Sebastian Ofner
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex Michelsen | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Sebastian Ofner holds a 1–0 lead over Thomaz Bellucci in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Sebastian Ofner leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Sebastian Ofner won the 2017 Wimbledon first round 6-2 6-3 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Ofner | 6-2 6-3 6-2 | Thomaz Bellucci | Match data | Jul 5, 2017* | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Ofner | #125 | #37 | 1,141 | 1,823 | 52 | 70 | 42.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomaz Bellucci | #1,303 | #21 | 1,732 | 1,932 | 182 | 204 | 47.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Thomaz Bellucci | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #85 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2017 | 5–3 | 62.5% | #143 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 18–17 | 51.4% | #36 | 1,781 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #179 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 32–24 | 57.1% | #31 | 1,796 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #156 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 23–24 | 48.9% | #37 | 1,711 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #159 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 24–22 | 52.2% | #33 | 1,819 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #193 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 7–16 | 30.4% | #125 | 1,678 | 0 | 3 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #193 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 16–13 | 55.2% | #65 | 1,794 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2023 | 13–13 | 50.0% | #43 | 1,769 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 29–27 | 51.8% | #37 | 1,854 | 0 | 4 |
| 28 | 2024 | 16–24 | 40.0% | #88 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #61 | 1,801 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | 2025 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #132 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 12–20 | 37.5% | #113 | 1,701 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | 2026 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #125 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #225 | 1,659 | 0 | 4 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #449 | 1,614 | 0 | 4 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1303 | 1,603 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Thomaz Bellucci | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2009 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 19 | 10 | 29 | 65.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 23 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2013 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2023 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2015 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2024 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2016 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 29 | 2025 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2017 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 15 | 22 | 37 | 40.5% | 27 | 37 | 64 | 42.2% | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | — | 64 | 94 | 158 | 40.5% | 112 | 98 | 210 | 53.3% | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 120/122 of Sebastian Ofner's and 375/386 of Thomaz Bellucci's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Thomaz Bellucci | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 14/15 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 56.6% | 66.0% | 50.1% | 52.2% | 38.9% | 58.5% | 33.6% |
| 21 | 2017 | 8/8 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 55.9% | 70.9% | 50.2% | 69.0% | 30.9% | 62.0% | 37.1% | 2009 | 35/35 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 61.2% | 71.4% | 51.4% | 58.0% | 37.9% | 63.5% | 34.5% |
| 22 | 2018 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 63.5% | 77.7% | 50.9% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 67.9% | 28.0% | 2010 | 55/56 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 58.2% | 71.4% | 50.2% | 56.7% | 43.0% | 62.5% | 37.8% |
| 23 | 2019 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 52.7% | 70.2% | 51.9% | 52.1% | 60.0% | 61.3% | 30.8% | 2011 | 47/47 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 61.1% | 71.6% | 49.9% | 57.9% | 40.4% | 63.2% | 37.7% |
| 24 | 2020 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 55.8% | 65.9% | 46.4% | 64.1% | 63.1% | 56.8% | 41.6% | 2012 | 44/46 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 56.5% | 70.7% | 52.6% | 57.2% | 41.6% | 62.7% | 38.2% |
| 25 | 2021 | 5/5 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 57.0% | 82.1% | 56.7% | 77.2% | 69.3% | 71.4% | 30.3% | 2013 | 22/23 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 54.3% | 68.1% | 51.0% | 54.2% | 33.5% | 60.6% | 34.8% |
| 26 | 2022 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 55.0% | 71.6% | 41.4% | 61.5% | 36.9% | 57.8% | 33.2% | 2014 | 28/29 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 56.3% | 73.0% | 51.8% | 60.0% | 47.9% | 63.8% | 36.6% |
| 27 | 2023 | 26/26 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 57.2% | 70.8% | 47.7% | 56.4% | 37.5% | 60.8% | 35.6% | 2015 | 56/56 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 58.5% | 72.0% | 52.7% | 60.2% | 39.5% | 63.9% | 38.3% |
| 28 | 2024 | 38/40 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 56.4% | 73.8% | 49.9% | 62.9% | 44.1% | 63.1% | 34.6% | 2016 | 34/39 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 56.8% | 68.9% | 51.4% | 53.6% | 43.7% | 61.3% | 38.2% |
| 29 | 2025 | 23/23 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 52.7% | 78.1% | 52.7% | 56.0% | 27.3% | 66.1% | 31.8% | 2017 | 32/32 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 58.3% | 67.2% | 51.6% | 49.6% | 45.3% | 60.8% | 36.8% |
| 30 | 2026 | 10/10 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 55.7% | 73.2% | 52.3% | 56.1% | 23.9% | 64.1% | 30.3% | 2018 | 6/6 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 59.0% | 68.8% | 49.0% | 57.0% | 45.5% | 60.7% | 40.2% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 60.9% | 59.5% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 53.6% | 34.3% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 53.5% | 55.3% | 51.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 53.5% | 25.0% |
| Career | — | 120/122 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 55.9% | 73.9% | 50.2% | 60.2% | 39.1% | 63.4% | 33.8% | — | 375/386 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 70.5% | 51.3% | 56.5% | 41.2% | 62.4% | 37.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Thomaz Bellucci | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1485 | 98.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2016 | 1515 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1541 | 122.5 | -1.95 | -2.46 | 0.810 | 46.6% | -85 | +113 | — | 34.1% | -1.14 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | +0.12 |
| 21 | 2017 | 1652 | 119.8 | -0.28 | -0.43 | 0.975 | 49.8% | — | -22 | +71 | 47.6% | -0.05 | 3–0 (100%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.11 | 2009 | 1782 | 138.6 | +0.15 | -2.07 | 0.944 | 49.0% | -61 | -3 | — | 50.0% | -0.28 | 6–5 (55%) | 10–5 (67%) | — | +0.66 |
| 22 | 2018 | 1533 | 102.5 | +1.00 | -1.49 | 0.872 | 48.0% | — | +64 | — | 33.3% | -0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | 2010 | 1797 | 150.7 | -0.44 | +1.56 | 1.007 | 50.0% | -63 | +117 | -167 | 54.1% | +0.16 | 13–10 (57%) | 11–11 (50%) | — | +0.82 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1510 | 112.1 | 0.00 | +0.76 | 0.796 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.25 | — | 2–0 | — | +0.01 | 2011 | 1711 | 145.3 | +0.83 | +0.14 | 1.023 | 50.1% | -61 | +227 | -72 | 48.4% | -0.07 | 11–11 (50%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | +2.85 |
| 24 | 2020 | 1524 | 112.3 | +1.74 | -1.91 | 0.963 | 49.6% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.24 | 2012 | 1819 | 150.8 | +0.10 | +1.17 | 1.023 | 50.4% | -118 | +145 | — | 51.3% | +0.08 | 7–10 (41%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | -0.64 |
| 25 | 2021 | 1570 | 114.5 | +0.36 | -1.02 | 1.058 | 51.4% | — | — | +183 | 40.0% | -0.40 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.21 | 2013 | 1679 | 127.7 | -1.87 | -1.99 | 0.883 | 47.7% | -32 | +132 | — | 36.2% | -0.97 | 5–7 (42%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.53 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1662 | 119.3 | -0.25 | -0.29 | 0.787 | 46.1% | — | +38 | — | 33.3% | -1.44 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.60 | 2014 | 1794 | 144.9 | +0.75 | -0.17 | 1.011 | 50.2% | -16 | +20 | — | 49.3% | +0.04 | 7–5 (58%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.47 |
| 27 | 2023 | 1769 | 134.8 | -2.57 | +0.01 | 0.908 | 48.4% | -119 | +42 | — | 45.8% | -0.44 | 8–3 (73%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.82 | 2015 | 1855 | 155.7 | +0.52 | +2.08 | 1.061 | 50.9% | -84 | +107 | — | 50.4% | +0.01 | 11–10 (52%) | 16–13 (55%) | — | -0.93 |
| 28 | 2024 | 1674 | 133.6 | -0.07 | -1.61 | 0.937 | 49.1% | 0 | +49 | +13 | 45.0% | -0.36 | 8–11 (42%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.67 | 2016 | 1801 | 145.0 | -1.11 | +1.56 | 0.986 | 49.7% | -29 | +10 | -201 | 44.1% | -0.39 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.79 |
| 29 | 2025 | 1652 | 129.6 | +1.60 | -2.96 | 0.937 | 48.9% | -82 | +147 | +72 | 39.7% | -0.55 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.73 | 2017 | 1702 | 134.5 | -3.07 | +0.19 | 0.937 | 48.6% | -1 | +51 | — | 39.8% | -0.67 | 5–8 (38%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | -0.46 |
| 30 | 2026 | 1608 | 122.3 | +0.92 | -1.53 | 0.844 | 48.1% | — | +116 | — | 28.0% | -0.96 | 1–0 | 2–3 (40%) | — | -1.33 | 2018 | 1660 | 117.8 | -0.83 | -0.48 | 1.024 | 50.4% | — | +58 | — | 38.9% | -0.83 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1628 | 104.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1614 | 102.4 | -1.27 | +1.41 | 0.740 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1603 | 103.9 | +1.78 | -2.27 | 0.538 | 41.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| Career | — | 1823 | 130.4 | -0.15 | -1.34 | 0.922 | 48.8% | -67 | +73 | +64 | 42.5% | -0.48 | 24–22 (52%) | 29–32 (48%) | 103.8 | -2.25 | — | 1933 | 149.6 | -0.36 | +0.43 | 0.987 | 49.7% | -63 | +93 | -139 | 47.2% | -0.22 | 70–83 (46%) | 89–86 (51%) | 100.1 | +0.42 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex Michelsen | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ferrer | 1 | 7 | 8 | Oct 8, 2015 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 2 | 5 | 7 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Pablo Cuevas | 3 | 3 | 6 | May 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 6 | 6 | Aug 12, 2016 | H2H |