Olivier Rochus
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 7 | 3 | 10 | Oct 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 23, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 16, 2013 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 2006 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Mar 30, 2011 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Olivier Rochus vs Pablo Cuevas.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Cuevas | 6-3 6-4 | Olivier Rochus | Match data | Aug 24, 2009* | Q3 | New Haven | ATP 250 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Rochus | #1,179 | #24 | 1,160 | 1,867 | 223 | 259 | 46.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Pablo Cuevas | #841 | #19 | 1,865 | 1,960 | 212 | 213 | 49.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Pablo Cuevas | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2000 | 8–4 | 66.7% | #68 | 1,676 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 9–19 | 32.1% | #114 | 1,570 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #64 | 1,613 | 0 | 1 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #113 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2003 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #48 | 1,697 | 0 | 1 | 2008 | 8–13 | 38.1% | #142 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2004 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #66 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 18–15 | 54.5% | #50 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2005 | 35–25 | 58.3% | #27 | 1,819 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 20–22 | 47.6% | #63 | 1,760 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2006 | 30–20 | 60.0% | #36 | 1,804 | 0 | 2 | 2011 | 11–13 | 45.8% | #142 | 1,743 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2007 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #48 | 1,715 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2008 | 13–25 | 34.2% | #122 | 1,664 | 0 | 2 | 2013 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #220 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2009 | 13–9 | 59.1% | #57 | 1,752 | 0 | 2 | 2014 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #30 | 1,843 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 2010 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #113 | 1,676 | 0 | 2 | 2015 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #40 | 1,815 | 0 | 3 |
| 30 | 2011 | 13–14 | 48.1% | #67 | 1,687 | 0 | 2 | 2016 | 34–23 | 59.6% | #22 | 1,810 | 0 | 5 |
| 31 | 2012 | 9–23 | 28.1% | #90 | 1,645 | 0 | 2 | 2017 | 20–21 | 48.8% | #32 | 1,787 | 0 | 6 |
| 32 | 2013 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #201 | 1,671 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 13–14 | 48.1% | #88 | 1,766 | 0 | 6 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 22–23 | 48.9% | #45 | 1,741 | 0 | 6 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #67 | 1,691 | 0 | 6 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9–11 | 45.0% | #97 | 1,651 | 0 | 6 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #269 | 1,654 | 0 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Pablo Cuevas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2008 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 64.9% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2010 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2006 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2011 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2007 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2008 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2009 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2010 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 19 | 9 | 28 | 67.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2011 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 21 | 8 | 29 | 72.4% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2012 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2013 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 114 | 130 | 244 | 46.7% | 56 | 81 | 137 | 40.9% | 43 | 38 | 81 | 53.1% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | — | 56 | 86 | 142 | 39.4% | 149 | 116 | 265 | 56.2% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 461/482 of Olivier Rochus's and 421/425 of Pablo Cuevas's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Pablo Cuevas | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2000 | 9/12 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 63.9% | 67.8% | 50.2% | 63.7% | 31.7% | 61.5% | 41.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 26/28 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 57.0% | 63.5% | 49.3% | 43.5% | 44.1% | 57.3% | 35.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 31/39 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 56.9% | 66.3% | 50.4% | 55.4% | 44.8% | 59.0% | 42.7% | 2007 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 43.6% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 58.8% | 14.3% | 44.9% | 34.6% |
| 22 | 2003 | 51/52 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 65.2% | 50.1% | 52.3% | 44.3% | 59.2% | 38.0% | 2008 | 21/21 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 59.3% | 63.2% | 54.4% | 55.2% | 37.5% | 59.5% | 35.1% |
| 23 | 2004 | 38/40 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 61.6% | 65.8% | 53.4% | 60.3% | 50.4% | 61.2% | 38.7% | 2009 | 33/33 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 63.6% | 72.0% | 51.8% | 60.2% | 47.4% | 64.8% | 34.6% |
| 24 | 2005 | 60/60 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 61.5% | 68.4% | 54.5% | 63.4% | 39.9% | 63.2% | 36.9% | 2010 | 41/42 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 61.6% | 68.2% | 47.5% | 50.4% | 40.6% | 60.3% | 37.2% |
| 25 | 2006 | 50/50 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 63.3% | 67.8% | 55.1% | 61.3% | 44.1% | 63.1% | 41.5% | 2011 | 24/24 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 59.8% | 72.3% | 56.0% | 58.0% | 41.2% | 65.9% | 37.8% |
| 26 | 2007 | 39/40 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 61.7% | 68.0% | 50.4% | 54.4% | 41.6% | 61.4% | 36.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2008 | 35/38 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 61.5% | 64.4% | 50.4% | 61.9% | 42.3% | 59.0% | 36.2% | 2013 | 6/6 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 57.6% | 69.0% | 46.5% | 67.5% | 32.5% | 59.5% | 31.7% |
| 28 | 2009 | 22/22 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 65.0% | 67.8% | 56.2% | 56.9% | 49.1% | 63.5% | 38.8% | 2014 | 29/29 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 60.1% | 72.0% | 52.7% | 47.6% | 37.7% | 64.2% | 39.5% |
| 29 | 2010 | 36/36 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 61.9% | 64.5% | 51.4% | 59.1% | 43.9% | 59.5% | 38.2% | 2015 | 53/53 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 60.5% | 71.4% | 52.5% | 64.8% | 42.6% | 63.7% | 37.5% |
| 30 | 2011 | 27/27 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 59.2% | 66.3% | 50.1% | 57.5% | 35.8% | 59.7% | 36.3% | 2016 | 55/57 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 60.3% | 75.8% | 55.2% | 62.3% | 42.7% | 67.5% | 36.5% |
| 31 | 2012 | 31/32 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 66.9% | 51.7% | 52.6% | 43.4% | 60.8% | 34.7% | 2017 | 41/41 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 59.0% | 72.6% | 51.0% | 59.7% | 42.4% | 63.7% | 36.3% |
| 32 | 2013 | 6/6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 59.2% | 65.1% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 43.1% | 58.7% | 30.3% | 2018 | 27/27 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 60.2% | 74.3% | 55.2% | 57.1% | 37.9% | 66.4% | 36.6% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 45/45 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 58.9% | 74.2% | 52.7% | 54.8% | 44.8% | 65.5% | 36.2% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 17/17 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 60.3% | 70.5% | 49.4% | 60.5% | 33.6% | 62.2% | 35.6% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 20/20 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 68.9% | 70.3% | 50.2% | 58.6% | 43.1% | 63.8% | 35.6% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 8/9 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 66.8% | 67.4% | 53.2% | 60.2% | 47.2% | 63.3% | 37.4% |
| Career | — | 461/482 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 61.2% | 66.4% | 52.0% | 57.4% | 43.2% | 60.8% | 37.9% | — | 421/425 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 60.8% | 71.7% | 52.3% | 58.1% | 41.6% | 64.1% | 36.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Pablo Cuevas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2000 | 1677 | 119.0 | -0.45 | +3.01 | 1.066 | 51.4% | -130 | -26 | +6 | 54.1% | +0.41 | 5–0 (100%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 1571 | 116.8 | -3.32 | -1.56 | 0.830 | 46.4% | -105 | +48 | +68 | 36.5% | -0.88 | 2–6 (25%) | 4–11 (27%) | — | -0.37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 1613 | 129.1 | -2.11 | +3.31 | 1.040 | 50.9% | -63 | -2 | +83 | 45.6% | -0.32 | 6–12 (33%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.06 | 2007 | 1551 | 110.8 | +3.13 | +0.76 | 0.628 | 39.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.33 | — | — | — | -0.20 |
| 22 | 2003 | 1697 | 137.1 | -2.29 | +0.22 | 0.931 | 48.6% | -5 | -114 | +39 | 44.6% | -0.42 | 10–7 (59%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | -1.11 | 2008 | 1633 | 124.3 | -1.73 | -1.88 | 0.867 | 47.8% | +1 | -44 | — | 37.5% | -0.81 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.48 |
| 23 | 2004 | 1701 | 131.3 | -1.59 | +1.62 | 0.996 | 50.2% | +16 | -109 | -28 | 46.2% | +0.02 | 6–8 (43%) | 4–12 (25%) | — | -0.73 | 2009 | 1745 | 137.5 | +0.89 | -2.33 | 0.983 | 50.1% | -71 | +96 | — | 55.4% | +0.08 | 6–6 (50%) | 7–2 (78%) | — | +1.03 |
| 24 | 2005 | 1820 | 148.2 | +0.69 | +0.87 | 1.002 | 50.2% | +20 | -217 | -72 | 52.7% | +0.22 | 12–2 (86%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | -2.32 | 2010 | 1761 | 136.7 | -1.96 | -0.08 | 0.937 | 48.6% | -45 | +38 | — | 48.9% | -0.46 | 4–4 (50%) | 15–2 (88%) | — | +0.76 |
| 25 | 2006 | 1805 | 150.3 | +1.26 | +3.53 | 1.125 | 52.1% | +24 | -107 | -6 | 60.0% | +0.73 | 9–12 (43%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -0.74 | 2011 | 1743 | 138.9 | +2.31 | +0.26 | 1.110 | 51.3% | -28 | +9 | — | 52.6% | +0.12 | 2–7 (22%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.08 |
| 26 | 2007 | 1716 | 137.2 | -0.83 | +1.10 | 0.955 | 48.9% | +68 | -64 | -35 | 43.6% | -0.50 | 6–4 (60%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -1.36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2008 | 1664 | 133.8 | -2.99 | -0.08 | 0.882 | 47.9% | +51 | -44 | -7 | 34.5% | -1.18 | 3–6 (33%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -2.32 | 2013 | 1717 | 114.3 | -1.40 | -3.04 | 0.783 | 46.7% | -23 | — | — | 43.8% | -1.13 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.05 |
| 28 | 2009 | 1753 | 132.8 | -0.28 | +1.87 | 1.063 | 51.3% | +14 | -144 | +47 | 51.8% | +0.46 | 8–1 (89%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +1.32 | 2014 | 1843 | 147.6 | +0.35 | +2.31 | 1.103 | 51.7% | -117 | +98 | — | 54.7% | +0.27 | 7–6 (54%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.40 |
| 29 | 2010 | 1677 | 137.1 | -2.69 | +1.27 | 0.943 | 49.0% | +22 | -65 | +125 | 44.9% | -0.56 | 4–8 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -1.41 | 2015 | 1815 | 156.3 | +0.03 | +1.37 | 1.032 | 50.7% | -98 | +211 | -198 | 50.7% | +0.06 | 9–11 (45%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.40 |
| 30 | 2011 | 1688 | 130.3 | -1.90 | -0.21 | 0.899 | 48.1% | +17 | -84 | +179 | 41.8% | -0.82 | 7–1 (88%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.40 | 2016 | 1810 | 152.1 | +3.77 | +0.09 | 1.125 | 51.7% | -111 | +203 | -133 | 57.5% | +0.44 | 12–10 (55%) | 19–20 (49%) | — | +2.40 |
| 31 | 2012 | 1646 | 138.1 | -1.37 | -0.92 | 0.886 | 47.8% | +69 | -124 | +98 | 32.9% | -1.05 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -1.15 | 2017 | 1788 | 154.1 | +0.80 | -0.10 | 0.998 | 49.9% | -91 | +130 | — | 47.6% | -0.14 | 9–7 (56%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | +1.79 |
| 32 | 2013 | 1672 | 125.8 | -1.18 | -1.22 | 0.734 | 45.3% | +52 | — | — | 15.4% | -1.92 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.66 | 2018 | 1767 | 142.3 | +1.63 | +0.47 | 1.090 | 51.2% | -24 | +67 | — | 47.0% | +0.24 | 4–4 (50%) | 6–14 (30%) | — | +0.81 |
| 33 | 2014 | 1631 | 102.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1741 | 144.0 | +1.27 | -0.02 | 1.050 | 50.6% | -34 | +106 | -89 | 49.1% | +0.03 | 7–8 (47%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +0.69 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1692 | 131.9 | -0.42 | -0.37 | 0.941 | 48.8% | -54 | +121 | — | 42.6% | -0.34 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -0.62 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1652 | 127.3 | +0.69 | -1.10 | 0.984 | 49.6% | -2 | +108 | — | 45.1% | -0.25 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.71 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1654 | 112.6 | +0.30 | -1.95 | 1.017 | 50.8% | — | +63 | — | 41.7% | -0.08 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.50 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1612 | 96.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1580 | 89.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1867 | 141.8 | -1.24 | +1.03 | 0.966 | 49.4% | +18 | -71 | +49 | 45.6% | -0.28 | 84–75 (53%) | 82–106 (44%) | 99.2 | -2.18 | — | 1960 | 148.4 | +0.77 | -0.05 | 1.019 | 50.3% | -70 | +102 | -143 | 49.9% | -0.03 | 68–74 (48%) | 100–95 (51%) | 98.5 | +1.59 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 7 | 3 | 10 | Oct 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 23, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 16, 2013 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 2006 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Mar 30, 2011 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 8 | 1 | 9 | Feb 14, 2020 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 25, 2019 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 2 | 4 | 6 | Apr 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Diego Schwartzman | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 15, 2020 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 15, 2019 | H2H |