Ugo Blanchet
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrea Vavassori | 1 | 0 | 1 | Feb 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 5, 2025 | H2H |
| James Duckworth | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Francisco Comesana | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 3, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Ugo Blanchet vs Hugo Grenier.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Blanchet | 6-3 6-1 | Hugo Grenier | Match data | May 22, 2023 | Q1 | Open 13 Provence | ATP 250 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Blanchet | #199 | #139 | 435 | 1,663 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hugo Grenier | #243 | #95 | 564 | 1,658 | 9 | 20 | 31.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ugo Blanchet | Hugo Grenier | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 25 | 2024 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #222 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #150 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2025 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #145 | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #141 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #199 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #175 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #155 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #177 | 1,602 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #243 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ugo Blanchet | Hugo Grenier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 25 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 12/13 of Ugo Blanchet's and 28/29 of Hugo Grenier's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ugo Blanchet | Hugo Grenier | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 25 | 2024 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 5.3 | 53.4% | 70.8% | 53.9% | 56.9% | 41.3% | 63.0% | 36.7% | 2021 | 1/2 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 73.9% | 72.5% | 44.4% | 71.4% | 44.4% | 65.2% | 42.2% |
| 26 | 2025 | 7/8 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 55.6% | 67.4% | 48.6% | 44.4% | 37.6% | 59.1% | 33.0% | 2022 | 8/8 | 8.1 | 4.1 | 67.5% | 70.8% | 43.0% | 52.6% | 35.6% | 61.7% | 33.8% |
| 27 | 2026 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 50.0% | 76.5% | 51.5% | 58.5% | 69.0% | 64.5% | 35.5% | 2023 | 6/6 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 59.6% | 62.7% | 46.1% | 46.9% | 28.6% | 55.9% | 29.4% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8/8 | 10.9 | 6.6 | 61.1% | 70.2% | 40.7% | 51.2% | 43.1% | 58.6% | 34.0% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2/2 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 68.0% | 76.0% | 47.5% | 81.0% | 39.5% | 67.0% | 37.5% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3/3 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 57.3% | 68.7% | 37.7% | 42.3% | 37.3% | 55.7% | 35.3% |
| Career | — | 12/13 | 7.5 | 5.2 | 54.1% | 69.8% | 50.4% | 49.9% | 43.7% | 61.0% | 34.3% | — | 28/29 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 63.2% | 69.1% | 42.8% | 52.6% | 37.0% | 59.4% | 33.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ugo Blanchet | Hugo Grenier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1485 | 96.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 1493 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1469 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 1479 | 98.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1480 | 103.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 1501 | 110.4 | -0.31 | -1.48 | 0.990 | 50.2% | — | — | — | 44.4% | 0.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–0 | — | +0.11 | 2021 | 1484 | 100.3 | +1.74 | -0.29 | 1.213 | 54.1% | — | — | — | 100.0% | +2.00 | — | — | — | +0.21 |
| 26 | 2025 | 1624 | 117.5 | -2.27 | -1.68 | 0.808 | 45.9% | -24 | — | — | 34.6% | -1.12 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.07 | 2022 | 1533 | 116.5 | -1.59 | -1.27 | 0.883 | 47.9% | -13 | — | — | 39.3% | -0.68 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | +0.33 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1569 | 111.3 | -0.18 | +0.90 | 1.000 | 51.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.11 | 2023 | 1464 | 101.9 | -2.76 | -3.46 | 0.666 | 43.3% | — | +61 | — | 35.7% | -1.64 | — | 2–0 | — | -0.15 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1634 | 121.2 | -1.99 | -1.41 | 0.821 | 46.4% | +5 | — | — | 36.0% | -1.16 | 1–2 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +0.12 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1602 | 110.6 | -0.82 | +0.02 | 1.136 | 52.0% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.13 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1598 | 105.3 | -1.74 | -1.51 | 0.797 | 45.3% | +52 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.28 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.24 |
| Career | — | 1664 | 114.8 | -1.43 | -1.20 | 0.880 | 47.8% | -24 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.70 | 2–4 (33%) | 5–3 (63%) | 101.8 | +0.54 | — | 1658 | 114.2 | -1.80 | -1.68 | 0.829 | 46.7% | +8 | +61 | — | 39.5% | -0.91 | 3–7 (30%) | 9–9 (50%) | 100.0 | +1.43 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrea Vavassori | 1 | 0 | 1 | Feb 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 5, 2025 | H2H |
| James Duckworth | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Francisco Comesana | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan-Lennard Struff | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Roman Safiullin | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexandre Muller | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 8, 2024 | H2H |
| Sebastian Korda | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 8, 2024 | H2H |
| Sebastian Baez | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |