Quentin Halys
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Bonzi | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jan 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Pablo Cuevas holds a 1–0 lead over Quentin Halys in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Pablo Cuevas leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Pablo Cuevas won the 2016 Roland Garros second round 7-6(4) 6-3 7-6(6).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Cuevas | 7-6(4) 6-3 7-6(6) | Quentin Halys | Match data | May 26, 2016* | R64 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quentin Halys | #52 | #46 | 1,174 | 1,834 | 67 | 102 | 39.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Pablo Cuevas | #841 | #19 | 1,865 | 1,960 | 212 | 213 | 49.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Pablo Cuevas | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #205 | 1,519 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2016 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #153 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #129 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2018 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #128 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #113 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #220 | 1,514 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 8–13 | 38.1% | #142 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #203 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 18–15 | 54.5% | #50 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2021 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #151 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 20–22 | 47.6% | #63 | 1,760 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2022 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #64 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 11–13 | 45.8% | #142 | 1,743 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2023 | 15–18 | 45.5% | #100 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 10–9 | 52.6% | #72 | 1,792 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #220 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2025 | 12–24 | 33.3% | #91 | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #30 | 1,843 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 2026 | 21–16 | 56.8% | #52 | 1,812 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #40 | 1,815 | 0 | 3 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 34–23 | 59.6% | #22 | 1,810 | 0 | 5 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 20–21 | 48.8% | #32 | 1,787 | 0 | 6 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 13–14 | 48.1% | #88 | 1,766 | 0 | 6 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 22–23 | 48.9% | #45 | 1,741 | 0 | 6 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #67 | 1,691 | 0 | 6 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9–11 | 45.0% | #97 | 1,651 | 0 | 6 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #269 | 1,654 | 0 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Pablo Cuevas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2018 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2021 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2022 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2011 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2023 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2013 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2025 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 30.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2014 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2026 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2015 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 19 | 9 | 28 | 67.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 21 | 8 | 29 | 72.4% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 36 | 69 | 105 | 34.3% | 21 | 21 | 42 | 50.0% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | — | 56 | 86 | 142 | 39.4% | 149 | 116 | 265 | 56.2% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 168/171 of Quentin Halys's and 421/425 of Pablo Cuevas's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Pablo Cuevas | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2015 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 65.5% | 69.1% | 48.2% | 72.2% | 25.0% | 62.0% | 25.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2016 | 9/9 | 10.1 | 6.0 | 62.1% | 72.4% | 42.5% | 67.5% | 37.3% | 61.0% | 31.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 8/8 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 57.5% | 72.9% | 51.5% | 65.8% | 37.7% | 63.6% | 31.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2018 | 5/5 | 12.0 | 8.8 | 57.9% | 75.8% | 40.7% | 53.3% | 34.6% | 60.9% | 37.6% | 2007 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 43.6% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 58.8% | 14.3% | 44.9% | 34.6% |
| 22 | 2019 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 44.1% | 63.4% | 32.7% | 57.9% | 75.0% | 46.2% | 37.2% | 2008 | 21/21 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 59.3% | 63.2% | 54.4% | 55.2% | 37.5% | 59.5% | 35.1% |
| 23 | 2020 | 2/2 | 23.5 | 15.0 | 62.4% | 73.6% | 41.8% | 58.3% | 43.3% | 61.9% | 37.4% | 2009 | 33/33 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 63.6% | 72.0% | 51.8% | 60.2% | 47.4% | 64.8% | 34.6% |
| 24 | 2021 | 3/3 | 18.7 | 11.3 | 62.9% | 76.3% | 32.4% | 68.1% | 49.6% | 60.4% | 34.4% | 2010 | 41/42 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 61.6% | 68.2% | 47.5% | 50.4% | 40.6% | 60.3% | 37.2% |
| 25 | 2022 | 14/14 | 12.6 | 4.1 | 59.0% | 79.1% | 48.0% | 61.6% | 36.4% | 66.6% | 33.4% | 2011 | 24/24 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 59.8% | 72.3% | 56.0% | 58.0% | 41.2% | 65.9% | 37.8% |
| 26 | 2023 | 33/33 | 13.5 | 4.1 | 59.4% | 80.7% | 51.8% | 70.6% | 42.2% | 69.1% | 32.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 19/19 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 56.2% | 81.2% | 50.8% | 67.4% | 31.5% | 68.0% | 32.0% | 2013 | 6/6 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 57.6% | 69.0% | 46.5% | 67.5% | 32.5% | 59.5% | 31.7% |
| 28 | 2025 | 35/36 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 59.1% | 77.7% | 49.1% | 59.4% | 31.6% | 66.1% | 30.5% | 2014 | 29/29 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 60.1% | 72.0% | 52.7% | 47.6% | 37.7% | 64.2% | 39.5% |
| 29 | 2026 | 37/39 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 60.0% | 77.5% | 52.4% | 64.2% | 34.6% | 67.4% | 34.5% | 2015 | 53/53 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 60.5% | 71.4% | 52.5% | 64.8% | 42.6% | 63.7% | 37.5% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 55/57 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 60.3% | 75.8% | 55.2% | 62.3% | 42.7% | 67.5% | 36.5% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 41/41 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 59.0% | 72.6% | 51.0% | 59.7% | 42.4% | 63.7% | 36.3% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 27/27 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 60.2% | 74.3% | 55.2% | 57.1% | 37.9% | 66.4% | 36.6% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 45/45 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 58.9% | 74.2% | 52.7% | 54.8% | 44.8% | 65.5% | 36.2% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 17/17 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 60.3% | 70.5% | 49.4% | 60.5% | 33.6% | 62.2% | 35.6% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 20/20 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 68.9% | 70.3% | 50.2% | 58.6% | 43.1% | 63.8% | 35.6% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 8/9 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 66.8% | 67.4% | 53.2% | 60.2% | 47.2% | 63.3% | 37.4% |
| Career | — | 168/171 | 12.3 | 4.6 | 59.2% | 77.9% | 49.4% | 64.6% | 36.1% | 66.3% | 32.6% | — | 421/425 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 60.8% | 71.7% | 52.3% | 58.1% | 41.6% | 64.1% | 36.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Quentin Halys | Pablo Cuevas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2013 | 1510 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2014 | 1499 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2015 | 1519 | 116.4 | +1.05 | -0.97 | 0.660 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2016 | 1560 | 132.1 | -0.89 | -2.36 | 0.801 | 47.1% | -5 | -21 | — | 36.0% | -0.60 | 1–1 | 0–5 (0%) | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 1562 | 125.2 | -1.19 | -0.97 | 0.861 | 48.1% | +12 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.65 | 0–2 | 6–2 (75%) | — | +0.08 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2018 | 1552 | 117.9 | -0.94 | -0.51 | 0.962 | 48.8% | +39 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.53 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 | — | +0.03 | 2007 | 1551 | 110.8 | +3.13 | +0.76 | 0.628 | 39.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.33 | — | — | — | -0.20 |
| 22 | 2019 | 1515 | 105.7 | +2.46 | +0.24 | 0.692 | 42.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.15 | 2008 | 1633 | 124.3 | -1.73 | -1.88 | 0.867 | 47.8% | +1 | -44 | — | 37.5% | -0.81 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.48 |
| 23 | 2020 | 1530 | 110.2 | +0.30 | -0.27 | 0.981 | 49.5% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.10 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.01 | 2009 | 1745 | 137.5 | +0.89 | -2.33 | 0.983 | 50.1% | -71 | +96 | — | 55.4% | +0.08 | 6–6 (50%) | 7–2 (78%) | — | +1.03 |
| 24 | 2021 | 1557 | 117.2 | -0.79 | -3.42 | 0.867 | 47.4% | +24 | — | — | 27.3% | -0.73 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.23 | 2010 | 1761 | 136.7 | -1.96 | -0.08 | 0.937 | 48.6% | -45 | +38 | — | 48.9% | -0.46 | 4–4 (50%) | 15–2 (88%) | — | +0.76 |
| 25 | 2022 | 1618 | 125.6 | +0.03 | -2.28 | 1.000 | 49.1% | -17 | — | +23 | 36.6% | -0.29 | 0–5 (0%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | +0.34 | 2011 | 1743 | 138.9 | +2.31 | +0.26 | 1.110 | 51.3% | -28 | +9 | — | 52.6% | +0.12 | 2–7 (22%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.08 |
| 26 | 2023 | 1678 | 147.3 | +4.18 | -2.11 | 1.043 | 50.5% | -54 | -116 | -1 | 48.9% | +0.22 | 4–8 (33%) | 7–17 (29%) | — | -0.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2024 | 1793 | 130.3 | +1.97 | -1.51 | 0.999 | 50.4% | -88 | -79 | +14 | 50.0% | +0.08 | 3–1 (75%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | +0.35 | 2013 | 1717 | 114.3 | -1.40 | -3.04 | 0.783 | 46.7% | -23 | — | — | 43.8% | -1.13 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.05 |
| 28 | 2025 | 1622 | 136.4 | +1.61 | -3.37 | 0.901 | 48.4% | -9 | +94 | +132 | 39.2% | -0.65 | 5–9 (36%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -0.77 | 2014 | 1843 | 147.6 | +0.35 | +2.31 | 1.103 | 51.7% | -117 | +98 | — | 54.7% | +0.27 | 7–6 (54%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.40 |
| 29 | 2026 | 1812 | 139.8 | +2.26 | -0.32 | 1.059 | 50.9% | -28 | +16 | -129 | 54.7% | +0.30 | 6–3 (67%) | 15–12 (56%) | — | -0.23 | 2015 | 1815 | 156.3 | +0.03 | +1.37 | 1.032 | 50.7% | -98 | +211 | -198 | 50.7% | +0.06 | 9–11 (45%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.40 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1810 | 152.1 | +3.77 | +0.09 | 1.125 | 51.7% | -111 | +203 | -133 | 57.5% | +0.44 | 12–10 (55%) | 19–20 (49%) | — | +2.40 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1788 | 154.1 | +0.80 | -0.10 | 0.998 | 49.9% | -91 | +130 | — | 47.6% | -0.14 | 9–7 (56%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | +1.79 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1767 | 142.3 | +1.63 | +0.47 | 1.090 | 51.2% | -24 | +67 | — | 47.0% | +0.24 | 4–4 (50%) | 6–14 (30%) | — | +0.81 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1741 | 144.0 | +1.27 | -0.02 | 1.050 | 50.6% | -34 | +106 | -89 | 49.1% | +0.03 | 7–8 (47%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +0.69 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1692 | 131.9 | -0.42 | -0.37 | 0.941 | 48.8% | -54 | +121 | — | 42.6% | -0.34 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -0.62 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1652 | 127.3 | +0.69 | -1.10 | 0.984 | 49.6% | -2 | +108 | — | 45.1% | -0.25 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.71 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1654 | 112.6 | +0.30 | -1.95 | 1.017 | 50.8% | — | +63 | — | 41.7% | -0.08 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.50 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1612 | 96.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1580 | 89.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1834 | 138.5 | +1.76 | -1.81 | 0.968 | 49.5% | -26 | -15 | +14 | 44.2% | -0.19 | 19–36 (35%) | 50–66 (43%) | 91.7 | -0.57 | — | 1960 | 148.4 | +0.77 | -0.05 | 1.019 | 50.3% | -70 | +102 | -143 | 49.9% | -0.03 | 68–74 (48%) | 100–95 (51%) | 98.5 | +1.59 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Bonzi | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jan 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 8 | 1 | 9 | Feb 14, 2020 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 25, 2019 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 2 | 4 | 6 | Apr 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Diego Schwartzman | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 15, 2020 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 15, 2019 | H2H |