Radu Albot
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 6, 2022 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sep 30, 2022 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
John Millman holds a 1–0 lead over Radu Albot in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, John Millman leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, John Millman won the 2018 Budapest round of 32 6-4 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radu Albot | 6-4 6-4 | John Millman | Match data | Oct 7, 2018* | Q1 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| John Millman | 6-4 7-5 | Radu Albot | Match data | Apr 26, 2018* | R32 | Budapest | ATP 250 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radu Albot | #497 | #39 | 1,137 | 1,896 | 90 | 140 | 39.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| John Millman | #1,164 | #33 | 1,530 | 1,902 | 115 | 145 | 44.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Radu Albot | John Millman | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #204 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #541 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #199 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #168 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #190 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #121 | 1,614 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2016 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #97 | 1,675 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 5–9 | 35.7% | #92 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2017 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #87 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 19–21 | 47.5% | #84 | 1,820 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2018 | 12–23 | 34.3% | #98 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #128 | 1,820 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2019 | 31–26 | 54.4% | #46 | 1,816 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 19–19 | 50.0% | #38 | 1,837 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2020 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #93 | 1,732 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 20–27 | 42.6% | #48 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2021 | 6–15 | 28.6% | #123 | 1,570 | 0 | 1 | 2020 | 14–13 | 51.9% | #38 | 1,820 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | 2022 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #103 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 | 2021 | 22–25 | 46.8% | #72 | 1,774 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | 2023 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #131 | 1,648 | 0 | 1 | 2022 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #147 | 1,669 | 0 | 1 |
| 34 | 2024 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #163 | 1,674 | 0 | 1 | 2023 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #483 | 1,710 | 0 | 1 |
| 35 | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #434 | 1,576 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Radu Albot | John Millman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2015 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2016 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2015 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2017 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2016 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 28 | 2018 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2019 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 57.5% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2018 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 30 | 2020 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 31 | 2021 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2020 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2021 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 46.4% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 33 | 2023 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2022 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 34 | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 61 | 86 | 147 | 41.5% | 21 | 38 | 59 | 35.6% | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% | — | 83 | 98 | 181 | 45.9% | 19 | 29 | 48 | 39.6% | 13 | 18 | 31 | 41.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 227/230 of Radu Albot's and 256/260 of John Millman's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Radu Albot | John Millman | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 51.9% | 51.9% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 30.4% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 76.3% | 72.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 63.2% | 35.3% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 60.9% | 64.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 58.7% | 27.8% |
| 24 | 2014 | 5/5 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 65.9% | 63.1% | 42.1% | 63.5% | 39.3% | 56.6% | 38.8% | 2013 | 6/6 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 64.0% | 66.5% | 49.1% | 64.2% | 36.7% | 59.8% | 38.1% |
| 25 | 2015 | 5/5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 65.1% | 59.1% | 37.6% | 42.6% | 38.4% | 51.7% | 39.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2016 | 13/15 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 66.2% | 61.1% | 48.7% | 55.0% | 46.8% | 56.9% | 36.0% | 2015 | 14/14 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 62.8% | 71.2% | 51.3% | 44.5% | 43.3% | 63.5% | 34.6% |
| 27 | 2017 | 26/26 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 62.8% | 66.2% | 50.6% | 48.3% | 43.6% | 60.2% | 35.7% | 2016 | 38/40 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 63.5% | 66.4% | 52.5% | 49.3% | 47.0% | 61.4% | 37.1% |
| 28 | 2018 | 35/35 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 65.2% | 65.9% | 49.5% | 55.6% | 39.4% | 60.0% | 36.4% | 2017 | 8/8 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 60.6% | 63.7% | 50.4% | 55.2% | 43.4% | 58.7% | 36.2% |
| 29 | 2019 | 57/57 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 67.2% | 53.0% | 55.2% | 43.3% | 61.9% | 37.8% | 2018 | 38/38 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 61.0% | 70.3% | 52.4% | 60.1% | 42.8% | 63.0% | 38.2% |
| 30 | 2020 | 16/17 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 61.8% | 64.9% | 49.3% | 53.7% | 39.5% | 59.2% | 37.4% | 2019 | 47/47 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 61.0% | 68.9% | 54.1% | 60.1% | 41.1% | 63.1% | 37.2% |
| 31 | 2021 | 21/21 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 63.0% | 64.4% | 45.7% | 51.9% | 34.6% | 57.2% | 35.3% | 2020 | 27/27 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 59.4% | 68.8% | 51.6% | 60.4% | 44.3% | 61.9% | 38.1% |
| 32 | 2022 | 19/19 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 63.6% | 69.1% | 49.8% | 60.8% | 36.8% | 62.4% | 37.0% | 2021 | 45/47 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 61.6% | 67.4% | 49.4% | 54.0% | 44.2% | 60.5% | 37.6% |
| 33 | 2023 | 19/19 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 62.8% | 65.5% | 46.6% | 55.4% | 34.5% | 58.7% | 35.7% | 2022 | 26/26 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 63.1% | 65.1% | 55.7% | 51.3% | 38.1% | 61.8% | 33.5% |
| 34 | 2024 | 10/10 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 64.5% | 66.3% | 50.0% | 51.2% | 38.0% | 60.7% | 36.7% | 2023 | 4/4 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 64.9% | 65.3% | 45.2% | 57.1% | 38.7% | 58.3% | 33.3% |
| 35 | 2025 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.0% | 51.0% | 54.0% | 20.0% | 33.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 227/230 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 63.6% | 65.7% | 49.5% | 54.1% | 40.1% | 59.8% | 36.7% | — | 256/260 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 61.8% | 67.8% | 52.0% | 55.3% | 42.8% | 61.8% | 36.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Radu Albot | John Millman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 2010 | 1486 | 97.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1499 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 1497 | 104.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1510 | 101.6 | -1.31 | -0.11 | 0.565 | 38.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.20 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1466 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1485 | 100.9 | -0.78 | -0.06 | 0.958 | 48.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.16 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1438 | 96.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1560 | 110.5 | -1.29 | -1.40 | 0.673 | 42.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.08 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1607 | 122.1 | -2.31 | -0.70 | 0.894 | 47.8% | — | +40 | — | 35.7% | -0.93 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–0 | — | -0.21 | 2013 | 1651 | 129.6 | -0.78 | -0.56 | 0.949 | 49.3% | -14 | — | — | 47.1% | -0.18 | 0–3 (0%) | — | — | -0.22 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1614 | 123.1 | -2.79 | +0.03 | 0.807 | 45.7% | +3 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.54 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2016 | 1676 | 124.8 | -4.13 | -0.78 | 0.836 | 47.2% | -39 | -7 | — | 34.9% | -0.81 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.16 | 2015 | 1709 | 140.3 | -0.75 | +0.80 | 0.946 | 49.0% | -23 | — | — | 40.5% | -0.32 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.67 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1670 | 129.9 | -2.66 | -1.11 | 0.896 | 48.1% | -17 | -38 | -35 | 40.3% | -0.61 | 2–5 (29%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.49 | 2016 | 1820 | 150.9 | -1.72 | +0.76 | 0.959 | 49.5% | -29 | — | -82 | 44.2% | +0.02 | 11–5 (69%) | 4–12 (25%) | — | -1.72 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1714 | 135.8 | -3.43 | +1.06 | 0.911 | 48.2% | -18 | -113 | -36 | 37.5% | -0.58 | 7–6 (54%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -1.10 | 2017 | 1821 | 134.6 | -0.72 | +1.14 | 0.875 | 47.8% | -3 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.64 | 1–1 | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.86 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1817 | 153.0 | -1.61 | +1.82 | 0.993 | 50.0% | +29 | -125 | -190 | 52.1% | -0.06 | 10–10 (50%) | 18–10 (64%) | — | -0.81 | 2018 | 1837 | 151.3 | -0.74 | +1.80 | 1.035 | 50.7% | -4 | -201 | -51 | 49.5% | +0.13 | 6–4 (60%) | 8–11 (42%) | — | -2.15 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1732 | 124.6 | -1.95 | +0.59 | 0.918 | 47.9% | +30 | -87 | — | 42.9% | -0.50 | 4–3 (57%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.67 | 2019 | 1777 | 152.2 | -0.76 | +1.53 | 1.008 | 50.3% | +15 | -140 | -13 | 48.3% | +0.08 | 5–13 (28%) | 12–16 (43%) | — | +0.01 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1571 | 116.4 | -4.13 | -1.09 | 0.825 | 46.4% | +75 | +15 | — | 33.3% | -1.05 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.63 | 2020 | 1821 | 150.8 | -1.03 | +0.92 | 1.000 | 50.2% | +33 | -209 | — | 53.9% | +0.16 | 5–8 (38%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -0.76 |
| 32 | 2022 | 1663 | 128.4 | -1.24 | +0.24 | 0.983 | 49.7% | +11 | — | +47 | 50.0% | -0.10 | 2–5 (29%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | +1.06 | 2021 | 1775 | 134.9 | -2.12 | +0.76 | 0.952 | 49.1% | -1 | -104 | -52 | 45.2% | -0.40 | 10–8 (56%) | 12–7 (63%) | — | +1.58 |
| 33 | 2023 | 1648 | 124.0 | -3.20 | -0.54 | 0.864 | 47.6% | -30 | +19 | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.35 | 2022 | 1670 | 130.7 | -1.67 | -1.79 | 0.878 | 48.1% | -5 | -59 | +49 | 37.5% | -0.69 | 3–3 (50%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -1.57 |
| 34 | 2024 | 1674 | 122.8 | -1.89 | +1.37 | 0.932 | 48.4% | -6 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.70 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.25 | 2023 | 1710 | 124.6 | -0.07 | -1.08 | 0.799 | 46.0% | -6 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.54 | 2–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.39 |
| 35 | 2025 | 1577 | 102.9 | -0.87 | -4.65 | 0.667 | 43.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 | 2024 | 1704 | 102.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1896 | 133.7 | -2.56 | +0.39 | 0.914 | 48.4% | +10 | -59 | -48 | 41.3% | -0.55 | 34–41 (45%) | 53–53 (50%) | 102.4 | -0.15 | — | 1902 | 148.8 | -1.25 | +0.75 | 0.964 | 49.5% | -2 | -141 | -40 | 45.6% | -0.16 | 44–50 (47%) | 54–71 (43%) | 96.1 | -2.64 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 16, 2023 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 6, 2022 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sep 30, 2022 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jun 30, 2021 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 23, 2019 | H2H |
| Alexei Popyrin | 4 | 0 | 4 | Jul 28, 2022 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 3 | 4 | Apr 21, 2022 | H2H |