Peter Torebko
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paolo Lorenzi | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 18, 2019 | H2H |
| Igor Andreev | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 22, 2011 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Peter Torebko vs Thiemo de Bakker.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiemo de Bakker | 7-5 6-4 | Peter Torebko | Match data | Apr 20, 2015 | Q2 | Barcelona Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Torebko | #1,478 | #182 | 275 | 1,508 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thiemo de Bakker | #1,382 | #40 | 1,010 | 1,853 | 54 | 80 | 40.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Peter Torebko | Thiemo de Bakker | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #464 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #444 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #249 | 1,531 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #96 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 26–23 | 53.1% | #43 | 1,763 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2–11 | 15.4% | #223 | 1,665 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #238 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #124 | 1,642 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #146 | 1,683 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #144 | 1,665 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #99 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #257 | 1,582 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #242 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #511 | 1,536 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #337 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 2/2 of Peter Torebko's and 133/134 of Thiemo de Bakker's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Peter Torebko | Thiemo de Bakker | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 54.6% | 74.1% | 49.1% | 72.9% | 41.7% | 62.8% | 39.2% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 5/5 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 65.7% | 71.8% | 58.9% | 57.1% | 49.6% | 67.3% | 25.6% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 55.0% | 73.1% | 56.3% | 68.6% | 31.3% | 66.0% | 34.0% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 5/5 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 62.2% | 70.1% | 51.0% | 61.2% | 36.1% | 62.1% | 36.0% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 49/49 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 61.0% | 73.7% | 53.5% | 60.8% | 41.7% | 65.8% | 35.9% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 13/13 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 54.5% | 68.0% | 48.7% | 53.9% | 21.4% | 59.2% | 28.0% |
| 23 | 2011 | 1/1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 56.0% | 67.9% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 57.1% | 60.0% | 39.2% | 2012 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 55.3% | 60.2% | 42.0% | 48.5% | 100.0% | 52.1% | 28.9% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 17/17 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 60.6% | 69.6% | 45.6% | 62.0% | 41.5% | 60.2% | 34.7% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 12/13 | 8.7 | 2.2 | 57.1% | 77.0% | 47.1% | 64.2% | 26.3% | 64.1% | 33.6% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 7/7 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 54.3% | 74.6% | 49.2% | 59.1% | 37.8% | 63.0% | 34.9% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 17/17 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 60.3% | 70.5% | 47.1% | 49.0% | 36.1% | 61.3% | 33.8% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 71.7% | 60.6% | 15.4% | 33.3% | — | 47.8% | 15.8% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 58.2% | 68.8% | 17.4% | 69.2% | — | 47.3% | 21.4% |
| 31 | 2019 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 61.9% | 64.3% | 58.1% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 61.9% | 35.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Peter Torebko | Thiemo de Bakker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1513 | 104.7 | -0.21 | +0.15 | 1.055 | 51.5% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.20 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.08 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1502 | 115.2 | -0.81 | -3.06 | 0.782 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 35.7% | -0.79 | 0–2 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.08 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1532 | 107.0 | -0.17 | -0.92 | 1.000 | 50.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.11 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1612 | 119.7 | +1.05 | -2.08 | 0.949 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 41.7% | -0.58 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | 0.00 |
| 21 | 2009 | 1483 | 100.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1764 | 149.9 | +1.79 | +0.33 | 1.050 | 50.7% | -70 | +14 | -122 | 50.8% | +0.25 | 7–5 (58%) | 11–16 (41%) | — | +0.27 |
| 22 | 2010 | 1452 | 96.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1665 | 125.5 | -1.60 | -4.74 | 0.686 | 44.4% | -43 | +82 | — | 27.0% | -1.97 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.54 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1501 | 107.4 | -1.21 | -0.47 | 0.980 | 49.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.04 | 2012 | 1642 | 103.3 | -3.01 | -3.23 | 0.604 | 41.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.03 |
| 24 | 2012 | 1477 | 95.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1684 | 129.6 | -1.39 | -1.41 | 0.871 | 47.6% | -45 | +78 | -77 | 37.8% | -0.81 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.74 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1448 | 96.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1665 | 127.0 | +0.17 | -1.17 | 0.935 | 48.9% | +12 | — | — | 48.1% | -0.19 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.61 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1448 | 102.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1618 | 116.8 | +1.14 | -1.79 | 0.944 | 49.0% | — | +111 | — | 41.2% | -0.17 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.19 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1474 | 105.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1583 | 124.7 | -1.66 | -1.23 | 0.874 | 47.5% | +82 | +70 | — | 34.9% | -1.05 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.71 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1464 | 100.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1558 | 101.5 | -1.76 | -3.04 | 0.303 | 33.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1536 | 99.8 | +0.16 | -1.51 | 0.406 | 36.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1489 | 103.7 | -3.46 | -0.45 | 0.935 | 49.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 1483 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1508 | 101.2 | -2.34 | -0.46 | 0.958 | 49.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.50 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +6.00 | — | 1854 | 134.5 | +0.13 | -1.17 | 0.910 | 48.5% | -29 | +62 | -104 | 41.6% | -0.54 | 18–21 (46%) | 33–36 (48%) | 101.5 | -0.74 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paolo Lorenzi | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 18, 2019 | H2H |
| Igor Andreev | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 22, 2011 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Haase | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 2 | 1 | 3 | Feb 12, 2015 | H2H |
| Igor Sijsling | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 18, 2014 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 13, 2013 | H2H |