–3 (57%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.04 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1602 | 105.6 | -0.43 | -2.63 | 0.850 | 46.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.17 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.26 |
| Career | — | 2248 | 169.1 | +7.54 | -0.67 | 1.241 | 52.8% | +29 | -114 | -17 | 64.8% | +0.80 | 81–60 (57%) | 232–150 (61%) | 107.6 | +1.81 | — | 1849 | 140.2 | +0.18 | -1.77 | 0.932 | 48.8% | -2 | -223 | +64 | 42.1% | -0.45 | 46–54 (46%) | 69–102 (40%) | 92.8 | +0.32 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 5 | 11 | 16 | Aug 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 3 | 12 | 15 | Nov 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 8 | 4 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 11 | 11 | Feb 16, 2021 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 3 | 6 | 9 | Oct 2, 2014 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 4 | 4 | 8 | May 28, 2015 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Oct 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 1 | 6 | 7 | Jun 30, 2016 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 1 | 6 | 7 | Sep 25, 2015 | H2H |