Quentin Halys
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Bonzi | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jan 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Filip Krajinovic holds a 1–0 lead over Quentin Halys in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Filip Krajinovic leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Filip Krajinovic won the 2020 Australian Open first round 7-6(7) 7-6(1) 3-6 4-6 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filip Krajinovic | 7-6(7) 7-6(1) 3-6 4-6 7-5 | Quentin Halys | Match data | Jan 22, 2020* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quentin Halys | #52 | #46 | 1,174 | 1,834 | 67 | 102 | 39.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Filip Krajinovic | #1,204 | #26 | 1,724 | 1,979 | 115 | 125 | 47.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Filip Krajinovic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #352 | 1,481 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #205 | 1,519 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #214 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2016 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #153 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #129 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #420 | 1,541 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2018 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #128 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #226 | 1,584 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #220 | 1,514 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #100 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #203 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #101 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2021 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #151 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #234 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2022 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #64 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 6–2 | 75.0% | #34 | 1,778 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2023 | 15–18 | 45.5% | #100 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 14–17 | 45.2% | #94 | 1,759 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2024 | 10–9 | 52.6% | #72 | 1,792 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 27–17 | 61.4% | #40 | 1,900 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2025 | 12–24 | 33.3% | #91 | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 16–12 | 57.1% | #31 | 1,870 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2026 | 21–16 | 56.8% | #52 | 1,812 | 0 | 1 | 2021 | 20–22 | 47.6% | #42 | 1,758 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 17–16 | 51.5% | #54 | 1,829 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #311 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Filip Krajinovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2018 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2021 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2022 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2017 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2023 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2018 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2024 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2019 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2025 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 30.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2020 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2026 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2021 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 36 | 69 | 105 | 34.3% | 21 | 21 | 42 | 50.0% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | — | 74 | 81 | 155 | 47.7% | 36 | 38 | 74 | 48.6% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 168/170 of Quentin Halys's and 237/240 of Filip Krajinovic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Filip Krajinovic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 59.0% | 55.6% | 36.0% | 41.7% | 57.1% | 47.5% | 43.8% |
| 18 | 2015 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 65.5% | 69.1% | 48.2% | 72.2% | 25.0% | 62.0% | 25.1% | 2010 | 6/6 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 61.3% | 61.1% | 49.0% | 31.7% | 25.5% | 56.8% | 38.0% |
| 19 | 2016 | 9/9 | 10.1 | 6.0 | 62.1% | 72.4% | 42.5% | 67.5% | 37.3% | 61.0% | 31.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 8/8 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 57.5% | 72.9% | 51.5% | 65.8% | 37.7% | 63.6% | 31.4% | 2012 | 3/3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 58.3% | 50.8% | 36.7% | 32.7% | 76.7% | 45.5% | 36.1% |
| 21 | 2018 | 5/5 | 12.0 | 8.8 | 57.9% | 75.8% | 40.7% | 53.3% | 34.6% | 60.9% | 37.6% | 2013 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 57.7% | 75.0% | 45.5% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 34.0% |
| 22 | 2019 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 44.1% | 63.4% | 32.7% | 57.9% | 75.0% | 46.2% | 37.2% | 2014 | 8/8 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 57.1% | 74.4% | 55.1% | 60.9% | 33.8% | 65.5% | 34.3% |
| 23 | 2020 | 2/2 | 23.5 | 15.0 | 62.4% | 73.6% | 41.8% | 58.3% | 43.3% | 61.9% | 37.4% | 2015 | 14/14 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 60.0% | 65.8% | 50.6% | 55.4% | 36.0% | 59.5% | 35.0% |
| 24 | 2021 | 3/3 | 18.7 | 11.3 | 62.9% | 76.3% | 32.4% | 68.1% | 49.6% | 60.4% | 34.4% | 2016 | 5/6 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 67.4% | 56.7% | 41.7% | 51.2% | 19.7% | 51.7% | 33.7% |
| 25 | 2022 | 14/14 | 12.6 | 4.1 | 59.0% | 79.1% | 48.0% | 61.6% | 36.4% | 66.6% | 33.4% | 2017 | 7/8 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 66.6% | 73.5% | 53.0% | 56.0% | 64.8% | 67.1% | 36.1% |
| 26 | 2023 | 33/33 | 13.5 | 4.1 | 59.4% | 80.7% | 51.8% | 70.6% | 42.2% | 69.1% | 32.3% | 2018 | 31/31 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 63.1% | 66.7% | 52.4% | 61.7% | 38.0% | 61.5% | 38.1% |
| 27 | 2024 | 19/19 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 56.2% | 81.2% | 50.8% | 67.4% | 31.5% | 68.0% | 32.0% | 2019 | 44/44 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 65.5% | 70.1% | 52.7% | 61.0% | 46.0% | 64.1% | 38.7% |
| 28 | 2025 | 35/36 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 59.1% | 77.7% | 49.1% | 59.4% | 31.6% | 66.1% | 30.5% | 2020 | 28/28 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 65.0% | 70.8% | 51.6% | 66.0% | 46.3% | 64.0% | 40.7% |
| 29 | 2026 | 37/38 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 60.0% | 77.5% | 52.4% | 64.2% | 34.6% | 67.4% | 34.5% | 2021 | 41/42 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 62.7% | 70.6% | 53.1% | 60.2% | 44.1% | 64.1% | 36.7% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 33/33 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 63.7% | 68.3% | 53.7% | 60.9% | 48.5% | 62.8% | 35.0% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15/15 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 64.9% | 62.5% | 50.5% | 45.3% | 40.5% | 58.5% | 31.9% |
| Career | — | 168/170 | 12.3 | 4.6 | 59.2% | 77.9% | 49.4% | 64.6% | 36.1% | 66.3% | 32.6% | — | 237/240 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 63.5% | 68.3% | 51.9% | 58.7% | 43.6% | 62.3% | 37.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Filip Krajinovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2013 | 1510 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1469 | 91.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2014 | 1499 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1481 | 101.7 | -1.43 | -4.20 | 0.834 | 45.6% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.02 |
| 18 | 2015 | 1519 | 116.4 | +1.05 | -0.97 | 0.660 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.11 | 2010 | 1508 | 100.4 | -1.60 | +0.61 | 0.880 | 46.7% | — | +89 | — | 38.5% | -1.23 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.13 |
| 19 | 2016 | 1560 | 132.1 | -0.89 | -2.36 | 0.801 | 47.1% | -5 | -21 | — | 36.0% | -0.60 | 1–1 | 0–5 (0%) | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 1562 | 125.2 | -1.19 | -0.97 | 0.861 | 48.1% | +12 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.65 | 0–2 | 6–2 (75%) | — | +0.08 | 2012 | 1541 | 108.9 | -1.83 | +0.43 | 0.663 | 41.3% | — | +99 | — | 28.6% | -2.43 | — | — | — | +0.34 |
| 21 | 2018 | 1552 | 117.9 | -0.94 | -0.51 | 0.962 | 48.8% | +39 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.53 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 | — | +0.03 | 2013 | 1584 | 113.3 | +2.82 | -1.59 | 0.908 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.01 |
| 22 | 2019 | 1515 | 105.7 | +2.46 | +0.24 | 0.692 | 42.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.15 | 2014 | 1671 | 126.4 | +0.29 | -1.85 | 0.997 | 50.1% | -62 | +55 | — | 52.9% | +0.29 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 23 | 2020 | 1530 | 110.2 | +0.30 | -0.27 | 0.981 | 49.5% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.10 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.01 | 2015 | 1675 | 122.4 | -2.65 | -0.30 | 0.866 | 47.4% | -1 | +17 | — | 27.8% | -1.11 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–5 (0%) | — | -0.43 |
| 24 | 2021 | 1557 | 117.2 | -0.79 | -3.42 | 0.867 | 47.4% | +24 | — | — | 27.3% | -0.73 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.23 | 2016 | 1662 | 111.8 | -3.31 | -2.33 | 0.697 | 43.0% | — | +16 | — | 22.2% | -2.11 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.13 |
| 25 | 2022 | 1618 | 125.6 | +0.03 | -2.28 | 1.000 | 49.1% | -17 | — | +23 | 36.6% | -0.29 | 0–5 (0%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | +0.34 | 2017 | 1779 | 129.6 | +1.67 | +1.48 | 1.099 | 52.0% | +24 | — | — | 66.7% | +0.83 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.57 |
| 26 | 2023 | 1678 | 147.3 | +4.18 | -2.11 | 1.043 | 50.5% | -54 | -116 | -1 | 48.9% | +0.22 | 4–8 (33%) | 7–17 (29%) | — | -0.63 | 2018 | 1759 | 156.1 | -1.36 | +1.87 | 0.990 | 49.7% | +19 | — | — | 48.6% | +0.01 | 3–5 (38%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | +0.72 |
| 27 | 2024 | 1793 | 130.3 | +1.97 | -1.51 | 0.999 | 50.4% | -88 | -79 | +14 | 50.0% | +0.08 | 3–1 (75%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | +0.35 | 2019 | 1900 | 160.4 | +0.40 | +2.33 | 1.077 | 51.3% | +13 | -72 | — | 58.5% | +0.48 | 10–7 (59%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | -2.80 |
| 28 | 2025 | 1622 | 136.4 | +1.61 | -3.37 | 0.901 | 48.4% | -9 | +94 | +132 | 39.2% | -0.65 | 5–9 (36%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -0.77 | 2020 | 1870 | 159.0 | +0.84 | +3.58 | 1.132 | 52.1% | +27 | -68 | — | 55.7% | +0.39 | 3–3 (50%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.70 |
| 29 | 2026 | 1812 | 139.8 | +2.21 | -0.46 | 1.059 | 50.9% | -28 | +16 | -129 | 54.7% | +0.30 | 6–3 (67%) | 15–12 (56%) | — | -0.22 | 2021 | 1758 | 149.4 | +0.81 | +0.15 | 1.022 | 50.6% | +33 | +79 | — | 45.1% | +0.05 | 6–5 (55%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | +0.69 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1829 | 148.5 | -0.77 | -0.15 | 0.939 | 49.2% | -61 | +34 | -179 | 47.0% | -0.11 | 6–2 (75%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | -0.67 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1675 | 118.7 | -3.08 | -2.02 | 0.768 | 45.9% | +36 | +15 | — | 25.6% | -1.72 | 3–4 (43%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.87 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1640 | 102.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1834 | 138.5 | +1.75 | -1.84 | 0.968 | 49.5% | -26 | -15 | +14 | 44.2% | -0.19 | 19–36 (35%) | 50–66 (43%) | 91.7 | -0.57 | — | 1980 | 148.7 | -0.39 | +0.89 | 0.981 | 49.7% | +11 | +27 | -179 | 47.4% | -0.12 | 37–34 (52%) | 38–53 (42%) | 97.8 | -1.31 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Bonzi | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jan 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Goffin | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 21, 2022 | H2H |
| Dusan Lajovic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Apr 20, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 1, 2023 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 2 | 3 | 5 | May 28, 2022 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 30, 2023 | H2H |