H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC

Pablo Andujar vs Florent Serra H2H: 1-0

Pablo Andujar holds a 1–0 lead over Florent Serra in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Pablo Andujar leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Pablo Andujar won the 2011 Casablanca round of 32 6-1 3-6 6-2.

ESP Age 40 Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
FRA Age 45 Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Pablo Andujar #69 6-1 3-6 6-2 Florent Serra #79 Match data Apr 7, 2011* R32 Casablanca ATP 250 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Pablo Andujar #1,102 #32 1,205 1,862 164 241 40.5% 0 0 0 0 4 4
Florent Serra #942 #36 1,371 1,811 123 170 42.0% 0 0 0 0 2 2

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Pablo Andujar Florent Serra
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
21 2007 3–4 42.9% #146 1,641 0 0
22 2008 3–6 33.3% #101 1,603 0 0 2003 0–2 0.0% #218 1,467 0 0
23 2009 1–12 7.7% #160 1,527 0 0 2004 2–3 40.0% #213 1,553 0 0
24 2010 8–8 50.0% #71 1,703 0 0 2005 10–10 50.0% #49 1,653 0 1
25 2011 25–28 47.2% #46 1,681 0 1 2006 23–26 46.9% #60 1,669 0 2
26 2012 19–29 39.6% #42 1,647 0 2 2007 16–24 40.0% #92 1,621 0 2
27 2013 18–31 36.7% #48 1,722 0 2 2008 20–24 45.5% #59 1,690 0 2
28 2014 23–22 51.1% #41 1,828 0 3 2009 24–29 45.3% #65 1,710 0 2
29 2015 16–22 42.1% #64 1,789 0 3 2010 19–27 41.3% #69 1,694 0 2
30 2016 1–7 12.5% #432 1,639 0 3 2011 4–12 25.0% #171 1,633 0 2
31 2012 5–8 38.5% #118 1,692 0 2
32 2018 7–7 50.0% #82 1,659 0 4 2013 0–4 0.0% #218 1,664 0 2
33 2019 15–18 45.5% #64 1,722 0 4 2014 0–1 0.0% #346 1,601 0 2
34 2020 4–12 25.0% #60 1,627 0 4
35 2021 12–18 40.0% #91 1,739 0 4
36 2022 9–13 40.9% #121 1,622 0 4
37 2023 0–4 0.0% #1102 1,519 0 4

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Pablo Andujar Florent Serra
Yr HardClayGrassCarpet Yr HardClayGrassCarpet
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
21 2007 3 4 7 42.9%
22 2008 0 2 2 0.0% 3 4 7 42.9% 2003 0 2 2 0.0%
23 2009 0 2 2 0.0% 1 7 8 12.5% 0 3 3 0.0% 2004 1 1 2 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
24 2010 1 2 3 33.3% 7 6 13 53.8% 2005 2 3 5 40.0% 7 4 11 63.6% 1 3 4 25.0%
25 2011 3 11 14 21.4% 22 14 36 61.1% 0 3 3 0.0% 2006 12 10 22 54.5% 8 11 19 42.1% 3 3 6 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
26 2012 8 16 24 33.3% 11 11 22 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0% 2007 10 11 21 47.6% 4 9 13 30.8% 2 3 5 40.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
27 2013 6 15 21 28.6% 12 14 26 46.2% 0 2 2 0.0% 2008 10 15 25 40.0% 9 7 16 56.3% 1 2 3 33.3%
28 2014 8 12 20 40.0% 15 9 24 62.5% 0 1 1 0.0% 2009 14 16 30 46.7% 9 10 19 47.4% 1 3 4 25.0%
29 2015 2 9 11 18.2% 12 10 22 54.5% 2 3 5 40.0% 2010 10 16 26 38.5% 8 8 16 50.0% 1 3 4 25.0%
30 2016 1 4 5 20.0% 0 3 3 0.0% 2011 3 7 10 30.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
31 2012 3 6 9 33.3% 1 1 2 50.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
32 2018 0 1 1 0.0% 7 6 13 53.8% 2013 0 3 3 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
33 2019 6 10 16 37.5% 9 7 16 56.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 2014 0 1 1 0.0%
34 2020 1 7 8 12.5% 3 5 8 37.5%
35 2021 4 8 12 33.3% 7 8 15 46.7% 1 2 3 33.3%
36 2022 4 4 8 50.0% 5 8 13 38.5% 0 1 1 0.0%
37 2023 0 2 2 0.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
Career 44 105 149 29.5% 117 118 235 49.8% 3 18 21 14.3% 65 91 156 41.7% 48 56 104 46.2% 9 17 26 34.6% 1 6 7 14.3%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 400/405 of Pablo Andujar's and 292/293 of Florent Serra's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Pablo Andujar Florent Serra
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
21 2007 7/7 0.7 1.9 66.3% 64.8% 46.3% 61.1% 30.7% 58.8% 41.0% —/—
22 2008 9/9 1.9 3.2 72.5% 63.3% 43.8% 57.9% 48.8% 57.8% 39.0% 2003 2/2 3.0 2.0 68.7% 62.7% 47.8% 61.7% 87.5% 57.5% 29.2%
23 2009 13/13 1.8 3.5 62.9% 60.3% 47.1% 45.6% 27.5% 55.0% 34.6% 2004 5/5 2.2 3.6 68.6% 68.4% 36.9% 39.9% 34.8% 58.6% 44.2%
24 2010 16/16 1.4 2.6 66.3% 63.5% 49.0% 44.1% 41.3% 58.7% 39.0% 2005 20/20 3.0 2.1 58.7% 65.3% 52.3% 44.5% 47.6% 59.8% 41.2%
25 2011 53/53 1.6 2.6 61.4% 64.9% 49.3% 54.6% 47.4% 58.9% 39.6% 2006 49/49 3.3 2.3 59.1% 65.9% 50.4% 56.2% 45.3% 59.6% 38.0%
26 2012 48/48 1.6 4.8 58.7% 63.3% 47.6% 49.6% 43.3% 57.0% 39.4% 2007 39/40 4.7 2.1 62.6% 69.6% 51.2% 64.0% 37.1% 63.0% 32.9%
27 2013 49/49 1.5 3.4 60.1% 65.2% 47.6% 60.0% 42.4% 58.1% 37.2% 2008 44/44 2.8 1.6 63.6% 66.6% 50.5% 53.8% 36.4% 60.6% 37.2%
28 2014 44/45 1.5 2.3 64.7% 64.8% 52.6% 53.6% 43.7% 60.3% 41.1% 2009 53/53 4.1 2.2 61.3% 68.2% 50.7% 59.0% 42.1% 61.5% 35.8%
29 2015 38/38 2.4 2.4 66.9% 64.8% 52.5% 56.2% 42.5% 60.4% 39.3% 2010 46/46 4.8 1.9 61.0% 66.2% 51.5% 61.3% 42.1% 60.3% 35.7%
30 2016 8/8 2.0 2.5 66.8% 65.1% 43.3% 38.1% 50.3% 58.0% 36.1% 2011 16/16 3.4 1.9 61.6% 67.5% 45.1% 51.6% 35.9% 58.7% 30.8%
31 —/— 2012 13/13 4.0 2.7 58.8% 64.1% 47.7% 53.1% 43.1% 57.3% 36.5%
32 2018 14/14 1.1 2.1 66.5% 63.1% 50.9% 49.9% 42.9% 58.9% 43.1% 2013 4/4 3.5 1.3 58.3% 66.5% 44.9% 50.7% 30.0% 57.4% 30.6%
33 2019 32/33 1.8 3.1 65.0% 65.9% 46.8% 53.4% 38.3% 59.2% 37.7% 2014 1/1 2.0 0.0 63.0% 55.2% 41.2% 42.9% 50.0% 27.1%
34 2020 16/16 1.0 3.8 62.3% 65.9% 47.8% 56.9% 39.8% 59.2% 38.3% —/—
35 2021 28/30 2.2 4.5 63.7% 64.8% 45.8% 57.7% 44.1% 57.9% 39.0% —/—
36 2022 21/22 1.2 4.5 65.1% 63.6% 45.5% 54.4% 47.8% 57.4% 38.9% —/—
37 2023 4/4 0.5 4.5 63.6% 49.1% 41.5% 39.5% 41.7% 46.7% 35.8% —/—
Career 400/405 1.6 3.3 63.4% 64.3% 48.4% 53.8% 42.9% 58.4% 39.0% 292/293 3.8 2.0 61.3% 66.9% 50.1% 56.6% 41.1% 60.4% 36.1%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Pablo Andujar Florent Serra
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
20 2006 1500 97.9 2001 1481 98.5
21 2007 1641 120.5 -0.88 +0.96 0.993 49.9% +64 38.5% -0.31 0–1 0–1 -0.13 2002 1452 97.7
22 2008 1603 123.0 -1.80 +0.19 0.925 48.4% +131 36.0% -0.60 1–1 1–4 (20%) -0.07 2003 1468 102.2 -3.05 -0.03 0.687 46.0% 20.0% -1.20 0–1 0–1 +0.11
23 2009 1528 112.1 -4.44 -1.83 0.769 45.0% +94 +15 21.9% -2.16 0–3 (0%) 3–1 (75%) -0.45 2004 1554 110.6 -0.04 +0.80 1.068 51.0% +17 42.9% +0.14 1–1 0–2 -0.14
24 2010 1704 127.5 -2.91 -0.31 0.944 48.7% -298 +150 50.0% -0.15 3–4 (43%) 3–1 (75%) +0.67 2005 1653 128.7 -1.73 +2.50 1.023 50.3% -88 +19 47.2% +0.09 4–4 (50%) 3–5 (38%) +0.02
25 2011 1682 142.1 -3.31 +1.86 0.963 49.5% -262 +224 -224 45.8% -0.28 7–4 (64%) 5–8 (38%) +1.11 2006 1669 137.1 -1.41 +1.08 0.941 49.2% -17 -11 -70 46.8% -0.31 9–11 (45%) 9–13 (41%) -1.88
26 2012 1648 141.7 -4.98 +1.68 0.916 48.1% -112 +167 42.7% -0.66 7–11 (39%) 11–7 (61%) +2.10 2007 1622 125.2 -0.74 -2.78 0.888 48.5% +16 -25 -57 42.3% -0.42 11–6 (65%) 7–13 (35%) +0.32
27 2013 1723 143.9 -4.35 +0.71 0.886 47.8% -86 +64 36.5% -0.90 7–10 (41%) 4–10 (29%) +0.42 2008 1691 130.4 -1.64 +0.65 0.947 49.0% -16 -10 -125 44.3% -0.48 5–6 (45%) 16–8 (67%) +0.87
28 2014 1829 154.7 -2.21 +3.99 1.033 50.6% -119 +88 50.0% +0.07 5–8 (38%) 1–10 (9%) -0.85 2009 1711 138.9 -1.54 -0.30 0.930 49.0% -16 -35 -165 44.5% -0.37 9–9 (50%) 10–14 (42%) -2.27
29 2015 1789 148.0 -2.34 +2.40 0.992 49.7% -168 +142 -303 46.9% -0.13 6–9 (40%) 6–7 (46%) -1.10 2010 1695 142.7 -1.33 -0.81 0.899 48.3% -7 +12 -156 43.8% -0.33 8–8 (50%) 12–9 (57%) -2.81
30 2016 1639 110.7 -2.76 -0.49 0.860 47.0% -100 +213 22.2% -1.78 1–1 0–2 -0.18 2011 1634 117.1 -2.98 -3.39 0.747 45.3% -14 +77 21.6% -1.81 2–2 (50%) 1–3 (25%) +0.05
31 2012 1693 122.8 -3.34 +0.02 0.854 47.8% -58 25.8% -1.42 2–1 (67%) 2–4 (33%) -0.48
32 2018 1660 127.2 -1.98 +4.21 1.049 50.8% +129 53.3% +0.33 1–2 (33%) 1–2 (33%) +0.39 2013 1665 120.4 -2.03 -1.38 0.718 44.2% +30 9.1% -2.36 1–1 -0.35
33 2019 1723 140.9 -4.05 +1.79 0.922 48.3% -109 +105 43.9% -0.55 5–4 (56%) 7–4 (64%) -0.59 2014 1601 107.7 +0.76 -0.36 0.542 38.3% 0.0% -4.00 -0.18
34 2020 1628 133.5 -2.24 +0.41 0.940 48.4% -53 +127 32.5% -0.97 0–5 (0%) 1–2 (33%) -0.16 2015 1595 97.8
35 2021 1739 137.5 -4.15 +2.05 0.926 48.8% -128 +66 45.9% -0.36 6–8 (43%) 5–5 (50%) -0.40
36 2022 1622 128.4 -3.35 +0.90 0.912 48.5% +5 +51 45.5% -0.49 2–4 (33%) 4–3 (57%) +1.21
37 2023 1520 95.2 -4.98 -1.21 0.672 41.8% 0.0% -3.17 +0.23
Career 1862 143.7 -3.41 +1.63 0.938 48.7% -123 +126 -195 42.7% -0.51 51–75 (40%) 52–67 (44%) 95.7 +0.55 1812 133.6 -1.55 -0.29 0.913 48.6% -16 -6 -107 41.8% -0.50 51–49 (51%) 61–73 (46%) 100.5 -2.30

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.