Milos Raonic
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 5 | 11 | 16 | Aug 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 3 | 12 | 15 | Nov 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 8 | 4 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 11 | 11 | Feb 16, 2021 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Milos Raonic holds a 2–0 lead over Thomaz Bellucci in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Milos Raonic leads 1–0 on clay and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Milos Raonic won the 2016 Madrid Open first round 7-6(4) 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | 7-6(4) 6-1 | Thomaz Bellucci | Match data | May 3, 2016* | R64 | Madrid Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Milos Raonic | 7-6(5) 7-6(2) | Thomaz Bellucci | Match data | Oct 13, 2015* | R64 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Raonic | #634 | #3 | 5,450 | 2,248 | 370 | 188 | 66.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| Thomaz Bellucci | #1,303 | #21 | 1,732 | 1,932 | 182 | 204 | 47.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Thomaz Bellucci | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #373 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #156 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 30–18 | 62.5% | #31 | 1,834 | 0 | 1 | 2008 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #85 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2012 | 43–21 | 67.2% | #13 | 1,980 | 0 | 3 | 2009 | 18–17 | 51.4% | #36 | 1,781 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2013 | 41–21 | 66.1% | #11 | 2,036 | 0 | 5 | 2010 | 32–24 | 57.1% | #31 | 1,796 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2014 | 47–20 | 70.1% | #8 | 2,088 | 0 | 6 | 2011 | 23–24 | 48.9% | #37 | 1,711 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2015 | 32–15 | 68.1% | #14 | 2,048 | 0 | 7 | 2012 | 24–22 | 52.2% | #33 | 1,819 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2016 | 52–19 | 73.2% | #3 | 2,162 | 0 | 8 | 2013 | 7–16 | 30.4% | #125 | 1,678 | 0 | 3 |
| 26 | 2017 | 29–14 | 67.4% | #24 | 2,078 | 0 | 8 | 2014 | 16–13 | 55.2% | #65 | 1,794 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2018 | 31–18 | 63.3% | #18 | 1,975 | 0 | 8 | 2015 | 29–27 | 51.8% | #37 | 1,854 | 0 | 4 |
| 28 | 2019 | 23–13 | 63.9% | #31 | 1,934 | 0 | 8 | 2016 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #61 | 1,801 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | 2020 | 23–10 | 69.7% | #14 | 2,016 | 0 | 8 | 2017 | 12–20 | 37.5% | #113 | 1,701 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | 2021 | 6–4 | 60.0% | #70 | 1,978 | 0 | 8 | 2018 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #225 | 1,659 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | 2023 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #317 | 1,918 | 0 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2024 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #238 | 1,897 | 0 | 8 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #449 | 1,614 | 0 | 4 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1303 | 1,603 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Thomaz Bellucci | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2008 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | 2012 | 31 | 12 | 43 | 72.1% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2009 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 33 | 13 | 46 | 71.7% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2010 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 19 | 10 | 29 | 65.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 23 | 2014 | 31 | 13 | 44 | 70.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2011 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2015 | 24 | 11 | 35 | 68.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2012 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2016 | 32 | 13 | 45 | 71.1% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | 2013 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2017 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2014 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2018 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 2015 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2019 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 2016 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 29 | 2020 | 22 | 9 | 31 | 71.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2021 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 254 | 125 | 379 | 67.0% | 62 | 36 | 98 | 63.3% | 54 | 27 | 81 | 66.7% | — | 64 | 94 | 158 | 40.5% | 112 | 98 | 210 | 53.3% | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 537/558 of Milos Raonic's and 375/386 of Thomaz Bellucci's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Thomaz Bellucci | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2009 | 1/1 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 58.2% | 85.9% | 45.7% | 85.7% | 20.0% | 69.1% | 33.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 7/7 | 14.0 | 3.7 | 59.6% | 79.1% | 45.1% | 63.7% | 22.7% | 65.7% | 28.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 47/48 | 13.6 | 2.2 | 63.9% | 78.9% | 54.7% | 66.3% | 42.8% | 70.1% | 33.8% | 2008 | 14/15 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 56.6% | 66.0% | 50.1% | 52.2% | 38.9% | 58.5% | 33.6% |
| 21 | 2012 | 60/64 | 16.2 | 3.3 | 61.3% | 82.6% | 57.2% | 70.4% | 46.2% | 73.2% | 34.7% | 2009 | 35/35 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 61.2% | 71.4% | 51.4% | 58.0% | 37.9% | 63.5% | 34.5% |
| 22 | 2013 | 60/62 | 14.7 | 3.0 | 62.9% | 82.8% | 54.1% | 66.2% | 39.3% | 72.2% | 33.6% | 2010 | 55/56 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 58.2% | 71.4% | 50.2% | 56.7% | 43.0% | 62.5% | 37.8% |
| 23 | 2014 | 67/67 | 16.5 | 3.1 | 61.4% | 82.6% | 55.3% | 66.1% | 43.1% | 72.0% | 33.9% | 2011 | 47/47 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 61.1% | 71.6% | 49.9% | 57.9% | 40.4% | 63.2% | 37.7% |
| 24 | 2015 | 47/47 | 15.8 | 3.0 | 63.0% | 81.5% | 58.3% | 75.5% | 32.7% | 73.0% | 31.0% | 2012 | 44/46 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 56.5% | 70.7% | 52.6% | 57.2% | 41.6% | 62.7% | 38.2% |
| 25 | 2016 | 69/71 | 12.7 | 3.3 | 63.9% | 80.9% | 56.9% | 69.0% | 40.5% | 72.2% | 36.6% | 2013 | 22/23 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 54.3% | 68.1% | 51.0% | 54.2% | 33.5% | 60.6% | 34.8% |
| 26 | 2017 | 40/43 | 14.2 | 3.5 | 63.3% | 80.4% | 57.1% | 65.3% | 42.0% | 71.8% | 35.6% | 2014 | 28/29 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 56.3% | 73.0% | 51.8% | 60.0% | 47.9% | 63.8% | 36.6% |
| 27 | 2018 | 45/49 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 63.2% | 83.4% | 58.0% | 57.4% | 35.7% | 74.2% | 34.0% | 2015 | 56/56 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 58.5% | 72.0% | 52.7% | 60.2% | 39.5% | 63.9% | 38.3% |
| 28 | 2019 | 34/36 | 19.7 | 3.7 | 62.9% | 84.7% | 57.2% | 63.3% | 35.8% | 74.5% | 34.7% | 2016 | 34/39 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 56.8% | 68.9% | 51.4% | 53.6% | 43.7% | 61.3% | 38.2% |
| 29 | 2020 | 32/33 | 16.5 | 3.4 | 63.0% | 84.0% | 56.9% | 78.8% | 40.7% | 74.0% | 36.0% | 2017 | 32/32 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 58.3% | 67.2% | 51.6% | 49.6% | 45.3% | 60.8% | 36.8% |
| 30 | 2021 | 10/10 | 16.6 | 5.1 | 60.3% | 80.5% | 57.8% | 64.1% | 42.8% | 71.4% | 37.4% | 2018 | 6/6 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 59.0% | 68.8% | 49.0% | 57.0% | 45.5% | 60.7% | 40.2% |
| 32 | 2023 | 8/8 | 17.8 | 6.1 | 60.8% | 82.6% | 46.8% | 70.2% | 37.0% | 68.5% | 29.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2024 | 10/12 | 16.7 | 3.2 | 62.3% | 83.2% | 57.4% | 52.9% | 23.8% | 73.2% | 32.5% | 2021 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 60.9% | 59.5% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 53.6% | 34.3% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 53.5% | 55.3% | 51.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 53.5% | 25.0% |
| Career | — | 537/558 | 15.6 | 3.3 | 62.7% | 82.0% | 56.2% | 67.4% | 39.7% | 72.4% | 34.3% | — | 375/386 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 70.5% | 51.3% | 56.5% | 41.2% | 62.4% | 37.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Milos Raonic | Thomaz Bellucci | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2008 | 1488 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2009 | 1535 | 118.1 | +0.53 | +4.04 | 1.069 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 1652 | 123.4 | +0.54 | -3.37 | 0.816 | 47.5% | +23 | — | — | 42.1% | -0.74 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.22 | 2007 | 1485 | 98.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 1835 | 152.5 | +5.93 | -1.86 | 1.129 | 51.6% | +62 | -201 | -204 | 61.2% | +0.49 | 10–7 (59%) | 22–12 (65%) | — | +0.34 | 2008 | 1541 | 122.5 | -1.95 | -2.46 | 0.810 | 46.6% | -85 | +113 | — | 34.1% | -1.14 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | +0.12 |
| 21 | 2012 | 1980 | 165.4 | +9.03 | -1.07 | 1.292 | 53.5% | +43 | -208 | -253 | 65.4% | +0.85 | 8–9 (47%) | 27–22 (55%) | — | +1.28 | 2009 | 1782 | 138.6 | +0.15 | -2.07 | 0.944 | 49.0% | -61 | -3 | — | 50.0% | -0.28 | 6–5 (55%) | 10–5 (67%) | — | +0.66 |
| 22 | 2013 | 2037 | 163.9 | +7.91 | -1.26 | 1.212 | 52.2% | +56 | -201 | -372 | 62.5% | +0.72 | 9–5 (64%) | 19–17 (53%) | — | +1.75 | 2010 | 1797 | 150.7 | -0.44 | +1.56 | 1.007 | 50.0% | -63 | +117 | -167 | 54.1% | +0.16 | 13–10 (57%) | 11–11 (50%) | — | +0.82 |
| 23 | 2014 | 2089 | 170.2 | +7.97 | -0.86 | 1.213 | 52.8% | +12 | -85 | -241 | 66.9% | +0.85 | 11–7 (61%) | 38–13 (75%) | — | +3.89 | 2011 | 1711 | 145.3 | +0.83 | +0.14 | 1.023 | 50.1% | -61 | +227 | -72 | 48.4% | -0.07 | 11–11 (50%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | +2.85 |
| 24 | 2015 | 2048 | 167.3 | +7.76 | -2.58 | 1.147 | 52.1% | +48 | -7 | -157 | 62.1% | +0.81 | 12–4 (75%) | 22–19 (54%) | — | +1.09 | 2012 | 1819 | 150.8 | +0.10 | +1.17 | 1.023 | 50.4% | -118 | +145 | — | 51.3% | +0.08 | 7–10 (41%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | -0.64 |
| 25 | 2016 | 2163 | 173.6 | +8.50 | +1.49 | 1.313 | 53.6% | -7 | -113 | -8 | 69.4% | +1.00 | 12–6 (67%) | 27–14 (66%) | — | -1.03 | 2013 | 1679 | 127.7 | -1.87 | -1.99 | 0.883 | 47.7% | -32 | +132 | — | 36.2% | -0.97 | 5–7 (42%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.53 |
| 26 | 2017 | 2079 | 162.7 | +6.78 | +0.23 | 1.261 | 53.2% | +49 | -42 | +25 | 66.7% | +0.92 | 4–1 (80%) | 16–11 (59%) | — | -0.68 | 2014 | 1794 | 144.9 | +0.75 | -0.17 | 1.011 | 50.2% | -16 | +20 | — | 49.3% | +0.04 | 7–5 (58%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.47 |
| 27 | 2018 | 1975 | 153.8 | +8.35 | -0.88 | 1.318 | 53.1% | +7 | +61 | +177 | 64.0% | +0.70 | 5–5 (50%) | 18–11 (62%) | — | +1.79 | 2015 | 1855 | 155.7 | +0.52 | +2.08 | 1.061 | 50.9% | -84 | +107 | — | 50.4% | +0.01 | 11–10 (52%) | 16–13 (55%) | — | -0.93 |
| 28 | 2019 | 1934 | 154.2 | +7.20 | -0.04 | 1.360 | 53.8% | +1 | — | +195 | 67.8% | +0.93 | 3–6 (33%) | 19–9 (68%) | — | +1.72 | 2016 | 1801 | 145.0 | -1.11 | +1.56 | 0.986 | 49.7% | -29 | +10 | -201 | 44.1% | -0.39 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.79 |
| 29 | 2020 | 2017 | 164.6 | +7.82 | +0.28 | 1.382 | 54.3% | +17 | — | — | 72.2% | +1.32 | 2–5 (29%) | 13–8 (62%) | — | +0.12 | 2017 | 1702 | 134.5 | -3.07 | +0.19 | 0.937 | 48.6% | -1 | +51 | — | 39.8% | -0.67 | 5–8 (38%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | -0.46 |
| 30 | 2021 | 1979 | 139.0 | +4.52 | +0.69 | 1.309 | 53.5% | +19 | — | — | 62.1% | +0.96 | 0–2 | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.31 | 2018 | 1660 | 117.8 | -0.83 | -0.48 | 1.024 | 50.4% | — | +58 | — | 38.9% | -0.83 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1628 | 104.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2023 | 1919 | 127.9 | +2.47 | -1.58 | 0.944 | 49.3% | +65 | — | +186 | 45.5% | -0.23 | 1–0 | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2024 | 1898 | 124.3 | +5.72 | -1.03 | 1.214 | 51.5% | +70 | — | +199 | 61.9% | +0.71 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.82 | 2021 | 1614 | 102.4 | -1.27 | +1.41 | 0.740 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1603 | 103.9 | +1.78 | -2.27 | 0.538 | 41.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| Career | — | 2248 | 169.1 | +7.54 | -0.67 | 1.241 | 52.8% | +29 | -114 | -17 | 64.8% | +0.80 | 81–60 (57%) | 232–150 (61%) | 107.6 | +1.81 | — | 1933 | 149.6 | -0.36 | +0.43 | 0.987 | 49.7% | -63 | +93 | -139 | 47.2% | -0.22 | 70–83 (46%) | 89–86 (51%) | 100.1 | +0.42 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Murray | 5 | 11 | 16 | Aug 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 3 | 12 | 15 | Nov 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 8 | 4 | 12 | Aug 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 11 | 11 | Feb 16, 2021 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 3 | 6 | 9 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ferrer | 1 | 7 | 8 | Oct 8, 2015 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 2 | 5 | 7 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Pablo Cuevas | 3 | 3 | 6 | May 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 6 | 6 | Aug 12, 2016 | H2H |