Sebastian Ofner
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex Michelsen | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Diego Schwartzman holds a 1–0 lead over Sebastian Ofner in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Diego Schwartzman leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Diego Schwartzman won the 2020 Austrian Open Kitzbühel second round 6-2 2-6 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Schwartzman | 6-2 2-6 7-5 | Sebastian Ofner | Match data | Sep 11, 2020* | R16 | Austrian Open Kitzbühel | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Ofner | #125 | #37 | 1,141 | 1,823 | 52 | 70 | 42.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Schwartzman | #879 | #8 | 3,765 | 2,062 | 240 | 212 | 53.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #117 | 1,587 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2017 | 5–3 | 62.5% | #143 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #61 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #179 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #88 | 1,721 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #156 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #52 | 1,781 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #159 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 38–27 | 58.5% | #26 | 1,964 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #193 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 30–25 | 54.5% | #17 | 1,874 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #193 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 39–24 | 61.9% | #14 | 1,953 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2023 | 13–13 | 50.0% | #43 | 1,769 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 24–13 | 64.9% | #9 | 2,014 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | 2024 | 16–24 | 40.0% | #88 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 36–20 | 64.3% | #13 | 1,960 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | 2025 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #132 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #25 | 1,801 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | 2026 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #125 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 13–25 | 34.2% | #114 | 1,745 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–8 | 0.0% | #370 | 1,624 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #884 | 1,631 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 21 | 13 | 34 | 61.8% | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2018 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 17 | 9 | 26 | 65.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 62.9% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 27 | 2023 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2020 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 15 | 5 | 20 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2024 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2021 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 65.7% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 29 | 2025 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2022 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 30 | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2023 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 15 | 22 | 37 | 40.5% | 27 | 37 | 64 | 42.2% | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | — | 114 | 101 | 215 | 53.0% | 116 | 95 | 211 | 55.0% | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 120/122 of Sebastian Ofner's and 448/452 of Diego Schwartzman's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 6/6 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 69.3% | 55.0% | 45.2% | 50.9% | 44.7% | 52.0% | 37.9% |
| 21 | 2017 | 8/8 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 55.9% | 70.9% | 50.2% | 69.0% | 30.9% | 62.0% | 37.1% | 2014 | 6/6 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 60.1% | 56.8% | 50.2% | 43.3% | 53.9% | 53.8% | 42.9% |
| 22 | 2018 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 63.5% | 77.7% | 50.9% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 67.9% | 28.0% | 2015 | 31/31 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 63.7% | 50.9% | 50.3% | 47.1% | 58.1% | 39.2% |
| 23 | 2019 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 52.7% | 70.2% | 51.9% | 52.1% | 60.0% | 61.3% | 30.8% | 2016 | 34/34 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 61.6% | 66.6% | 50.3% | 56.4% | 47.8% | 60.4% | 40.5% |
| 24 | 2020 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 55.8% | 65.9% | 46.4% | 64.1% | 63.1% | 56.8% | 41.6% | 2017 | 65/65 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 60.9% | 66.5% | 52.3% | 52.5% | 46.6% | 61.0% | 44.0% |
| 25 | 2021 | 5/5 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 57.0% | 82.1% | 56.7% | 77.2% | 69.3% | 71.4% | 30.3% | 2018 | 55/55 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 61.0% | 69.0% | 50.4% | 57.2% | 42.9% | 61.6% | 41.4% |
| 26 | 2022 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 55.0% | 71.6% | 41.4% | 61.5% | 36.9% | 57.8% | 33.2% | 2019 | 63/63 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 64.2% | 67.5% | 51.1% | 55.6% | 42.9% | 61.9% | 41.8% |
| 27 | 2023 | 26/26 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 57.2% | 70.8% | 47.7% | 56.4% | 37.5% | 60.8% | 35.6% | 2020 | 36/37 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 61.9% | 65.9% | 49.4% | 55.4% | 46.4% | 59.5% | 43.4% |
| 28 | 2024 | 38/40 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 56.4% | 73.8% | 49.9% | 62.9% | 44.1% | 63.1% | 34.6% | 2021 | 53/56 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 63.6% | 68.1% | 51.7% | 58.0% | 47.1% | 62.0% | 42.6% |
| 29 | 2025 | 23/23 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 52.7% | 78.1% | 52.7% | 56.0% | 27.3% | 66.1% | 31.8% | 2022 | 51/51 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 67.7% | 62.7% | 48.1% | 56.5% | 42.6% | 58.0% | 41.4% |
| 30 | 2026 | 10/10 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 55.7% | 73.2% | 52.3% | 56.1% | 23.9% | 64.1% | 30.3% | 2023 | 38/38 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 67.4% | 60.5% | 46.8% | 53.4% | 42.8% | 56.2% | 36.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8/8 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 64.0% | 58.3% | 41.2% | 37.4% | 34.0% | 51.6% | 36.6% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 65.5% | 57.0% | 47.0% | 57.5% | 21.0% | 53.5% | 32.5% |
| Career | — | 120/122 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 55.9% | 73.9% | 50.2% | 60.2% | 39.1% | 63.4% | 33.8% | — | 448/452 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 63.1% | 65.5% | 50.1% | 54.7% | 44.8% | 59.8% | 41.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Diego Schwartzman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1498 | 103.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1490 | 100.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2016 | 1515 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1588 | 128.5 | -4.31 | +0.42 | 0.790 | 45.4% | — | +70 | — | 26.7% | -1.40 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 21 | 2017 | 1652 | 119.8 | -0.28 | -0.43 | 0.975 | 49.8% | — | -22 | +71 | 47.6% | -0.05 | 3–0 (100%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.11 | 2014 | 1607 | 130.1 | -1.60 | +2.41 | 0.927 | 48.6% | — | +77 | — | 37.5% | -0.31 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.40 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1533 | 102.5 | +1.00 | -1.49 | 0.872 | 48.0% | — | +64 | — | 33.3% | -0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | 2015 | 1721 | 143.4 | -3.91 | +2.17 | 0.937 | 48.7% | -113 | +20 | — | 41.6% | -0.44 | 4–6 (40%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.75 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1510 | 112.1 | 0.00 | +0.76 | 0.796 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.25 | — | 2–0 | — | +0.01 | 2016 | 1782 | 145.0 | -2.62 | +3.15 | 1.022 | 50.3% | -79 | +21 | — | 49.4% | +0.03 | 5–5 (50%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -1.35 |
| 24 | 2020 | 1524 | 112.3 | +1.74 | -1.91 | 0.963 | 49.6% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.24 | 2017 | 1965 | 163.8 | -2.03 | +6.93 | 1.127 | 52.1% | -31 | -87 | — | 58.1% | +0.60 | 9–12 (43%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | +0.94 |
| 25 | 2021 | 1570 | 114.5 | +0.36 | -1.02 | 1.058 | 51.4% | — | — | +183 | 40.0% | -0.40 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.21 | 2018 | 1875 | 160.3 | -1.61 | +5.07 | 1.079 | 51.3% | +2 | +85 | -361 | 53.1% | +0.36 | 9–5 (64%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | +0.44 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1662 | 119.3 | -0.25 | -0.29 | 0.787 | 46.1% | — | +38 | — | 33.3% | -1.44 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.60 | 2019 | 1954 | 161.3 | -1.81 | +5.41 | 1.097 | 51.6% | -18 | +23 | -317 | 58.1% | +0.63 | 15–7 (68%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | +2.19 |
| 27 | 2023 | 1769 | 134.8 | -2.57 | +0.01 | 0.908 | 48.4% | -119 | +42 | — | 45.8% | -0.44 | 8–3 (73%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.82 | 2020 | 2014 | 165.7 | -1.69 | +5.89 | 1.071 | 51.5% | -94 | +94 | — | 61.9% | +0.76 | 9–3 (75%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | -1.52 |
| 28 | 2024 | 1674 | 133.6 | -0.07 | -1.61 | 0.937 | 49.1% | 0 | +49 | +13 | 45.0% | -0.36 | 8–11 (42%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.67 | 2021 | 1960 | 156.2 | -0.65 | +5.20 | 1.122 | 52.0% | -3 | +102 | -284 | 63.5% | +0.86 | 8–8 (50%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +2.93 |
| 29 | 2025 | 1652 | 129.6 | +1.60 | -2.96 | 0.937 | 48.9% | -82 | +147 | +72 | 39.7% | -0.55 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.73 | 2022 | 1801 | 148.1 | -4.38 | +4.65 | 0.986 | 49.8% | +17 | +229 | -159 | 50.0% | +0.08 | 14–5 (74%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | +2.52 |
| 30 | 2026 | 1608 | 122.3 | +0.92 | -1.53 | 0.844 | 48.1% | — | +116 | — | 28.0% | -0.96 | 1–0 | 2–3 (40%) | — | -1.33 | 2023 | 1746 | 140.4 | -5.20 | +0.72 | 0.841 | 46.7% | +19 | +97 | -91 | 39.3% | -0.67 | 4–5 (44%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.53 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1624 | 111.2 | -5.97 | -0.90 | 0.755 | 43.9% | +79 | +96 | — | 19.0% | -2.57 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–0 | — | +0.19 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1631 | 106.5 | -2.61 | -2.26 | 0.699 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.20 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.10 |
| Career | — | 1823 | 130.4 | -0.15 | -1.34 | 0.922 | 48.8% | -67 | +73 | +64 | 42.5% | -0.48 | 24–22 (52%) | 29–32 (48%) | 103.8 | -2.25 | — | 2062 | 158.0 | -2.57 | +4.47 | 1.029 | 50.5% | -23 | +68 | -242 | 52.9% | +0.25 | 79–62 (56%) | 69–69 (50%) | 102.1 | +1.02 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex Michelsen | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 1 | 10 | 11 | Jun 10, 2021 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 5 | 4 | 9 | Mar 11, 2023 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 3 | 5 | 8 | Oct 8, 2020 | H2H |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5 | 2 | 7 | Aug 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 7 | 7 | May 31, 2022 | H2H |