Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Filip Krajinovic
Filip Krajinovic represented Serbia on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 26. In TennisDB's records, Filip Krajinovic finished with a career record of 115–125 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jurij Rodionov | 4-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 26, 2024 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 15, 2024 | Q2 | Hamburg Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
| Chun-Hsin Tseng | 6-4 2-6 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 15, 2024 | Q1 | Hamburg Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
| Hamad Medjedovic | 5-7 6-7(2) | L | H2H | Match data | May 27, 2024 | Q2 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Martin Damm | 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 | W | H2H | Match data | May 26, 2024* | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Goffin | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 21, 2022 | H2H |
| Dusan Lajovic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Apr 20, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 1, 2023 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 2 | 3 | 5 | May 28, 2022 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 30, 2023 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 16 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2009 | 17 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2009 | 17 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 591 | 352 |
| 2010 | 18 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2010 | 18 | ATP | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 351 | 214 |
| 2012 | 20 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2012 | 20 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1,403 | 420 |
| 2013 | 21 | Qualifying | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — |
| 2013 | 21 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 405 | 226 |
| 2014 | 22 | Qualifying | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | — | — |
| 2014 | 22 | ATP | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 235 | 100 |
| 2015 | 23 | Qualifying | 15 | 6 | 21 | 71.4% | — | — |
| 2015 | 23 | ATP | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | 93 | 101 |
| 2016 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | ATP | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 101 | 234 |
| 2017 | 25 | Qualifying | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | ATP | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 234 | 34 |
| 2018 | 26 | ATP | 14 | 17 | 31 | 45.2% | 34 | 94 |
| 2019 | 27 | Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 27 | ATP | 27 | 17 | 44 | 61.4% | 92 | 40 |
| 2020 | 28 | ATP | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | 40 | 31 |
| 2021 | 29 | ATP | 20 | 22 | 42 | 47.6% | 30 | 42 |
| 2022 | 30 | ATP | 17 | 16 | 33 | 51.5% | 42 | 54 |
| 2023 | 31 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | ATP | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% | 54 | 311 |
| 2024 | 32 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 115 | 125 | 240 | 47.9% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2008 | 16 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2009 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2009 | 17 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2010 | 18 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2010 | 18 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2012 | 20 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2012 | 20 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2013 | 21 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
| 2013 | 21 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 22 | Qualifying | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% |
| 2014 | 22 | ATP | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2015 | 23 | Qualifying | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 15 | 6 | 21 | 71.4% |
| 2015 | 23 | ATP | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% |
| 2016 | 24 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2016 | 24 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2017 | 25 | Qualifying | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 2017 | 25 | ATP | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 2018 | 26 | ATP | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 17 | 31 | 45.2% |
| 2019 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% |
| 2019 | 27 | ATP | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 27 | 17 | 44 | 61.4% |
| 2020 | 28 | ATP | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% |
| 2021 | 29 | ATP | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 20 | 22 | 42 | 47.6% |
| 2022 | 30 | ATP | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 17 | 16 | 33 | 51.5% |
| 2023 | 31 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 31 | ATP | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% |
| 2024 | 32 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| Career | — | — | 74 | 81 | 155 | 47.7% | 36 | 38 | 74 | 48.6% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 115 | 125 | 240 | 47.9% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2009 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2010 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2012 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2015 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% |
| 2016 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2017 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 2018 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | 14 | 17 | 31 | 45.2% |
| 2019 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 18 | 7 | 25 | 72.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 27 | 17 | 44 | 61.4% |
| 2020 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% |
| 2021 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% | 20 | 22 | 42 | 47.6% |
| 2022 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 17 | 16 | 33 | 51.5% |
| 2023 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% |
| Career | 5 | 29 | 34 | 14.7% | 15 | 32 | 47 | 31.9% | 57 | 53 | 110 | 51.8% | 37 | 11 | 48 | 77.1% | 114 | 125 | 239 | 47.7% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 239/240 (99.6%) of Filip Krajinovic's ATP main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 17 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 59.0% | 55.6% | 36.0% | 41.7% | 57.1% | 47.5% | 43.8% |
| 2010 | 18 | 6/6 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 61.3% | 61.1% | 49.0% | 31.7% | 25.5% | 56.8% | 38.0% |
| 2012 | 20 | 3/3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 58.3% | 50.8% | 36.7% | 32.7% | 76.7% | 45.5% | 36.1% |
| 2013 | 21 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 57.7% | 75.0% | 45.5% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 34.0% |
| 2014 | 22 | 8/8 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 57.1% | 74.4% | 55.1% | 60.9% | 33.8% | 65.5% | 34.3% |
| 2015 | 23 | 14/14 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 60.0% | 65.8% | 50.6% | 55.4% | 36.0% | 59.5% | 35.0% |
| 2016 | 24 | 5/6 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 67.4% | 56.7% | 41.7% | 51.2% | 19.7% | 51.7% | 33.7% |
| 2017 | 25 | 7/8 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 66.6% | 73.5% | 53.0% | 56.0% | 64.8% | 67.1% | 36.1% |
| 2018 | 26 | 31/31 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 63.1% | 66.7% | 52.4% | 61.7% | 38.0% | 61.5% | 38.1% |
| 2019 | 27 | 44/44 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 65.5% | 70.1% | 52.7% | 61.0% | 46.0% | 64.1% | 38.7% |
| 2020 | 28 | 28/28 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 65.0% | 70.8% | 51.6% | 66.0% | 46.3% | 64.0% | 40.7% |
| 2021 | 29 | 41/42 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 62.7% | 70.6% | 53.1% | 60.2% | 44.1% | 64.1% | 36.7% |
| 2022 | 30 | 33/33 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 63.7% | 68.3% | 53.7% | 60.9% | 48.5% | 62.8% | 35.0% |
| 2023 | 31 | 15/15 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 64.9% | 62.5% | 50.5% | 45.3% | 40.5% | 58.5% | 31.9% |
| Career | 237/240 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 63.5% | 68.3% | 51.9% | 58.7% | 43.6% | 62.3% | 37.0% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 237/240 (98.8%) of Filip Krajinovic's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 16 | 1469 | 91.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 17 | 1481 | 101.7 | -1.43 | -4.20 | 0.834 | 45.6% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.02 |
| 2010 | 18 | 1508 | 100.4 | -1.60 | +0.61 | 0.880 | 46.7% | — | +89 | — | 38.5% | -1.23 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.13 |
| 2012 | 20 | 1541 | 108.9 | -1.83 | +0.43 | 0.663 | 41.3% | — | +99 | — | 28.6% | -2.43 | — | — | — | +0.34 |
| 2013 | 21 | 1584 | 113.3 | +2.82 | -1.59 | 0.908 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.01 |
| 2014 | 22 | 1671 | 126.4 | +0.29 | -1.85 | 0.997 | 50.1% | -62 | +55 | — | 52.9% | +0.29 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 2015 | 23 | 1675 | 122.4 | -2.65 | -0.30 | 0.866 | 47.4% | -1 | +17 | — | 27.8% | -1.11 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–5 (0%) | 94.1 | -0.43 |
| 2016 | 24 | 1662 | 111.8 | -3.31 | -2.33 | 0.697 | 43.0% | — | +16 | — | 22.2% | -2.11 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.13 |
| 2017 | 25 | 1779 | 129.6 | +1.67 | +1.48 | 1.099 | 52.0% | +24 | — | — | 66.7% | +0.83 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.57 |
| 2018 | 26 | 1759 | 156.1 | -1.36 | +1.87 | 0.990 | 49.7% | +19 | — | — | 48.6% | +0.01 | 3–5 (38%) | 3–6 (33%) | 96.4 | +0.72 |
| 2019 | 27 | 1900 | 160.4 | +0.40 | +2.33 | 1.077 | 51.3% | +13 | -72 | — | 58.5% | +0.48 | 10–7 (59%) | 9–9 (50%) | 104.8 | -2.80 |
| 2020 | 28 | 1870 | 159.0 | +0.84 | +3.58 | 1.132 | 52.1% | +27 | -68 | — | 55.7% | +0.39 | 3–3 (50%) | 5–8 (38%) | 95.9 | -0.70 |
| 2021 | 29 | 1758 | 149.4 | +0.81 | +0.15 | 1.022 | 50.6% | +33 | +79 | — | 45.1% | +0.05 | 6–5 (55%) | 5–11 (31%) | 97.4 | +0.69 |
| 2022 | 30 | 1829 | 148.5 | -0.77 | -0.15 | 0.939 | 49.2% | -61 | +34 | -179 | 47.0% | -0.11 | 6–2 (75%) | 9–9 (50%) | 104.9 | -0.67 |
| 2023 | 31 | 1675 | 118.7 | -3.08 | -2.02 | 0.768 | 45.9% | +36 | +15 | — | 25.6% | -1.72 | 3–4 (43%) | 2–2 (50%) | 97.1 | -0.87 |
| 2024 | 32 | 1640 | 102.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1980 | 148.7 | -0.39 | +0.89 | 0.981 | 49.7% | +11 | +27 | -179 | 47.4% | -0.12 | 37–34 (52%) | 38–53 (42%) | 97.8 | -1.31 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 18 | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2012 | 20 | — | R128 | Q1 | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2014 | 22 | Q1 | Q3 | Q2 | R128 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2015 | 23 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R64 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2016 | 24 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 25 | — | Q2 | Q1 | Q2 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2018 | 26 | — | — | R128 | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2019 | 27 | R32 | R32 | R128 | R128 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2020 | 28 | R64 | R128 | — | R32 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2021 | 29 | R32 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2022 | 30 | R128 | R32 | R64 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2023 | 31 | R128 | R128 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2024 | 32 | — | Q2 | — | Q1 | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 5–8 (38%) | 12–10 (55%) | 2–9 (18%) | 8–10 (44%) |
27–37 (42%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | IW | MAD | MC | MIA | PAR | ITA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 18 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2014 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | Q2 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2015 | 23 | — | — | R128 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2016 | 24 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2017 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | 7–1 (88%) |
| 2018 | 26 | R64 | R64 | R32 | — | — | R16 | R64 | — | R64 | 3–6 (33%) |
| 2019 | 27 | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R64 | 7–3 (70%) |
| 2020 | 28 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R64 | R16 | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2021 | 29 | — | R64 | R32 | R64 | R16 | — | R64 | R64 | — | 3–6 (33%) |
| 2022 | 30 | R64 | R32 | R64 | R64 | R64 | — | — | R16 | — | 4–6 (40%) |
| 2023 | 31 | — | — | R128 | R128 | R64 | — | — | R128 | — | 1–5 (17%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 11–7 (61%) | 0–3 (0%) | 5–5 (50%) | 8–5 (62%) | 7–4 (64%) | 4–4 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) |
40–37 (52%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | BAR | BAS | BEI | DUB | HAL | HAM | QUE | ROT | TKY | VIE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 18 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2012 | 20 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2014 | 22 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2015 | 23 | R32 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2018 | 26 | — | — | R32 | QF | SF | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2019 | 27 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R32 | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2020 | 28 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | SF | — | R32 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2021 | 29 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | F | — | — | — | R32 | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2022 | 30 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R16 | F | R32 | — | — | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2023 | 31 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | 2–2 (50%) | 6–5 (55%) | 0–1 (0%) | 12–5 (71%) | 4–1 (80%) | 4–3 (57%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) |
31–26 (54%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ALM | BLK | BUC | CHN | DLB | DOH | EAS | EST | GEN | MUN | AUS | MET | MRS | NAP | PUN | SOF | STO | UMA | WSA | BEL | STU | BUD | COL | IST | KUA | MEM | MOS | MTP | SAN | U.S | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 16 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2009 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q3 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2010 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2013 | 21 | — | — | Q2 | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2014 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R16 | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2015 | 23 | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q3 | Q3 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 12–8 (60%) |
| 2016 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2017 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2018 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | 5–5 (50%) |
| 2019 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R32 | — | — | — | F | R16 | R16 | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | 16–7 (70%) |
| 2020 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2021 | 29 | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | QF | QF | — | — | — | — | SF | R16 | QF | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 9–9 (50%) |
| 2022 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2023 | 31 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 3–5 (38%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–2 (0%) | 4–5 (44%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 5–4 (56%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–3 (62%) | 8–4 (67%) | 2–3 (40%) | 2–2 (50%) | 6–4 (60%) | 2–1 (67%) | 6–1 (86%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 5–4 (56%) | 9–4 (69%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) |
73–58 (56%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 16 | — | — | — | — | 1429 | 1445 | 1470 | 1229 | 887 | 905 | 589 | 593 |
| 2009 | 17 | 595 | 532 | 518 | 515 | 518 | 507 | 413 | 325 | 297 | 273 | 351 | 352 |
| 2010 | 18 | 336 | 348 | 331 | 330 | 211 | 170 | 191 | 224 | 214 | 217 | 215 | 214 |
| 2011 | 19 | 222 | 230 | 242 | 237 | 379 | 499 | 529 | 567 | 1433 | 1400 | 1408 | 1403 |
| 2012 | 20 | 1396 | 1393 | 1107 | 612 | 630 | 475 | 477 | 484 | 453 | 431 | 415 | 420 |
| 2013 | 21 | 398 | 369 | 373 | 448 | 389 | 444 | 315 | 316 | 309 | 243 | 226 | 226 |
| 2014 | 22 | 237 | 238 | 223 | 158 | 163 | 135 | 134 | 108 | 101 | 95 | 101 | 100 |
| 2015 | 23 | 97 | 101 | 96 | 104 | 99 | 122 | 97 | 102 | 98 | 95 | 101 | 101 |
| 2016 | 24 | 102 | 97 | 103 | 110 | 102 | 108 | 138 | 157 | 187 | 232 | 237 | 234 |
| 2017 | 25 | 229 | 224 | 222 | 239 | 206 | 180 | 140 | 126 | 105 | 77 | 34 | 34 |
| 2018 | 26 | 38 | 34 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 31 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 95 | 94 |
| 2019 | 27 | 72 | 82 | 103 | 77 | 60 | 51 | 48 | 52 | 49 | 39 | 40 | 40 |
| 2020 | 28 | 41 | 33 | 32 | — | — | — | — | 26 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 31 |
| 2021 | 29 | 31 | 31 | 35 | 36 | 41 | 44 | 33 | 38 | 37 | 40 | 42 | 42 |
| 2022 | 30 | 36 | 41 | 40 | 49 | 55 | 31 | 44 | 44 | 42 | 53 | 54 | 54 |
| 2023 | 31 | 56 | 70 | 77 | 79 | 93 | 204 | 247 | 302 | 318 | 313 | 311 | 311 |
| 2024 | 32 | 400 | 417 | 446 | 493 | 768 | 779 | 643 | 631 | 628 | 632 | 637 | 640 |
| 2025 | 33 | 631 | 705 | 798 | 787 | 784 | 892 | 1204 | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Chardy | FRA | 25 | 1,967 | 0 | 1 | 597 | 293 | 304 | 49.1% | 2006–2023 | Match log |
| Vasek Pospisil | CAN | 25 | 1,957 | 0 | 0 | 285 | 122 | 163 | 42.8% | 2011–2025 | Match log |
| Ivan Dodig | CRO | 29 | 1,966 | 0 | 1 | 247 | 115 | 132 | 46.6% | 2008–2025 | Match log |
| Lukas Rosol | CZE | 26 | 1,920 | 0 | 2 | 260 | 110 | 150 | 42.3% | 2007–2022 | Match log |
| Jordan Thompson | AUS | 26 | 1,944 | 0 | 1 | 323 | 150 | 173 | 46.4% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Laslo Djere | SRB | 27 | 1,861 | 0 | 3 | 316 | 152 | 164 | 48.1% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
| Santiago Giraldo | COL | 28 | 1,929 | 0 | 0 | 328 | 142 | 186 | 43.3% | 2007–2019 | Match log |
| Martin Klizan | SVK | 24 | 1,979 | 0 | 6 | 275 | 128 | 147 | 46.5% | 2007–2025 | Match log |
| Julien Benneteau | FRA | 25 | 1,959 | 0 | 0 | 563 | 270 | 293 | 48.0% | 2001–2018 | Match log |
| Joao Sousa | POR | 28 | 1,916 | 0 | 4 | 440 | 190 | 250 | 43.2% | 2008–2024 | Match log |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | SRB | 27 | 1,942 | 0 | 2 | 366 | 175 | 191 | 47.8% | 2018–2026 | Match log |
| Dusan Lajovic | SRB | 23 | 1,901 | 0 | 2 | 450 | 192 | 258 | 42.7% | 2010–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Filip Krajinovic?
- Filip Krajinovic is 34 years old, born on February 27, 1992.
- Which country does Filip Krajinovic represent?
- Filip Krajinovic represents Serbia in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Filip Krajinovic?
- Filip Krajinovic is 185 cm / 6'1".
- Does Filip Krajinovic use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Filip Krajinovic uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Filip Krajinovic left-handed or right-handed?
- Filip Krajinovic plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Filip Krajinovic won?
- Filip Krajinovic has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Filip Krajinovic won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Filip Krajinovic's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Filip Krajinovic's highest ATP ranking?
- Filip Krajinovic's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 26, first achieved on April 23, 2018.
- What is Filip Krajinovic's career win-loss record?
- Filip Krajinovic has a career ATP singles record of 115 wins and 125 losses (47.9%).
- How much career prize money has Filip Krajinovic earned?
- Filip Krajinovic has earned at least $6,218,948 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Filip Krajinovic?
- TennisDB records 2008 as Filip Krajinovic's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Filip Krajinovic's career appear in TennisDB?
- Filip Krajinovic appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2009 through 2023.
- On which surface does Filip Krajinovic have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Filip Krajinovic's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on clay: 48.6% (36–38).
- Who has Filip Krajinovic faced most often?
- Filip Krajinovic's most frequent opponent is David Goffin, with a head-to-head record of 3–3 across 6 meetings.