Quentin Halys
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Bonzi | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jan 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Quentin Halys vs Diego Schwartzman.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quentin Halys | 4-6 6-4 7-6(7) | Diego Schwartzman | Match data | May 27, 2024 | Q2 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quentin Halys | #52 | #46 | 1,174 | 1,834 | 67 | 102 | 39.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Diego Schwartzman | #879 | #8 | 3,765 | 2,062 | 240 | 212 | 53.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #205 | 1,519 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2016 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #153 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #129 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #117 | 1,587 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2018 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #128 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #61 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #220 | 1,514 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #88 | 1,721 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #203 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #52 | 1,781 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2021 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #151 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 38–27 | 58.5% | #26 | 1,964 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2022 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #64 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 30–25 | 54.5% | #17 | 1,874 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | 2023 | 15–18 | 45.5% | #100 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 39–24 | 61.9% | #14 | 1,953 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2024 | 10–9 | 52.6% | #72 | 1,792 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 24–13 | 64.9% | #9 | 2,014 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | 2025 | 12–24 | 33.3% | #91 | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 36–20 | 64.3% | #13 | 1,960 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | 2026 | 21–16 | 56.8% | #52 | 1,812 | 0 | 1 | 2022 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #25 | 1,801 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 13–25 | 34.2% | #114 | 1,745 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–8 | 0.0% | #370 | 1,624 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #884 | 1,631 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2018 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2021 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 21 | 13 | 34 | 61.8% | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2022 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2018 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 17 | 9 | 26 | 65.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | 2023 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2019 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 62.9% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 27 | 2024 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2020 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 15 | 5 | 20 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2025 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 30.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2021 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 65.7% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 29 | 2026 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2022 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 36 | 69 | 105 | 34.3% | 21 | 21 | 42 | 50.0% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | — | 114 | 101 | 215 | 53.0% | 116 | 95 | 211 | 55.0% | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 168/171 of Quentin Halys's and 448/452 of Diego Schwartzman's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2015 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 65.5% | 69.1% | 48.2% | 72.2% | 25.0% | 62.0% | 25.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2016 | 9/9 | 10.1 | 6.0 | 62.1% | 72.4% | 42.5% | 67.5% | 37.3% | 61.0% | 31.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 8/8 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 57.5% | 72.9% | 51.5% | 65.8% | 37.7% | 63.6% | 31.4% | 2013 | 6/6 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 69.3% | 55.0% | 45.2% | 50.9% | 44.7% | 52.0% | 37.9% |
| 21 | 2018 | 5/5 | 12.0 | 8.8 | 57.9% | 75.8% | 40.7% | 53.3% | 34.6% | 60.9% | 37.6% | 2014 | 6/6 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 60.1% | 56.8% | 50.2% | 43.3% | 53.9% | 53.8% | 42.9% |
| 22 | 2019 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 44.1% | 63.4% | 32.7% | 57.9% | 75.0% | 46.2% | 37.2% | 2015 | 31/31 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 63.7% | 50.9% | 50.3% | 47.1% | 58.1% | 39.2% |
| 23 | 2020 | 2/2 | 23.5 | 15.0 | 62.4% | 73.6% | 41.8% | 58.3% | 43.3% | 61.9% | 37.4% | 2016 | 34/34 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 61.6% | 66.6% | 50.3% | 56.4% | 47.8% | 60.4% | 40.5% |
| 24 | 2021 | 3/3 | 18.7 | 11.3 | 62.9% | 76.3% | 32.4% | 68.1% | 49.6% | 60.4% | 34.4% | 2017 | 65/65 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 60.9% | 66.5% | 52.3% | 52.5% | 46.6% | 61.0% | 44.0% |
| 25 | 2022 | 14/14 | 12.6 | 4.1 | 59.0% | 79.1% | 48.0% | 61.6% | 36.4% | 66.6% | 33.4% | 2018 | 55/55 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 61.0% | 69.0% | 50.4% | 57.2% | 42.9% | 61.6% | 41.4% |
| 26 | 2023 | 33/33 | 13.5 | 4.1 | 59.4% | 80.7% | 51.8% | 70.6% | 42.2% | 69.1% | 32.3% | 2019 | 63/63 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 64.2% | 67.5% | 51.1% | 55.6% | 42.9% | 61.9% | 41.8% |
| 27 | 2024 | 19/19 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 56.2% | 81.2% | 50.8% | 67.4% | 31.5% | 68.0% | 32.0% | 2020 | 36/37 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 61.9% | 65.9% | 49.4% | 55.4% | 46.4% | 59.5% | 43.4% |
| 28 | 2025 | 35/36 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 59.1% | 77.7% | 49.1% | 59.4% | 31.6% | 66.1% | 30.5% | 2021 | 53/56 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 63.6% | 68.1% | 51.7% | 58.0% | 47.1% | 62.0% | 42.6% |
| 29 | 2026 | 37/39 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 60.0% | 77.5% | 52.4% | 64.2% | 34.6% | 67.4% | 34.5% | 2022 | 51/51 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 67.7% | 62.7% | 48.1% | 56.5% | 42.6% | 58.0% | 41.4% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 38/38 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 67.4% | 60.5% | 46.8% | 53.4% | 42.8% | 56.2% | 36.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8/8 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 64.0% | 58.3% | 41.2% | 37.4% | 34.0% | 51.6% | 36.6% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 65.5% | 57.0% | 47.0% | 57.5% | 21.0% | 53.5% | 32.5% |
| Career | — | 168/171 | 12.3 | 4.6 | 59.2% | 77.9% | 49.4% | 64.6% | 36.1% | 66.3% | 32.6% | — | 448/452 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 63.1% | 65.5% | 50.1% | 54.7% | 44.8% | 59.8% | 41.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2013 | 1510 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2014 | 1499 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2015 | 1519 | 116.4 | +1.05 | -0.97 | 0.660 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.11 | 2011 | 1498 | 103.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2016 | 1560 | 132.1 | -0.89 | -2.36 | 0.801 | 47.1% | -5 | -21 | — | 36.0% | -0.60 | 1–1 | 0–5 (0%) | — | -0.10 | 2012 | 1490 | 100.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 1562 | 125.2 | -1.19 | -0.97 | 0.861 | 48.1% | +12 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.65 | 0–2 | 6–2 (75%) | — | +0.08 | 2013 | 1588 | 128.5 | -4.31 | +0.42 | 0.790 | 45.4% | — | +70 | — | 26.7% | -1.40 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 21 | 2018 | 1552 | 117.9 | -0.94 | -0.51 | 0.962 | 48.8% | +39 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.53 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 | — | +0.03 | 2014 | 1607 | 130.1 | -1.60 | +2.41 | 0.927 | 48.6% | — | +77 | — | 37.5% | -0.31 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.40 |
| 22 | 2019 | 1515 | 105.7 | +2.46 | +0.24 | 0.692 | 42.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.15 | 2015 | 1721 | 143.4 | -3.91 | +2.17 | 0.937 | 48.7% | -113 | +20 | — | 41.6% | -0.44 | 4–6 (40%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.75 |
| 23 | 2020 | 1530 | 110.2 | +0.30 | -0.27 | 0.981 | 49.5% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.10 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.01 | 2016 | 1782 | 145.0 | -2.62 | +3.15 | 1.022 | 50.3% | -79 | +21 | — | 49.4% | +0.03 | 5–5 (50%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -1.35 |
| 24 | 2021 | 1557 | 117.2 | -0.79 | -3.42 | 0.867 | 47.4% | +24 | — | — | 27.3% | -0.73 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.23 | 2017 | 1965 | 163.8 | -2.03 | +6.93 | 1.127 | 52.1% | -31 | -87 | — | 58.1% | +0.60 | 9–12 (43%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | +0.94 |
| 25 | 2022 | 1618 | 125.6 | +0.03 | -2.28 | 1.000 | 49.1% | -17 | — | +23 | 36.6% | -0.29 | 0–5 (0%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | +0.34 | 2018 | 1875 | 160.3 | -1.61 | +5.07 | 1.079 | 51.3% | +2 | +85 | -361 | 53.1% | +0.36 | 9–5 (64%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | +0.44 |
| 26 | 2023 | 1678 | 147.3 | +4.18 | -2.11 | 1.043 | 50.5% | -54 | -116 | -1 | 48.9% | +0.22 | 4–8 (33%) | 7–17 (29%) | — | -0.63 | 2019 | 1954 | 161.3 | -1.81 | +5.41 | 1.097 | 51.6% | -18 | +23 | -317 | 58.1% | +0.63 | 15–7 (68%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | +2.19 |
| 27 | 2024 | 1793 | 130.3 | +1.97 | -1.51 | 0.999 | 50.4% | -88 | -79 | +14 | 50.0% | +0.08 | 3–1 (75%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | +0.35 | 2020 | 2014 | 165.7 | -1.69 | +5.89 | 1.071 | 51.5% | -94 | +94 | — | 61.9% | +0.76 | 9–3 (75%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | -1.52 |
| 28 | 2025 | 1622 | 136.4 | +1.61 | -3.37 | 0.901 | 48.4% | -9 | +94 | +132 | 39.2% | -0.65 | 5–9 (36%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -0.77 | 2021 | 1960 | 156.2 | -0.65 | +5.20 | 1.122 | 52.0% | -3 | +102 | -284 | 63.5% | +0.86 | 8–8 (50%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +2.93 |
| 29 | 2026 | 1812 | 139.8 | +2.26 | -0.32 | 1.059 | 50.9% | -28 | +16 | -129 | 54.7% | +0.30 | 6–3 (67%) | 15–12 (56%) | — | -0.23 | 2022 | 1801 | 148.1 | -4.38 | +4.65 | 0.986 | 49.8% | +17 | +229 | -159 | 50.0% | +0.08 | 14–5 (74%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | +2.52 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1746 | 140.4 | -5.20 | +0.72 | 0.841 | 46.7% | +19 | +97 | -91 | 39.3% | -0.67 | 4–5 (44%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.53 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1624 | 111.2 | -5.97 | -0.90 | 0.755 | 43.9% | +79 | +96 | — | 19.0% | -2.57 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–0 | — | +0.19 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1631 | 106.5 | -2.61 | -2.26 | 0.699 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.20 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.10 |
| Career | — | 1834 | 138.5 | +1.76 | -1.81 | 0.968 | 49.5% | -26 | -15 | +14 | 44.2% | -0.19 | 19–36 (35%) | 50–66 (43%) | 91.7 | -0.57 | — | 2062 | 158.0 | -2.57 | +4.47 | 1.029 | 50.5% | -23 | +68 | -242 | 52.9% | +0.25 | 79–62 (56%) | 69–69 (50%) | 102.1 | +1.02 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Bonzi | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jan 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 1 | 10 | 11 | Jun 10, 2021 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 11, 2023 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 3 | 5 | 8 | Oct 8, 2020 | H2H |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5 | 2 | 7 | Aug 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 7 | 7 | May 31, 2022 | H2H |