Remy Bertola
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaume Munar | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Remy Bertola vs Pedro Cachin.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remy Bertola | 6-3 3-6 6-4 | Pedro Cachin | Match data | Oct 23, 2023 | Q1 | Swiss Indoors | ATP 500 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remy Bertola | #174 | #174 | 319 | 1,561 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pedro Cachin | #686 | #48 | 937 | 1,744 | 25 | 46 | 35.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Remy Bertola | Pedro Cachin | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #491 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #268 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #363 | 1,523 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #370 | 1,537 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #257 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #57 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15–21 | 41.7% | #70 | 1,654 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2–15 | 11.8% | #286 | 1,508 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Remy Bertola | Pedro Cachin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1504 | 104.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1518 | 106.9 | -1.90 | -1.91 | 0.945 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.02 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1504 | 102.5 | -0.67 | -1.97 | 0.455 | 33.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.01 |
| 24 | 2023 | 1514 | 100.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1523 | 104.8 | +0.46 | -0.32 | 1.011 | 50.0% | — | +89 | — | 50.0% | +0.25 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.07 |
| 25 | 2024 | 1497 | 95.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1537 | 113.2 | -0.17 | -0.34 | 1.115 | 52.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +1.00 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 26 | 2025 | 1544 | 113.8 | +1.88 | +0.22 | 0.707 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.03 | 2021 | 1542 | 103.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 1532 | 102.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1600 | 122.3 | -0.16 | -1.22 | 0.975 | 50.0% | -25 | +28 | — | 45.9% | -0.16 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +0.91 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1654 | 141.9 | -0.76 | -0.30 | 0.969 | 49.5% | -148 | +141 | — | 44.4% | -0.22 | 3–7 (30%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | -0.79 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1509 | 117.8 | -5.43 | -2.67 | 0.724 | 44.4% | -73 | +134 | — | 26.7% | -1.78 | 1–7 (13%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.60 |
| Career | — | 1562 | 105.6 | +1.88 | +0.22 | 0.707 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -3.00 | — | 1745 | 129.1 | -1.73 | -1.06 | 0.898 | 48.2% | -84 | +128 | — | 40.0% | -0.62 | 7–18 (28%) | 14–16 (47%) | 95.7 | -0.62 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaume Munar | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2 | 1 | 3 | Feb 8, 2024 | H2H |
| Jan-Lennard Struff | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 2 | 0 | 2 | Apr 27, 2024 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 4, 2024 | H2H |
| Yannick Hanfmann | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 8, 2024 | H2H |