Milos Raonic
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 5 | 11 | 16 | Aug 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 3 | 12 | 15 | Nov 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 8 | 4 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 11 | 11 | Feb 16, 2021 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Juan Monaco holds a 2–1 lead over Milos Raonic in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on clay, while Juan Monaco leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Milos Raonic won the 2015 Madrid Open second round 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 6-3 6-4 | Juan Monaco | Match data | May 6, 2015* | R32 | Madrid Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Juan Monaco | 5-2 (ret.) | Milos Raonic | Match data | Oct 8, 2014* | R32 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Juan Monaco | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 | Milos Raonic | Match data | Jun 2, 2012* | R32 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | #634 | #3 | 5,450 | 2,248 | 370 | 188 | 66.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| Juan Monaco | #226 | #10 | 2,775 | 2,052 | 327 | 260 | 55.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Juan Monaco | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #373 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #156 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 30–18 | 62.5% | #31 | 1,834 | 0 | 1 | 2004 | 16–12 | 57.1% | #73 | 1,661 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2012 | 43–21 | 67.2% | #13 | 1,980 | 0 | 3 | 2005 | 18–25 | 41.9% | #85 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2013 | 41–21 | 66.1% | #11 | 2,036 | 0 | 5 | 2006 | 18–23 | 43.9% | #69 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2014 | 47–20 | 70.1% | #8 | 2,088 | 0 | 6 | 2007 | 41–19 | 68.3% | #23 | 1,864 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | 2015 | 32–15 | 68.1% | #14 | 2,048 | 0 | 7 | 2008 | 27–21 | 56.2% | #46 | 1,760 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2016 | 52–19 | 73.2% | #3 | 2,162 | 0 | 8 | 2009 | 34–24 | 58.6% | #30 | 1,851 | 0 | 3 |
| 26 | 2017 | 29–14 | 67.4% | #24 | 2,078 | 0 | 8 | 2010 | 28–18 | 60.9% | #26 | 1,837 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2018 | 31–18 | 63.3% | #18 | 1,975 | 0 | 8 | 2011 | 26–24 | 52.0% | #26 | 1,940 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | 2019 | 23–13 | 63.9% | #31 | 1,934 | 0 | 8 | 2012 | 37–18 | 67.3% | #12 | 1,935 | 0 | 7 |
| 29 | 2020 | 23–10 | 69.7% | #14 | 2,016 | 0 | 8 | 2013 | 22–21 | 51.2% | #42 | 1,822 | 0 | 8 |
| 30 | 2021 | 6–4 | 60.0% | #70 | 1,978 | 0 | 8 | 2014 | 22–19 | 53.7% | #62 | 1,864 | 0 | 8 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 21–19 | 52.5% | #53 | 1,812 | 0 | 8 |
| 32 | 2023 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #317 | 1,918 | 0 | 8 | 2016 | 17–14 | 54.8% | #65 | 1,875 | 0 | 9 |
| 33 | 2024 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #238 | 1,897 | 0 | 8 | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #226 | 1,814 | 0 | 9 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Juan Monaco | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2012 | 31 | 12 | 43 | 72.1% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 22 | 2013 | 33 | 13 | 46 | 71.7% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 31 | 13 | 44 | 70.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 28 | 8 | 36 | 77.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2015 | 24 | 11 | 35 | 68.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 18 | 10 | 28 | 64.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2016 | 32 | 13 | 45 | 71.1% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 27 | 13 | 40 | 67.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2017 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2018 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2019 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 22 | 6 | 28 | 78.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2020 | 22 | 9 | 31 | 71.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2021 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 254 | 125 | 379 | 67.0% | 62 | 36 | 98 | 63.3% | 54 | 27 | 81 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | 96 | 108 | 204 | 47.1% | 220 | 136 | 356 | 61.8% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 537/558 of Milos Raonic's and 578/587 of Juan Monaco's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Juan Monaco | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2009 | 1/1 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 58.2% | 85.9% | 45.7% | 85.7% | 20.0% | 69.1% | 33.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 7/7 | 14.0 | 3.7 | 59.6% | 79.1% | 45.1% | 63.7% | 22.7% | 65.7% | 28.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 47/48 | 13.6 | 2.2 | 63.9% | 78.9% | 54.7% | 66.3% | 42.8% | 70.1% | 33.8% | 2004 | 28/28 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 66.9% | 63.4% | 48.9% | 47.3% | 47.8% | 58.5% | 41.8% |
| 21 | 2012 | 60/64 | 16.2 | 3.3 | 61.3% | 82.6% | 57.2% | 70.4% | 46.2% | 73.2% | 34.7% | 2005 | 42/43 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 65.5% | 63.7% | 50.7% | 51.2% | 43.6% | 58.9% | 37.4% |
| 22 | 2013 | 60/62 | 14.7 | 3.0 | 62.9% | 82.8% | 54.1% | 66.2% | 39.3% | 72.2% | 33.6% | 2006 | 41/41 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 64.0% | 65.6% | 52.2% | 56.6% | 40.4% | 60.9% | 40.3% |
| 23 | 2014 | 67/67 | 16.5 | 3.1 | 61.4% | 82.6% | 55.3% | 66.1% | 43.1% | 72.0% | 33.9% | 2007 | 60/60 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 65.2% | 69.0% | 56.6% | 57.3% | 50.6% | 64.7% | 41.1% |
| 24 | 2015 | 47/47 | 15.8 | 3.0 | 63.0% | 81.5% | 58.3% | 75.5% | 32.7% | 73.0% | 31.0% | 2008 | 46/48 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 64.8% | 65.5% | 51.6% | 50.7% | 43.9% | 60.1% | 41.8% |
| 25 | 2016 | 69/71 | 12.7 | 3.3 | 63.9% | 80.9% | 56.9% | 69.0% | 40.5% | 72.2% | 36.6% | 2009 | 58/58 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 68.0% | 66.6% | 53.2% | 52.0% | 48.6% | 62.4% | 42.9% |
| 26 | 2017 | 40/43 | 14.2 | 3.5 | 63.3% | 80.4% | 57.1% | 65.3% | 42.0% | 71.8% | 35.6% | 2010 | 46/46 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 65.3% | 68.0% | 52.0% | 58.2% | 45.8% | 62.4% | 40.7% |
| 27 | 2018 | 45/49 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 63.2% | 83.4% | 58.0% | 57.4% | 35.7% | 74.2% | 34.0% | 2011 | 49/50 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 66.1% | 66.1% | 52.9% | 57.1% | 46.6% | 61.4% | 40.7% |
| 28 | 2019 | 34/36 | 19.7 | 3.7 | 62.9% | 84.7% | 57.2% | 63.3% | 35.8% | 74.5% | 34.7% | 2012 | 53/55 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 67.7% | 67.4% | 52.8% | 55.8% | 45.5% | 62.4% | 43.2% |
| 29 | 2020 | 32/33 | 16.5 | 3.4 | 63.0% | 84.0% | 56.9% | 78.8% | 40.7% | 74.0% | 36.0% | 2013 | 43/43 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 69.0% | 65.2% | 52.2% | 50.8% | 49.4% | 61.4% | 42.4% |
| 30 | 2021 | 10/10 | 16.6 | 5.1 | 60.3% | 80.5% | 57.8% | 64.1% | 42.8% | 71.4% | 37.4% | 2014 | 41/41 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 69.8% | 64.7% | 54.8% | 49.0% | 45.9% | 61.7% | 41.1% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 40/40 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 71.9% | 64.4% | 51.7% | 59.5% | 41.9% | 60.6% | 39.9% |
| 32 | 2023 | 8/8 | 17.8 | 6.1 | 60.8% | 82.6% | 46.8% | 70.2% | 37.0% | 68.5% | 29.8% | 2016 | 28/31 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 74.5% | 64.0% | 55.4% | 54.8% | 39.6% | 61.4% | 40.7% |
| 33 | 2024 | 10/12 | 16.7 | 3.2 | 62.3% | 83.2% | 57.4% | 52.9% | 23.8% | 73.2% | 32.5% | 2017 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 63.6% | 60.5% | 47.8% | 52.2% | 59.5% | 55.8% | 36.6% |
| Career | — | 537/558 | 15.6 | 3.3 | 62.7% | 82.0% | 56.2% | 67.4% | 39.7% | 72.4% | 34.3% | — | 578/587 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 67.3% | 65.9% | 52.8% | 54.1% | 45.8% | 61.5% | 41.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Juan Monaco | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2008 | 1488 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2009 | 1535 | 118.1 | +0.53 | +4.04 | 1.069 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 1652 | 123.4 | +0.54 | -3.37 | 0.816 | 47.5% | +23 | — | — | 42.1% | -0.74 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 1835 | 152.5 | +5.93 | -1.86 | 1.129 | 51.6% | +62 | -201 | -204 | 61.2% | +0.49 | 10–7 (59%) | 22–12 (65%) | — | +0.34 | 2004 | 1662 | 138.6 | -2.03 | +3.31 | 1.009 | 50.1% | -131 | +91 | — | 51.5% | +0.16 | 6–3 (67%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.82 |
| 21 | 2012 | 1980 | 165.4 | +9.03 | -1.07 | 1.292 | 53.5% | +43 | -208 | -253 | 65.4% | +0.85 | 8–9 (47%) | 27–22 (55%) | — | +1.28 | 2005 | 1577 | 124.6 | -2.76 | -0.23 | 0.912 | 48.2% | -97 | +112 | — | 42.0% | -0.54 | 4–6 (40%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | +0.19 |
| 22 | 2013 | 2037 | 163.9 | +7.91 | -1.26 | 1.212 | 52.2% | +56 | -201 | -372 | 62.5% | +0.72 | 9–5 (64%) | 19–17 (53%) | — | +1.75 | 2006 | 1640 | 125.6 | -0.75 | +2.74 | 1.032 | 50.5% | -158 | +76 | — | 46.7% | -0.17 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -1.40 |
| 23 | 2014 | 2089 | 170.2 | +7.97 | -0.86 | 1.213 | 52.8% | +12 | -85 | -241 | 66.9% | +0.85 | 11–7 (61%) | 38–13 (75%) | — | +3.89 | 2007 | 1865 | 145.9 | +1.71 | +3.90 | 1.166 | 52.7% | -172 | +120 | — | 60.6% | +0.84 | 16–6 (73%) | 7–12 (37%) | — | +0.58 |
| 24 | 2015 | 2048 | 167.3 | +7.76 | -2.58 | 1.147 | 52.1% | +48 | -7 | -157 | 62.1% | +0.81 | 12–4 (75%) | 22–19 (54%) | — | +1.09 | 2008 | 1760 | 137.9 | -2.43 | +3.95 | 1.049 | 50.9% | -60 | +159 | — | 55.5% | +0.11 | 7–7 (50%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | +1.07 |
| 25 | 2016 | 2163 | 173.6 | +8.50 | +1.49 | 1.313 | 53.6% | -7 | -113 | -8 | 69.4% | +1.00 | 12–6 (67%) | 27–14 (66%) | — | -1.03 | 2009 | 1852 | 157.8 | -0.30 | +5.86 | 1.140 | 52.3% | -132 | +156 | — | 57.5% | +0.53 | 6–8 (43%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | -2.94 |
| 26 | 2017 | 2079 | 162.7 | +6.78 | +0.23 | 1.261 | 53.2% | +49 | -42 | +25 | 66.7% | +0.92 | 4–1 (80%) | 16–11 (59%) | — | -0.68 | 2010 | 1838 | 151.8 | -0.23 | +3.49 | 1.081 | 51.6% | -17 | +79 | — | 58.8% | +0.54 | 9–8 (53%) | 12–6 (67%) | — | +2.65 |
| 27 | 2018 | 1975 | 153.8 | +8.35 | -0.88 | 1.318 | 53.1% | +7 | +61 | +177 | 64.0% | +0.70 | 5–5 (50%) | 18–11 (62%) | — | +1.79 | 2011 | 1940 | 155.8 | -0.55 | +4.02 | 1.054 | 50.7% | +9 | -75 | — | 51.3% | +0.12 | 7–9 (44%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.04 |
| 28 | 2019 | 1934 | 154.2 | +7.20 | -0.04 | 1.360 | 53.8% | +1 | — | +195 | 67.8% | +0.93 | 3–6 (33%) | 19–9 (68%) | — | +1.72 | 2012 | 1936 | 158.3 | -0.31 | +5.86 | 1.150 | 52.6% | -29 | +125 | -371 | 62.2% | +0.75 | 12–7 (63%) | 11–7 (61%) | — | +2.18 |
| 29 | 2020 | 2017 | 164.6 | +7.82 | +0.28 | 1.382 | 54.3% | +17 | — | — | 72.2% | +1.32 | 2–5 (29%) | 13–8 (62%) | — | +0.12 | 2013 | 1822 | 149.5 | -1.37 | +4.76 | 1.098 | 51.6% | -49 | +142 | -201 | 54.3% | +0.49 | 4–10 (29%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | +2.05 |
| 30 | 2021 | 1979 | 139.0 | +4.52 | +0.69 | 1.309 | 53.5% | +19 | — | — | 62.1% | +0.96 | 0–2 | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.31 | 2014 | 1864 | 149.5 | -1.50 | +3.48 | 1.073 | 51.0% | -49 | +48 | — | 52.9% | +0.15 | 7–9 (44%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.07 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1813 | 155.6 | -2.84 | +3.06 | 1.012 | 50.2% | +34 | +69 | -157 | 51.0% | +0.17 | 7–6 (54%) | 3–11 (21%) | — | -0.21 |
| 32 | 2023 | 1919 | 127.9 | +2.47 | -1.58 | 0.944 | 49.3% | +65 | — | +186 | 45.5% | -0.23 | 1–0 | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.07 | 2016 | 1875 | 154.8 | -1.63 | +3.93 | 1.056 | 50.7% | -44 | +70 | — | 52.2% | +0.15 | 4–1 (80%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -1.33 |
| 33 | 2024 | 1898 | 124.3 | +5.72 | -1.03 | 1.214 | 51.5% | +70 | — | +199 | 61.9% | +0.71 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.82 | 2017 | 1814 | 105.4 | -2.73 | -1.34 | 0.827 | 45.7% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.13 |
| Career | — | 2248 | 169.1 | +7.54 | -0.67 | 1.241 | 52.8% | +29 | -114 | -17 | 64.8% | +0.80 | 81–60 (57%) | 232–150 (61%) | 107.6 | +1.81 | — | 2053 | 154.7 | -0.99 | +3.80 | 1.069 | 51.1% | -64 | +97 | -261 | 54.1% | +0.29 | 92–89 (51%) | 90–105 (46%) | 96.3 | +0.33 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 5 | 11 | 16 | Aug 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 3 | 12 | 15 | Nov 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 8 | 4 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 11 | 11 | Feb 16, 2021 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 7 | 5 | 12 | May 3, 2016 | H2H |
| Nicolas Almagro | 5 | 6 | 11 | May 5, 2015 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 4 | 5 | 9 | May 26, 2016 | H2H |
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 7 | 2 | 9 | Mar 30, 2015 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 3 | 5 | 8 | Sep 30, 2016 | H2H |