H2H data updated: 2026-08-31 00:00 UTC

Titouan Droguet vs Luca Van Assche H2H: 2-0

Titouan Droguet holds a 2–0 lead over Luca Van Assche in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Titouan Droguet leads 1–0 on clay and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Titouan Droguet won the 2026 Canadian Open first round 6-4 2-6 7-6(7).

France Age 25 Right-Handed 191 cm / 6'3"
H2H
2 0
2 main draw meetings
France Age 22 Right-Handed 178 cm / 5'10"

H2H Match Log

WinnerScoreLoserMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Titouan Droguet #119 6-4 2-6 7-6(7) Luca Van Assche #49 Match data Aug 3, 2026 R128 Canadian Open Masters 1000 Hard
Titouan Droguet #119 6-1 1-6 7-5 Luca Van Assche #86 Match data Jul 15, 2026 R16 Croatia Open Umag ATP 250 Clay

Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Titouan Droguet #103 #102 616 1,731 13 13 50.0% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Luca Van Assche #40 #40 1,140 1,680 28 44 38.9% 0 0 0 0 1 1

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Titouan Droguet Luca Van Assche
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2022 0–1 0.0% #139 1,475 0 0
19 2023 10–17 37.0% #90 1,582 0 0
20 2024 7–17 29.2% #128 1,575 0 0
21 2025 1–2 33.3% #166 1,585 0 0
22 2023 1–1 50.0% #161 1,578 0 0 2026 10–7 58.8% #40 1,675 0 1
23 2024 0–2 0.0% #182 1,529 0 0
24 2025 2–1 66.7% #153 1,592 0 0
25 2026 10–9 52.6% #103 1,694 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Titouan Droguet Luca Van Assche
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2022 0 1 1 0.0%
19 2023 3 8 11 27.3% 6 7 13 46.2% 1 2 3 33.3%
20 2024 5 10 15 33.3% 2 6 8 25.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2025 1 2 3 33.3%
22 2023 1 1 2 50.0% 2026 1 3 4 25.0% 9 3 12 75.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
23 2024 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
24 2025 2 1 3 66.7%
25 2026 5 3 8 62.5% 5 5 10 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 6 5 11 54.5% 7 7 14 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 10 24 34 29.4% 17 16 33 51.5% 1 4 5 20.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 26/27 of Titouan Droguet's and 70/73 of Luca Van Assche's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Titouan Droguet Luca Van Assche
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 —/— 2022 1/1 7.0 2.0 59.4% 61.9% 46.5% 66.7% 25.0% 55.7% 35.7%
19 —/— 2023 27/27 3.2 3.3 57.9% 67.5% 49.9% 57.2% 39.7% 60.0% 35.9%
20 —/— 2024 24/24 3.7 3.2 61.1% 67.8% 48.6% 56.8% 39.3% 60.3% 34.6%
21 —/— 2025 1/3 10.0 6.0 65.0% 78.0% 40.0% 63.0% 50.0% 65.0% 34.0%
22 2023 2/2 11.0 5.0 59.5% 70.1% 50.0% 59.1% 31.0% 62.0% 34.7% 2026 17/18 3.8 4.8 64.9% 63.6% 48.3% 54.4% 46.3% 58.6% 40.5%
23 2024 2/2 11.0 3.0 61.5% 76.3% 37.9% 50.0% 50.0% 60.8% 36.3% —/—
24 2025 3/3 4.7 0.3 60.3% 69.3% 54.0% 54.0% 53.3% 63.0% 42.7% —/—
25 2026 19/20 8.7 2.8 58.4% 71.0% 51.1% 54.2% 30.4% 62.7% 34.8% —/—
Career 26/27 8.6 2.7 58.9% 71.1% 50.3% 54.2% 34.6% 62.5% 35.8% 70/73 3.7 3.6 60.8% 66.7% 48.9% 56.6% 41.1% 59.8% 36.5%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Titouan Droguet Luca Van Assche
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Schedule
17 2021 1467 100.0
18 2022 1476 99.7 -0.87 -2.41 0.805 45.4% 33.3% -1.00 0–1 0–1 -0.11
19 2023 1582 128.7 -2.53 -0.25 0.896 48.1% -81 +31 -9 38.9% -0.89 6–7 (46%) 12–5 (71%) -0.27
20 2024 1575 130.6 -2.48 -1.37 0.871 47.3% +16 -15 34.4% -0.84 3–5 (38%) 2–8 (20%) -0.63
21 2022 1509 101.1 2025 1585 109.7 -1.05 -0.09 0.971 51.0% +18 50.0% -0.34 1–1 1–0 +0.18
22 2023 1579 117.5 +0.25 -0.99 0.912 49.1% 44.4% -0.22 1–0 0–2 +0.19 2026 1676 122.3 -3.86 +2.41 0.977 49.5% -55 +21 54.0% +0.16 6–4 (60%) 2–4 (33%) +0.40
23 2024 1530 101.0 -0.69 -3.92 0.925 47.7% 20.0% -1.40 0–1 0–1 -0.06
24 2025 1592 113.4 +0.97 -1.25 1.153 54.3% +57 71.4% +1.43 0–1 +0.19
25 2026 1695 125.1 -1.01 -1.10 0.932 49.2% -27 -25 49.0% -0.37 6–5 (55%) 8–2 (80%) +0.45
Career 1731 118.0 -0.66 -1.33 0.955 49.6% -27 -6 48.6% -0.25 7–7 (50%) 8–5 (62%) +2.96 1680 126.0 -2.79 -0.02 0.907 48.2% -25 +16 -9 41.7% -0.59 16–18 (47%) 17–18 (49%) -0.61

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.