Pere Riba
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Cuevas | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 22, 2015 | H2H |
| Ivan Dodig | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 16, 2014 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 27, 2014 | H2H |
| Paolo Lorenzi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 13, 2014 | H2H |
| Albert Montanes | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jan 18, 2012 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Pere Riba vs Maximo Gonzalez.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pere Riba | 6-2 6-4 | Maximo Gonzalez | Match data | Feb 25, 2014* | Q3 | Sao Paulo | ATP 250 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pere Riba | #1,502 | #65 | 761 | 1,731 | 24 | 63 | 27.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Maximo Gonzalez | #467 | #58 | 992 | 1,703 | 28 | 59 | 32.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Pere Riba | Maximo Gonzalez | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2007 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #272 | 1,554 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #121 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 6–14 | 30.0% | #72 | 1,592 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 11–22 | 33.3% | #89 | 1,648 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #121 | 1,511 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2012 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #447 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #132 | 1,585 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2013 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #126 | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 11–12 | 47.8% | #66 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2014 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #114 | 1,565 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #141 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #219 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #121 | 1,561 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #274 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #347 | 1,498 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #157 | 1,565 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #103 | 1,643 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–6 | 0.0% | #147 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #150 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #392 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,525 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Pere Riba | Maximo Gonzalez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2014 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2010 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2015 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 3 | 18 | 21 | 14.3% | 21 | 40 | 61 | 34.4% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | — | 3 | 14 | 17 | 17.6% | 25 | 41 | 66 | 37.9% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 85/87 of Pere Riba's and 86/86 of Maximo Gonzalez's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Pere Riba | Maximo Gonzalez | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2007 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 54.4% | 55.7% | 47.8% | 53.5% | 16.7% | 52.1% | 32.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 5/5 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 55.8% | 71.0% | 48.8% | 54.0% | 46.2% | 60.5% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 20/20 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 55.5% | 64.5% | 44.8% | 48.2% | 42.0% | 55.7% | 35.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 33/33 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 53.4% | 65.8% | 46.4% | 58.6% | 42.0% | 57.0% | 34.4% | 2007 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 61.7% | 66.9% | 39.6% | 31.4% | 70.8% | 56.1% | 32.7% |
| 24 | 2012 | 8/8 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 53.6% | 59.0% | 42.6% | 39.1% | 22.9% | 51.0% | 30.2% | 2008 | 9/9 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 60.8% | 63.2% | 42.8% | 62.2% | 34.9% | 55.4% | 37.1% |
| 25 | 2013 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 58.8% | 72.5% | 32.6% | 46.4% | 20.0% | 56.0% | 28.5% | 2009 | 23/23 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 63.7% | 64.9% | 47.6% | 54.8% | 40.4% | 58.3% | 40.7% |
| 26 | 2014 | 12/14 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 58.5% | 63.1% | 52.0% | 57.1% | 33.8% | 58.3% | 32.1% | 2010 | 12/12 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 67.6% | 62.4% | 42.9% | 56.4% | 38.8% | 56.3% | 36.0% |
| 27 | 2015 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 62.8% | 62.9% | 35.8% | 57.5% | — | 52.1% | 23.3% | 2011 | 15/15 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 67.0% | 59.7% | 49.5% | 54.9% | 39.0% | 56.3% | 34.7% |
| 28 | 2016 | 1/1 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 50.5% | 84.3% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 62.4% | 34.0% | 2012 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 61.8% | 61.8% | 47.6% | 75.0% | 71.4% | 56.4% | 46.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 66.1% | 73.4% | 44.7% | 65.0% | 33.3% | 63.6% | 39.7% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7/7 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 63.3% | 65.2% | 53.1% | 59.5% | 49.0% | 60.7% | 38.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 6/6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 61.4% | 58.8% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 45.0% | 53.3% | 33.6% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 7/7 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 61.6% | 62.8% | 50.8% | 64.3% | 26.0% | 57.9% | 38.3% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 66.6% | 63.9% | 42.7% | 67.5% | 63.3% | 56.7% | 41.0% |
| Career | — | 85/87 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 55.1% | 64.9% | 46.0% | 53.4% | 36.8% | 56.3% | 33.5% | — | 86/87 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 64.2% | 63.1% | 46.9% | 56.5% | 40.6% | 57.2% | 37.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Pere Riba | Maximo Gonzalez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2007 | 1555 | 112.7 | -1.09 | -0.34 | 0.671 | 42.0% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.40 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1518 | 103.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 1603 | 121.2 | +0.05 | -1.09 | 0.929 | 48.8% | — | +76 | — | 41.7% | -0.34 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 1593 | 120.4 | -5.25 | -2.32 | 0.792 | 45.7% | -136 | +137 | — | 35.2% | -0.93 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.09 | 2006 | 1498 | 100.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 1649 | 121.8 | -4.43 | -2.49 | 0.800 | 46.4% | -160 | +76 | — | 33.3% | -1.03 | 4–2 (67%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +0.28 | 2007 | 1511 | 112.1 | -2.12 | -3.76 | 0.746 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.60 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.32 |
| 24 | 2012 | 1612 | 117.0 | -4.70 | -3.79 | 0.616 | 41.0% | -112 | +71 | — | 27.8% | -2.33 | 0–2 | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.43 | 2008 | 1586 | 114.6 | -3.86 | +1.74 | 0.831 | 46.8% | — | +29 | — | 36.0% | -1.04 | 3–0 (100%) | 1–1 | — | -0.38 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1611 | 110.0 | -0.86 | -1.60 | 0.647 | 42.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.07 | 2009 | 1672 | 131.3 | -3.18 | +1.75 | 0.974 | 49.4% | -160 | +81 | — | 50.0% | -0.35 | 4–5 (44%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.03 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1565 | 117.2 | -2.35 | -2.58 | 0.768 | 45.5% | -94 | +74 | — | 24.1% | -1.69 | 1–0 | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.35 | 2010 | 1606 | 114.0 | -3.97 | -1.44 | 0.823 | 45.9% | -115 | +94 | — | 29.0% | -1.52 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.31 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1558 | 106.0 | -2.30 | -1.75 | 0.487 | 38.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.26 | 2011 | 1562 | 124.1 | -3.49 | -1.83 | 0.794 | 45.9% | — | +94 | — | 28.2% | -1.31 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.07 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1517 | 97.9 | -1.78 | -3.36 | 0.903 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.22 | 2012 | 1499 | 103.8 | -2.10 | +0.15 | 1.058 | 51.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.11 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1489 | 101.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1565 | 111.8 | -1.44 | +2.24 | 1.091 | 51.0% | — | — | — | 57.1% | +0.86 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.07 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1643 | 125.4 | -0.36 | +0.55 | 0.991 | 49.9% | — | +105 | — | 45.0% | -0.25 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–2 | — | -0.51 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1580 | 112.3 | -4.07 | -2.34 | 0.719 | 43.7% | — | +102 | — | 22.2% | -2.39 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–0 | — | -0.10 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1553 | 109.0 | -2.84 | -0.78 | 0.909 | 47.8% | — | +82 | — | 35.3% | -1.12 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.58 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1546 | 103.9 | -0.73 | -0.32 | 0.948 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.34 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.04 |
| 41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1525 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.52 |
| Career | — | 1732 | 122.1 | -3.85 | -2.42 | 0.767 | 45.4% | -138 | +92 | — | 31.5% | -1.25 | 11–9 (55%) | 14–20 (41%) | 102.6 | -0.17 | — | 1704 | 123.3 | -3.09 | -0.09 | 0.879 | 47.5% | -132 | +82 | — | 37.9% | -0.91 | 16–21 (43%) | 10–15 (40%) | 93.9 | +0.25 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Cuevas | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 22, 2015 | H2H |
| Ivan Dodig | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 16, 2014 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 27, 2014 | H2H |
| Paolo Lorenzi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 13, 2014 | H2H |
| Albert Montanes | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jan 18, 2012 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Monaco | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 26, 2015 | H2H |
| Andrey Golubev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 23, 2011 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 25, 2014 | H2H |
| Tommy Robredo | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 17, 2011 | H2H |
| Paul-Henri Mathieu | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 8, 2016 | H2H |