Sebastian Ofner
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex Michelsen | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Sebastian Ofner holds a 1–0 lead over Vitaliy Sachko in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Sebastian Ofner leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Sebastian Ofner won the 2023 Sofia round of 32 6-4 3-6 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Ofner | 6-4 3-6 6-2 | Vitaliy Sachko | Match data | Nov 9, 2023* | R32 | Sofia | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Sebastian Ofner | 6-4 6-4 | Vitaliy Sachko | Match data | Jul 25, 2022 | Q2 | Austrian Open Kitzbühel | ATP 250 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Ofner | #125 | #37 | 1,141 | 1,823 | 52 | 70 | 42.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vitaliy Sachko | #188 | #156 | 389 | 1,543 | 3 | 8 | 27.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Vitaliy Sachko | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | 2017 | 5–3 | 62.5% | #143 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #179 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #400 | 1,519 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #156 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #159 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #337 | 1,480 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #193 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #169 | 1,506 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #193 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #387 | 1,481 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2023 | 13–13 | 50.0% | #43 | 1,769 | 0 | 0 | 2025 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #169 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2024 | 16–24 | 40.0% | #88 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #188 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2025 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #132 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2026 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #125 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Vitaliy Sachko | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2023 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2025 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2024 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2025 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 15 | 22 | 37 | 40.5% | 27 | 37 | 64 | 42.2% | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 120/122 of Sebastian Ofner's and 7/11 of Vitaliy Sachko's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Vitaliy Sachko | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | 2017 | 8/8 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 55.9% | 70.9% | 50.2% | 69.0% | 30.9% | 62.0% | 37.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2018 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 63.5% | 77.7% | 50.9% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 67.9% | 28.0% | 2020 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 71.3% | 56.1% | 34.8% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 40.6% |
| 23 | 2019 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 52.7% | 70.2% | 51.9% | 52.1% | 60.0% | 61.3% | 30.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2020 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 55.8% | 65.9% | 46.4% | 64.1% | 63.1% | 56.8% | 41.6% | 2022 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 60.7% | 66.7% | 51.5% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 60.7% | 31.0% |
| 25 | 2021 | 5/5 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 57.0% | 82.1% | 56.7% | 77.2% | 69.3% | 71.4% | 30.3% | 2023 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 61.6% | 67.7% | 46.1% | 65.9% | 22.5% | 59.7% | 32.8% |
| 26 | 2022 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 55.0% | 71.6% | 41.4% | 61.5% | 36.9% | 57.8% | 33.2% | 2024 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 66.7% | 77.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 68.5% | 29.5% |
| 27 | 2023 | 26/26 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 57.2% | 70.8% | 47.7% | 56.4% | 37.5% | 60.8% | 35.6% | 2025 | 1/5 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 58.0% | 55.0% | 36.0% | 65.0% | 45.0% | 47.0% | 46.0% |
| 28 | 2024 | 38/40 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 56.4% | 73.8% | 49.9% | 62.9% | 44.1% | 63.1% | 34.6% | 2026 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 44.0% | 55.0% | 44.0% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 49.0% | 31.0% |
| 29 | 2025 | 23/23 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 52.7% | 78.1% | 52.7% | 56.0% | 27.3% | 66.1% | 31.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2026 | 10/10 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 55.7% | 73.2% | 52.3% | 56.1% | 23.9% | 64.1% | 30.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 120/122 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 55.9% | 73.9% | 50.2% | 60.2% | 39.1% | 63.4% | 33.8% | — | 7/11 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 60.5% | 63.7% | 44.1% | 55.8% | 27.1% | 56.4% | 34.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sebastian Ofner | Vitaliy Sachko | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 2016 | 1515 | 99.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2017 | 1652 | 119.8 | -0.28 | -0.43 | 0.975 | 49.8% | — | -22 | +71 | 47.6% | -0.05 | 3–0 (100%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2018 | 1533 | 102.5 | +1.00 | -1.49 | 0.872 | 48.0% | — | +64 | — | 33.3% | -0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | 2020 | 1519 | 121.1 | -0.22 | +2.72 | 0.813 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.13 |
| 23 | 2019 | 1510 | 112.1 | 0.00 | +0.76 | 0.796 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.25 | — | 2–0 | — | +0.01 | 2021 | 1496 | 96.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2020 | 1524 | 112.3 | +1.74 | -1.91 | 0.963 | 49.6% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.24 | 2022 | 1481 | 102.1 | -1.40 | -2.52 | 0.789 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.04 |
| 25 | 2021 | 1570 | 114.5 | +0.36 | -1.02 | 1.058 | 51.4% | — | — | +183 | 40.0% | -0.40 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.21 | 2023 | 1507 | 108.8 | -0.03 | -4.83 | 0.816 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.80 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.19 |
| 26 | 2022 | 1662 | 119.3 | -0.25 | -0.29 | 0.787 | 46.1% | — | +38 | — | 33.3% | -1.44 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.60 | 2024 | 1482 | 104.9 | -1.07 | -0.03 | 0.937 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.11 |
| 27 | 2023 | 1769 | 134.8 | -2.57 | +0.01 | 0.908 | 48.4% | -119 | +42 | — | 45.8% | -0.44 | 8–3 (73%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.82 | 2025 | 1517 | 112.9 | -2.82 | +1.40 | 0.868 | 47.0% | +68 | — | — | 53.8% | -0.54 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–0 | — | -0.02 |
| 28 | 2024 | 1674 | 133.6 | -0.07 | -1.61 | 0.937 | 49.1% | 0 | +49 | +13 | 45.0% | -0.36 | 8–11 (42%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.67 | 2026 | 1505 | 99.9 | -3.98 | -1.74 | 0.608 | 40.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | 0.00 |
| 29 | 2025 | 1652 | 129.6 | +1.60 | -2.96 | 0.937 | 48.9% | -82 | +147 | +72 | 39.7% | -0.55 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.73 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2026 | 1608 | 122.3 | +0.92 | -1.53 | 0.844 | 48.1% | — | +116 | — | 28.0% | -0.96 | 1–0 | 2–3 (40%) | — | -1.33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1823 | 130.4 | -0.15 | -1.34 | 0.922 | 48.8% | -67 | +73 | +64 | 42.5% | -0.48 | 24–22 (52%) | 29–32 (48%) | 103.8 | -2.25 | — | 1543 | 110.2 | -1.36 | -1.40 | 0.799 | 45.7% | +68 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.39 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 | — | -2.45 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex Michelsen | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Diallo | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Clement Tabur | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nov 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Alexander Bublik | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nov 6, 2025 | H2H |
| Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nov 5, 2025 | H2H |