Sebastian Korda
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Adrian Mannarino holds a 1–0 lead over Sebastian Korda in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Adrian Mannarino leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Adrian Mannarino won the 2023 Almaty Open final 4-6 6-3 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Mannarino | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | Sebastian Korda | Match data | Oct 3, 2023* | F | Almaty Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | #68 | #15 | 2,625 | 2,059 | 155 | 104 | 59.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Adrian Mannarino | #67 | #17 | 1,975 | 1,962 | 320 | 376 | 46.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Adrian Mannarino | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #524 | 1,490 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #118 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 27–17 | 61.4% | #41 | 1,855 | 0 | 1 | 2008 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #134 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2022 | 33–22 | 60.0% | #33 | 1,933 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #179 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2023 | 26–17 | 60.5% | #24 | 1,906 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #83 | 1,681 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2024 | 31–19 | 62.0% | #22 | 1,946 | 0 | 2 | 2011 | 17–23 | 42.5% | #87 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #48 | 1,865 | 0 | 2 | 2012 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #192 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2026 | 12–6 | 66.7% | #68 | 1,911 | 0 | 3 | 2013 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #59 | 1,702 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 16–23 | 41.0% | #44 | 1,753 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 28–30 | 48.3% | #47 | 1,786 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 26–28 | 48.1% | #60 | 1,765 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 33–27 | 55.0% | #28 | 1,944 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 25–29 | 46.3% | #42 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 27–26 | 50.9% | #43 | 1,841 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 14–17 | 45.2% | #35 | 1,823 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 13–25 | 34.2% | #71 | 1,713 | 0 | 1 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 26–26 | 50.0% | #46 | 1,747 | 0 | 2 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 39–23 | 62.9% | #22 | 1,907 | 0 | 5 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 14–28 | 33.3% | #66 | 1,686 | 0 | 5 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #69 | 1,750 | 0 | 5 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 13–23 | 36.1% | #67 | 1,679 | 0 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Adrian Mannarino | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2008 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2009 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2023 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2010 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 63.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2011 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 24 | 2025 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 51.2% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 56.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 45.5% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 52.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 63.4% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 40.6% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| Career | — | 111 | 71 | 182 | 61.0% | 28 | 24 | 52 | 53.8% | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | — | 225 | 251 | 476 | 47.3% | 17 | 68 | 85 | 20.0% | 78 | 57 | 135 | 57.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 251/259 of Sebastian Korda's and 693/698 of Adrian Mannarino's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Adrian Mannarino | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 64.5% | 68.3% | 33.3% | 70.6% | 42.9% | 55.9% | 34.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 6/6 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 70.2% | 63.9% | 51.8% | 55.2% | 40.5% | 60.4% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 44/44 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 64.4% | 71.5% | 50.6% | 62.9% | 44.8% | 64.0% | 38.6% | 2008 | 6/6 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 59.6% | 68.7% | 50.5% | 49.0% | 52.4% | 61.1% | 34.7% |
| 21 | 2022 | 55/55 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 63.2% | 70.7% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 42.6% | 63.7% | 39.2% | 2009 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 52.6% | 61.7% | 38.2% | 54.3% | 15.6% | 50.3% | 29.4% |
| 22 | 2023 | 42/43 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 62.3% | 75.7% | 53.6% | 63.4% | 47.9% | 67.1% | 36.5% | 2010 | 6/6 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 60.4% | 64.8% | 47.8% | 46.3% | 31.7% | 58.0% | 32.6% |
| 23 | 2024 | 49/50 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 60.5% | 74.1% | 54.0% | 62.7% | 39.4% | 66.2% | 38.0% | 2011 | 40/40 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 59.3% | 67.4% | 49.5% | 54.5% | 41.6% | 60.1% | 35.2% |
| 24 | 2025 | 36/42 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 60.5% | 73.6% | 52.3% | 57.8% | 41.1% | 65.0% | 35.3% | 2012 | 8/8 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 57.9% | 66.3% | 42.2% | 43.3% | 37.3% | 56.1% | 30.4% |
| 25 | 2026 | 18/18 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 62.7% | 81.7% | 54.2% | 49.2% | 36.8% | 71.6% | 39.6% | 2013 | 25/25 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 60.9% | 71.3% | 48.6% | 67.5% | 45.4% | 63.0% | 32.6% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 39/39 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 67.9% | 51.6% | 53.6% | 48.0% | 61.9% | 37.5% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 57/58 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 61.1% | 71.0% | 53.0% | 59.5% | 41.8% | 63.9% | 37.3% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 54/54 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 59.9% | 70.8% | 48.4% | 55.1% | 43.8% | 62.1% | 37.1% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 60/60 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 59.9% | 68.1% | 52.1% | 55.0% | 48.5% | 61.5% | 38.3% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 54/54 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 63.4% | 69.9% | 50.3% | 57.5% | 50.7% | 62.7% | 35.2% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 53/53 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 59.8% | 71.4% | 53.3% | 53.6% | 46.0% | 63.9% | 37.9% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 31/31 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 58.1% | 71.0% | 51.8% | 60.5% | 45.5% | 62.8% | 38.5% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 38/38 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 57.7% | 69.4% | 48.8% | 55.0% | 32.9% | 60.6% | 32.6% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 52/52 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 60.8% | 71.0% | 55.2% | 52.0% | 38.7% | 64.7% | 36.1% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 62/62 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 60.5% | 71.2% | 52.8% | 55.8% | 50.5% | 63.9% | 37.7% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 41/42 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 58.5% | 67.1% | 50.3% | 54.7% | 36.2% | 60.2% | 33.2% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 27/28 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 58.3% | 73.1% | 53.3% | 62.4% | 43.6% | 64.6% | 36.1% |
| 38 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 36/38 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 62.3% | 68.6% | 47.5% | 54.3% | 41.8% | 61.1% | 33.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Korda | Adrian Mannarino | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2018 | 1490 | 103.3 | -1.41 | +0.75 | 0.783 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2019 | 1460 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1496 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 1662 | 132.6 | -0.44 | +1.75 | 0.941 | 49.1% | — | +57 | — | 52.4% | -0.10 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | 2007 | 1481 | 96.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 1855 | 155.1 | +0.94 | +2.22 | 1.073 | 51.3% | -90 | -96 | -82 | 59.4% | +0.57 | 7–5 (58%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -1.80 | 2008 | 1560 | 121.8 | -1.26 | -0.70 | 0.890 | 48.0% | +55 | — | — | 46.2% | -0.69 | — | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.12 |
| 21 | 2022 | 1933 | 158.1 | +0.54 | +2.97 | 1.081 | 51.5% | -2 | -119 | -186 | 58.9% | +0.67 | 9–10 (47%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | -2.83 | 2009 | 1550 | 106.4 | -2.79 | -0.59 | 0.593 | 40.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.64 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.18 |
| 22 | 2023 | 1907 | 152.8 | +2.85 | +1.17 | 1.109 | 51.7% | +38 | -158 | -146 | 60.4% | +0.57 | 7–7 (50%) | 17–14 (55%) | — | -0.61 | 2010 | 1681 | 119.2 | -2.84 | -2.03 | 0.777 | 45.3% | +10 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.28 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.34 |
| 23 | 2024 | 1946 | 153.2 | +2.03 | +2.63 | 1.123 | 51.5% | -1 | -164 | -97 | 56.9% | +0.39 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–11 (52%) | — | -1.00 | 2011 | 1715 | 137.3 | -1.91 | -1.36 | 0.882 | 48.0% | -6 | -171 | +13 | 42.9% | -0.82 | 5–8 (38%) | 14–8 (64%) | — | -0.03 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1865 | 149.8 | +0.91 | -0.08 | 1.006 | 50.2% | +15 | -84 | — | 52.9% | +0.29 | 9–7 (56%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.41 | 2012 | 1598 | 117.8 | -3.34 | -2.70 | 0.691 | 43.6% | +45 | — | — | 17.6% | -2.18 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.01 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1912 | 150.8 | +5.22 | +2.91 | 1.391 | 54.4% | +7 | — | — | 65.1% | +1.16 | 2–5 (29%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.50 | 2013 | 1703 | 136.2 | -1.12 | -1.60 | 0.881 | 47.8% | -13 | — | +68 | 42.4% | -0.38 | 2–4 (33%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.61 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1753 | 138.1 | -2.02 | +0.94 | 0.985 | 49.8% | -14 | -256 | +21 | 46.7% | -0.06 | 4–10 (29%) | 3–10 (23%) | — | +0.46 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1787 | 145.8 | -0.61 | +1.36 | 1.033 | 50.4% | +7 | -263 | +26 | 50.7% | +0.04 | 8–12 (40%) | 12–15 (44%) | — | +3.35 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1766 | 149.1 | -1.74 | +1.15 | 0.978 | 49.6% | -7 | -167 | +130 | 46.3% | -0.11 | 12–8 (60%) | 7–15 (32%) | — | -0.58 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1944 | 153.9 | -1.59 | +2.46 | 0.996 | 50.0% | -60 | -254 | -2 | 51.0% | +0.27 | 14–7 (67%) | 10–15 (40%) | — | +0.98 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1792 | 142.1 | -0.96 | -0.32 | 0.944 | 49.1% | -35 | -157 | +181 | 47.4% | -0.48 | 7–11 (39%) | 15–6 (71%) | — | +1.61 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1841 | 147.0 | -0.10 | +1.98 | 1.049 | 50.9% | -34 | -197 | +106 | 48.0% | +0.16 | 9–6 (60%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | +0.29 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1823 | 153.2 | +0.01 | +1.72 | 1.036 | 50.5% | +20 | -215 | — | 47.6% | -0.02 | 5–8 (38%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | +0.04 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1714 | 136.0 | -1.86 | -3.18 | 0.828 | 46.8% | +64 | -203 | +218 | 37.2% | -0.95 | 4–3 (57%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.16 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1747 | 145.5 | +0.78 | +0.60 | 1.023 | 49.9% | +30 | -297 | +126 | 48.9% | -0.11 | 8–8 (50%) | 11–11 (50%) | — | -1.32 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1908 | 145.2 | +0.08 | +1.95 | 1.046 | 50.8% | 0 | -504 | +70 | 57.2% | +0.41 | 12–5 (71%) | 15–16 (48%) | — | +2.15 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1687 | 135.7 | -3.17 | -1.60 | 0.835 | 46.8% | +55 | -306 | +131 | 36.3% | -0.90 | 9–10 (47%) | 6–13 (32%) | — | +0.99 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1751 | 137.3 | +0.37 | +0.87 | 1.020 | 50.2% | -14 | — | +112 | 47.1% | 0.00 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | -1.46 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1679 | 125.9 | -2.57 | -1.15 | 0.864 | 47.6% | +34 | -361 | +137 | 36.0% | -0.91 | 7–4 (64%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +0.60 |
| Career | — | 2060 | 158.8 | +1.65 | +1.99 | 1.094 | 51.4% | -4 | -106 | -113 | 58.0% | +0.52 | 42–40 (51%) | 61–59 (51%) | 99.8 | -2.77 | — | 1963 | 146.9 | -1.10 | +0.40 | 0.958 | 49.2% | +1 | -248 | +94 | 45.9% | -0.26 | 109–108 (50%) | 133–164 (45%) | 95.9 | +1.03 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 4 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Thompson | 7 | 4 | 11 | Aug 28, 2025 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 6 | 5 | 11 | Jun 9, 2022 | H2H |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5 | 5 | 10 | Nov 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 2 | 8 | 10 | Mar 10, 2023 | H2H |
| John Isner | 2 | 8 | 10 | Jan 18, 2023 | H2H |