Milos Raonic
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 5 | 11 | 16 | Aug 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 3 | 12 | 15 | Nov 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 8 | 4 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 11 | 11 | Feb 16, 2021 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Milos Raonic holds a 1–0 lead over Steve Darcis in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Milos Raonic leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Milos Raonic won the 2017 Roland Garros first round 6-3 6-4 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 6-3 6-4 6-2 | Steve Darcis | Match data | May 30, 2017* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | #634 | #3 | 5,450 | 2,248 | 370 | 188 | 66.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| Steve Darcis | #756 | #38 | 1,362 | 1,852 | 94 | 124 | 43.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #373 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #156 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 30–18 | 62.5% | #31 | 1,834 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 43–21 | 67.2% | #13 | 1,980 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 41–21 | 66.1% | #11 | 2,036 | 0 | 5 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #483 | 1,472 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2014 | 47–20 | 70.1% | #8 | 2,088 | 0 | 6 | 2007 | 6–2 | 75.0% | #86 | 1,667 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2015 | 32–15 | 68.1% | #14 | 2,048 | 0 | 7 | 2008 | 20–20 | 50.0% | #61 | 1,761 | 0 | 2 |
| 25 | 2016 | 52–19 | 73.2% | #3 | 2,162 | 0 | 8 | 2009 | 5–18 | 21.7% | #122 | 1,544 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | 2017 | 29–14 | 67.4% | #24 | 2,078 | 0 | 8 | 2010 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #109 | 1,678 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 2018 | 31–18 | 63.3% | #18 | 1,975 | 0 | 8 | 2011 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #88 | 1,794 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | 2019 | 23–13 | 63.9% | #31 | 1,934 | 0 | 8 | 2012 | 19–18 | 51.4% | #93 | 1,785 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 2020 | 23–10 | 69.7% | #14 | 2,016 | 0 | 8 | 2013 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #164 | 1,717 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | 2021 | 6–4 | 60.0% | #70 | 1,978 | 0 | 8 | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #160 | 1,706 | 0 | 2 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #86 | 1,738 | 0 | 2 |
| 32 | 2023 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #317 | 1,918 | 0 | 8 | 2016 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #86 | 1,773 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | 2024 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #238 | 1,897 | 0 | 8 | 2017 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #77 | 1,807 | 0 | 2 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #157 | 1,668 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 31 | 12 | 43 | 72.1% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 33 | 13 | 46 | 71.7% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 31 | 13 | 44 | 70.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | 24 | 11 | 35 | 68.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 25 | 2016 | 32 | 13 | 45 | 71.1% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2017 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2018 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2019 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2020 | 22 | 9 | 31 | 71.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2021 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 254 | 125 | 379 | 67.0% | 62 | 36 | 98 | 63.3% | 54 | 27 | 81 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | 52 | 66 | 118 | 44.1% | 24 | 38 | 62 | 38.7% | 16 | 19 | 35 | 45.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 537/558 of Milos Raonic's and 209/218 of Steve Darcis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2009 | 1/1 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 58.2% | 85.9% | 45.7% | 85.7% | 20.0% | 69.1% | 33.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 7/7 | 14.0 | 3.7 | 59.6% | 79.1% | 45.1% | 63.7% | 22.7% | 65.7% | 28.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 47/48 | 13.6 | 2.2 | 63.9% | 78.9% | 54.7% | 66.3% | 42.8% | 70.1% | 33.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 60/64 | 16.2 | 3.3 | 61.3% | 82.6% | 57.2% | 70.4% | 46.2% | 73.2% | 34.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 60/62 | 14.7 | 3.0 | 62.9% | 82.8% | 54.1% | 66.2% | 39.3% | 72.2% | 33.6% | 2006 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 53.8% | 60.5% | 59.5% | 75.0% | — | 60.0% | 24.5% |
| 23 | 2014 | 67/67 | 16.5 | 3.1 | 61.4% | 82.6% | 55.3% | 66.1% | 43.1% | 72.0% | 33.9% | 2007 | 8/8 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 56.6% | 74.9% | 49.9% | 48.9% | 42.3% | 64.3% | 41.9% |
| 24 | 2015 | 47/47 | 15.8 | 3.0 | 63.0% | 81.5% | 58.3% | 75.5% | 32.7% | 73.0% | 31.0% | 2008 | 39/40 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 60.0% | 69.3% | 51.1% | 57.2% | 42.3% | 61.6% | 36.0% |
| 25 | 2016 | 69/71 | 12.7 | 3.3 | 63.9% | 80.9% | 56.9% | 69.0% | 40.5% | 72.2% | 36.6% | 2009 | 22/23 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 57.6% | 71.8% | 50.5% | 57.3% | 37.5% | 62.8% | 34.1% |
| 26 | 2017 | 40/43 | 14.2 | 3.5 | 63.3% | 80.4% | 57.1% | 65.3% | 42.0% | 71.8% | 35.6% | 2010 | 10/10 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 60.1% | 66.2% | 50.4% | 55.2% | 46.3% | 59.9% | 35.6% |
| 27 | 2018 | 45/49 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 63.2% | 83.4% | 58.0% | 57.4% | 35.7% | 74.2% | 34.0% | 2011 | 13/13 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 58.6% | 68.5% | 48.8% | 53.9% | 44.7% | 60.0% | 37.3% |
| 28 | 2019 | 34/36 | 19.7 | 3.7 | 62.9% | 84.7% | 57.2% | 63.3% | 35.8% | 74.5% | 34.7% | 2012 | 33/37 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 63.4% | 69.0% | 51.7% | 56.0% | 41.1% | 62.7% | 37.1% |
| 29 | 2020 | 32/33 | 16.5 | 3.4 | 63.0% | 84.0% | 56.9% | 78.8% | 40.7% | 74.0% | 36.0% | 2013 | 8/9 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 62.5% | 69.4% | 52.7% | 51.2% | 30.6% | 62.7% | 33.5% |
| 30 | 2021 | 10/10 | 16.6 | 5.1 | 60.3% | 80.5% | 57.8% | 64.1% | 42.8% | 71.4% | 37.4% | 2014 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 61.3% | 67.0% | 58.5% | 68.8% | 46.2% | 63.7% | 37.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 18/19 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 62.3% | 64.5% | 50.0% | 64.6% | 38.6% | 59.5% | 35.3% |
| 32 | 2023 | 8/8 | 17.8 | 6.1 | 60.8% | 82.6% | 46.8% | 70.2% | 37.0% | 68.5% | 29.8% | 2016 | 8/8 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 54.5% | 71.3% | 52.0% | 52.8% | 38.9% | 62.4% | 36.9% |
| 33 | 2024 | 10/12 | 16.7 | 3.2 | 62.3% | 83.2% | 57.4% | 52.9% | 23.8% | 73.2% | 32.5% | 2017 | 33/34 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 61.7% | 67.8% | 46.8% | 54.4% | 44.9% | 58.8% | 36.9% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 15/15 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 62.3% | 66.1% | 47.3% | 62.1% | 36.9% | 58.5% | 31.7% |
| Career | — | 537/558 | 15.6 | 3.3 | 62.7% | 82.0% | 56.2% | 67.4% | 39.7% | 72.4% | 34.3% | — | 209/218 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 60.6% | 68.7% | 50.0% | 56.7% | 40.9% | 61.1% | 35.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Steve Darcis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2008 | 1488 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2009 | 1535 | 118.1 | +0.53 | +4.04 | 1.069 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 1652 | 123.4 | +0.54 | -3.37 | 0.816 | 47.5% | +23 | — | — | 42.1% | -0.74 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 1835 | 152.5 | +5.93 | -1.86 | 1.129 | 51.6% | +62 | -201 | -204 | 61.2% | +0.49 | 10–7 (59%) | 22–12 (65%) | — | +0.34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 1980 | 165.4 | +9.03 | -1.07 | 1.292 | 53.5% | +43 | -208 | -253 | 65.4% | +0.85 | 8–9 (47%) | 27–22 (55%) | — | +1.28 | 2005 | 1487 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 2037 | 163.9 | +7.91 | -1.26 | 1.212 | 52.2% | +56 | -201 | -372 | 62.5% | +0.72 | 9–5 (64%) | 19–17 (53%) | — | +1.75 | 2006 | 1472 | 94.9 | -4.72 | -4.47 | 0.613 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.17 |
| 23 | 2014 | 2089 | 170.2 | +7.97 | -0.86 | 1.213 | 52.8% | +12 | -85 | -241 | 66.9% | +0.85 | 11–7 (61%) | 38–13 (75%) | — | +3.89 | 2007 | 1667 | 133.9 | +1.36 | +2.37 | 1.174 | 53.0% | — | +39 | — | 66.7% | +1.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | -0.67 |
| 24 | 2015 | 2048 | 167.3 | +7.76 | -2.58 | 1.147 | 52.1% | +48 | -7 | -157 | 62.1% | +0.81 | 12–4 (75%) | 22–19 (54%) | — | +1.09 | 2008 | 1761 | 135.5 | -1.36 | -0.31 | 0.939 | 49.3% | -35 | -44 | -175 | 50.0% | -0.07 | 6–4 (60%) | 12–5 (71%) | — | -0.16 |
| 25 | 2016 | 2163 | 173.6 | +8.50 | +1.49 | 1.313 | 53.6% | -7 | -113 | -8 | 69.4% | +1.00 | 12–6 (67%) | 27–14 (66%) | — | -1.03 | 2009 | 1545 | 116.6 | -1.07 | -1.53 | 0.918 | 48.7% | +10 | +55 | +98 | 24.1% | -1.26 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | +0.42 |
| 26 | 2017 | 2079 | 162.7 | +6.78 | +0.23 | 1.261 | 53.2% | +49 | -42 | +25 | 66.7% | +0.92 | 4–1 (80%) | 16–11 (59%) | — | -0.68 | 2010 | 1678 | 128.9 | -1.59 | -0.51 | 0.889 | 48.2% | +4 | -43 | — | 52.6% | +0.26 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.11 |
| 27 | 2018 | 1975 | 153.8 | +8.35 | -0.88 | 1.318 | 53.1% | +7 | +61 | +177 | 64.0% | +0.70 | 5–5 (50%) | 18–11 (62%) | — | +1.79 | 2011 | 1795 | 125.8 | -2.07 | -0.57 | 0.934 | 48.6% | -43 | -55 | — | 47.4% | -0.03 | 4–1 (80%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.14 |
| 28 | 2019 | 1934 | 154.2 | +7.20 | -0.04 | 1.360 | 53.8% | +1 | — | +195 | 67.8% | +0.93 | 3–6 (33%) | 19–9 (68%) | — | +1.72 | 2012 | 1786 | 143.8 | -0.59 | +0.30 | 0.994 | 50.0% | -43 | -40 | -50 | 54.4% | -0.01 | 7–8 (47%) | 16–3 (84%) | — | -2.70 |
| 29 | 2020 | 2017 | 164.6 | +7.82 | +0.28 | 1.382 | 54.3% | +17 | — | — | 72.2% | +1.32 | 2–5 (29%) | 13–8 (62%) | — | +0.12 | 2013 | 1717 | 114.5 | -0.61 | -0.45 | 0.898 | 48.1% | -62 | — | +57 | 33.3% | -1.05 | 0–1 | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.52 |
| 30 | 2021 | 1979 | 139.0 | +4.52 | +0.69 | 1.309 | 53.5% | +19 | — | — | 62.1% | +0.96 | 0–2 | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.31 | 2014 | 1706 | 110.7 | +1.34 | +0.22 | 1.043 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 40.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1739 | 139.6 | -2.44 | 0.00 | 0.871 | 47.8% | +50 | -47 | — | 43.2% | -0.60 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -1.13 |
| 32 | 2023 | 1919 | 127.9 | +2.47 | -1.58 | 0.944 | 49.3% | +65 | — | +186 | 45.5% | -0.23 | 1–0 | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.07 | 2016 | 1773 | 129.3 | -0.69 | +1.36 | 0.982 | 49.4% | -2 | — | — | 40.7% | -0.33 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.32 |
| 33 | 2024 | 1898 | 124.3 | +5.72 | -1.03 | 1.214 | 51.5% | +70 | — | +199 | 61.9% | +0.71 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.82 | 2017 | 1807 | 136.2 | -3.10 | +0.27 | 0.897 | 47.9% | +17 | -72 | -137 | 48.1% | -0.27 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | -1.06 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1669 | 114.6 | -4.04 | -3.13 | 0.764 | 45.3% | +41 | — | +47 | 32.4% | -1.27 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.76 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1648 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2248 | 169.1 | +7.54 | -0.67 | 1.241 | 52.8% | +29 | -114 | -17 | 64.8% | +0.80 | 81–60 (57%) | 232–150 (61%) | 107.6 | +1.81 | — | 1852 | 137.3 | -1.67 | -0.31 | 0.923 | 48.7% | -5 | -28 | -35 | 45.2% | -0.33 | 29–29 (50%) | 46–35 (57%) | 105.6 | -2.32 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 5 | 11 | 16 | Aug 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 3 | 12 | 15 | Nov 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 8 | 4 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 11 | 11 | Feb 16, 2021 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Baghdatis | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Nicolas Almagro | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 2, 2012 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Santiago Giraldo | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 7, 2015 | H2H |