Nick Kyrgios
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 4 | 6 | 10 | Jul 9, 2022 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 6 | 7 | Jun 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Milos Raonic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jan 16, 2019 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 5, 2018 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 4 | 2 | 6 | Mar 2, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Ruben Bemelmans holds a 1–0 lead over Nick Kyrgios in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Ruben Bemelmans leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Ruben Bemelmans won the 2017 Antwerp round of 16 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben Bemelmans | 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 | Nick Kyrgios | Match data | Oct 20, 2017* | R16 | Antwerp | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Kyrgios | #670 | #13 | 2,460 | 2,133 | 197 | 115 | 63.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Ruben Bemelmans | #1,092 | #84 | 628 | 1,756 | 23 | 49 | 31.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Nick Kyrgios | Ruben Bemelmans | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2013 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #182 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 8–7 | 53.3% | #52 | 1,772 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 25–18 | 58.1% | #30 | 1,933 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2016 | 39–15 | 72.2% | #13 | 2,051 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2017 | 27–17 | 61.4% | #21 | 1,986 | 0 | 3 | 2010 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #178 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2018 | 24–13 | 64.9% | #35 | 1,994 | 0 | 4 | 2011 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #160 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2019 | 21–14 | 60.0% | #30 | 1,942 | 0 | 6 | 2012 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #111 | 1,648 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2020 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #45 | 1,957 | 0 | 6 | 2013 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #148 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2021 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #93 | 1,882 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 40–12 | 76.9% | #22 | 2,101 | 0 | 7 | 2015 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #108 | 1,695 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #470 | 2,072 | 0 | 7 | 2016 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #167 | 1,645 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #118 | 1,694 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2025 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #671 | 1,973 | 0 | 7 | 2018 | 5–14 | 26.3% | #117 | 1,686 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2026 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #670 | 1,898 | 0 | 7 | 2019 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #260 | 1,590 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Nick Kyrgios | Ruben Bemelmans | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2016 | 27 | 9 | 36 | 75.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2017 | 24 | 12 | 36 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2010 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2018 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 24 | 2019 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2012 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 25 | 2020 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2021 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 24 | 7 | 31 | 77.4% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 2015 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2023 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2016 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 30 | 2025 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 31 | 2026 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 135 | 75 | 210 | 64.3% | 27 | 19 | 46 | 58.7% | 35 | 21 | 56 | 62.5% | — | 16 | 32 | 48 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 303/312 of Nick Kyrgios's and 72/72 of Ruben Bemelmans's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Nick Kyrgios | Ruben Bemelmans | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2013 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 63.0% | 71.1% | 40.7% | 55.5% | 22.2% | 60.1% | 24.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 15/15 | 18.7 | 4.9 | 64.1% | 75.3% | 49.9% | 57.4% | 49.3% | 66.1% | 31.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 42/43 | 12.1 | 3.4 | 63.2% | 75.8% | 53.1% | 61.9% | 45.5% | 67.4% | 33.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2016 | 53/54 | 13.8 | 2.9 | 66.1% | 76.6% | 55.2% | 69.1% | 42.4% | 69.4% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2017 | 43/44 | 12.1 | 3.6 | 63.1% | 80.3% | 56.2% | 66.4% | 42.1% | 71.2% | 35.7% | 2010 | 5/5 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 67.7% | 70.3% | 43.5% | 71.5% | 35.7% | 61.8% | 32.4% |
| 23 | 2018 | 36/37 | 19.8 | 4.8 | 64.7% | 79.0% | 55.1% | 68.1% | 43.3% | 70.5% | 31.0% | 2011 | 4/4 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 58.7% | 73.6% | 49.1% | 67.8% | 37.1% | 63.3% | 34.2% |
| 24 | 2019 | 35/35 | 16.7 | 3.3 | 66.2% | 79.4% | 50.8% | 63.2% | 47.0% | 69.5% | 29.8% | 2012 | 9/9 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 60.7% | 68.7% | 48.3% | 56.0% | 49.7% | 60.7% | 35.4% |
| 25 | 2020 | 5/5 | 21.4 | 3.2 | 74.8% | 77.4% | 46.6% | 66.5% | 48.9% | 69.8% | 27.7% | 2013 | 8/8 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 65.0% | 73.1% | 50.6% | 69.6% | 37.6% | 65.5% | 36.9% |
| 26 | 2021 | 14/14 | 16.1 | 2.6 | 67.0% | 76.4% | 51.1% | 46.0% | 29.7% | 68.1% | 30.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 47/52 | 15.9 | 3.4 | 67.6% | 79.6% | 56.8% | 78.1% | 44.8% | 72.3% | 36.0% | 2015 | 11/11 | 7.3 | 4.5 | 62.0% | 72.0% | 51.2% | 51.1% | 35.3% | 64.2% | 30.8% |
| 28 | 2023 | 1/1 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 69.0% | 75.0% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 63.8% | 27.9% | 2016 | 4/4 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 68.6% | 65.9% | 50.7% | 76.7% | 55.0% | 61.0% | 31.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 10/10 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 65.3% | 68.5% | 53.9% | 53.6% | 31.4% | 63.1% | 32.1% |
| 30 | 2025 | 5/5 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 69.4% | 72.2% | 46.4% | 58.0% | 21.0% | 63.8% | 28.0% | 2018 | 19/19 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 65.4% | 66.5% | 47.0% | 59.4% | 38.4% | 59.9% | 33.4% |
| 31 | 2026 | 4/4 | 11.3 | 1.5 | 74.5% | 77.0% | 45.3% | 18.8% | 41.8% | 69.5% | 24.5% | 2019 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 65.5% | 57.5% | 42.9% | 48.7% | 25.0% | 52.5% | 28.0% |
| Career | — | 303/312 | 15.0 | 3.5 | 65.6% | 77.9% | 53.7% | 65.5% | 43.0% | 69.6% | 33.3% | — | 72/72 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 64.2% | 69.0% | 49.1% | 60.0% | 38.6% | 61.9% | 33.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Nick Kyrgios | Ruben Bemelmans | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2012 | 1484 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2013 | 1561 | 115.6 | +2.16 | -1.76 | 0.603 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.78 | — | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 1772 | 138.9 | +2.23 | -2.06 | 0.922 | 48.9% | -120 | — | +10 | 52.8% | -0.15 | 1–2 (33%) | 13–8 (62%) | — | -0.61 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 1933 | 156.8 | +2.78 | -0.44 | 1.037 | 50.9% | -96 | -215 | -86 | 55.5% | +0.35 | 7–7 (50%) | 17–14 (55%) | — | -1.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2016 | 2051 | 170.0 | +5.12 | +0.95 | 1.175 | 52.5% | -16 | -165 | -109 | 70.8% | +1.07 | 6–6 (50%) | 18–11 (62%) | — | -0.41 | 2009 | 1500 | 99.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2017 | 1987 | 171.1 | +6.51 | +1.06 | 1.241 | 53.2% | +52 | -122 | — | 66.3% | +0.87 | 5–6 (45%) | 13–5 (72%) | — | -0.27 | 2010 | 1597 | 122.5 | +0.88 | -0.33 | 0.848 | 47.3% | +32 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.62 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.22 |
| 23 | 2018 | 1995 | 162.0 | +4.96 | -3.05 | 1.051 | 51.0% | +32 | — | -38 | 60.4% | +0.55 | 11–5 (69%) | 17–15 (53%) | — | -2.23 | 2011 | 1634 | 112.3 | +0.10 | -0.35 | 0.931 | 49.4% | — | — | +60 | 46.2% | -0.61 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 | — | -0.05 |
| 24 | 2019 | 1943 | 155.0 | +4.73 | -3.55 | 0.980 | 50.0% | +52 | -113 | -42 | 57.3% | +0.18 | 8–5 (62%) | 17–11 (61%) | — | -0.62 | 2012 | 1648 | 118.1 | -1.91 | -0.07 | 0.901 | 48.3% | -38 | — | +135 | 40.0% | -0.64 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.13 |
| 25 | 2020 | 1958 | 130.1 | +3.49 | -1.34 | 0.916 | 48.8% | +29 | — | — | 62.5% | +0.88 | 1–0 | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.20 | 2013 | 1638 | 125.5 | +0.65 | 0.00 | 1.070 | 51.5% | +20 | — | — | 42.9% | +0.29 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.14 |
| 26 | 2021 | 1883 | 134.7 | +1.58 | -1.96 | 0.953 | 48.8% | +29 | — | +43 | 52.5% | -0.17 | 3–2 (60%) | 5–1 (83%) | — | -0.87 | 2014 | 1628 | 113.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 2102 | 161.6 | +7.56 | +0.72 | 1.301 | 53.8% | -14 | -259 | -15 | 70.6% | +1.23 | 9–4 (69%) | 15–13 (54%) | — | -2.05 | 2015 | 1695 | 124.5 | -1.03 | -1.29 | 0.860 | 47.4% | +26 | — | — | 27.6% | -1.28 | 0–2 | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.88 |
| 28 | 2023 | 2073 | 98.0 | -0.96 | -2.34 | 0.772 | 44.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.01 | 2016 | 1646 | 110.6 | -0.49 | -2.17 | 0.800 | 48.0% | +6 | — | — | 46.2% | 0.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 | — | +0.19 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1694 | 125.7 | -0.20 | -0.85 | 0.870 | 48.1% | -61 | — | +90 | 41.9% | -0.45 | 4–1 (80%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.25 |
| 30 | 2025 | 1973 | 112.8 | -1.40 | -2.24 | 0.773 | 46.2% | +7 | — | — | 23.1% | -1.15 | 1–1 | 1–6 (14%) | — | -0.08 | 2018 | 1686 | 128.9 | -2.91 | -1.28 | 0.833 | 47.2% | -22 | — | +111 | 35.2% | -0.89 | 1–5 (17%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | -0.61 |
| 31 | 2026 | 1899 | 103.0 | -0.37 | -3.79 | 0.803 | 47.5% | — | — | +58 | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.17 | 2019 | 1590 | 108.5 | -1.92 | +0.26 | 0.590 | 40.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.40 | — | — | — | -0.16 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1599 | 107.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1552 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1518 | 97.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2133 | 167.0 | +4.74 | -0.73 | 1.094 | 51.4% | +1 | -182 | -28 | 61.2% | +0.56 | 52–39 (57%) | 123–89 (58%) | 109.3 | -2.89 | — | 1756 | 123.9 | -1.13 | -0.82 | 0.871 | 48.0% | -8 | — | +101 | 37.3% | -0.70 | 9–20 (31%) | 15–23 (39%) | 89.1 | -2.74 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 4 | 6 | 10 | Jul 9, 2022 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 6 | 7 | Jun 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Milos Raonic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jan 16, 2019 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 5, 2018 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 4 | 2 | 6 | Mar 2, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 3, 2019 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 18, 2018 | H2H |
| John Isner | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 5, 2018 | H2H |
| Lucas Pouille | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 17, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 0 | 2 | Oct 21, 2017 | H2H |