Petr Korda
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Sampras | 3 | 12 | 15 | Nov 1, 1997 | H2H |
| Goran Ivanisevic | 4 | 7 | 11 | Aug 15, 1998 | H2H |
| Wayne Ferreira | 7 | 2 | 9 | Feb 25, 1999 | H2H |
| Michael Stich | 5 | 4 | 9 | Jan 5, 1996 | H2H |
| Marcelo Rios | 4 | 4 | 8 | Mar 15, 1998 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Petr Korda holds a 3–2 lead over Patrick Rafter in their ATP head-to-head. Across 5 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on carpet, while they are tied 1–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Patrick Rafter won the 1998 Cincinnati Open quarterfinal 6-4 7-6(8).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Rafter | 6-4 7-6(8) | Petr Korda | Match data | Aug 16, 1998* | QF | Cincinnati Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Petr Korda | 6-4 7-6(3) | Patrick Rafter | Match data | Oct 26, 1997* | SF | Stuttgart Masters | Masters 1000 | Carpet |
| Patrick Rafter | 7-5 3-6 6-7 7-6 9-7 | Petr Korda | Match data | Sep 28, 1997* | SF | Grand Slam Cup | ATP Finals | Carpet |
| Petr Korda | 5-7 7-6(6) 9-7 | Patrick Rafter | Match data | Jun 15, 1995* | R32 | Queen's Club Championships | ATP World Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Grass |
| Petr Korda | 6-4 6-2 | Patrick Rafter | Match data | Oct 8, 1993* | R16 | Sydney Indoor | ATP Championship Series → modern equivalent ATP 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petr Korda | #1,382 | #2 | 3,499 | 2,110 | 378 | 238 | 61.4% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 |
| Patrick Rafter | #224 | #1 | 3,673 | 2,105 | 333 | 178 | 65.2% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Petr Korda | Patrick Rafter | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 1985 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #794 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1991 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #293 | 1,495 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 1987 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #87 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | 1992 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #243 | 1,456 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 1988 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #188 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | 1993 | 11–11 | 50.0% | #66 | 1,621 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 1989 | 13–8 | 61.9% | #59 | 1,691 | 0 | 0 | 1994 | 43–26 | 62.3% | #20 | 1,804 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 1990 | 23–26 | 46.9% | #38 | 1,731 | 0 | 0 | 1995 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #66 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 1991 | 44–22 | 66.7% | #9 | 1,922 | 0 | 2 | 1996 | 25–20 | 55.6% | #62 | 1,764 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 1992 | 57–28 | 67.1% | #7 | 1,937 | 0 | 5 | 1997 | 63–26 | 70.8% | #2 | 2,030 | 1 | 2 |
| 25 | 1993 | 50–23 | 68.5% | #12 | 1,950 | 0 | 6 | 1998 | 58–20 | 74.4% | #4 | 2,011 | 2 | 8 |
| 26 | 1994 | 33–20 | 62.3% | #18 | 1,840 | 0 | 6 | 1999 | 31–16 | 66.0% | #16 | 1,961 | 2 | 9 |
| 27 | 1995 | 25–23 | 52.1% | #41 | 1,802 | 0 | 6 | 2000 | 31–17 | 64.6% | #15 | 1,880 | 2 | 10 |
| 28 | 1996 | 36–17 | 67.9% | #24 | 1,907 | 0 | 7 | 2001 | 42–15 | 73.7% | #7 | 1,988 | 2 | 11 |
| 29 | 1997 | 52–24 | 68.4% | #13 | 1,975 | 0 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 1998 | 31–20 | 60.8% | #13 | 1,776 | 1 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 1999 | 6–12 | 33.3% | #170 | 1,675 | 1 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Petr Korda | Patrick Rafter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 1985 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1991 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1987 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1992 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1988 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1993 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 21 | 1989 | — | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 1994 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 65.9% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 22 | 1990 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 7 | 20 | 65.0% | 1995 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 65.6% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 23 | 1991 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 6 | 21 | 71.4% | 1996 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 24 | 1992 | 27 | 10 | 37 | 73.0% | 15 | 7 | 22 | 68.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 1997 | 40 | 17 | 57 | 70.2% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 25 | 1993 | 23 | 10 | 33 | 69.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 16 | 7 | 23 | 69.6% | 1998 | 40 | 10 | 50 | 80.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 26 | 1994 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 1999 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 1995 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2000 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 28 | 1996 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 68.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | 2001 | 33 | 11 | 44 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 1997 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 20 | 7 | 27 | 74.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 1998 | 21 | 10 | 31 | 67.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 1999 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 166 | 98 | 264 | 62.9% | 69 | 62 | 131 | 52.7% | 29 | 15 | 44 | 65.9% | 114 | 63 | 177 | 64.4% | — | 204 | 103 | 307 | 66.4% | 28 | 28 | 56 | 50.0% | 66 | 23 | 89 | 74.2% | 35 | 24 | 59 | 59.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 455/523 of Petr Korda's and 436/511 of Patrick Rafter's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Petr Korda | Patrick Rafter | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1991 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 53.4% | 51.6% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 48.3% | 26.2% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1992 | 2/3 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 53.5% | 65.1% | 45.6% | 60.3% | 54.2% | 56.1% | 36.1% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1993 | 21/22 | 6.0 | 4.7 | 59.8% | 73.3% | 46.8% | 64.6% | 48.0% | 62.6% | 36.2% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1994 | 61/69 | 8.1 | 4.0 | 59.7% | 75.1% | 50.4% | 64.3% | 40.3% | 65.1% | 34.8% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 47/52 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 58.5% | 73.5% | 49.2% | 60.2% | 37.0% | 63.4% | 35.5% |
| 23 | 1991 | 62/66 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 66.2% | 68.0% | 52.5% | 57.8% | 45.1% | 62.5% | 41.6% | 1996 | 39/45 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 57.5% | 77.3% | 54.7% | 62.2% | 40.1% | 67.4% | 38.4% |
| 24 | 1992 | 69/85 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 60.1% | 71.3% | 49.6% | 60.3% | 44.0% | 62.5% | 42.7% | 1997 | 74/89 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 60.3% | 76.0% | 53.6% | 59.2% | 41.4% | 67.1% | 38.9% |
| 25 | 1993 | 61/73 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 60.8% | 74.1% | 47.2% | 58.6% | 47.3% | 63.4% | 43.5% | 1998 | 65/78 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 65.0% | 77.4% | 55.2% | 64.0% | 40.8% | 69.5% | 40.1% |
| 26 | 1994 | 49/53 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 58.6% | 71.5% | 48.6% | 58.7% | 47.7% | 62.0% | 40.7% | 1999 | 41/47 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 65.2% | 77.1% | 52.1% | 52.9% | 43.7% | 68.6% | 39.4% |
| 27 | 1995 | 47/48 | 5.0 | 6.6 | 58.2% | 71.5% | 45.9% | 65.1% | 43.3% | 60.8% | 40.3% | 2000 | 37/48 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 64.2% | 77.7% | 56.2% | 63.9% | 35.3% | 69.9% | 35.8% |
| 28 | 1996 | 45/53 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 56.0% | 73.8% | 48.9% | 59.7% | 45.2% | 62.7% | 40.6% | 2001 | 48/57 | 8.5 | 3.7 | 65.0% | 77.5% | 54.5% | 61.8% | 46.3% | 69.3% | 38.0% |
| 29 | 1997 | 61/76 | 6.2 | 5.0 | 55.0% | 75.9% | 53.0% | 63.9% | 38.6% | 65.6% | 38.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 1998 | 45/51 | 5.4 | 5.3 | 51.3% | 74.1% | 51.2% | 55.7% | 47.4% | 63.0% | 41.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 1999 | 16/18 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 56.5% | 69.2% | 48.9% | 66.0% | 21.8% | 60.0% | 34.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Petr Korda | Patrick Rafter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 1985 | 1490 | 96.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1991 | 1496 | 102.9 | +2.28 | -2.79 | 0.506 | 39.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.17 |
| 19 | 1987 | 1528 | 108.9 | — | — | — | — | — | +41 | — | 50.0% | +0.12 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.04 | 1992 | 1457 | 100.0 | -2.19 | +1.72 | 0.823 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 22.2% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.25 |
| 20 | 1988 | 1531 | 124.1 | — | — | — | — | -57 | +36 | +52 | 38.5% | -0.62 | 3–4 (43%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.25 | 1993 | 1622 | 136.3 | +1.15 | -0.18 | 0.967 | 49.7% | -9 | — | -4 | 50.0% | -0.20 | 5–3 (63%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | +0.35 |
| 21 | 1989 | 1691 | 138.5 | — | — | — | — | -73 | -54 | — | 55.8% | +0.31 | 7–3 (70%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +0.62 | 1994 | 1804 | 145.1 | +3.43 | -2.20 | 0.997 | 50.2% | -27 | -159 | -76 | 58.6% | +0.21 | 16–12 (57%) | 23–10 (70%) | — | -0.58 |
| 22 | 1990 | 1732 | 141.6 | — | — | — | — | +12 | -89 | — | 49.6% | -0.13 | 8–12 (40%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -2.13 | 1995 | 1779 | 148.5 | +2.26 | -1.35 | 0.971 | 49.8% | +63 | -150 | -102 | 52.2% | +0.07 | 12–6 (67%) | 14–11 (56%) | — | -0.96 |
| 23 | 1991 | 1923 | 152.3 | +1.41 | +3.01 | 1.108 | 51.9% | +2 | -211 | — | 60.7% | +0.55 | 16–9 (64%) | 18–6 (75%) | — | 0.00 | 1996 | 1764 | 147.3 | +4.50 | +1.21 | 1.177 | 52.7% | +12 | -147 | +37 | 57.0% | +0.89 | 4–6 (40%) | 5–13 (28%) | — | -0.78 |
| 24 | 1992 | 1937 | 158.3 | +1.41 | +4.87 | 1.138 | 52.4% | +2 | -68 | — | 62.2% | +0.65 | 17–15 (53%) | 12–14 (46%) | — | -0.67 | 1997 | 2031 | 163.0 | +5.33 | +2.03 | 1.183 | 52.9% | +9 | -197 | -179 | 62.0% | +0.89 | 24–5 (83%) | 20–22 (48%) | — | -3.40 |
| 25 | 1993 | 1950 | 156.8 | +2.24 | +5.08 | 1.189 | 53.3% | +23 | -127 | -208 | 64.3% | +0.87 | 10–7 (59%) | 19–13 (59%) | — | +1.13 | 1998 | 2011 | 157.8 | +6.57 | +2.62 | 1.316 | 54.2% | +18 | -246 | -117 | 66.8% | +1.21 | 16–5 (76%) | 23–19 (55%) | — | +0.93 |
| 26 | 1994 | 1841 | 155.7 | +1.04 | +2.84 | 1.070 | 51.3% | +56 | -17 | — | 57.4% | +0.51 | 14–8 (64%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -1.48 | 1999 | 1961 | 149.8 | +5.69 | +2.07 | 1.255 | 53.4% | -61 | -140 | +14 | 65.8% | +1.21 | 4–4 (50%) | 12–14 (46%) | — | -0.61 |
| 27 | 1995 | 1803 | 146.1 | -0.24 | +2.16 | 1.027 | 50.5% | +10 | -69 | -8 | 52.8% | +0.18 | 6–10 (38%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | -1.03 | 2000 | 1880 | 143.7 | +6.33 | -0.70 | 1.186 | 52.5% | -46 | -112 | +237 | 62.6% | +0.90 | 7–6 (54%) | 12–15 (44%) | — | -0.12 |
| 28 | 1996 | 1907 | 153.4 | +1.21 | +2.86 | 1.086 | 51.5% | +6 | -115 | -81 | 61.8% | +0.66 | 13–4 (76%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | -1.86 | 2001 | 1989 | 159.0 | +6.46 | +1.48 | 1.241 | 53.4% | -2 | — | +117 | 69.0% | +1.14 | 9–7 (56%) | 17–8 (68%) | — | -0.75 |
| 29 | 1997 | 1975 | 150.9 | +3.32 | +0.91 | 1.111 | 51.8% | +18 | -192 | -76 | 65.9% | +0.84 | 11–11 (50%) | 22–17 (56%) | — | +0.56 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 1998 | 1776 | 152.8 | +1.33 | +2.89 | 1.108 | 52.2% | +61 | -31 | +137 | 59.1% | +0.56 | 8–6 (57%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.89 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 1999 | 1675 | 130.5 | -1.58 | -1.70 | 0.869 | 47.6% | +100 | +13 | — | 40.8% | -0.31 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | -0.74 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2110 | 156.6 | +1.43 | +2.99 | 1.099 | 51.8% | +19 | -83 | -41 | 58.4% | +0.48 | 116–92 (56%) | 129–106 (55%) | 102.9 | -1.09 | — | 2105 | 157.4 | +4.84 | +0.68 | 1.144 | 52.2% | 0 | -164 | +17 | 61.2% | +0.74 | 97–55 (64%) | 132–115 (53%) | 108.1 | -1.15 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Sampras | 3 | 12 | 15 | Nov 1, 1997 | H2H |
| Goran Ivanisevic | 4 | 7 | 11 | Aug 15, 1998 | H2H |
| Wayne Ferreira | 7 | 2 | 9 | Feb 25, 1999 | H2H |
| Michael Stich | 5 | 4 | 9 | Jan 5, 1996 | H2H |
| Marcelo Rios | 4 | 4 | 8 | Mar 15, 1998 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Agassi | 5 | 10 | 15 | Nov 12, 2001 | H2H |
| Pete Sampras | 3 | 11 | 14 | Sep 5, 2001 | H2H |
| Greg Rusedski | 7 | 3 | 10 | Aug 12, 2001 | H2H |
| Michael Chang | 4 | 6 | 10 | Aug 25, 2000 | H2H |
| Todd Martin | 6 | 3 | 9 | Aug 4, 2001 | H2H |