Sebastian Ofner
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex Michelsen | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Thanasi Kokkinakis holds a 1–0 lead over Sebastian Ofner in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Thanasi Kokkinakis leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Thanasi Kokkinakis won the 2024 Australian Open first round 7-6(1) 2-6 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(8).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | 7-6(1) 2-6 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(8) | Sebastian Ofner | Match data | Jan 16, 2024* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-4 7-6(4) | Sebastian Ofner | Match data | Jan 15, 2019* | Q2 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Ofner | #125 | #37 | 1,141 | 1,823 | 52 | 70 | 42.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | #417 | #65 | 802 | 1,874 | 73 | 94 | 43.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Thanasi Kokkinakis | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #150 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #80 | 1,771 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1031 | 1,753 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2017 | 5–3 | 62.5% | #143 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #209 | 1,755 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #179 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #146 | 1,705 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #156 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #199 | 1,759 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #159 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #193 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #171 | 1,669 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #193 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 15–14 | 51.7% | #93 | 1,765 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2023 | 13–13 | 50.0% | #43 | 1,769 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 15–15 | 50.0% | #65 | 1,786 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2024 | 16–24 | 40.0% | #88 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #77 | 1,831 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2025 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #132 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | 2025 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #454 | 1,857 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2026 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #125 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #417 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Thanasi Kokkinakis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2017 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 22 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2023 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2023 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2024 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2024 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 29 | 2025 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 15 | 22 | 37 | 40.5% | 27 | 37 | 64 | 42.2% | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | — | 58 | 70 | 128 | 45.3% | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 120/122 of Sebastian Ofner's and 163/167 of Thanasi Kokkinakis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Thanasi Kokkinakis | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 8/8 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 58.1% | 72.8% | 49.8% | 59.4% | 22.1% | 63.3% | 29.8% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 28/28 | 10.3 | 3.6 | 59.2% | 75.1% | 49.0% | 59.4% | 40.4% | 64.4% | 34.3% |
| 21 | 2017 | 8/8 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 55.9% | 70.9% | 50.2% | 69.0% | 30.9% | 62.0% | 37.1% | 2017 | 13/13 | 10.8 | 5.2 | 58.0% | 76.1% | 47.5% | 65.7% | 40.2% | 64.3% | 29.0% |
| 22 | 2018 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 63.5% | 77.7% | 50.9% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 67.9% | 28.0% | 2018 | 9/9 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 57.1% | 78.3% | 47.0% | 73.2% | 30.1% | 65.7% | 32.0% |
| 23 | 2019 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 52.7% | 70.2% | 51.9% | 52.1% | 60.0% | 61.3% | 30.8% | 2019 | 6/7 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 65.5% | 70.8% | 52.4% | 63.7% | 36.4% | 63.7% | 37.0% |
| 24 | 2020 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 55.8% | 65.9% | 46.4% | 64.1% | 63.1% | 56.8% | 41.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2021 | 5/5 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 57.0% | 82.1% | 56.7% | 77.2% | 69.3% | 71.4% | 30.3% | 2021 | 6/6 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 79.1% | 53.2% | 63.4% | 32.7% | 69.2% | 38.3% |
| 26 | 2022 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 55.0% | 71.6% | 41.4% | 61.5% | 36.9% | 57.8% | 33.2% | 2022 | 29/29 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 63.6% | 76.3% | 48.4% | 63.9% | 33.5% | 66.2% | 32.5% |
| 27 | 2023 | 26/26 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 57.2% | 70.8% | 47.7% | 56.4% | 37.5% | 60.8% | 35.6% | 2023 | 30/30 | 11.7 | 2.6 | 63.5% | 76.6% | 54.7% | 63.4% | 39.5% | 68.7% | 32.7% |
| 28 | 2024 | 38/40 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 56.4% | 73.8% | 49.9% | 62.9% | 44.1% | 63.1% | 34.6% | 2024 | 25/25 | 11.4 | 3.3 | 62.2% | 74.4% | 51.0% | 60.2% | 28.6% | 65.5% | 33.0% |
| 29 | 2025 | 23/23 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 52.7% | 78.1% | 52.7% | 56.0% | 27.3% | 66.1% | 31.8% | 2025 | 4/5 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 69.0% | 73.5% | 44.8% | 70.0% | 40.8% | 64.5% | 34.3% |
| 30 | 2026 | 10/10 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 55.7% | 73.2% | 52.3% | 56.1% | 23.9% | 64.1% | 30.3% | 2026 | 5/7 | 18.8 | 4.0 | 68.2% | 73.2% | 52.8% | 71.8% | 48.2% | 67.4% | 30.0% |
| Career | — | 120/122 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 55.9% | 73.9% | 50.2% | 60.2% | 39.1% | 63.4% | 33.8% | — | 163/168 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 61.8% | 75.5% | 50.4% | 63.3% | 35.5% | 65.9% | 32.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Thanasi Kokkinakis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1488 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1638 | 131.2 | +0.43 | -2.21 | 0.812 | 46.9% | -10 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.38 | 0–2 | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.10 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1771 | 141.1 | +0.19 | -0.58 | 0.962 | 49.1% | -44 | -57 | -155 | 42.1% | -0.29 | 6–6 (50%) | 8–10 (44%) | 100.0 | -1.00 |
| 20 | 2016 | 1515 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1753 | 97.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.14 |
| 21 | 2017 | 1652 | 119.8 | -0.28 | -0.43 | 0.975 | 49.8% | — | -22 | +71 | 47.6% | -0.05 | 3–0 (100%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.11 | 2017 | 1755 | 131.9 | 0.00 | -3.31 | 0.810 | 47.7% | -21 | — | -129 | 47.2% | -0.58 | 2–2 (50%) | 8–3 (73%) | 104.8 | +0.21 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1533 | 102.5 | +1.00 | -1.49 | 0.872 | 48.0% | — | +64 | — | 33.3% | -0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | 2018 | 1706 | 128.4 | +0.58 | -1.23 | 0.935 | 49.2% | +10 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.32 | 1–1 | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.10 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1510 | 112.1 | 0.00 | +0.76 | 0.796 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.25 | — | 2–0 | — | +0.01 | 2019 | 1760 | 124.4 | +0.47 | +0.62 | 1.019 | 49.8% | +11 | — | — | 53.8% | +0.23 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.22 |
| 24 | 2020 | 1524 | 112.3 | +1.74 | -1.91 | 0.963 | 49.6% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2021 | 1570 | 114.5 | +0.36 | -1.02 | 1.058 | 51.4% | — | — | +183 | 40.0% | -0.40 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.21 | 2021 | 1670 | 126.9 | +2.43 | +0.54 | 1.241 | 53.3% | +44 | — | — | 52.6% | +0.42 | 0–4 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | 96.1 | -0.09 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1662 | 119.3 | -0.25 | -0.29 | 0.787 | 46.1% | — | +38 | — | 33.3% | -1.44 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.60 | 2022 | 1766 | 150.8 | +1.79 | -2.33 | 0.961 | 49.2% | +30 | -112 | — | 45.5% | -0.27 | 10–3 (77%) | 11–10 (52%) | 108.5 | -1.74 |
| 27 | 2023 | 1769 | 134.8 | -2.57 | +0.01 | 0.908 | 48.4% | -119 | +42 | — | 45.8% | -0.44 | 8–3 (73%) | 8–4 (67%) | 112.2 | -0.82 | 2023 | 1786 | 147.8 | +4.11 | -1.66 | 1.045 | 50.7% | +18 | -37 | — | 50.0% | +0.22 | 7–7 (50%) | 8–15 (35%) | 96.2 | -1.55 |
| 28 | 2024 | 1674 | 133.6 | -0.07 | -1.61 | 0.937 | 49.1% | 0 | +49 | +13 | 45.0% | -0.36 | 8–11 (42%) | 10–13 (43%) | 95.3 | +0.67 | 2024 | 1832 | 142.7 | +1.13 | -0.67 | 0.956 | 48.9% | -8 | -98 | — | 47.2% | -0.38 | 6–5 (55%) | 10–5 (67%) | 105.2 | -2.10 |
| 29 | 2025 | 1652 | 129.6 | +1.60 | -2.96 | 0.937 | 48.9% | -82 | +147 | +72 | 39.7% | -0.55 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–6 (40%) | 96.0 | -0.73 | 2025 | 1857 | 122.9 | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0.965 | 50.3% | -4 | — | — | 60.0% | +0.27 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.45 |
| 30 | 2026 | 1608 | 122.3 | +0.93 | -1.55 | 0.844 | 48.1% | — | +116 | — | 28.0% | -0.96 | 1–0 | 2–3 (40%) | — | -1.33 | 2026 | 1778 | 119.2 | +0.55 | +0.16 | 0.920 | 49.6% | +28 | — | — | 47.4% | +0.05 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 99.2 | -0.44 |
| Career | — | 1823 | 130.4 | -0.15 | -1.34 | 0.922 | 48.8% | -67 | +73 | +64 | 42.5% | -0.48 | 24–22 (52%) | 29–32 (48%) | 103.8 | -2.25 | — | 1874 | 148.0 | +1.46 | -1.32 | 0.963 | 49.4% | +3 | -73 | -139 | 46.0% | -0.21 | 37–33 (53%) | 60–57 (51%) | 105.8 | -4.12 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex Michelsen | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Korda | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 4 | 0 | 4 | Oct 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Jack Draper | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |