Paolo Lorenzi
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2017 | H2H |
| Pablo Andujar | 3 | 2 | 5 | Feb 11, 2016 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 1, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Paolo Lorenzi holds a 2–1 lead over Pere Riba in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on clay, while Paolo Lorenzi leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Pere Riba won the 2014 Italian Open first round 7-6(3) 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pere Riba | 7-6(3) 6-3 | Paolo Lorenzi | Match data | May 13, 2014* | R64 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Paolo Lorenzi | 7-5 6-3 | Pere Riba | Match data | Feb 27, 2014* | R32 | Sao Paulo | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Paolo Lorenzi | 6-4 6-4 | Pere Riba | Match data | Jun 9, 2010* | R64 | Queen's Club Championships | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paolo Lorenzi | #1,033 | #33 | 1,223 | 1,823 | 105 | 181 | 36.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Pere Riba | #1,502 | #65 | 761 | 1,731 | 24 | 63 | 27.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Paolo Lorenzi | Pere Riba | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #272 | 1,554 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #121 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 6–14 | 30.0% | #72 | 1,592 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 11–22 | 33.3% | #89 | 1,648 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #168 | 1,503 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #447 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2007 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #294 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #126 | 1,610 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #114 | 1,565 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #84 | 1,437 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #219 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2010 | 2–14 | 12.5% | #143 | 1,435 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #274 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2011 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #108 | 1,516 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 8–17 | 32.0% | #64 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 13–24 | 35.1% | #109 | 1,646 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2014 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #64 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 7–18 | 28.0% | #68 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 24–25 | 49.0% | #40 | 1,793 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 24–32 | 42.9% | #43 | 1,700 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 6–15 | 28.6% | #109 | 1,632 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #115 | 1,628 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #146 | 1,536 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #274 | 1,493 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Paolo Lorenzi | Pere Riba | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2010 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2014 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 43 | 79 | 122 | 35.2% | 57 | 81 | 138 | 41.3% | 5 | 21 | 26 | 19.2% | — | 3 | 18 | 21 | 14.3% | 21 | 40 | 61 | 34.4% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 283/286 of Paolo Lorenzi's and 85/87 of Pere Riba's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Paolo Lorenzi | Pere Riba | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 54.4% | 55.7% | 47.8% | 53.5% | 16.7% | 52.1% | 32.2% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 5/5 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 55.8% | 71.0% | 48.8% | 54.0% | 46.2% | 60.5% | 36.7% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 20/20 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 55.5% | 64.5% | 44.8% | 48.2% | 42.0% | 55.7% | 35.1% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 33/33 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 53.4% | 65.8% | 46.4% | 58.6% | 42.0% | 57.0% | 34.4% |
| 24 | 2006 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 53.3% | 42.5% | 48.6% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 45.3% | 40.0% | 2012 | 8/8 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 53.6% | 59.0% | 42.6% | 39.1% | 22.9% | 51.0% | 30.2% |
| 25 | 2007 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 66.3% | 62.4% | 44.0% | 46.4% | 60.0% | 55.5% | 27.5% | 2013 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 58.8% | 72.5% | 32.6% | 46.4% | 20.0% | 56.0% | 28.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 12/14 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 58.5% | 63.1% | 52.0% | 57.1% | 33.8% | 58.3% | 32.1% |
| 27 | 2009 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 54.3% | 64.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | — | 47.8% | 17.9% | 2015 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 62.8% | 62.9% | 35.8% | 57.5% | — | 52.1% | 23.3% |
| 28 | 2010 | 16/16 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 61.0% | 64.7% | 44.6% | 56.6% | 27.2% | 56.9% | 33.2% | 2016 | 1/1 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 50.5% | 84.3% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 62.4% | 34.0% |
| 29 | 2011 | 5/5 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 65.2% | 66.1% | 42.6% | 51.9% | 38.0% | 57.9% | 36.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 25/25 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 61.5% | 63.8% | 48.2% | 50.5% | 34.3% | 57.8% | 34.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 37/37 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 57.2% | 67.7% | 49.8% | 52.7% | 36.3% | 60.1% | 36.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2014 | 25/25 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 57.6% | 70.1% | 48.9% | 60.1% | 48.5% | 61.1% | 39.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 25/25 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 56.5% | 66.9% | 49.3% | 51.8% | 40.9% | 58.6% | 31.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 47/49 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 56.3% | 69.0% | 48.1% | 55.5% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 37.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 55/56 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 58.5% | 69.4% | 52.7% | 56.4% | 38.4% | 62.3% | 34.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 21/21 | 5.4 | 3.4 | 57.6% | 71.0% | 45.0% | 61.9% | 37.0% | 59.9% | 33.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 16/16 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 60.6% | 71.1% | 51.4% | 67.4% | 45.2% | 63.4% | 30.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 5/5 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 56.9% | 67.8% | 43.1% | 48.1% | 24.2% | 57.0% | 33.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 61.3% | 61.1% | 32.2% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 49.3% | 25.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 283/286 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 58.3% | 68.1% | 48.8% | 55.8% | 39.3% | 60.0% | 34.8% | — | 85/87 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 55.1% | 64.9% | 46.0% | 53.4% | 36.8% | 56.3% | 33.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Paolo Lorenzi | Pere Riba | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1555 | 112.7 | -1.09 | -0.34 | 0.671 | 42.0% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.40 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.06 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1518 | 103.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1603 | 121.2 | +0.05 | -1.09 | 0.929 | 48.8% | — | +76 | — | 41.7% | -0.34 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.21 |
| 22 | 2004 | 1488 | 98.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1593 | 120.4 | -5.25 | -2.32 | 0.792 | 45.7% | -136 | +137 | — | 35.2% | -0.93 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.09 |
| 23 | 2005 | 1469 | 94.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1649 | 121.8 | -4.43 | -2.49 | 0.800 | 46.4% | -160 | +76 | — | 33.3% | -1.03 | 4–2 (67%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +0.28 |
| 24 | 2006 | 1504 | 104.3 | +3.27 | -1.79 | 0.732 | 42.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.33 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.08 | 2012 | 1612 | 117.0 | -4.70 | -3.79 | 0.616 | 41.0% | -112 | +71 | — | 27.8% | -2.33 | 0–2 | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.43 |
| 25 | 2007 | 1493 | 97.8 | -0.64 | -3.08 | 0.618 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.80 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.04 | 2013 | 1611 | 110.0 | -0.86 | -1.60 | 0.647 | 42.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 26 | 2008 | 1459 | 102.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1565 | 117.2 | -2.35 | -2.58 | 0.768 | 45.5% | -94 | +74 | — | 24.1% | -1.69 | 1–0 | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.35 |
| 27 | 2009 | 1438 | 104.3 | -4.82 | +0.04 | 0.344 | 34.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.06 | 2015 | 1558 | 106.0 | -2.30 | -1.75 | 0.487 | 38.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.26 |
| 28 | 2010 | 1435 | 112.9 | -3.79 | -3.23 | 0.770 | 45.2% | +6 | +72 | +28 | 20.0% | -1.85 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.07 | 2016 | 1517 | 97.9 | -1.78 | -3.36 | 0.903 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.22 |
| 29 | 2011 | 1517 | 125.6 | -0.71 | +1.76 | 0.870 | 47.1% | -1 | — | — | 45.5% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.31 | 2017 | 1489 | 101.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 1604 | 133.1 | -3.58 | -1.74 | 0.808 | 45.7% | -7 | -40 | -150 | 33.9% | -1.24 | 5–4 (56%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 1647 | 139.6 | -1.95 | -1.10 | 0.906 | 48.1% | -26 | -59 | -191 | 36.5% | -0.84 | 2–5 (29%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.92 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2014 | 1664 | 133.8 | -1.37 | +1.94 | 1.025 | 50.4% | -26 | +44 | -207 | 42.1% | -0.40 | 2–6 (25%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.70 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 1615 | 126.4 | -3.80 | -3.71 | 0.748 | 45.0% | +9 | +14 | — | 31.7% | -0.88 | 5–2 (71%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | +0.18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 1793 | 148.1 | -2.03 | -0.06 | 0.925 | 48.8% | -53 | -16 | -398 | 46.8% | -0.22 | 11–6 (65%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | +1.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 1701 | 139.0 | -1.35 | -1.16 | 0.925 | 48.8% | -33 | +63 | -290 | 45.9% | -0.32 | 8–11 (42%) | 15–16 (48%) | — | +2.90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 1632 | 123.3 | -2.86 | -2.73 | 0.824 | 47.1% | +52 | -8 | -190 | 35.7% | -0.70 | 0–4 (0%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | +0.77 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 1629 | 124.6 | -0.47 | -3.08 | 0.836 | 47.5% | +77 | -70 | — | 37.0% | -0.67 | 5–3 (63%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | +1.08 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 1537 | 109.2 | -1.98 | -0.85 | 0.778 | 45.2% | +108 | — | — | 16.7% | -1.67 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.68 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 1494 | 93.1 | -2.75 | -1.01 | 0.505 | 38.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1824 | 134.2 | -2.16 | -1.27 | 0.869 | 47.5% | -9 | +4 | -201 | 38.6% | -0.71 | 41–46 (47%) | 51–71 (42%) | 98.6 | +2.10 | — | 1732 | 122.1 | -3.85 | -2.42 | 0.767 | 45.4% | -138 | +92 | — | 31.5% | -1.25 | 11–9 (55%) | 14–20 (41%) | 102.6 | -0.17 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2017 | H2H |
| Pablo Andujar | 3 | 2 | 5 | Feb 11, 2016 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 1, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Cuevas | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 22, 2015 | H2H |
| Ivan Dodig | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 16, 2014 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 27, 2014 | H2H |
| Paolo Lorenzi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 13, 2014 | H2H |
| Albert Montanes | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jan 18, 2012 | H2H |