Olivier Rochus
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 7 | 3 | 10 | Oct 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 23, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 16, 2013 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 2006 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Mar 30, 2011 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Olivier Rochus holds a 1–0 lead over Jiri Vanek in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Olivier Rochus leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Olivier Rochus won the 2006 Roland Garros round of 64 6-2 6-0 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Rochus | 6-2 6-0 6-2 | Jiri Vanek | Match data | Jun 2, 2006* | R64 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Rochus | #1,179 | #24 | 1,160 | 1,867 | 223 | 259 | 46.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jiri Vanek | #1,543 | #74 | 796 | 1,646 | 68 | 122 | 35.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Jiri Vanek | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #495 | 1,506 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2000 | 8–4 | 66.7% | #68 | 1,676 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 9–19 | 32.1% | #114 | 1,570 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #64 | 1,613 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #48 | 1,697 | 0 | 1 | 2000 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #77 | 1,591 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2004 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #66 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 2001 | 11–22 | 33.3% | #102 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2005 | 35–25 | 58.3% | #27 | 1,819 | 0 | 1 | 2002 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #199 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2006 | 30–20 | 60.0% | #36 | 1,804 | 0 | 2 | 2003 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #143 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2007 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #48 | 1,715 | 0 | 2 | 2004 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #115 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2008 | 13–25 | 34.2% | #122 | 1,664 | 0 | 2 | 2005 | 7–18 | 28.0% | #99 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2009 | 13–9 | 59.1% | #57 | 1,752 | 0 | 2 | 2006 | 10–17 | 37.0% | #102 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2010 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #113 | 1,676 | 0 | 2 | 2007 | 7–13 | 35.0% | #101 | 1,578 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2011 | 13–14 | 48.1% | #67 | 1,687 | 0 | 2 | 2008 | 7–16 | 30.4% | #124 | 1,563 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2012 | 9–23 | 28.1% | #90 | 1,645 | 0 | 2 | 2009 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #175 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2013 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #201 | 1,671 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Jiri Vanek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2000 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2005 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 64.9% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2002 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2006 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2003 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2007 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2004 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2008 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 28 | 2009 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2010 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2011 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2012 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2013 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 114 | 130 | 244 | 46.7% | 56 | 81 | 137 | 40.9% | 43 | 38 | 81 | 53.1% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | — | 18 | 42 | 60 | 30.0% | 48 | 66 | 114 | 42.1% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 461/482 of Olivier Rochus's and 180/190 of Jiri Vanek's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Jiri Vanek | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 43.3% | 49.4% | 41.6% | 39.2% | 61.4% | 44.6% | 46.6% |
| 19 | 2000 | 9/12 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 63.9% | 67.8% | 50.2% | 63.7% | 31.7% | 61.5% | 41.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 26/28 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 57.0% | 63.5% | 49.3% | 43.5% | 44.1% | 57.3% | 35.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 31/39 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 56.9% | 66.3% | 50.4% | 55.4% | 44.8% | 59.0% | 42.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 51/52 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 65.2% | 50.1% | 52.3% | 44.3% | 59.2% | 38.0% | 2000 | 22/25 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 55.1% | 69.7% | 47.3% | 55.9% | 43.2% | 59.7% | 36.5% |
| 23 | 2004 | 38/40 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 61.6% | 65.8% | 53.4% | 60.3% | 50.4% | 61.2% | 38.7% | 2001 | 29/33 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 54.5% | 69.6% | 45.8% | 54.7% | 42.3% | 58.4% | 36.3% |
| 24 | 2005 | 60/60 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 61.5% | 68.4% | 54.5% | 63.4% | 39.9% | 63.2% | 36.9% | 2002 | 5/6 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 56.8% | 70.1% | 51.4% | 61.4% | 54.2% | 62.0% | 33.9% |
| 25 | 2006 | 50/50 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 63.3% | 67.8% | 55.1% | 61.3% | 44.1% | 63.1% | 41.5% | 2003 | 16/16 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 56.4% | 71.8% | 48.8% | 56.9% | 51.0% | 61.8% | 35.2% |
| 26 | 2007 | 39/40 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 61.7% | 68.0% | 50.4% | 54.4% | 41.6% | 61.4% | 36.8% | 2004 | 11/11 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 57.3% | 69.9% | 43.5% | 65.1% | 34.7% | 58.5% | 36.3% |
| 27 | 2008 | 35/38 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 61.5% | 64.4% | 50.4% | 61.9% | 42.3% | 59.0% | 36.2% | 2005 | 25/25 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 60.4% | 69.7% | 42.7% | 57.6% | 34.8% | 58.9% | 33.4% |
| 28 | 2009 | 22/22 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 65.0% | 67.8% | 56.2% | 56.9% | 49.1% | 63.5% | 38.8% | 2006 | 27/27 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 65.9% | 65.9% | 42.1% | 57.7% | 46.3% | 57.8% | 37.9% |
| 29 | 2010 | 36/36 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 61.9% | 64.5% | 51.4% | 59.1% | 43.9% | 59.5% | 38.2% | 2007 | 20/20 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 61.0% | 69.1% | 44.6% | 52.0% | 44.1% | 59.5% | 33.2% |
| 30 | 2011 | 27/27 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 59.2% | 66.3% | 50.1% | 57.5% | 35.8% | 59.7% | 36.3% | 2008 | 21/23 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 58.6% | 67.1% | 43.2% | 57.4% | 44.1% | 57.2% | 33.6% |
| 31 | 2012 | 31/32 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 66.9% | 51.7% | 52.6% | 43.4% | 60.8% | 34.7% | 2009 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 52.9% | 63.0% | 36.1% | 58.0% | 25.0% | 50.6% | 18.6% |
| 32 | 2013 | 6/6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 59.2% | 65.1% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 43.1% | 58.7% | 30.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 461/482 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 61.2% | 66.4% | 52.0% | 57.4% | 43.2% | 60.8% | 37.9% | — | 180/190 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 58.6% | 68.6% | 44.7% | 56.6% | 43.0% | 58.7% | 35.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Jiri Vanek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 1506 | 98.4 | -2.42 | +0.35 | 0.841 | 45.6% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.20 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.19 |
| 19 | 2000 | 1677 | 119.0 | -0.45 | +3.01 | 1.066 | 51.4% | -130 | -26 | +6 | 54.1% | +0.41 | 5–0 (100%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 1571 | 116.8 | -3.32 | -1.56 | 0.830 | 46.4% | -105 | +48 | +68 | 36.5% | -0.88 | 2–6 (25%) | 4–11 (27%) | — | -0.37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 1613 | 129.1 | -2.11 | +3.31 | 1.040 | 50.9% | -63 | -2 | +83 | 45.6% | -0.32 | 6–12 (33%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 1697 | 137.1 | -2.29 | +0.22 | 0.931 | 48.6% | -5 | -114 | +39 | 44.6% | -0.42 | 10–7 (59%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | -1.11 | 2000 | 1592 | 125.0 | -1.75 | -0.49 | 0.907 | 48.7% | -27 | +29 | — | 45.6% | -0.15 | 5–5 (50%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | +0.43 |
| 23 | 2004 | 1701 | 131.3 | -1.59 | +1.62 | 0.996 | 50.2% | +16 | -109 | -28 | 46.2% | +0.02 | 6–8 (43%) | 4–12 (25%) | — | -0.73 | 2001 | 1534 | 129.4 | -2.36 | -1.10 | 0.873 | 47.5% | -15 | +85 | — | 39.0% | -0.76 | 2–7 (22%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -1.01 |
| 24 | 2005 | 1820 | 148.2 | +0.69 | +0.87 | 1.002 | 50.2% | +20 | -217 | -72 | 52.7% | +0.22 | 12–2 (86%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | -2.32 | 2002 | 1533 | 112.7 | +0.13 | -0.05 | 0.893 | 48.7% | -3 | — | — | 40.0% | -1.00 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.05 |
| 25 | 2006 | 1805 | 150.3 | +1.26 | +3.53 | 1.125 | 52.1% | +24 | -107 | -6 | 60.0% | +0.73 | 9–12 (43%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -0.74 | 2003 | 1546 | 123.4 | -0.16 | -1.98 | 0.920 | 48.6% | -35 | +88 | — | 44.7% | -0.53 | 2–3 (40%) | 7–2 (78%) | — | -0.28 |
| 26 | 2007 | 1716 | 137.2 | -0.83 | +1.10 | 0.955 | 48.9% | +68 | -64 | -35 | 43.6% | -0.50 | 6–4 (60%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -1.36 | 2004 | 1534 | 107.9 | -1.90 | -0.97 | 0.873 | 47.3% | -3 | +73 | — | 41.4% | -0.90 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | +0.51 |
| 27 | 2008 | 1664 | 133.8 | -2.99 | -0.08 | 0.882 | 47.9% | +51 | -44 | -7 | 34.5% | -1.18 | 3–6 (33%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -2.32 | 2005 | 1501 | 112.6 | -2.39 | -3.28 | 0.814 | 46.3% | -3 | +44 | — | 30.2% | -1.19 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–12 (25%) | — | -0.01 |
| 28 | 2009 | 1753 | 132.8 | -0.28 | +1.87 | 1.063 | 51.3% | +14 | -144 | +47 | 51.8% | +0.46 | 8–1 (89%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +1.32 | 2006 | 1552 | 124.5 | -2.92 | -0.30 | 0.898 | 48.0% | -20 | +4 | -48 | 41.5% | -0.51 | 1–6 (14%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.18 |
| 29 | 2010 | 1677 | 137.1 | -2.69 | +1.27 | 0.943 | 49.0% | +22 | -65 | +125 | 44.9% | -0.56 | 4–8 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -1.41 | 2007 | 1578 | 121.4 | -2.67 | -1.97 | 0.819 | 46.9% | -83 | +67 | — | 36.2% | -1.04 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +0.50 |
| 30 | 2011 | 1688 | 130.3 | -1.90 | -0.21 | 0.899 | 48.1% | +17 | -84 | +179 | 41.8% | -0.82 | 7–1 (88%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.40 | 2008 | 1564 | 117.1 | -3.67 | -2.26 | 0.786 | 46.0% | -66 | +59 | — | 35.9% | -1.23 | 4–5 (44%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.23 |
| 31 | 2012 | 1646 | 138.1 | -1.37 | -0.92 | 0.886 | 47.8% | +69 | -124 | +98 | 32.9% | -1.05 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -1.15 | 2009 | 1577 | 111.7 | -3.01 | +0.23 | 0.377 | 37.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.60 | — | — | — | -0.30 |
| 32 | 2013 | 1672 | 125.8 | -1.18 | -1.22 | 0.734 | 45.3% | +52 | — | — | 15.4% | -1.92 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.66 | 2010 | 1548 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2014 | 1631 | 102.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1867 | 141.8 | -1.24 | +1.03 | 0.966 | 49.4% | +18 | -71 | +49 | 45.6% | -0.28 | 84–75 (53%) | 82–106 (44%) | 99.2 | -2.18 | — | 1647 | 125.9 | -2.28 | -1.45 | 0.854 | 47.3% | -30 | +52 | -48 | 38.7% | -0.82 | 27–39 (41%) | 41–42 (49%) | 100.0 | +0.02 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 7 | 3 | 10 | Oct 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 23, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 16, 2013 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 2006 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Mar 30, 2011 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Andreev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 25, 2008 | H2H |
| Tommy Robredo | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 18, 2006 | H2H |
| Fernando Gonzalez | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 27, 2009 | H2H |
| Jurgen Melzer | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 28, 2008 | H2H |
| Guillermo Canas | 0 | 3 | 3 | Apr 26, 2007 | H2H |