Sergiy Stakhovsky
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 7 | 7 | Jan 7, 2016 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 11, 2016 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 23, 2015 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jun 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Sergiy Stakhovsky holds a 2–0 lead over Daniel Brands in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Sergiy Stakhovsky leads 1–0 on grass and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Sergiy Stakhovsky won the 2014 Queen's Club Championships first round 7-5 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergiy Stakhovsky | 7-5 6-1 | Daniel Brands | Match data | Apr 22, 2019 | Q1 | Budapest | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Daniel Brands | 6-4 7-6(9) | Sergiy Stakhovsky | Match data | Feb 4, 2019 | Q2 | Sofia | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Sergiy Stakhovsky | 7-5 6-2 | Daniel Brands | Match data | Jun 11, 2014* | R64 | Queen's Club Championships | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-2 6-3 6-4 | Daniel Brands | Match data | Jan 19, 2011* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
2 qualifying meetings shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergiy Stakhovsky | #678 | #31 | 1,263 | 1,838 | 145 | 196 | 42.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Daniel Brands | #1,055 | #51 | 896 | 1,886 | 58 | 93 | 38.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Sergiy Stakhovsky | Daniel Brands | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #335 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #184 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #220 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2006 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #195 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #150 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2007 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #199 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 7–5 | 58.3% | #92 | 1,645 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2008 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #92 | 1,615 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 9–19 | 32.1% | #104 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2009 | 14–13 | 51.9% | #60 | 1,751 | 0 | 2 | 2011 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #110 | 1,690 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2010 | 24–24 | 50.0% | #46 | 1,743 | 0 | 4 | 2012 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #153 | 1,688 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2011 | 22–26 | 45.8% | #62 | 1,707 | 0 | 4 | 2013 | 23–23 | 50.0% | #54 | 1,809 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2012 | 13–27 | 32.5% | #103 | 1,737 | 0 | 4 | 2014 | 2–11 | 15.4% | #329 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2013 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #98 | 1,678 | 0 | 4 | 2015 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #159 | 1,729 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2014 | 15–19 | 44.1% | #58 | 1,685 | 0 | 4 | 2016 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #168 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2015 | 20–25 | 44.4% | #62 | 1,715 | 0 | 4 | 2017 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #320 | 1,664 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2016 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #109 | 1,693 | 0 | 4 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #182 | 1,616 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2017 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #122 | 1,728 | 0 | 4 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #465 | 1,605 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2018 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #134 | 1,650 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #150 | 1,576 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #202 | 1,568 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #220 | 1,530 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Sergiy Stakhovsky | Daniel Brands | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2008 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2009 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2010 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2011 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2012 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2013 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2014 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2016 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2017 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 90 | 116 | 206 | 43.7% | 27 | 48 | 75 | 36.0% | 24 | 28 | 52 | 46.2% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | 30 | 49 | 79 | 38.0% | 21 | 34 | 55 | 38.2% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 340/341 of Sergiy Stakhovsky's and 151/151 of Daniel Brands's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Sergiy Stakhovsky | Daniel Brands | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2004 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 75.0% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 26.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 6/6 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 68.1% | 69.1% | 51.4% | 59.4% | 48.7% | 62.5% | 30.3% | 2007 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 64.3% | 87.8% | 59.9% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 77.8% | 23.5% |
| 20 | 2006 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 63.9% | 69.3% | 44.4% | 60.4% | 28.3% | 60.4% | 28.8% | 2008 | 5/5 | 8.0 | 4.4 | 61.7% | 75.9% | 40.5% | 48.6% | 34.2% | 63.2% | 30.6% |
| 21 | 2007 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 56.3% | 61.7% | 48.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 56.7% | 30.6% | 2009 | 12/12 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 67.9% | 76.6% | 51.4% | 69.8% | 37.8% | 68.6% | 34.8% |
| 22 | 2008 | 9/9 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 64.2% | 72.7% | 48.9% | 67.9% | 38.9% | 64.6% | 31.6% | 2010 | 28/28 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 64.5% | 69.9% | 53.9% | 57.0% | 31.5% | 63.9% | 29.5% |
| 23 | 2009 | 27/27 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 63.7% | 71.9% | 48.8% | 60.8% | 43.0% | 63.6% | 35.5% | 2011 | 15/15 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 68.7% | 68.6% | 47.4% | 57.3% | 31.0% | 61.7% | 28.0% |
| 24 | 2010 | 48/48 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 63.4% | 71.3% | 46.5% | 57.4% | 34.7% | 62.4% | 35.6% | 2012 | 13/13 | 11.1 | 3.8 | 63.0% | 76.4% | 48.5% | 49.4% | 35.6% | 66.2% | 31.8% |
| 25 | 2011 | 48/48 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 62.0% | 70.0% | 50.3% | 53.4% | 40.4% | 62.5% | 36.8% | 2013 | 46/46 | 8.5 | 2.2 | 66.8% | 72.9% | 53.0% | 57.6% | 35.3% | 66.2% | 33.4% |
| 26 | 2012 | 39/40 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 59.5% | 71.4% | 52.8% | 63.8% | 36.1% | 63.8% | 34.7% | 2014 | 13/13 | 9.2 | 1.8 | 69.7% | 68.9% | 50.3% | 62.1% | 22.8% | 62.9% | 29.5% |
| 27 | 2013 | 25/25 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 63.1% | 70.1% | 51.1% | 55.3% | 37.2% | 62.9% | 35.6% | 2015 | 3/3 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 54.4% | 75.4% | 62.8% | 43.8% | 27.8% | 71.2% | 37.0% |
| 28 | 2014 | 34/34 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 64.2% | 72.9% | 47.6% | 62.6% | 43.5% | 63.8% | 34.9% | 2016 | 6/6 | 12.3 | 5.0 | 64.1% | 72.7% | 51.2% | 59.5% | 53.3% | 64.7% | 32.0% |
| 29 | 2015 | 45/45 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 61.9% | 71.3% | 51.1% | 61.8% | 35.4% | 63.6% | 35.1% | 2017 | 5/5 | 7.0 | 5.2 | 64.9% | 70.4% | 41.0% | 62.4% | 23.2% | 59.4% | 29.4% |
| 30 | 2016 | 19/19 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 56.6% | 71.9% | 48.9% | 53.3% | 39.4% | 62.1% | 32.7% | 2018 | 1/1 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 71.7% | 70.4% | 64.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 68.7% | 28.6% |
| 31 | 2017 | 14/14 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 62.2% | 75.4% | 51.6% | 57.0% | 39.5% | 66.3% | 32.9% | 2019 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 66.9% | 67.0% | 55.3% | 66.7% | 43.8% | 63.0% | 35.5% |
| 32 | 2018 | 7/7 | 8.9 | 3.3 | 61.6% | 69.4% | 46.8% | 52.2% | 21.1% | 60.6% | 32.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 9/9 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 63.5% | 71.2% | 49.6% | 65.1% | 39.6% | 63.1% | 30.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 67.1% | 58.8% | 48.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 55.3% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 3/3 | 9.0 | 4.3 | 57.2% | 76.8% | 51.5% | 65.6% | 56.1% | 66.0% | 29.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 340/341 | 6.6 | 2.7 | 62.2% | 71.3% | 49.6% | 59.0% | 38.3% | 63.1% | 34.7% | — | 151/151 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 66.0% | 72.3% | 51.4% | 58.5% | 33.1% | 65.1% | 31.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Sergiy Stakhovsky | Daniel Brands | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2004 | 1492 | 96.9 | +1.37 | -0.87 | 0.503 | 37.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 1528 | 104.8 | -1.62 | -2.88 | 0.808 | 46.3% | +15 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.53 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.25 | 2007 | 1492 | 106.0 | -2.82 | -3.49 | 1.057 | 51.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.05 |
| 20 | 2006 | 1525 | 115.1 | +0.53 | -0.16 | 0.727 | 45.0% | -1 | — | — | 37.5% | -1.25 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.41 | 2008 | 1540 | 111.5 | -1.86 | -1.37 | 0.830 | 46.7% | — | +37 | — | 25.0% | -1.50 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.09 |
| 21 | 2007 | 1509 | 105.4 | -2.12 | -0.77 | 0.706 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.75 | — | — | — | +0.11 | 2009 | 1645 | 119.5 | +2.51 | -1.77 | 1.108 | 51.4% | — | +44 | — | 53.3% | +0.30 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +0.22 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1615 | 119.8 | -0.38 | -0.29 | 0.891 | 48.7% | +20 | — | — | 52.6% | -0.16 | 3–0 (100%) | 2–0 | — | -0.41 | 2010 | 1671 | 129.6 | +0.41 | -4.53 | 0.817 | 46.9% | -109 | -45 | +44 | 34.3% | -1.14 | 3–4 (43%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | -1.34 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1751 | 134.9 | -0.48 | -0.33 | 0.976 | 50.0% | +28 | -170 | -104 | 51.5% | -0.01 | 7–4 (64%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | +1.40 | 2011 | 1691 | 120.3 | -1.58 | -5.51 | 0.732 | 45.6% | -31 | -86 | — | 27.8% | -1.61 | 2–2 (50%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.41 |
| 24 | 2010 | 1743 | 144.9 | -0.90 | -0.51 | 0.949 | 49.4% | +38 | -194 | -15 | 52.2% | -0.02 | 10–9 (53%) | 14–7 (67%) | — | -0.67 | 2012 | 1689 | 117.4 | +1.52 | -2.94 | 0.940 | 48.7% | +10 | -50 | — | 45.5% | -0.36 | 1–3 (25%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +0.51 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1708 | 143.8 | -0.30 | -0.35 | 0.981 | 49.5% | +47 | -57 | -27 | 45.3% | -0.39 | 6–5 (55%) | 12–8 (60%) | — | +0.79 | 2013 | 1809 | 149.3 | +2.79 | -2.73 | 0.988 | 49.7% | -11 | +4 | -192 | 47.8% | -0.11 | 7–5 (58%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | -2.24 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1737 | 144.8 | +0.53 | -1.27 | 0.957 | 49.3% | +40 | -119 | -83 | 41.1% | -0.43 | 3–9 (25%) | 13–15 (46%) | — | -1.40 | 2014 | 1713 | 128.9 | -0.97 | -3.58 | 0.796 | 46.4% | +3 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.28 | 0–6 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.62 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1678 | 130.6 | -0.70 | -1.39 | 0.958 | 49.3% | +35 | -75 | +62 | 46.3% | -0.34 | 1–7 (13%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.19 | 2015 | 1729 | 122.1 | +0.44 | +1.03 | 1.284 | 52.5% | +26 | — | — | 57.1% | +0.14 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.11 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1686 | 132.7 | -0.47 | -0.60 | 0.964 | 49.2% | -20 | -108 | +86 | 44.8% | -0.28 | 6–4 (60%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -0.26 | 2016 | 1661 | 117.0 | +0.34 | -3.35 | 0.907 | 48.9% | +50 | — | — | 42.1% | -0.32 | 0–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.06 |
| 29 | 2015 | 1716 | 153.5 | -0.56 | +0.26 | 0.966 | 49.5% | +47 | -150 | -2 | 46.2% | -0.07 | 8–7 (53%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | -0.06 | 2017 | 1665 | 110.8 | -1.31 | -3.25 | 0.724 | 45.2% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.42 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.08 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1694 | 134.5 | -0.30 | -1.40 | 0.864 | 47.7% | -19 | — | +108 | 37.2% | -0.77 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.26 | 2018 | 1616 | 97.9 | +1.38 | +0.15 | 0.912 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.04 |
| 31 | 2017 | 1728 | 130.1 | +1.63 | -2.29 | 0.977 | 50.1% | -72 | -66 | — | 47.2% | -0.17 | 0–3 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.83 | 2019 | 1605 | 109.1 | +0.20 | -3.04 | 0.961 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.28 |
| 32 | 2018 | 1650 | 117.1 | -1.87 | -0.92 | 0.835 | 46.9% | — | — | +170 | 36.4% | -0.86 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 1577 | 114.4 | -0.93 | -3.10 | 0.837 | 47.7% | +2 | — | +208 | 34.8% | -0.83 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 1569 | 108.7 | -0.29 | -0.75 | 0.732 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 1531 | 99.7 | -1.61 | -0.72 | 0.856 | 48.7% | +30 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 1516 | 98.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1839 | 138.5 | -0.39 | -0.77 | 0.940 | 49.1% | +25 | -108 | +39 | 45.2% | -0.32 | 54–56 (49%) | 80–71 (53%) | 105.1 | -0.38 | — | 1886 | 131.0 | +0.91 | -3.27 | 0.900 | 48.3% | -25 | -9 | -63 | 40.4% | -0.64 | 18–26 (41%) | 43–43 (50%) | 98.0 | -2.62 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 7 | 7 | Jan 7, 2016 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 11, 2016 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 23, 2015 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jun 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gael Monfils | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jul 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jan 15, 2014 | H2H |
| Martin Klizan | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 8, 2019 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 6, 2014 | H2H |
| Nikolay Davydenko | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jan 1, 2014 | H2H |