Tennys Sandgren
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Salvatore Caruso | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 19, 2021 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 4, 2019 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Tennys Sandgren holds a 1–0 lead over Jo-Wilfried Tsonga in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Tennys Sandgren leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Tennys Sandgren won the 2019 US Open first round 1-6 6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(5) 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennys Sandgren | 1-6 6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(5) 7-5 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Match data | Aug 28, 2019* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tennys Sandgren | #1,243 | #41 | 1,091 | 1,872 | 47 | 76 | 38.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | #297 | #5 | 5,230 | 2,200 | 449 | 230 | 66.1% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 18 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Tennys Sandgren | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #163 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #338 | 1,547 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 14–10 | 58.3% | #43 | 1,771 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 33–15 | 68.8% | #6 | 2,005 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 48–20 | 70.6% | #10 | 1,977 | 0 | 5 |
| 25 | 2017 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #96 | 1,498 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 30–15 | 66.7% | #13 | 1,975 | 0 | 5 |
| 26 | 2018 | 16–20 | 44.4% | #61 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 56–23 | 70.9% | #6 | 2,139 | 0 | 7 |
| 27 | 2019 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #68 | 1,763 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 54–24 | 69.2% | #8 | 2,053 | 0 | 9 |
| 28 | 2020 | 8–13 | 38.1% | #49 | 1,758 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 36–16 | 69.2% | #10 | 2,052 | 0 | 10 |
| 29 | 2021 | 8–16 | 33.3% | #96 | 1,686 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 34–17 | 66.7% | #12 | 2,067 | 0 | 11 |
| 30 | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #265 | 1,673 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 32–15 | 68.1% | #10 | 2,088 | 0 | 12 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 35–16 | 68.6% | #12 | 2,132 | 0 | 12 |
| 32 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #506 | 1,645 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 35–15 | 70.0% | #15 | 2,018 | 0 | 16 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #239 | 1,930 | 0 | 16 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 32–18 | 64.0% | #29 | 1,971 | 0 | 18 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #62 | 1,911 | 0 | 18 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–8 | 11.1% | #263 | 1,741 | 0 | 18 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #297 | 1,685 | 0 | 18 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Tennys Sandgren | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 41 | 15 | 56 | 73.2% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2018 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 40 | 15 | 55 | 72.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2019 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 36 | 16 | 52 | 69.2% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2020 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2021 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 22 | 11 | 33 | 66.7% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2022 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 24 | 10 | 34 | 70.6% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 27 | 10 | 37 | 73.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 30 | 47 | 77 | 39.0% | 9 | 21 | 30 | 30.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 313 | 149 | 462 | 67.7% | 77 | 54 | 131 | 58.8% | 52 | 24 | 76 | 68.4% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 122/123 of Tennys Sandgren's and 664/679 of Jo-Wilfried Tsonga's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Tennys Sandgren | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 4/4 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 61.4% | 76.4% | 39.6% | 67.9% | 56.0% | 61.9% | 33.4% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 52.9% | 51.1% | 60.0% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 55.3% | 29.3% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 24/24 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 65.0% | 75.9% | 52.5% | 55.3% | 39.9% | 67.7% | 34.9% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 47/48 | 10.6 | 2.2 | 64.2% | 77.4% | 52.1% | 63.0% | 43.4% | 68.2% | 36.8% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 66/68 | 10.4 | 2.3 | 63.4% | 81.1% | 55.0% | 67.0% | 40.1% | 71.6% | 36.2% |
| 25 | 2017 | 8/8 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 62.3% | 74.5% | 45.2% | 61.2% | 33.5% | 63.4% | 32.4% | 2010 | 45/45 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 61.8% | 75.4% | 51.9% | 65.5% | 47.6% | 66.3% | 36.4% |
| 26 | 2018 | 36/36 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 60.9% | 74.5% | 49.9% | 63.9% | 46.0% | 64.8% | 34.2% | 2011 | 77/79 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 61.8% | 78.8% | 52.6% | 63.1% | 50.0% | 69.0% | 36.0% |
| 27 | 2019 | 30/30 | 9.0 | 2.9 | 60.3% | 73.0% | 47.9% | 57.6% | 37.4% | 63.1% | 35.0% | 2012 | 72/78 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 62.1% | 76.3% | 53.4% | 68.4% | 46.9% | 67.6% | 38.3% |
| 28 | 2020 | 21/21 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 62.5% | 74.3% | 50.1% | 68.5% | 35.4% | 65.1% | 32.4% | 2013 | 52/52 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 62.9% | 76.1% | 54.3% | 64.8% | 45.2% | 68.0% | 36.4% |
| 29 | 2021 | 23/24 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 58.7% | 70.5% | 45.3% | 51.1% | 34.4% | 60.1% | 32.7% | 2014 | 50/51 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 61.3% | 77.1% | 54.5% | 64.6% | 38.2% | 68.4% | 34.4% |
| 30 | 2022 | 3/3 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 54.3% | 72.7% | 42.1% | 47.5% | 10.0% | 58.9% | 28.8% | 2015 | 47/47 | 10.6 | 2.8 | 62.0% | 78.7% | 54.1% | 60.5% | 46.6% | 69.6% | 36.7% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 49/51 | 9.1 | 3.3 | 60.0% | 78.4% | 52.0% | 69.1% | 40.6% | 67.7% | 35.9% |
| 32 | 2024 | 1/1 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 65.8% | 73.1% | 40.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 62.0% | 29.5% | 2017 | 49/50 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 60.9% | 81.0% | 54.4% | 60.1% | 42.1% | 70.5% | 38.6% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 11/11 | 12.5 | 3.3 | 61.4% | 79.0% | 56.9% | 70.6% | 24.8% | 70.3% | 30.7% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 50/50 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 61.0% | 80.1% | 53.0% | 69.2% | 44.5% | 69.4% | 34.8% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2/2 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 68.7% | 73.3% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 63.7% | 23.8% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9/9 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 56.9% | 67.1% | 48.3% | 51.6% | 38.3% | 59.1% | 27.0% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 9/9 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 57.3% | 76.8% | 49.1% | 67.6% | 30.1% | 64.9% | 29.3% |
| Career | — | 122/123 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 60.6% | 73.3% | 48.0% | 60.2% | 38.0% | 63.3% | 33.5% | — | 664/679 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 62.0% | 77.9% | 53.2% | 64.6% | 43.5% | 68.5% | 36.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Tennys Sandgren | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2009 | 1485 | 97.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1503 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2011 | 1469 | 97.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1550 | 114.5 | +1.00 | +1.73 | 0.877 | 48.5% | +13 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.44 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.33 |
| 20 | 2012 | 1473 | 97.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1547 | 104.1 | -1.25 | +9.24 | 0.655 | 42.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.26 |
| 21 | 2013 | 1465 | 102.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2014 | 1444 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1772 | 144.4 | +3.90 | -0.24 | 1.081 | 50.9% | -58 | — | -24 | 55.7% | +0.10 | 3–2 (60%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | -1.05 |
| 23 | 2015 | 1428 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2006 | 161.2 | +5.43 | +1.33 | 1.158 | 52.2% | +22 | -410 | — | 63.7% | +0.73 | 13–4 (76%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | -0.72 |
| 24 | 2016 | 1429 | 106.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1978 | 161.9 | +7.06 | +0.12 | 1.272 | 53.4% | +50 | -261 | -189 | 67.9% | +1.07 | 9–5 (64%) | 25–16 (61%) | — | +3.38 |
| 25 | 2017 | 1499 | 115.3 | -0.12 | -0.71 | 0.884 | 47.3% | -3 | +27 | — | 22.2% | -1.89 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.15 | 2010 | 1976 | 159.1 | +3.23 | +0.88 | 1.081 | 51.3% | +46 | -156 | -89 | 64.2% | +0.84 | 7–6 (54%) | 10–10 (50%) | — | +0.91 |
| 26 | 2018 | 1663 | 141.8 | +0.68 | -1.43 | 0.972 | 49.7% | +3 | -100 | — | 44.4% | -0.24 | 4–5 (44%) | 9–14 (39%) | — | +0.49 | 2011 | 2139 | 168.0 | +6.19 | +0.63 | 1.160 | 52.5% | -5 | -258 | -33 | 65.7% | +0.85 | 16–10 (62%) | 25–17 (60%) | — | -1.73 |
| 27 | 2019 | 1764 | 140.9 | -0.64 | -0.88 | 0.948 | 49.1% | -62 | — | +8 | 47.1% | -0.32 | 3–6 (33%) | 9–14 (39%) | — | +0.01 | 2012 | 2054 | 168.8 | +4.94 | +2.40 | 1.183 | 53.0% | +1 | -53 | +149 | 65.8% | +0.91 | 8–10 (44%) | 22–15 (59%) | — | +0.31 |
| 28 | 2020 | 1758 | 142.5 | +1.13 | -2.00 | 0.928 | 49.0% | -36 | -116 | — | 45.3% | -0.20 | 3–7 (30%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -0.26 | 2013 | 2053 | 170.3 | +4.97 | +0.63 | 1.138 | 52.4% | +12 | +71 | +87 | 66.7% | +0.99 | 11–5 (69%) | 17–13 (57%) | — | +0.31 |
| 29 | 2021 | 1687 | 130.0 | -1.47 | -2.11 | 0.820 | 47.0% | -7 | -100 | +53 | 32.7% | -1.20 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -1.96 | 2014 | 2068 | 165.6 | +4.80 | -0.59 | 1.088 | 51.4% | -19 | +63 | +90 | 61.7% | +0.65 | 10–4 (71%) | 18–8 (69%) | — | -0.68 |
| 30 | 2022 | 1674 | 119.3 | -1.51 | -2.44 | 0.700 | 44.1% | -10 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.51 | 2015 | 2089 | 165.4 | +4.96 | +1.31 | 1.210 | 52.6% | +5 | +64 | +46 | 62.4% | +0.81 | 14–5 (74%) | 11–15 (42%) | — | +1.34 |
| 31 | 2023 | 1634 | 103.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2132 | 166.6 | +3.93 | +0.99 | 1.114 | 52.0% | +5 | -75 | +62 | 66.4% | +0.87 | 8–4 (67%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | +1.05 |
| 32 | 2024 | 1645 | 105.5 | +1.35 | -1.03 | 0.776 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.01 | 2017 | 2019 | 164.7 | +5.53 | +2.66 | 1.311 | 53.7% | +50 | -4 | +72 | 66.2% | +1.15 | 9–7 (56%) | 15–13 (54%) | — | +1.14 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1930 | 138.3 | +2.62 | -1.46 | 1.033 | 50.5% | +30 | — | — | 53.1% | +0.06 | 3–4 (43%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.31 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1972 | 159.1 | +4.86 | -0.58 | 1.138 | 51.9% | +1 | -22 | +124 | 61.2% | +0.55 | 8–6 (57%) | 21–8 (72%) | — | -2.97 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1911 | 101.6 | -0.39 | -2.28 | 0.657 | 42.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.03 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1741 | 102.6 | -2.79 | -6.03 | 0.659 | 44.4% | +103 | +113 | — | 22.7% | -1.64 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.16 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1686 | 128.9 | +0.39 | -2.13 | 0.835 | 47.6% | +113 | +114 | — | 28.6% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.50 |
| Career | — | 1872 | 138.2 | -0.07 | -1.50 | 0.913 | 48.6% | -25 | -89 | +27 | 41.1% | -0.57 | 12–23 (34%) | 30–42 (42%) | 95.4 | -1.94 | — | 2200 | 169.4 | +4.88 | +0.70 | 1.145 | 52.1% | +15 | -62 | +34 | 63.1% | +0.75 | 121–74 (62%) | 215–158 (58%) | 107.0 | -0.04 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Salvatore Caruso | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 19, 2021 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 4, 2019 | H2H |
| Marcos Giron | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 7 | 17 | 24 | Jan 17, 2019 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 7 | 12 | 19 | Jun 21, 2019 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 10 | 5 | 15 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 2 | 13 | 15 | Oct 30, 2016 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 6 | 8 | 14 | May 28, 2017 | H2H |