Milos Raonic
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 5 | 11 | 16 | Aug 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 3 | 12 | 15 | Nov 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 8 | 4 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 11 | 11 | Feb 16, 2021 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Milos Raonic and Gilles Muller are tied 2–2 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts, while Milos Raonic leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Milos Raonic won the 2017 Madrid Open second round 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 6-4 6-4 | Gilles Muller | Match data | May 10, 2017* | R32 | Madrid Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Milos Raonic | 6-3 6-4 7-6(4) | Gilles Muller | Match data | Jan 19, 2017* | R64 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Gilles Muller | 7-5 7-6(1) | Milos Raonic | Match data | Oct 24, 2012* | R32 | Valencia | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Gilles Muller | 2-3 (ret.) | Milos Raonic | Match data | Jun 23, 2011* | R64 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | #634 | #3 | 5,450 | 2,248 | 370 | 188 | 66.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| Gilles Muller | #966 | #21 | 1,930 | 2,076 | 203 | 202 | 50.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Gilles Muller | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #373 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #156 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #255 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2011 | 30–18 | 62.5% | #31 | 1,834 | 0 | 1 | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #195 | 1,450 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2012 | 43–21 | 67.2% | #13 | 1,980 | 0 | 3 | 2004 | 10–8 | 55.6% | #69 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2013 | 41–21 | 66.1% | #11 | 2,036 | 0 | 5 | 2005 | 20–21 | 48.8% | #76 | 1,728 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2014 | 47–20 | 70.1% | #8 | 2,088 | 0 | 6 | 2006 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #105 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2015 | 32–15 | 68.1% | #14 | 2,048 | 0 | 7 | 2007 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #117 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2016 | 52–19 | 73.2% | #3 | 2,162 | 0 | 8 | 2008 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #95 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2017 | 29–14 | 67.4% | #24 | 2,078 | 0 | 8 | 2009 | 5–9 | 35.7% | #248 | 1,632 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2018 | 31–18 | 63.3% | #18 | 1,975 | 0 | 8 | 2010 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #134 | 1,610 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2019 | 23–13 | 63.9% | #31 | 1,934 | 0 | 8 | 2011 | 14–11 | 56.0% | #54 | 1,797 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2020 | 23–10 | 69.7% | #14 | 2,016 | 0 | 8 | 2012 | 21–21 | 50.0% | #67 | 1,839 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2021 | 6–4 | 60.0% | #70 | 1,978 | 0 | 8 | 2013 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #368 | 1,678 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #47 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2023 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #317 | 1,918 | 0 | 8 | 2015 | 31–24 | 56.4% | #38 | 1,893 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2024 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #238 | 1,897 | 0 | 8 | 2016 | 35–24 | 59.3% | #34 | 1,968 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 32–18 | 64.0% | #25 | 1,943 | 0 | 2 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 9–19 | 32.1% | #138 | 1,689 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Gilles Muller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 31 | 12 | 43 | 72.1% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2013 | 33 | 13 | 46 | 71.7% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 23 | 2014 | 31 | 13 | 44 | 70.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2015 | 24 | 11 | 35 | 68.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2016 | 32 | 13 | 45 | 71.1% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2017 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2018 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2019 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2020 | 22 | 9 | 31 | 71.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2021 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 56.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 13 | 5 | 18 | 72.2% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 254 | 125 | 379 | 67.0% | 62 | 36 | 98 | 63.3% | 54 | 27 | 81 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | 137 | 131 | 268 | 51.1% | 19 | 30 | 49 | 38.8% | 45 | 36 | 81 | 55.6% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 537/558 of Milos Raonic's and 397/405 of Gilles Muller's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Gilles Muller | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2009 | 1/1 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 58.2% | 85.9% | 45.7% | 85.7% | 20.0% | 69.1% | 33.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 7/7 | 14.0 | 3.7 | 59.6% | 79.1% | 45.1% | 63.7% | 22.7% | 65.7% | 28.0% | 2002 | 1/1 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 60.4% | 77.6% | 38.6% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 62.2% | 34.3% |
| 20 | 2011 | 47/48 | 13.6 | 2.2 | 63.9% | 78.9% | 54.7% | 66.3% | 42.8% | 70.1% | 33.8% | 2003 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 49.2% | 56.7% | 67.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 62.3% | 40.3% |
| 21 | 2012 | 60/64 | 16.2 | 3.3 | 61.3% | 82.6% | 57.2% | 70.4% | 46.2% | 73.2% | 34.7% | 2004 | 18/18 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 61.1% | 70.3% | 53.4% | 48.8% | 53.1% | 63.5% | 36.9% |
| 22 | 2013 | 60/62 | 14.7 | 3.0 | 62.9% | 82.8% | 54.1% | 66.2% | 39.3% | 72.2% | 33.6% | 2005 | 41/41 | 9.2 | 3.6 | 60.8% | 73.4% | 50.7% | 64.0% | 42.8% | 64.5% | 31.5% |
| 23 | 2014 | 67/67 | 16.5 | 3.1 | 61.4% | 82.6% | 55.3% | 66.1% | 43.1% | 72.0% | 33.9% | 2006 | 31/31 | 9.1 | 3.8 | 61.0% | 72.5% | 48.9% | 64.2% | 32.8% | 63.0% | 32.9% |
| 24 | 2015 | 47/47 | 15.8 | 3.0 | 63.0% | 81.5% | 58.3% | 75.5% | 32.7% | 73.0% | 31.0% | 2007 | 5/5 | 15.6 | 3.6 | 66.8% | 72.1% | 50.4% | 56.1% | 41.8% | 64.9% | 33.6% |
| 25 | 2016 | 69/71 | 12.7 | 3.3 | 63.9% | 80.9% | 56.9% | 69.0% | 40.5% | 72.2% | 36.6% | 2008 | 11/11 | 19.4 | 4.0 | 61.7% | 77.1% | 48.6% | 69.2% | 32.8% | 66.0% | 28.3% |
| 26 | 2017 | 40/43 | 14.2 | 3.5 | 63.3% | 80.4% | 57.1% | 65.3% | 42.0% | 71.8% | 35.6% | 2009 | 13/14 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 60.5% | 74.5% | 51.2% | 57.7% | 29.7% | 65.5% | 30.0% |
| 27 | 2018 | 45/49 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 63.2% | 83.4% | 58.0% | 57.4% | 35.7% | 74.2% | 34.0% | 2010 | 4/4 | 17.3 | 3.3 | 64.5% | 81.3% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 16.8% | 72.8% | 26.6% |
| 28 | 2019 | 34/36 | 19.7 | 3.7 | 62.9% | 84.7% | 57.2% | 63.3% | 35.8% | 74.5% | 34.7% | 2011 | 25/25 | 15.5 | 3.1 | 60.2% | 80.0% | 49.9% | 63.1% | 42.9% | 68.4% | 29.4% |
| 29 | 2020 | 32/33 | 16.5 | 3.4 | 63.0% | 84.0% | 56.9% | 78.8% | 40.7% | 74.0% | 36.0% | 2012 | 40/42 | 13.5 | 3.1 | 62.1% | 81.2% | 47.5% | 64.0% | 36.9% | 68.6% | 30.8% |
| 30 | 2021 | 10/10 | 16.6 | 5.1 | 60.3% | 80.5% | 57.8% | 64.1% | 42.8% | 71.4% | 37.4% | 2013 | 10/10 | 11.2 | 3.5 | 59.1% | 73.6% | 45.8% | 58.0% | 33.2% | 62.3% | 27.8% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 10/10 | 16.8 | 4.0 | 62.0% | 76.4% | 49.0% | 49.3% | 24.9% | 66.4% | 28.0% |
| 32 | 2023 | 8/8 | 17.8 | 6.1 | 60.8% | 82.6% | 46.8% | 70.2% | 37.0% | 68.5% | 29.8% | 2015 | 55/55 | 13.9 | 3.7 | 60.6% | 79.6% | 50.8% | 69.0% | 39.4% | 68.4% | 32.2% |
| 33 | 2024 | 10/12 | 16.7 | 3.2 | 62.3% | 83.2% | 57.4% | 52.9% | 23.8% | 73.2% | 32.5% | 2016 | 56/59 | 15.3 | 3.6 | 60.8% | 82.1% | 53.2% | 61.4% | 37.0% | 70.6% | 32.6% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 48/50 | 14.7 | 3.9 | 63.0% | 80.1% | 52.7% | 70.9% | 43.0% | 69.6% | 32.7% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 28/28 | 15.0 | 4.8 | 61.4% | 78.3% | 47.3% | 58.5% | 28.4% | 66.2% | 31.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Gilles Muller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2008 | 1488 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2009 | 1535 | 118.1 | +0.53 | +4.04 | 1.069 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 1652 | 123.4 | +0.54 | -3.37 | 0.816 | 47.5% | +23 | — | — | 42.1% | -0.74 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.22 | 2002 | 1488 | 100.0 | -3.28 | -2.21 | 0.908 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 20 | 2011 | 1835 | 152.5 | +5.93 | -1.86 | 1.129 | 51.6% | +62 | -201 | -204 | 61.2% | +0.49 | 10–7 (59%) | 22–12 (65%) | — | +0.34 | 2003 | 1451 | 96.0 | +2.20 | -4.69 | 1.068 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 |
| 21 | 2012 | 1980 | 165.4 | +9.03 | -1.07 | 1.292 | 53.5% | +43 | -208 | -253 | 65.4% | +0.85 | 8–9 (47%) | 27–22 (55%) | — | +1.28 | 2004 | 1600 | 126.5 | +0.44 | -0.24 | 1.013 | 50.1% | +38 | — | — | 44.2% | -0.09 | 7–1 (88%) | 1–6 (14%) | — | +0.52 |
| 22 | 2013 | 2037 | 163.9 | +7.91 | -1.26 | 1.212 | 52.2% | +56 | -201 | -372 | 62.5% | +0.72 | 9–5 (64%) | 19–17 (53%) | — | +1.75 | 2005 | 1728 | 137.8 | +2.01 | -3.76 | 0.888 | 48.6% | -9 | -178 | -152 | 44.8% | -0.60 | 6–5 (55%) | 13–6 (68%) | — | -2.15 |
| 23 | 2014 | 2089 | 170.2 | +7.97 | -0.86 | 1.213 | 52.8% | +12 | -85 | -241 | 66.9% | +0.85 | 11–7 (61%) | 38–13 (75%) | — | +3.89 | 2006 | 1535 | 118.4 | -0.34 | -3.26 | 0.890 | 48.8% | +78 | -6 | -43 | 36.1% | -0.67 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | +1.32 |
| 24 | 2015 | 2048 | 167.3 | +7.76 | -2.58 | 1.147 | 52.1% | +48 | -7 | -157 | 62.1% | +0.81 | 12–4 (75%) | 22–19 (54%) | — | +1.09 | 2007 | 1578 | 104.7 | +1.65 | -2.99 | 0.958 | 49.5% | -32 | — | — | 30.8% | -0.77 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.07 |
| 25 | 2016 | 2163 | 173.6 | +8.50 | +1.49 | 1.313 | 53.6% | -7 | -113 | -8 | 69.4% | +1.00 | 12–6 (67%) | 27–14 (66%) | — | -1.03 | 2008 | 1673 | 122.4 | +2.48 | -2.87 | 0.833 | 48.5% | +20 | — | — | 45.7% | -0.34 | 2–2 (50%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +0.16 |
| 26 | 2017 | 2079 | 162.7 | +6.78 | +0.23 | 1.261 | 53.2% | +49 | -42 | +25 | 66.7% | +0.92 | 4–1 (80%) | 16–11 (59%) | — | -0.68 | 2009 | 1632 | 120.3 | +1.24 | -3.51 | 0.868 | 48.1% | +68 | — | -102 | 40.0% | -0.63 | 1–2 (33%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | +0.29 |
| 27 | 2018 | 1975 | 153.8 | +8.35 | -0.88 | 1.318 | 53.1% | +7 | +61 | +177 | 64.0% | +0.70 | 5–5 (50%) | 18–11 (62%) | — | +1.79 | 2010 | 1610 | 114.3 | -1.03 | -2.96 | 0.979 | 49.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.10 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.27 |
| 28 | 2019 | 1934 | 154.2 | +7.20 | -0.04 | 1.360 | 53.8% | +1 | — | +195 | 67.8% | +0.93 | 3–6 (33%) | 19–9 (68%) | — | +1.72 | 2011 | 1798 | 145.1 | +4.00 | -3.93 | 0.931 | 49.6% | 0 | — | -131 | 55.4% | -0.09 | 2–5 (29%) | 16–11 (59%) | — | -0.32 |
| 29 | 2020 | 2017 | 164.6 | +7.82 | +0.28 | 1.382 | 54.3% | +17 | — | — | 72.2% | +1.32 | 2–5 (29%) | 13–8 (62%) | — | +0.12 | 2012 | 1840 | 148.8 | +4.06 | -4.34 | 0.979 | 49.8% | +31 | -246 | -188 | 46.8% | -0.15 | 10–7 (59%) | 16–17 (48%) | — | -1.66 |
| 30 | 2021 | 1979 | 139.0 | +4.52 | +0.69 | 1.309 | 53.5% | +19 | — | — | 62.1% | +0.96 | 0–2 | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.31 | 2013 | 1678 | 116.7 | +0.08 | -5.24 | 0.738 | 45.9% | +82 | -165 | — | 26.1% | -1.22 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.20 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1738 | 140.5 | +1.86 | -1.97 | 0.832 | 47.2% | +17 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.71 | 1–2 (33%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.77 |
| 32 | 2023 | 1919 | 127.9 | +2.47 | -1.58 | 0.944 | 49.3% | +65 | — | +186 | 45.5% | -0.23 | 1–0 | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.07 | 2015 | 1894 | 162.5 | +4.09 | -2.33 | 1.019 | 50.8% | -10 | -311 | -37 | 53.9% | +0.26 | 11–8 (58%) | 27–18 (60%) | — | -1.33 |
| 33 | 2024 | 1898 | 124.3 | +5.72 | -1.03 | 1.214 | 51.5% | +70 | — | +199 | 61.9% | +0.71 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.82 | 2016 | 1968 | 159.7 | +6.13 | -2.52 | 1.108 | 51.4% | -18 | — | -20 | 55.2% | +0.31 | 10–8 (56%) | 24–21 (53%) | — | -1.98 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1943 | 156.0 | +4.71 | -2.01 | 1.074 | 51.2% | -84 | -284 | +133 | 59.7% | +0.47 | 9–4 (69%) | 19–10 (66%) | — | -0.32 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1689 | 131.0 | +1.83 | -3.86 | 0.921 | 48.7% | +16 | -65 | +271 | 39.0% | -0.55 | 3–6 (33%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | +1.28 |
| Career | — | 2248 | 169.1 | +7.54 | -0.67 | 1.241 | 52.8% | +29 | -114 | -17 | 64.8% | +0.80 | 81–60 (57%) | 232–150 (61%) | 107.6 | +1.81 | — | 2076 | 149.8 | +3.16 | -2.99 | 0.969 | 49.8% | +3 | -180 | -5 | 48.3% | -0.13 | 65–58 (53%) | 152–124 (55%) | 106.3 | -1.18 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 5 | 11 | 16 | Aug 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 3 | 12 | 15 | Nov 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 8 | 4 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 11 | 11 | Feb 16, 2021 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 4 | 3 | 7 | Mar 24, 2018 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 4 | 2 | 6 | Feb 9, 2018 | H2H |
| John Isner | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 29, 2017 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 11, 2017 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 1 | 5 | 6 | Feb 11, 2017 | H2H |