Stan Wawrinka
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 3 | 24 | 27 | Oct 26, 2019 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 6 | 20 | 26 | Jul 9, 2023 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 9 | 13 | 22 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 3 | 19 | 22 | Nov 1, 2019 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 13 | 2 | 15 | Oct 31, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Stan Wawrinka holds a 2–1 lead over Marius Copil in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts, while Stan Wawrinka leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Marius Copil won the 2019 Sofia round of 32 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marius Copil | 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 | Stan Wawrinka | Match data | Feb 7, 2019* | R32 | Sofia | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Stan Wawrinka | 7-6(4) 7-6(4) 6-3 | Marius Copil | Match data | Jan 22, 2015* | R64 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Stan Wawrinka | 6-4 6-4 | Marius Copil | Match data | May 7, 2013* | R64 | Madrid Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stan Wawrinka | #127 | #3 | 6,865 | 2,264 | 566 | 376 | 60.1% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 16 |
| Marius Copil | #1,021 | #56 | 888 | 1,810 | 47 | 81 | 36.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Stan Wawrinka | Marius Copil | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2003 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #171 | 1,483 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #467 | 1,444 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2004 | 0–6 | 0.0% | #168 | 1,420 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #291 | 1,465 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2005 | 14–14 | 50.0% | #54 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #217 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2006 | 31–23 | 57.4% | #30 | 1,867 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #160 | 1,641 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2007 | 21–22 | 48.8% | #36 | 1,866 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #147 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2008 | 34–21 | 61.8% | #13 | 1,846 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #172 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2009 | 29–19 | 60.4% | #21 | 1,875 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #165 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2010 | 35–17 | 67.3% | #21 | 1,993 | 0 | 2 | 2016 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #132 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2011 | 33–19 | 63.5% | #17 | 1,916 | 0 | 3 | 2017 | 7–14 | 33.3% | #93 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2012 | 34–19 | 64.2% | #17 | 2,017 | 0 | 3 | 2018 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #60 | 1,808 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2013 | 49–23 | 68.1% | #8 | 2,121 | 0 | 4 | 2019 | 7–19 | 26.9% | #153 | 1,706 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2014 | 38–16 | 70.4% | #4 | 2,066 | 1 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2015 | 54–19 | 74.0% | #4 | 2,215 | 2 | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2016 | 46–18 | 71.9% | #4 | 2,138 | 3 | 15 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #374 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2017 | 26–11 | 70.3% | #9 | 2,123 | 3 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2018 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #66 | 1,949 | 3 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2019 | 33–20 | 62.3% | #16 | 2,028 | 3 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2020 | 15–8 | 65.2% | #18 | 2,004 | 3 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2021 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #82 | 1,938 | 3 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2022 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #148 | 1,832 | 3 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2023 | 24–20 | 54.5% | #49 | 1,784 | 3 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2024 | 10–17 | 37.0% | #161 | 1,718 | 3 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2025 | 4–13 | 23.5% | #157 | 1,641 | 3 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 41 | 2026 | 6–12 | 33.3% | #127 | 1,609 | 3 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Stan Wawrinka | Marius Copil | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2003 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2009 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2004 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2005 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2006 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2012 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2007 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2008 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 14 | 6 | 20 | 70.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2009 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2010 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 63.3% | 16 | 5 | 21 | 76.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2011 | 21 | 10 | 31 | 67.7% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2012 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 18 | 8 | 26 | 69.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2013 | 21 | 13 | 34 | 61.8% | 24 | 8 | 32 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 31.8% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2014 | 25 | 11 | 36 | 69.4% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2015 | 36 | 13 | 49 | 73.5% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2016 | 33 | 12 | 45 | 73.3% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2017 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 73.7% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2018 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2019 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 63.9% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2020 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2021 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2022 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2023 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2024 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2025 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 41 | 2026 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 331 | 212 | 543 | 61.0% | 195 | 122 | 317 | 61.5% | 34 | 35 | 69 | 49.3% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | 34 | 48 | 82 | 41.5% | 7 | 24 | 31 | 22.6% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 926/942 of Stan Wawrinka's and 128/128 of Marius Copil's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Stan Wawrinka | Marius Copil | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2003 | 6/6 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 63.8% | 66.3% | 47.0% | 66.1% | 36.5% | 59.3% | 37.7% | 2009 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 48.8% | 77.1% | 50.6% | 64.3% | 41.1% | 63.5% | 42.4% |
| 19 | 2004 | 6/6 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 56.0% | 64.6% | 47.3% | 54.8% | 21.3% | 56.7% | 32.3% | 2010 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% | 65.1% | 39.5% | 69.2% | 75.0% | 52.3% | 37.1% |
| 20 | 2005 | 27/28 | 8.2 | 4.4 | 56.2% | 72.2% | 52.0% | 62.8% | 35.2% | 63.4% | 37.2% | 2011 | 3/3 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 57.7% | 72.6% | 48.2% | 39.3% | 17.4% | 62.7% | 35.0% |
| 21 | 2006 | 54/54 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 55.5% | 72.0% | 50.9% | 58.2% | 42.8% | 62.6% | 37.4% | 2012 | 6/6 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 61.8% | 77.3% | 52.3% | 71.7% | 37.0% | 67.6% | 35.5% |
| 22 | 2007 | 43/43 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 56.2% | 71.4% | 51.4% | 59.5% | 36.9% | 62.5% | 36.9% | 2013 | 6/6 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 56.8% | 71.1% | 49.4% | 60.6% | 21.7% | 61.7% | 28.3% |
| 23 | 2008 | 53/55 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 60.8% | 70.9% | 54.5% | 51.1% | 46.1% | 64.2% | 40.6% | 2014 | 12/12 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 61.0% | 74.0% | 52.1% | 73.0% | 20.2% | 64.9% | 31.6% |
| 24 | 2009 | 47/48 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 57.9% | 74.1% | 53.5% | 66.8% | 40.1% | 65.2% | 39.2% | 2015 | 8/8 | 12.6 | 3.1 | 55.1% | 75.8% | 53.4% | 65.9% | 41.6% | 65.9% | 32.6% |
| 25 | 2010 | 52/52 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 57.3% | 76.0% | 54.7% | 71.6% | 42.4% | 66.8% | 39.5% | 2016 | 7/7 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 58.2% | 73.3% | 55.7% | 43.4% | 62.7% | 65.6% | 36.0% |
| 26 | 2011 | 52/52 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 60.6% | 71.6% | 53.8% | 58.2% | 40.0% | 64.5% | 38.6% | 2017 | 21/21 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 56.1% | 76.0% | 51.6% | 57.5% | 35.5% | 65.2% | 31.5% |
| 27 | 2012 | 52/53 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 56.2% | 73.4% | 54.2% | 66.7% | 50.6% | 64.9% | 38.9% | 2018 | 35/35 | 12.8 | 3.3 | 58.9% | 77.6% | 55.1% | 60.6% | 37.3% | 68.0% | 32.3% |
| 28 | 2013 | 71/72 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 59.9% | 74.3% | 56.2% | 63.9% | 40.2% | 66.9% | 38.3% | 2019 | 26/26 | 11.3 | 3.4 | 57.2% | 73.3% | 48.8% | 56.4% | 35.6% | 62.9% | 30.3% |
| 29 | 2014 | 51/54 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 56.1% | 78.8% | 55.5% | 62.9% | 45.3% | 68.6% | 38.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2015 | 72/73 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 56.3% | 76.5% | 56.2% | 66.6% | 39.9% | 67.4% | 36.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2016 | 64/64 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 58.2% | 75.3% | 56.9% | 68.4% | 41.1% | 67.6% | 38.3% | 2022 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 62.8% | 76.3% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 69.1% | 26.3% |
| 32 | 2017 | 37/37 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 59.1% | 73.8% | 56.4% | 62.6% | 40.2% | 66.7% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2018 | 34/34 | 7.4 | 2.5 | 59.3% | 73.5% | 54.1% | 57.2% | 29.9% | 65.6% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2019 | 52/53 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 58.5% | 76.8% | 56.0% | 66.7% | 42.3% | 68.2% | 35.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2020 | 23/23 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 59.1% | 76.3% | 51.8% | 65.1% | 41.9% | 66.2% | 36.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2021 | 6/7 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 57.2% | 78.7% | 51.9% | 67.9% | 35.2% | 67.4% | 34.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2022 | 22/22 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 55.8% | 74.5% | 52.1% | 65.2% | 46.2% | 64.3% | 31.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2023 | 44/44 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 56.7% | 76.8% | 53.4% | 62.6% | 42.9% | 66.6% | 35.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2024 | 25/27 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 55.9% | 76.2% | 49.5% | 60.9% | 33.0% | 64.7% | 32.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2025 | 15/17 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 55.1% | 67.9% | 49.5% | 43.7% | 33.9% | 59.6% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 41 | 2026 | 18/18 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 57.9% | 73.6% | 52.9% | 57.3% | 38.8% | 64.2% | 33.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 926/942 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 57.7% | 74.3% | 54.1% | 62.8% | 40.9% | 65.6% | 37.2% | — | 128/128 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 57.8% | 75.2% | 52.2% | 59.8% | 35.6% | 65.3% | 32.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Stan Wawrinka | Marius Copil | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1483 | 96.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1460 | 99.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2003 | 1484 | 97.4 | -1.62 | -1.55 | 0.927 | 48.4% | — | +36 | — | 38.5% | -0.69 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.70 | 2009 | 1444 | 105.1 | -0.74 | -2.41 | 1.162 | 53.2% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.60 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.17 |
| 19 | 2004 | 1421 | 107.8 | -1.73 | -3.43 | 0.746 | 44.5% | — | +50 | — | 7.7% | -2.15 | 0–1 | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.13 | 2010 | 1466 | 107.9 | -1.19 | -1.58 | 0.779 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.14 |
| 20 | 2005 | 1633 | 131.2 | +0.78 | +0.37 | 1.017 | 50.2% | -105 | +93 | — | 48.8% | -0.16 | 6–5 (55%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | +0.62 | 2011 | 1554 | 115.1 | +0.38 | -3.10 | 0.938 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.83 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 21 | 2006 | 1868 | 146.2 | +0.70 | +0.56 | 1.001 | 50.1% | -72 | -59 | -316 | 50.7% | +0.22 | 17–6 (74%) | 10–19 (34%) | — | -3.52 | 2012 | 1641 | 121.6 | +2.57 | -0.78 | 1.093 | 51.3% | -2 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.07 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.32 |
| 22 | 2007 | 1866 | 152.0 | +0.10 | +0.97 | 0.985 | 49.9% | +22 | -86 | -397 | 48.3% | +0.07 | 8–8 (50%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -2.17 | 2013 | 1613 | 118.9 | -0.92 | -2.99 | 0.739 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 21.4% | -1.43 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.16 |
| 23 | 2008 | 1847 | 152.7 | +1.49 | +4.08 | 1.136 | 52.3% | -27 | +57 | -235 | 59.3% | +0.61 | 13–9 (59%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | +0.04 | 2014 | 1696 | 129.0 | +0.87 | -2.43 | 0.901 | 48.2% | +34 | -125 | — | 48.1% | -0.26 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.33 |
| 24 | 2009 | 1875 | 154.2 | +2.29 | +2.51 | 1.126 | 51.9% | -14 | +13 | -151 | 60.0% | +0.61 | 7–8 (47%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +1.74 | 2015 | 1678 | 122.4 | +0.84 | -1.99 | 0.956 | 49.4% | +42 | — | -45 | 42.9% | -0.19 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.66 |
| 25 | 2010 | 1994 | 165.4 | +3.75 | +3.60 | 1.190 | 52.7% | -11 | +33 | — | 64.1% | +0.90 | 7–4 (64%) | 7–12 (37%) | — | -1.10 | 2016 | 1737 | 124.6 | +1.66 | -1.66 | 1.047 | 50.6% | +26 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.35 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–0 | — | -0.30 |
| 26 | 2011 | 1917 | 159.1 | +2.18 | +1.86 | 1.087 | 51.2% | +94 | +71 | -264 | 58.3% | +0.49 | 15–8 (65%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | +1.40 | 2017 | 1674 | 138.4 | +1.25 | -2.84 | 0.905 | 48.3% | +64 | -66 | — | 37.0% | -0.76 | 3–4 (43%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | +0.06 |
| 27 | 2012 | 2017 | 166.9 | +2.86 | +2.59 | 1.109 | 52.1% | +27 | +29 | — | 59.0% | +0.82 | 14–7 (67%) | 10–19 (34%) | — | -0.31 | 2018 | 1809 | 146.2 | +2.98 | -2.62 | 1.009 | 50.1% | +33 | -205 | -181 | 48.2% | -0.07 | 3–9 (25%) | 14–11 (56%) | — | -0.13 |
| 28 | 2013 | 2122 | 173.6 | +4.27 | +2.65 | 1.158 | 52.3% | +22 | +65 | -417 | 63.7% | +0.87 | 15–7 (68%) | 16–15 (52%) | — | -2.10 | 2019 | 1706 | 138.7 | -0.25 | -4.35 | 0.816 | 47.1% | +48 | -145 | — | 35.1% | -1.07 | 5–7 (42%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | -1.18 |
| 29 | 2014 | 2067 | 172.5 | +4.62 | +2.82 | 1.210 | 53.1% | +44 | +79 | -127 | 65.0% | +0.90 | 6–10 (38%) | 20–8 (71%) | — | -0.20 | 2020 | 1665 | 94.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2015 | 2215 | 173.9 | +3.92 | +1.92 | 1.115 | 52.0% | +7 | +99 | -216 | 72.4% | +0.99 | 11–8 (58%) | 33–12 (73%) | — | +0.51 | 2021 | 1582 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2016 | 2138 | 172.3 | +4.19 | +2.13 | 1.184 | 52.8% | +43 | +135 | -184 | 66.9% | +1.04 | 9–7 (56%) | 22–15 (59%) | — | +1.48 | 2022 | 1570 | 106.2 | -3.65 | +1.03 | 0.851 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.07 |
| 32 | 2017 | 2123 | 168.5 | +3.10 | +0.73 | 1.081 | 51.6% | +55 | +142 | — | 64.1% | +0.72 | 9–3 (75%) | 14–6 (70%) | — | -1.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2018 | 1949 | 153.0 | +1.77 | -1.23 | 0.985 | 49.7% | +73 | +201 | -90 | 52.2% | -0.19 | 4–8 (33%) | 13–8 (62%) | — | -0.95 | 2024 | 1557 | 97.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2019 | 2028 | 168.4 | +4.01 | +0.79 | 1.112 | 51.6% | +42 | +114 | -199 | 61.2% | +0.61 | 8–11 (42%) | 22–15 (59%) | — | -1.93 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2020 | 2005 | 154.1 | +2.50 | +0.39 | 1.090 | 51.5% | +47 | +77 | — | 56.7% | +0.37 | 7–3 (70%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2021 | 1939 | 119.2 | +0.33 | -1.47 | 1.059 | 51.2% | +46 | — | — | 52.6% | +0.42 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2022 | 1832 | 141.6 | +1.38 | -2.07 | 0.883 | 48.4% | +63 | +190 | -60 | 42.9% | -0.38 | 6–6 (50%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -1.59 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2023 | 1784 | 145.0 | +2.53 | -0.13 | 1.062 | 51.0% | +5 | +147 | +35 | 53.1% | +0.25 | 8–6 (57%) | 10–16 (38%) | — | +0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2024 | 1719 | 139.9 | -0.08 | -2.93 | 0.911 | 48.6% | +37 | +76 | — | 43.1% | -0.21 | 3–7 (30%) | 6–11 (35%) | — | -0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | 2025 | 1642 | 129.7 | -2.18 | -0.78 | 0.884 | 47.8% | +62 | +48 | — | 33.3% | -0.93 | 2–6 (25%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 41 | 2026 | 1609 | 131.3 | +0.33 | -0.95 | 0.940 | 49.1% | +121 | +1 | — | 38.5% | -0.50 | 2–3 (40%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2265 | 167.2 | +2.52 | +1.39 | 1.081 | 51.3% | +23 | +63 | -206 | 57.8% | +0.48 | 179–144 (55%) | 255–236 (52%) | 96.0 | -0.94 | — | 1811 | 134.7 | +1.23 | -2.80 | 0.926 | 48.8% | +41 | -127 | -136 | 41.5% | -0.53 | 17–30 (36%) | 39–34 (53%) | 101.1 | -2.13 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 3 | 24 | 27 | Oct 26, 2019 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 6 | 20 | 26 | Jul 9, 2023 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 9 | 13 | 22 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 3 | 19 | 22 | Nov 1, 2019 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 13 | 2 | 15 | Oct 31, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Cilic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 31, 2019 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 24, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 7, 2019 | H2H |