H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC

Radu Albot vs Maxime Cressy H2H: 0-1

Maxime Cressy holds a 1–0 lead over Radu Albot in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Maxime Cressy leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Maxime Cressy won the 2024 Newport round of 32 6-4 4-6 7-6(4).

Moldova Age 36 Right-Handed 175 cm / 5'9"
H2H
0 1
1 main draw meetings
United States Age 29 Right-Handed 201 cm / 6'7"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Maxime Cressy #167 6-3 3-6 7-5 Radu Albot #151 Match data Jul 22, 2024 Q1 Q Atlanta ATP 250 Hard
Maxime Cressy #180 6-4 4-6 7-6(4) Radu Albot #149 Match data Jul 18, 2024* R32 Newport ATP 250 Grass

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Radu Albot #497 #39 1,137 1,896 90 140 39.1% 0 0 0 0 1 1
Maxime Cressy #1,314 #31 1,313 1,849 43 58 42.6% 0 0 0 0 1 1

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Radu Albot Maxime Cressy
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
23 2020 1–1 50.0% #168 1,475 0 0
24 2014 1–4 20.0% #168 1,606 0 0 2021 6–6 50.0% #112 1,656 0 0
25 2015 1–4 20.0% #121 1,614 0 0 2022 26–27 49.1% #34 1,777 0 1
26 2016 4–11 26.7% #97 1,675 0 0 2023 9–20 31.0% #126 1,544 0 1
27 2017 9–17 34.6% #87 1,670 0 0 2024 1–4 20.0% #244 1,548 0 1
28 2018 12–23 34.3% #98 1,714 0 0
29 2019 31–26 54.4% #46 1,816 0 1
30 2020 7–10 41.2% #93 1,732 0 1
31 2021 6–15 28.6% #123 1,570 0 1
32 2022 9–10 47.4% #103 1,662 0 1
33 2023 7–12 36.8% #131 1,648 0 1
34 2024 3–7 30.0% #163 1,674 0 1
35 2025 0–1 0.0% #434 1,576 0 1

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Radu Albot Maxime Cressy
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
23 2020 1 1 2 50.0%
24 2014 0 2 2 0.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 2021 4 5 9 44.4% 2 1 3 66.7%
25 2015 1 4 5 20.0% 2022 16 18 34 47.1% 1 5 6 16.7% 9 4 13 69.2%
26 2016 2 6 8 25.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 1 1 2 50.0% 2023 8 10 18 44.4% 0 5 5 0.0% 1 5 6 16.7%
27 2017 3 9 12 25.0% 3 6 9 33.3% 3 2 5 60.0% 2024 0 3 3 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
28 2018 6 14 20 30.0% 4 8 12 33.3% 2 1 3 66.7%
29 2019 23 17 40 57.5% 7 6 13 53.8% 1 3 4 25.0%
30 2020 6 8 14 42.9% 1 2 3 33.3%
31 2021 5 8 13 38.5% 1 5 6 16.7% 0 2 2 0.0%
32 2022 8 6 14 57.1% 1 4 5 20.0%
33 2023 5 8 13 38.5% 2 3 5 40.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
34 2024 2 4 6 33.3% 1 1 2 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
35 2025 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 61 86 147 41.5% 21 38 59 35.6% 8 16 24 33.3% 29 37 66 43.9% 1 10 11 9.1% 13 11 24 54.2%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 227/230 of Radu Albot's and 101/101 of Maxime Cressy's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Radu Albot Maxime Cressy
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
23 —/— 2020 2/2 22.0 12.5 56.7% 76.7% 54.1% 65.0% 41.7% 66.5% 33.4%
24 2014 5/5 1.6 3.4 65.9% 63.1% 42.1% 63.5% 39.3% 56.6% 38.8% 2021 12/12 16.6 8.4 60.9% 79.4% 51.4% 57.6% 33.7% 68.3% 34.7%
25 2015 5/5 1.0 3.0 65.1% 59.1% 37.6% 42.6% 38.4% 51.7% 39.0% 2022 53/53 14.5 8.3 61.5% 78.2% 54.9% 58.7% 41.5% 69.0% 31.2%
26 2016 13/15 2.2 3.2 66.2% 61.1% 48.7% 55.0% 46.8% 56.9% 36.0% 2023 29/29 14.6 11.2 58.5% 79.8% 50.0% 64.7% 36.0% 67.4% 28.8%
27 2017 26/26 3.0 2.9 62.8% 66.2% 50.6% 48.3% 43.6% 60.2% 35.7% 2024 5/5 9.4 11.0 56.3% 77.1% 44.2% 61.9% 34.7% 62.5% 31.9%
28 2018 35/35 2.4 3.3 65.2% 65.9% 49.5% 55.6% 39.4% 60.0% 36.4% —/—
29 2019 57/57 3.4 2.6 63.0% 67.2% 53.0% 55.2% 43.3% 61.9% 37.8% —/—
30 2020 16/17 1.7 3.1 61.8% 64.9% 49.3% 53.7% 39.5% 59.2% 37.4% —/—
31 2021 21/21 3.0 3.9 63.0% 64.4% 45.7% 51.9% 34.6% 57.2% 35.3% —/—
32 2022 19/19 3.4 3.1 63.6% 69.1% 49.8% 60.8% 36.8% 62.4% 37.0% —/—
33 2023 19/19 2.3 2.9 62.8% 65.5% 46.6% 55.4% 34.5% 58.7% 35.7% —/—
34 2024 10/10 3.2 3.7 64.5% 66.3% 50.0% 51.2% 38.0% 60.7% 36.7% —/—
35 2025 1/1 0.0 1.0 60.0% 51.0% 54.0% 20.0% 33.0% 52.0% 32.0% —/—
Career 227/230 2.7 3.1 63.6% 65.7% 49.5% 54.1% 40.1% 59.8% 36.7% 101/101 14.6 9.4 60.2% 78.7% 52.5% 60.6% 38.7% 68.1% 31.0%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Radu Albot Maxime Cressy
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
20 2010 1486 97.8
21 2011 1497 104.9
22 2012 1466 101.1 2019 1480 103.3
23 2013 1438 96.8 2020 1475 106.6 +0.24 +1.77 0.996 50.5% 42.9% -0.14 0–1 +0.12
24 2014 1607 122.1 -2.31 -0.70 0.894 47.8% +40 35.7% -0.93 0–3 (0%) 1–0 -0.21 2021 1657 123.1 +2.53 -1.13 1.094 51.0% +9 -7 47.1% +0.06 3–2 (60%) 5–4 (56%) -0.07
25 2015 1614 123.1 -2.79 +0.03 0.807 45.7% +3 30.8% -1.54 0–1 1–0 -0.35 2022 1777 147.1 +4.37 -3.13 1.007 50.1% -36 -272 +89 50.4% +0.18 9–10 (47%) 19–30 (39%) -0.36
26 2016 1676 124.8 -4.13 -0.78 0.836 47.2% -39 -7 34.9% -0.81 2–3 (40%) 2–3 (40%) -0.16 2023 1544 128.9 +2.53 -5.03 0.885 48.4% +62 -91 +142 36.5% -0.49 3–7 (30%) 9–20 (31%) +0.03
27 2017 1670 129.9 -2.66 -1.11 0.896 48.1% -17 -38 -35 40.3% -0.61 2–5 (29%) 9–9 (50%) +0.49 2024 1548 113.3 -0.41 -1.80 0.851 47.3% +25 25.0% -1.25 1–1 2–2 (50%) +0.15
28 2018 1714 135.8 -3.43 +1.06 0.911 48.2% -18 -113 -36 37.5% -0.58 7–6 (54%) 5–7 (42%) -1.10
29 2019 1817 153.0 -1.61 +1.82 0.993 50.0% +29 -125 -190 52.1% -0.06 10–10 (50%) 18–10 (64%) -0.81
30 2020 1732 124.6 -1.95 +0.59 0.918 47.9% +30 -87 42.9% -0.50 4–3 (57%) 1–3 (25%) +0.67
31 2021 1571 116.4 -4.13 -1.09 0.825 46.4% +75 +15 33.3% -1.05 3–2 (60%) 4–6 (40%) +0.63
32 2022 1663 128.4 -1.24 +0.24 0.983 49.7% +11 +47 50.0% -0.10 2–5 (29%) 7–6 (54%) +1.06
33 2023 1648 124.0 -3.20 -0.54 0.864 47.6% -30 +19 33.3% -1.00 2–1 (67%) 2–4 (33%) -0.35
34 2024 1674 122.8 -1.89 +1.37 0.932 48.4% -6 33.3% -0.70 2–2 (50%) 3–5 (38%) -0.25
35 2025 1577 102.9 -0.87 -4.65 0.667 43.0% 0.0% -2.50 +0.03
Career 1896 133.7 -2.56 +0.39 0.914 48.4% +10 -59 -48 41.3% -0.55 34–41 (45%) 53–53 (50%) 102.4 -0.15 1849 134.1 +3.30 -3.28 0.972 49.6% +1 -190 +90 44.7% -0.10 16–20 (44%) 35–57 (38%) 91.4 -0.13

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.