Sebastian Baez
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 4 | 5 | 9 | Feb 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 5 | 5 | Apr 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 8, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Constant Lestienne holds a 1–0 lead over Sebastian Baez in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Constant Lestienne leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Constant Lestienne won the 2022 Gijon round of 32 7-6(5) 4-4 RET.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constant Lestienne | 7-6(5) 4-4 (ret.) | Sebastian Baez | Match data | Oct 13, 2022* | R32 | Gijon | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Baez | #53 | #18 | 2,250 | 1,898 | 125 | 129 | 49.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Constant Lestienne | #409 | #48 | 879 | 1,730 | 18 | 44 | 29.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Constant Lestienne | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #99 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 25–27 | 48.1% | #43 | 1,751 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 30–26 | 53.6% | #28 | 1,796 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 30–26 | 53.6% | #27 | 1,719 | 0 | 6 | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #289 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2025 | 17–24 | 41.5% | #45 | 1,622 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 22–24 | 47.8% | #53 | 1,671 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #151 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #204 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #228 | 1,555 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7–4 | 63.6% | #65 | 1,655 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 6–20 | 23.1% | #87 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #188 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #350 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Constant Lestienne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18.8% | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 19 | 12 | 31 | 61.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 25 | 11 | 36 | 69.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 32 | 60 | 92 | 34.8% | 90 | 60 | 150 | 60.0% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | — | 17 | 31 | 48 | 35.4% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 250/256 of Sebastian Baez's and 61/62 of Constant Lestienne's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Constant Lestienne | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2021 | 2/3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 75.0% | 61.7% | 50.0% | 70.8% | 54.2% | 59.1% | 45.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 52/52 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 71.9% | 63.8% | 52.2% | 56.2% | 38.8% | 60.6% | 38.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 56/56 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 71.9% | 65.8% | 53.5% | 57.2% | 43.0% | 62.4% | 39.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 53/56 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 72.0% | 63.6% | 50.9% | 54.4% | 43.2% | 60.1% | 39.4% | 2015 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 59.6% | 47.1% | 34.8% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 42.1% | 40.4% |
| 24 | 2025 | 41/41 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 72.0% | 62.6% | 47.8% | 53.7% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 39.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 46/48 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 70.7% | 63.4% | 50.8% | 59.9% | 43.3% | 59.7% | 37.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 3/3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 58.5% | 66.3% | 46.0% | 36.0% | 50.6% | 59.2% | 36.7% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 66.3% | 61.0% | 43.2% | 46.5% | 66.7% | 55.0% | 37.3% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 54.7% | 69.2% | 44.2% | 44.4% | 60.0% | 57.9% | 35.1% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 11/11 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 60.0% | 68.8% | 47.6% | 57.8% | 42.5% | 60.4% | 36.2% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 25/26 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 63.3% | 64.3% | 41.1% | 52.5% | 40.6% | 55.9% | 36.1% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 15/15 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 58.6% | 65.1% | 44.5% | 56.3% | 41.9% | 56.3% | 35.8% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 3/3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 58.0% | 69.3% | 42.3% | 56.0% | 28.3% | 57.7% | 31.7% |
| Career | — | 250/256 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 71.8% | 63.9% | 51.2% | 56.4% | 42.1% | 60.3% | 38.9% | — | 61/62 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 60.9% | 65.3% | 43.4% | 53.2% | 42.3% | 56.8% | 35.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Baez | Constant Lestienne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 2021 | 1559 | 115.7 | +0.21 | -0.95 | 1.118 | 52.6% | — | +51 | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | — | — | +0.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 1751 | 144.0 | -2.16 | +2.01 | 0.976 | 49.3% | -191 | +146 | -126 | 48.8% | -0.07 | 11–8 (58%) | 5–11 (31%) | 99.7 | -1.51 | 2013 | 1499 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1796 | 146.4 | -1.09 | +2.60 | 1.046 | 50.6% | -125 | +102 | -217 | 52.3% | +0.16 | 9–8 (53%) | 7–13 (35%) | 98.2 | +1.76 | 2014 | 1505 | 109.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 1719 | 142.5 | -2.99 | +2.61 | 0.986 | 49.9% | -81 | +207 | -187 | 51.8% | +0.06 | 11–10 (52%) | 8–7 (53%) | 98.2 | +3.34 | 2015 | 1523 | 106.9 | -0.66 | -0.77 | 0.698 | 41.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.10 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1623 | 133.0 | -4.38 | +2.09 | 0.946 | 49.0% | -63 | +138 | — | 43.9% | -0.35 | 8–11 (42%) | 5–1 (83%) | 96.2 | +2.84 | 2016 | 1493 | 99.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 1671 | 139.1 | -4.02 | +1.46 | 0.934 | 48.9% | -19 | +61 | — | 47.7% | -0.37 | 8–4 (67%) | 6–5 (55%) | 106.9 | -0.16 | 2017 | 1474 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1546 | 120.3 | -1.25 | +0.28 | 0.900 | 48.2% | +31 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | — | — | — | -0.15 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1533 | 107.9 | -1.87 | -0.13 | 0.829 | 46.4% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.20 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.07 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1553 | 109.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1555 | 107.4 | +2.83 | +0.64 | 0.832 | 46.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.10 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1656 | 126.6 | -1.43 | +0.42 | 0.913 | 48.8% | +24 | — | — | 54.5% | -0.05 | 2–0 | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.02 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1558 | 132.1 | -5.73 | +0.60 | 0.818 | 46.4% | +77 | -92 | -76 | 36.1% | -0.90 | 3–6 (33%) | 5–2 (71%) | 101.2 | -0.89 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1549 | 118.1 | -5.01 | -0.99 | 0.819 | 46.6% | +57 | — | -45 | 24.3% | -1.46 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–5 (0%) | 97.8 | +0.11 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1545 | 108.6 | -2.03 | -1.44 | 0.748 | 45.7% | +70 | — | — | 42.9% | -1.72 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.33 |
| Career | — | 1898 | 144.7 | -2.78 | +2.16 | 0.981 | 49.6% | -93 | +135 | -172 | 49.2% | -0.09 | 47–41 (53%) | 31–37 (46%) | 98.1 | +2.56 | — | 1731 | 123.5 | -4.03 | +0.01 | 0.832 | 46.9% | +56 | -92 | -63 | 35.0% | -1.04 | 7–10 (41%) | 10–9 (53%) | 100.9 | -0.84 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 4 | 5 | 9 | Feb 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 5 | 5 | Apr 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emil Ruusuvuori | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 0 | 2 | 2 | Nov 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Arthur Rinderknech | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 29, 2023 | H2H |
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 12, 2023 | H2H |