Mischa Zverev
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 3 | 4 | 7 | Feb 26, 2020 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jun 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Leonardo Mayer | 1 | 4 | 5 | Apr 25, 2018 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 15, 2017 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Paul Capdeville holds a 1–0 lead over Mischa Zverev in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Paul Capdeville leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Paul Capdeville won the 2008 Roland Garros first round 6-1 6-4 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Capdeville | 6-1 6-4 6-2 | Mischa Zverev | Match data | May 27, 2008* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mischa Zverev | #1,373 | #25 | 1,664 | 2,007 | 134 | 199 | 40.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Paul Capdeville | #1,186 | #76 | 960 | 1,730 | 36 | 67 | 35.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Mischa Zverev | Paul Capdeville | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2006 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #151 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #88 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 18–23 | 43.9% | #80 | 1,710 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #455 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2009 | 15–24 | 38.5% | #78 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #305 | 1,456 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2010 | 14–18 | 43.8% | #82 | 1,675 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #148 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2011 | 2–18 | 10.0% | #211 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #149 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2012 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #159 | 1,608 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 12–12 | 50.0% | #102 | 1,700 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2013 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #176 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #111 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #129 | 1,568 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2015 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #171 | 1,840 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #165 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2016 | 12–14 | 46.2% | #51 | 1,916 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 0–7 | 0.0% | #131 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2017 | 30–31 | 49.2% | #33 | 1,850 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #166 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2018 | 19–29 | 39.6% | #69 | 1,685 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #154 | 1,592 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2019 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #281 | 1,572 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #264 | 1,568 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #346 | 1,522 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Mischa Zverev | Paul Capdeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2006 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 48.6% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 28.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 79 | 114 | 193 | 40.9% | 25 | 54 | 79 | 31.6% | 30 | 30 | 60 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 21 | 35 | 56 | 37.5% | 13 | 25 | 38 | 34.2% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 328/333 of Mischa Zverev's and 100/103 of Paul Capdeville's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Mischa Zverev | Paul Capdeville | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2006 | 6/6 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 70.7% | 71.2% | 46.2% | 58.2% | 49.7% | 63.9% | 31.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 14/14 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 61.6% | 67.2% | 50.3% | 58.5% | 37.5% | 61.1% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 37/41 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 66.7% | 68.6% | 50.2% | 58.3% | 36.2% | 62.2% | 35.2% | 2003 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 51.9% | 55.0% | 35.1% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 31.1% |
| 21 | 2009 | 39/39 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 63.4% | 68.0% | 49.5% | 64.7% | 42.3% | 61.6% | 36.0% | 2004 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 68.8% | 56.8% | 45.0% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 53.1% | 32.2% |
| 22 | 2010 | 31/32 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 66.3% | 66.5% | 46.8% | 50.4% | 38.5% | 59.6% | 35.1% | 2005 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 56.5% | 66.8% | 49.9% | 52.3% | 34.9% | 59.4% | 37.6% |
| 23 | 2011 | 20/20 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 64.3% | 60.1% | 46.8% | 53.8% | 42.6% | 55.3% | 33.2% | 2006 | 17/17 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 57.6% | 68.6% | 46.2% | 49.6% | 60.0% | 59.2% | 34.6% |
| 24 | 2012 | 3/3 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 58.7% | 62.8% | 44.1% | 52.4% | 34.5% | 55.2% | 35.9% | 2007 | 22/24 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 60.9% | 66.5% | 46.2% | 54.8% | 38.2% | 58.7% | 36.8% |
| 25 | 2013 | 9/9 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 67.3% | 64.3% | 42.0% | 41.6% | 38.3% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 2008 | 19/19 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 61.7% | 64.6% | 47.0% | 49.4% | 39.9% | 58.1% | 37.9% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 22/22 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 62.4% | 67.7% | 49.5% | 43.7% | 36.4% | 60.8% | 35.7% |
| 27 | 2015 | 15/15 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 67.5% | 68.9% | 50.7% | 63.6% | 34.2% | 63.4% | 34.5% | 2010 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 64.5% | 70.7% | 43.9% | 58.3% | 44.4% | 61.7% | 42.8% |
| 28 | 2016 | 26/26 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 64.7% | 73.1% | 52.8% | 59.2% | 43.3% | 65.8% | 38.1% | 2011 | 6/7 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 61.4% | 60.6% | 40.9% | 54.8% | 67.5% | 53.4% | 36.9% |
| 29 | 2017 | 61/61 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 65.2% | 71.5% | 50.5% | 62.7% | 45.4% | 64.1% | 33.9% | 2012 | 6/6 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 60.2% | 66.1% | 48.1% | 53.3% | 43.9% | 58.8% | 34.9% |
| 30 | 2018 | 48/48 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 59.6% | 71.3% | 49.0% | 57.0% | 35.0% | 62.2% | 36.2% | 2013 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 66.2% | 74.8% | 54.7% | 68.8% | 75.0% | 68.0% | 39.3% |
| 31 | 2019 | 15/15 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 64.4% | 64.1% | 43.7% | 58.5% | 27.5% | 57.0% | 28.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 3/3 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 62.3% | 68.9% | 51.4% | 55.0% | 33.5% | 62.4% | 33.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 57.1% | 63.5% | 43.6% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 54.9% | 38.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 328/333 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 64.3% | 68.7% | 49.0% | 58.4% | 39.5% | 61.7% | 35.0% | — | 100/103 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 60.9% | 66.4% | 47.0% | 50.4% | 45.5% | 58.9% | 36.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Mischa Zverev | Paul Capdeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2006 | 1530 | 115.8 | +0.34 | -1.37 | 0.883 | 47.7% | +10 | — | — | 53.3% | -0.33 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2007 | 1607 | 116.8 | -1.19 | -0.21 | 0.960 | 49.3% | -7 | — | +18 | 38.9% | -0.53 | 3–1 (75%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1710 | 130.6 | -0.67 | -1.51 | 0.931 | 48.5% | +11 | -218 | -40 | 48.4% | -0.28 | 5–9 (36%) | 6–11 (35%) | — | -0.70 | 2003 | 1484 | 96.4 | -3.13 | -3.45 | 0.570 | 38.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -3.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.20 |
| 21 | 2009 | 1631 | 136.9 | -1.54 | -0.05 | 0.938 | 49.1% | -40 | -24 | +85 | 42.9% | -0.23 | 9–9 (50%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -1.09 | 2004 | 1456 | 96.0 | -3.44 | -1.82 | 0.687 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.22 |
| 22 | 2010 | 1676 | 123.2 | -3.33 | -0.90 | 0.868 | 47.4% | +17 | -183 | +32 | 40.6% | -0.93 | 5–2 (71%) | 9–3 (75%) | — | +0.75 | 2005 | 1536 | 113.6 | +0.23 | +0.69 | 0.926 | 49.3% | — | — | — | 42.9% | 0.00 | — | — | — | -0.12 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1494 | 114.1 | -4.27 | -2.53 | 0.741 | 44.2% | +80 | -81 | +114 | 18.4% | -2.12 | 1–5 (17%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.49 | 2006 | 1531 | 116.6 | -3.29 | -0.67 | 0.848 | 47.6% | +35 | -36 | — | 41.9% | -0.61 | 3–5 (38%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | -0.26 |
| 24 | 2012 | 1608 | 128.0 | -1.03 | -1.71 | 0.801 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 22.2% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.34 | 2007 | 1700 | 124.3 | -3.60 | +0.19 | 0.892 | 48.1% | +27 | -144 | — | 44.3% | -0.18 | 5–1 (83%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.51 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1639 | 122.4 | -3.28 | -0.27 | 0.834 | 46.7% | +34 | — | +13 | 42.9% | -0.67 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.46 | 2008 | 1631 | 119.8 | -3.41 | +0.96 | 0.904 | 47.9% | +14 | -7 | — | 42.0% | -0.72 | 0–5 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.55 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1561 | 110.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1568 | 123.0 | -2.11 | -1.83 | 0.911 | 47.7% | +56 | +29 | -95 | 42.9% | -0.45 | 3–5 (38%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.80 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1840 | 138.3 | -0.20 | +0.40 | 0.943 | 48.8% | -46 | — | -30 | 45.9% | -0.19 | 4–3 (57%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -1.92 | 2010 | 1482 | 105.1 | -0.04 | +0.28 | 1.119 | 52.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.83 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.15 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1916 | 147.9 | +1.33 | +2.10 | 1.114 | 51.4% | +45 | -348 | — | 50.8% | +0.49 | 2–6 (25%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | +0.12 | 2011 | 1529 | 112.0 | -3.82 | -1.53 | 0.792 | 45.7% | -11 | +105 | — | 17.6% | -2.00 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–2 | — | +0.02 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1851 | 155.7 | +0.36 | -1.01 | 0.943 | 49.0% | +5 | -186 | -5 | 49.4% | -0.13 | 12–8 (60%) | 11–16 (41%) | — | -2.26 | 2012 | 1525 | 114.2 | -3.63 | -1.30 | 0.848 | 47.1% | -24 | +106 | — | 33.3% | -0.93 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.19 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1686 | 141.4 | -1.71 | -0.03 | 0.956 | 48.9% | -37 | +19 | +171 | 45.7% | -0.27 | 5–11 (31%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | +0.05 | 2013 | 1592 | 118.4 | -0.58 | +2.10 | 1.229 | 53.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.18 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1572 | 115.7 | -3.93 | -5.33 | 0.650 | 43.0% | +27 | +27 | +220 | 12.9% | -2.61 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.08 | 2014 | 1583 | 96.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 1569 | 116.2 | -1.52 | +0.52 | 0.884 | 47.5% | +30 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 1522 | 101.7 | -1.33 | +1.31 | 0.862 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2007 | 139.5 | -1.26 | -0.72 | 0.912 | 48.3% | +4 | -113 | +63 | 42.8% | -0.48 | 49–59 (45%) | 64–79 (45%) | 96.9 | -1.68 | — | 1731 | 121.9 | -2.98 | -0.45 | 0.885 | 47.7% | +24 | +3 | -95 | 40.3% | -0.61 | 12–25 (32%) | 16–17 (48%) | 94.8 | +1.03 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 3 | 4 | 7 | Feb 26, 2020 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jun 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Leonardo Mayer | 1 | 4 | 5 | Apr 25, 2018 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 15, 2017 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dmitry Tursunov | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 29, 2011 | H2H |
| Teymuraz Gabashvili | 1 | 2 | 3 | Apr 7, 2011 | H2H |
| Vincent Spadea | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Gilles Muller | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 2, 2006 | H2H |
| Potito Starace | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 16, 2012 | H2H |