Robin Haase
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 9, 2018 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 5 | 8 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 10, 2017 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 21, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Robin Haase holds a 2–1 lead over Pablo Cuevas in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Robin Haase leads 2–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Pablo Cuevas won the 2021 Adelaide International second round 7-5 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Cuevas | 7-5 6-3 | Robin Haase | Match data | Feb 4, 2021* | R32 | Adelaide International | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Robin Haase | 6-2 5-7 6-1 | Pablo Cuevas | Match data | Oct 23, 2015* | R16 | Moscow | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Robin Haase | 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3) | Pablo Cuevas | Match data | Jan 12, 2011* | R32 | ASB Classic | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Haase | #1,206 | #33 | 1,220 | 1,860 | 202 | 258 | 43.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Pablo Cuevas | #841 | #19 | 1,865 | 1,960 | 212 | 213 | 49.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Robin Haase | Pablo Cuevas | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2006 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #167 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #114 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #116 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #113 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 8–13 | 38.1% | #142 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2010 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #65 | 1,691 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 18–15 | 54.5% | #50 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2011 | 25–24 | 51.0% | #45 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 20–22 | 47.6% | #63 | 1,760 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2012 | 16–26 | 38.1% | #56 | 1,696 | 0 | 2 | 2011 | 11–13 | 45.8% | #142 | 1,743 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2013 | 28–26 | 51.9% | #43 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2014 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #83 | 1,715 | 0 | 2 | 2013 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #220 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2015 | 14–20 | 41.2% | #66 | 1,766 | 0 | 2 | 2014 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #30 | 1,843 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 2016 | 14–20 | 41.2% | #59 | 1,747 | 0 | 2 | 2015 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #40 | 1,815 | 0 | 3 |
| 30 | 2017 | 25–29 | 46.3% | #42 | 1,810 | 0 | 2 | 2016 | 34–23 | 59.6% | #22 | 1,810 | 0 | 5 |
| 31 | 2018 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #50 | 1,779 | 0 | 2 | 2017 | 20–21 | 48.8% | #32 | 1,787 | 0 | 6 |
| 32 | 2019 | 11–18 | 37.9% | #162 | 1,686 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 13–14 | 48.1% | #88 | 1,766 | 0 | 6 |
| 33 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #197 | 1,662 | 0 | 2 | 2019 | 22–23 | 48.9% | #45 | 1,741 | 0 | 6 |
| 34 | 2021 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #230 | 1,616 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #67 | 1,691 | 0 | 6 |
| 35 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #258 | 1,568 | 0 | 2 | 2021 | 9–11 | 45.0% | #97 | 1,651 | 0 | 6 |
| 36 | 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #756 | 1,532 | 0 | 2 | 2022 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #269 | 1,654 | 0 | 6 |
| 37 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1202 | 1,522 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Robin Haase | Pablo Cuevas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2010 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2009 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2011 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2010 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2012 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2011 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2013 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2014 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2013 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2015 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2014 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2016 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2015 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 19 | 9 | 28 | 67.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 30 | 2017 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2016 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 21 | 8 | 29 | 72.4% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 31 | 2018 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2017 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2019 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 33 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 34 | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 36 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 100 | 142 | 242 | 41.3% | 80 | 82 | 162 | 49.4% | 22 | 34 | 56 | 39.3% | — | 56 | 86 | 142 | 39.4% | 149 | 116 | 265 | 56.2% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 457/459 of Robin Haase's and 421/425 of Pablo Cuevas's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Robin Haase | Pablo Cuevas | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2006 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 53.2% | 65.4% | 47.5% | 61.3% | 35.1% | 57.3% | 37.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 21/21 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.8% | 72.4% | 49.9% | 65.1% | 35.8% | 63.2% | 32.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 25/25 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 60.6% | 71.7% | 52.6% | 62.0% | 44.7% | 64.0% | 36.9% | 2007 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 43.6% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 58.8% | 14.3% | 44.9% | 34.6% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 21/21 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 59.3% | 63.2% | 54.4% | 55.2% | 37.5% | 59.5% | 35.1% |
| 23 | 2010 | 17/17 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 59.3% | 74.1% | 50.5% | 62.0% | 40.6% | 64.4% | 34.2% | 2009 | 33/33 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 63.6% | 72.0% | 51.8% | 60.2% | 47.4% | 64.8% | 34.6% |
| 24 | 2011 | 49/49 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 59.2% | 70.7% | 50.2% | 54.4% | 44.3% | 62.4% | 38.8% | 2010 | 41/42 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 61.6% | 68.2% | 47.5% | 50.4% | 40.6% | 60.3% | 37.2% |
| 25 | 2012 | 41/42 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 58.5% | 72.6% | 46.9% | 47.4% | 37.9% | 61.7% | 37.1% | 2011 | 24/24 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 59.8% | 72.3% | 56.0% | 58.0% | 41.2% | 65.9% | 37.8% |
| 26 | 2013 | 54/54 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 61.7% | 71.8% | 48.2% | 61.4% | 47.5% | 62.7% | 35.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2014 | 38/38 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 60.9% | 69.7% | 48.8% | 55.8% | 38.6% | 61.5% | 33.7% | 2013 | 6/6 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 57.6% | 69.0% | 46.5% | 67.5% | 32.5% | 59.5% | 31.7% |
| 28 | 2015 | 34/34 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 60.1% | 69.0% | 50.4% | 56.7% | 44.6% | 61.3% | 34.0% | 2014 | 29/29 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 60.1% | 72.0% | 52.7% | 47.6% | 37.7% | 64.2% | 39.5% |
| 29 | 2016 | 33/34 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 59.0% | 73.3% | 49.0% | 58.2% | 47.0% | 63.4% | 35.7% | 2015 | 53/53 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 60.5% | 71.4% | 52.5% | 64.8% | 42.6% | 63.7% | 37.5% |
| 30 | 2017 | 54/54 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 59.3% | 73.4% | 51.1% | 58.4% | 40.5% | 64.4% | 36.8% | 2016 | 55/57 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 60.3% | 75.8% | 55.2% | 62.3% | 42.7% | 67.5% | 36.5% |
| 31 | 2018 | 52/52 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 57.4% | 72.4% | 49.4% | 53.7% | 46.8% | 62.5% | 35.7% | 2017 | 41/41 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 59.0% | 72.6% | 51.0% | 59.7% | 42.4% | 63.7% | 36.3% |
| 32 | 2019 | 29/29 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 56.1% | 73.7% | 48.7% | 63.8% | 38.8% | 62.6% | 34.6% | 2018 | 27/27 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 60.2% | 74.3% | 55.2% | 57.1% | 37.9% | 66.4% | 36.6% |
| 33 | 2020 | 1/1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 56.3% | 76.2% | 51.0% | 80.0% | 28.6% | 65.2% | 32.4% | 2019 | 45/45 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 58.9% | 74.2% | 52.7% | 54.8% | 44.8% | 65.5% | 36.2% |
| 34 | 2021 | 4/4 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 60.3% | 73.8% | 53.9% | 65.6% | 55.2% | 65.9% | 34.0% | 2020 | 17/17 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 60.3% | 70.5% | 49.4% | 60.5% | 33.6% | 62.2% | 35.6% |
| 35 | 2022 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 58.8% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 78.6% | — | 54.4% | 18.2% | 2021 | 20/20 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 68.9% | 70.3% | 50.2% | 58.6% | 43.1% | 63.8% | 35.6% |
| 36 | 2023 | 2/2 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 54.5% | 71.2% | 52.3% | 48.5% | 45.0% | 62.6% | 35.0% | 2022 | 8/9 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 66.8% | 67.4% | 53.2% | 60.2% | 47.2% | 63.3% | 37.4% |
| Career | — | 457/460 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 59.3% | 72.0% | 49.5% | 57.5% | 42.7% | 62.8% | 35.7% | — | 421/425 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 60.8% | 71.7% | 52.3% | 58.1% | 41.6% | 64.1% | 36.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Robin Haase | Pablo Cuevas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2006 | 1489 | 110.0 | +2.06 | -3.84 | 0.869 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2007 | 1619 | 121.1 | 0.00 | -2.69 | 0.888 | 48.7% | -29 | -30 | — | 43.1% | -0.45 | 6–2 (75%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2008 | 1673 | 135.7 | +0.43 | +0.59 | 1.024 | 50.3% | +64 | -65 | -158 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 3–6 (33%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.68 | 2007 | 1551 | 110.8 | +3.13 | +0.76 | 0.628 | 39.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.33 | — | — | — | -0.20 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1633 | 124.3 | -1.73 | -1.88 | 0.867 | 47.8% | +1 | -44 | — | 37.5% | -0.81 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.48 |
| 23 | 2010 | 1692 | 132.9 | +0.65 | -0.48 | 0.961 | 49.0% | +64 | — | -133 | 40.0% | -0.62 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | -0.36 | 2009 | 1745 | 137.5 | +0.89 | -2.33 | 0.983 | 50.1% | -71 | +96 | — | 55.4% | +0.08 | 6–6 (50%) | 7–2 (78%) | — | +1.03 |
| 24 | 2011 | 1779 | 144.3 | -0.26 | +1.34 | 1.032 | 50.6% | -48 | -6 | -138 | 54.4% | +0.30 | 8–12 (40%) | 8–16 (33%) | — | +0.39 | 2010 | 1761 | 136.7 | -1.96 | -0.08 | 0.937 | 48.6% | -45 | +38 | — | 48.9% | -0.46 | 4–4 (50%) | 15–2 (88%) | — | +0.76 |
| 25 | 2012 | 1697 | 141.9 | -0.74 | -0.01 | 0.971 | 49.2% | -73 | +151 | -117 | 38.8% | -0.40 | 4–8 (33%) | 1–9 (10%) | — | -0.26 | 2011 | 1743 | 138.9 | +2.31 | +0.26 | 1.110 | 51.3% | -28 | +9 | — | 52.6% | +0.12 | 2–7 (22%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.08 |
| 26 | 2013 | 1852 | 144.6 | -0.82 | -0.70 | 0.956 | 49.6% | -121 | +73 | -285 | 47.5% | +0.05 | 17–8 (68%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +0.40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2014 | 1716 | 132.5 | -1.56 | -2.99 | 0.876 | 48.1% | -36 | +47 | -94 | 42.6% | -0.32 | 8–6 (57%) | 1–11 (8%) | — | +0.05 | 2013 | 1717 | 114.3 | -1.40 | -3.04 | 0.783 | 46.7% | -23 | — | — | 43.8% | -1.13 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.05 |
| 28 | 2015 | 1767 | 135.3 | -1.96 | -1.52 | 0.880 | 47.9% | -87 | -38 | -12 | 41.8% | -0.60 | 7–9 (44%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.06 | 2014 | 1843 | 147.6 | +0.35 | +2.31 | 1.103 | 51.7% | -117 | +98 | — | 54.7% | +0.27 | 7–6 (54%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.40 |
| 29 | 2016 | 1748 | 137.6 | -0.31 | -0.60 | 0.974 | 49.3% | -40 | -10 | -34 | 43.5% | -0.38 | 5–5 (50%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -0.19 | 2015 | 1815 | 156.3 | +0.03 | +1.37 | 1.032 | 50.7% | -98 | +211 | -198 | 50.7% | +0.06 | 9–11 (45%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.40 |
| 30 | 2017 | 1810 | 158.9 | +1.47 | +0.65 | 1.034 | 50.5% | -8 | -56 | -118 | 49.3% | +0.01 | 7–14 (33%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | -0.52 | 2016 | 1810 | 152.1 | +3.77 | +0.09 | 1.125 | 51.7% | -111 | +203 | -133 | 57.5% | +0.44 | 12–10 (55%) | 19–20 (49%) | — | +2.40 |
| 31 | 2018 | 1780 | 146.8 | -0.97 | +0.09 | 0.953 | 49.4% | +10 | -86 | -41 | 47.2% | -0.18 | 13–14 (48%) | 16–14 (53%) | — | +1.30 | 2017 | 1788 | 154.1 | +0.80 | -0.10 | 0.998 | 49.9% | -91 | +130 | — | 47.6% | -0.14 | 9–7 (56%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | +1.79 |
| 32 | 2019 | 1686 | 131.3 | -1.19 | -1.16 | 0.924 | 48.7% | +34 | -63 | +43 | 40.5% | -0.54 | 4–5 (44%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | +0.27 | 2018 | 1767 | 142.3 | +1.63 | +0.47 | 1.090 | 51.2% | -24 | +67 | — | 47.0% | +0.24 | 4–4 (50%) | 6–14 (30%) | — | +0.81 |
| 33 | 2020 | 1662 | 110.2 | +0.76 | -2.31 | 0.931 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.16 | 2019 | 1741 | 144.0 | +1.27 | -0.02 | 1.050 | 50.6% | -34 | +106 | -89 | 49.1% | +0.03 | 7–8 (47%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +0.69 |
| 34 | 2021 | 1616 | 115.8 | +0.38 | -0.57 | 0.999 | 49.2% | +49 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.55 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.14 | 2020 | 1692 | 131.9 | -0.42 | -0.37 | 0.941 | 48.8% | -54 | +121 | — | 42.6% | -0.34 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -0.62 |
| 35 | 2022 | 1569 | 100.6 | -4.87 | -1.01 | 0.399 | 40.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.11 | 2021 | 1652 | 127.3 | +0.69 | -1.10 | 0.984 | 49.6% | -2 | +108 | — | 45.1% | -0.25 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.71 |
| 36 | 2023 | 1533 | 107.7 | -0.45 | +0.21 | 0.935 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.67 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.20 | 2022 | 1654 | 112.6 | +0.30 | -1.95 | 1.017 | 50.8% | — | +63 | — | 41.7% | -0.08 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.50 |
| 37 | 2024 | 1522 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.11 | 2023 | 1612 | 96.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1580 | 89.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1861 | 145.6 | -0.45 | -0.47 | 0.959 | 49.4% | -26 | +15 | -87 | 45.3% | -0.23 | 85–97 (47%) | 81–123 (40%) | 95.3 | -0.03 | — | 1960 | 148.4 | +0.77 | -0.05 | 1.019 | 50.3% | -70 | +102 | -143 | 49.9% | -0.03 | 68–74 (48%) | 100–95 (51%) | 98.5 | +1.59 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 9, 2018 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 5 | 8 | Oct 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 10, 2017 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 6 | 7 | Oct 21, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 8 | 1 | 9 | Feb 14, 2020 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 25, 2019 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 2 | 4 | 6 | Apr 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Diego Schwartzman | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 15, 2020 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 15, 2019 | H2H |