Sebastian Ofner
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex Michelsen | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Lucas Pouille holds a 1–0 lead over Sebastian Ofner in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Lucas Pouille leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Lucas Pouille won the 2017 Vienna Open first round 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Pouille | 6-3 6-4 | Sebastian Ofner | Match data | Oct 26, 2017* | R32 | Vienna Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Ofner | #125 | #37 | 1,141 | 1,823 | 52 | 70 | 42.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Pouille | #583 | #10 | 2,746 | 2,034 | 137 | 131 | 51.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Lucas Pouille | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #204 | 1,572 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #133 | 1,653 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2017 | 5–3 | 62.5% | #143 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 12–14 | 46.2% | #78 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #179 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 33–21 | 61.1% | #15 | 2,015 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #156 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 34–20 | 63.0% | #18 | 1,954 | 0 | 4 |
| 24 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #159 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #32 | 1,805 | 0 | 5 |
| 25 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #193 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 21–21 | 50.0% | #22 | 1,873 | 0 | 5 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #193 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2023 | 13–13 | 50.0% | #43 | 1,769 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 5–14 | 26.3% | #155 | 1,670 | 0 | 5 |
| 28 | 2024 | 16–24 | 40.0% | #88 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #381 | 1,615 | 0 | 5 |
| 29 | 2025 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #132 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #330 | 1,670 | 0 | 5 |
| 30 | 2026 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #125 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #101 | 1,733 | 0 | 5 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #554 | 1,703 | 0 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Lucas Pouille | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2015 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 23 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 24 | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2019 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 51.9% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 26 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2023 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2021 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2024 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2022 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2025 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 15 | 22 | 37 | 40.5% | 27 | 37 | 64 | 42.2% | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | — | 81 | 77 | 158 | 51.3% | 36 | 38 | 74 | 48.6% | 20 | 16 | 36 | 55.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 120/122 of Sebastian Ofner's and 266/268 of Lucas Pouille's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Lucas Pouille | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 5/5 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 53.8% | 65.3% | 52.7% | 68.3% | 29.7% | 59.6% | 29.8% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 6/6 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 59.2% | 67.3% | 44.2% | 57.8% | 54.2% | 58.0% | 38.3% |
| 21 | 2017 | 8/8 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 55.9% | 70.9% | 50.2% | 69.0% | 30.9% | 62.0% | 37.1% | 2015 | 26/26 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 55.0% | 69.5% | 51.0% | 61.6% | 37.6% | 61.1% | 35.5% |
| 22 | 2018 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 63.5% | 77.7% | 50.9% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 67.9% | 28.0% | 2016 | 53/54 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 54.9% | 73.9% | 50.7% | 59.6% | 46.1% | 63.5% | 35.4% |
| 23 | 2019 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 52.7% | 70.2% | 51.9% | 52.1% | 60.0% | 61.3% | 30.8% | 2017 | 54/54 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 56.3% | 75.5% | 54.0% | 65.0% | 46.2% | 66.1% | 37.6% |
| 24 | 2020 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 55.8% | 65.9% | 46.4% | 64.1% | 63.1% | 56.8% | 41.6% | 2018 | 42/42 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 56.5% | 75.1% | 49.9% | 66.5% | 39.2% | 64.0% | 33.8% |
| 25 | 2021 | 5/5 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 57.0% | 82.1% | 56.7% | 77.2% | 69.3% | 71.4% | 30.3% | 2019 | 42/42 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 58.4% | 72.0% | 53.1% | 64.5% | 35.4% | 64.3% | 33.0% |
| 26 | 2022 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 55.0% | 71.6% | 41.4% | 61.5% | 36.9% | 57.8% | 33.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2023 | 26/26 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 57.2% | 70.8% | 47.7% | 56.4% | 37.5% | 60.8% | 35.6% | 2021 | 19/19 | 7.3 | 5.2 | 52.3% | 70.7% | 45.5% | 60.3% | 39.0% | 58.5% | 34.8% |
| 28 | 2024 | 38/40 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 56.4% | 73.8% | 49.9% | 62.9% | 44.1% | 63.1% | 34.6% | 2022 | 9/9 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 55.6% | 71.3% | 47.9% | 61.2% | 43.2% | 60.5% | 35.3% |
| 29 | 2025 | 23/23 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 52.7% | 78.1% | 52.7% | 56.0% | 27.3% | 66.1% | 31.8% | 2023 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 52.0% | 66.3% | 48.5% | 70.8% | 32.5% | 57.9% | 37.7% |
| 30 | 2026 | 10/10 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 55.7% | 73.2% | 52.3% | 56.1% | 23.9% | 64.1% | 30.3% | 2024 | 6/7 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 56.1% | 71.6% | 46.6% | 44.6% | 42.6% | 60.6% | 37.5% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 52.0% | 82.0% | 36.0% | 80.5% | 0.0% | 59.5% | 28.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Lucas Pouille | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1573 | 111.9 | -1.40 | -1.83 | 0.738 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.09 | — | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.03 |
| 20 | 2016 | 1515 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1654 | 131.1 | -2.20 | +2.30 | 0.912 | 48.7% | -26 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.81 | 0–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.06 |
| 21 | 2017 | 1652 | 119.8 | -0.28 | -0.43 | 0.975 | 49.8% | — | -22 | +71 | 47.6% | -0.05 | 3–0 (100%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.11 | 2015 | 1701 | 133.8 | -1.49 | +0.18 | 0.911 | 48.9% | -53 | +45 | — | 46.8% | -0.58 | 1–3 (25%) | 9–2 (82%) | — | +0.15 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1533 | 102.5 | +1.00 | -1.49 | 0.872 | 48.0% | — | +64 | — | 33.3% | -0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | 2016 | 2016 | 159.8 | +0.67 | +0.29 | 0.972 | 49.7% | -66 | -154 | -294 | 53.4% | +0.07 | 15–6 (71%) | 18–9 (67%) | — | -0.57 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1510 | 112.1 | 0.00 | +0.76 | 0.796 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.25 | — | 2–0 | — | +0.01 | 2017 | 1955 | 156.0 | +1.95 | +1.28 | 1.111 | 51.9% | -27 | -47 | -170 | 59.0% | +0.48 | 11–6 (65%) | 15–16 (48%) | — | +3.76 |
| 24 | 2020 | 1524 | 112.3 | +1.74 | -1.91 | 0.963 | 49.6% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.24 | 2018 | 1805 | 144.4 | +0.50 | -1.71 | 0.939 | 49.4% | +52 | +23 | -12 | 48.6% | -0.01 | 9–5 (64%) | 11–14 (44%) | — | +2.47 |
| 25 | 2021 | 1570 | 114.5 | +0.36 | -1.02 | 1.058 | 51.4% | — | — | +183 | 40.0% | -0.40 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.21 | 2019 | 1873 | 156.8 | +0.45 | -0.73 | 0.926 | 49.1% | +19 | -71 | -2 | 50.9% | +0.03 | 6–6 (50%) | 14–13 (52%) | — | -0.44 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1662 | 119.3 | -0.25 | -0.29 | 0.787 | 46.1% | — | +38 | — | 33.3% | -1.44 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.60 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2023 | 1769 | 134.8 | -2.57 | +0.01 | 0.908 | 48.4% | -119 | +42 | — | 45.8% | -0.44 | 8–3 (73%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.82 | 2021 | 1670 | 120.5 | -2.72 | -1.59 | 0.838 | 47.2% | +121 | +7 | — | 35.3% | -1.06 | 2–6 (25%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.30 |
| 28 | 2024 | 1674 | 133.6 | -0.07 | -1.61 | 0.937 | 49.1% | 0 | +49 | +13 | 45.0% | -0.36 | 8–11 (42%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.67 | 2022 | 1615 | 126.8 | -1.67 | +0.07 | 0.893 | 48.2% | +118 | +29 | — | 38.5% | -0.62 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 29 | 2025 | 1652 | 129.6 | +1.60 | -2.96 | 0.937 | 48.9% | -82 | +147 | +72 | 39.7% | -0.55 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.73 | 2023 | 1671 | 112.4 | -0.67 | +0.06 | 0.894 | 48.1% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.34 | — | — | — | +0.09 |
| 30 | 2026 | 1608 | 122.3 | +0.96 | -1.53 | 0.844 | 48.1% | — | +116 | — | 28.0% | -0.96 | 1–0 | 2–3 (40%) | — | -1.33 | 2024 | 1733 | 119.4 | -1.01 | +0.25 | 0.951 | 49.5% | +3 | — | +165 | 42.9% | -0.07 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.18 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1704 | 113.4 | -0.01 | +0.30 | 0.704 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.43 |
| Career | — | 1823 | 130.4 | -0.15 | -1.34 | 0.922 | 48.8% | -67 | +73 | +64 | 42.5% | -0.48 | 24–22 (52%) | 29–32 (48%) | 103.8 | -2.25 | — | 2035 | 150.6 | +0.18 | -0.14 | 0.956 | 49.5% | -2 | -43 | -94 | 49.4% | -0.09 | 47–36 (57%) | 75–62 (55%) | 106.2 | +1.88 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex Michelsen | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Khachanov | 3 | 3 | 6 | May 3, 2022 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 5 | 1 | 6 | Aug 24, 2021 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 5 | 1 | 6 | Jul 3, 2019 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 3, 2022 | H2H |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1 | 4 | 5 | Sep 1, 2021 | H2H |