Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Salvatore Caruso
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Salvatore Caruso represented Italy on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 76. In TennisDB's records, Salvatore Caruso finished with a career record of 19–44 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
76 (Nov 16, 2020)
Elo peak
1751 (63rd percentile)
Career record
19–44 (30.2%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$1,986,199
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Rincon | 4-6 7-5 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 21, 2023* | Q1 | Geneva Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Petr Nesterov | 6-7(4) 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 26, 2022 | Q1 | Sofia | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 4-6 7-6(5) 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 28, 2022* | Q3 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Mitchell Krueger | 7-6(2) 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 28, 2022* | Q2 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Filip Horansky | 3-6 6-1 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 27, 2022 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Vesely | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 15, 2021 | H2H |
| Tennys Sandgren | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 19, 2021 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 19, 2022 | H2H |
| James Duckworth | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 14, 2021 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2015 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 23 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 227 | 253 |
| 2017 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 253 | 204 |
| 2018 | 25 | Qualifying | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | ATP | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 204 | 158 |
| 2019 | 26 | Qualifying | 14 | 5 | 19 | 73.7% | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | ATP | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 156 | 96 |
| 2020 | 27 | Qualifying | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 27 | ATP | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 93 | 76 |
| 2021 | 28 | Qualifying | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 28 | ATP | 5 | 19 | 24 | 20.8% | 76 | 157 |
| 2022 | 29 | Qualifying | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — |
| 2022 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 157 | 294 |
| 2023 | 30 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 19 | 44 | 63 | 30.2% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2014 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 22 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2016 | 23 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2017 | 24 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 25 | Qualifying | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 2018 | 25 | ATP | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2019 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 14 | 5 | 19 | 73.7% |
| 2019 | 26 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 27 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% |
| 2020 | 27 | ATP | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% |
| 2021 | 28 | Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% |
| 2021 | 28 | ATP | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 19 | 24 | 20.8% |
| 2022 | 29 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 2022 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 30 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 11 | 21 | 32 | 34.4% | 8 | 19 | 27 | 29.6% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 19 | 44 | 63 | 30.2% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2016 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2019 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% |
| 2021 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 11 | 12 | 8.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 5 | 19 | 24 | 20.8% |
| 2022 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 8 | 27 | 35 | 22.9% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 19 | 44 | 63 | 30.2% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 64.3% | 55.6% | 13.3% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 40.5% | 35.0% |
| 2017 | 24 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 74.1% | 57.5% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 31.0% |
| 2018 | 25 | 4/4 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 57.6% | 69.6% | 45.2% | 53.5% | 40.0% | 59.8% | 37.8% |
| 2019 | 26 | 12/12 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 67.7% | 60.9% | 49.0% | 56.0% | 50.2% | 57.0% | 40.3% |
| 2020 | 27 | 20/20 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 56.3% | 67.8% | 49.9% | 62.7% | 34.5% | 59.8% | 33.8% |
| 2021 | 28 | 24/24 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 58.6% | 64.6% | 49.4% | 53.8% | 31.7% | 58.4% | 34.5% |
| 2022 | 29 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 49.4% | 61.0% | 28.6% | 46.7% | 66.7% | 44.6% | 33.3% |
| Career | 63/63 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 59.7% | 64.9% | 48.3% | 56.7% | 36.7% | 58.1% | 35.5% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | 1475 | 95.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 22 | 1469 | 100.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 23 | 1464 | 109.0 | -2.40 | +4.68 | 0.588 | 37.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 2017 | 24 | 1472 | 105.8 | -1.62 | +4.89 | 0.698 | 42.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.14 |
| 2018 | 25 | 1490 | 114.3 | -0.43 | -1.70 | 0.939 | 48.8% | +51 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.62 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | 102.0 | +0.14 |
| 2019 | 26 | 1710 | 127.1 | -2.81 | +1.72 | 0.937 | 48.7% | — | +49 | — | 48.3% | +0.10 | 2–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.34 |
| 2020 | 27 | 1696 | 132.2 | -2.03 | -1.15 | 0.842 | 47.2% | -33 | -13 | — | 35.8% | -0.94 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–5 (29%) | 98.4 | +0.20 |
| 2021 | 28 | 1628 | 125.9 | -3.92 | -1.31 | 0.830 | 46.4% | +56 | -59 | — | 26.7% | -1.23 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–12 (14%) | 93.8 | +0.40 |
| 2022 | 29 | 1580 | 103.3 | +0.55 | +0.12 | 0.601 | 39.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.67 | — | — | — | +0.10 |
| 2023 | 30 | 1560 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1751 | 125.6 | -2.76 | -0.49 | 0.849 | 46.9% | +15 | -12 | — | 33.3% | -0.96 | 8–6 (57%) | 7–19 (27%) | 97.0 | +0.46 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2017 | 24 | — | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2018 | 25 | R128 | Q1 | Q2 | Q1 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2019 | 26 | Q1 | R32 | R128 | Q2 | 9–4 (69%) |
| 2020 | 27 | R128 | R128 | — | R32 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2021 | 28 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2022 | 29 | R128 | Q2 | Q3 | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| W-L | 6–7 (46%) | 7–6 (54%) | 6–6 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) |
22–24 (48%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CIN | IW | MC | MIA | PAR | ITA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 23 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R64 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2017 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 26 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2020 | 27 | R64 | — | — | — | R64 | R32 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2021 | 28 | — | R64 | R32 | R128 | — | R64 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2022 | 29 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 4–3 (57%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–7 (12%) |
11–16 (41%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | BAR | RIO | ROT | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 27 | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 28 | R32 | R64 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2022 | 29 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
0–4 (0%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | ANT | SWE | BUE | DOH | EST | GEN | LIB | MAL | MRK | PUN | SDG | SOF | SPB | STG | UMA | ANT | NIC | PAR | SAR | ZAG | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2016 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2017 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2018 | 25 | — | R16 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–6 (33%) |
| 2019 | 26 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R16 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | 10–6 (62%) |
| 2020 | 27 | R32 | R32 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | QF | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 7–9 (44%) |
| 2021 | 28 | R16 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | 4–9 (31%) |
| 2022 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 3–3 (50%) | 4–4 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–4 (56%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–5 (38%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 5–1 (83%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
27–36 (43%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
76
Career-high date
Nov 16, 2020
First Top 100
Oct 7, 2019
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1244 | 1258 | 1246 |
| 2012 | 19 | 1241 | 1239 | 1161 | 1130 | 1135 | 1073 | 870 | 794 | 581 | 595 | 597 | 602 |
| 2013 | 20 | 600 | 595 | 598 | 554 | 498 | 387 | 358 | 329 | 379 | 374 | 364 | 348 |
| 2014 | 21 | 351 | 351 | 343 | 349 | 377 | 473 | 468 | 554 | 480 | 501 | 434 | 455 |
| 2015 | 22 | 457 | 421 | 424 | 380 | 393 | 394 | 312 | 218 | 213 | 209 | 226 | 227 |
| 2016 | 23 | 233 | 252 | 252 | 259 | 256 | 244 | 286 | 355 | 350 | 295 | 254 | 253 |
| 2017 | 24 | 247 | 235 | 237 | 218 | 199 | 198 | 177 | 170 | 176 | 171 | 204 | 204 |
| 2018 | 25 | 185 | 182 | 177 | 218 | 228 | 195 | 185 | 218 | 169 | 165 | 163 | 158 |
| 2019 | 26 | 169 | 178 | 157 | 152 | 147 | 125 | 104 | 102 | 110 | 96 | 96 | 96 |
| 2020 | 27 | 95 | 100 | 100 | — | — | — | — | 100 | 85 | 79 | 76 | 76 |
| 2021 | 28 | 76 | 77 | 85 | 81 | 82 | 96 | 109 | 113 | 128 | 142 | 157 | 157 |
| 2022 | 29 | 145 | 156 | 156 | 190 | 205 | 198 | 240 | 252 | 271 | 295 | 294 | 294 |
| 2023 | 30 | 388 | 312 | 324 | 284 | 268 | 265 | 280 | 283 | 280 | 290 | 287 | 288 |
| 2024 | 31 | 285 | 328 | 339 | 371 | 426 | 511 | 528 | 526 | 536 | 705 | 727 | 763 |
| 2025 | 32 | 839 | 1220 | 1402 | 1482 | 1477 | 1868 | 1874 | 1899 | 1904 | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yasutaka Uchiyama | JPN | 78 | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 11 | 25 | 30.6% | 2015–2024 | Match log |
| Norbert Gombos | SVK | 80 | 1,796 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 47 | 31.9% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
| Thomas Fabbiano | ITA | 70 | 1,748 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 27 | 63 | 30.0% | 2008–2022 | Match log |
| Guido Andreozzi | ARG | 70 | 1,657 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 12 | 28 | 30.0% | 2012–2024 | Match log |
| Jozef Kovalik | SVK | 80 | 1,759 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 26 | 46 | 36.1% | 2016–2024 | Match log |
| Marco Trungelliti | ARG | 76 | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 26 | 36 | 41.9% | 2012–2026 | Match log |
| Prajnesh Gunneswaran | IND | 75 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 21 | 25.0% | 2018–2022 | Match log |
| Marsel Ilhan | TUR | 77 | 1,754 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 20 | 54 | 27.0% | 2009–2021 | Match log |
| Nicolas Kicker | ARG | 78 | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 19 | 28 | 40.4% | 2016–2022 | Match log |
| Dennis Novak | AUT | 85 | 1,738 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 15 | 43 | 25.9% | 2013–2023 | Match log |
| Jan Choinski | GBR | 75 | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 22.7% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Alessandro Giannessi | ITA | 84 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 23 | 34.3% | 2011–2023 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Salvatore Caruso?
- Salvatore Caruso is 33 years old, born on December 15, 1992.
- Which country does Salvatore Caruso represent?
- Salvatore Caruso represents Italy in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Salvatore Caruso?
- Salvatore Caruso is 185 cm / 6'1".
- Is Salvatore Caruso left-handed or right-handed?
- Salvatore Caruso plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Salvatore Caruso won?
- Salvatore Caruso has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Salvatore Caruso won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Salvatore Caruso's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Salvatore Caruso's highest ATP ranking?
- Salvatore Caruso's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 76, first achieved on November 16, 2020.
- What is Salvatore Caruso's career win-loss record?
- Salvatore Caruso has a career ATP singles record of 19 wins and 44 losses (30.2%).
- How much career prize money has Salvatore Caruso earned?
- Salvatore Caruso has earned at least $1,986,199 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Salvatore Caruso?
- TennisDB records 2010 as Salvatore Caruso's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Salvatore Caruso's career appear in TennisDB?
- Salvatore Caruso appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2016 through 2022.
- On which surface does Salvatore Caruso have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Salvatore Caruso's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on hard: 34.4% (11–21).
- Who has Salvatore Caruso faced most often?
- Salvatore Caruso's most frequent opponent is Jiri Vesely, with a head-to-head record of 0–3 across 3 meetings.